WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 12 days and it should be fixed.

Mary Fenwick1

F, #511481, b. 17 July 1844, d. 13 August 1918
Last Edited=5 Nov 2011
     Mary Fenwick was born on 17 July 1844 at Tynemouth, Northumberland, England.1 She was the daughter of Captain John Fenwick and Mary Fenwick.1 She married Matthew Henry Warton, son of William Henry Warton and Catherine Jane Baker, on 10 June 1868 at Wimbledon, Surrey, England.1 She died on 13 August 1918 at age 74 at Eastbourne, Sussex, England.1
      From 10 June 1868, her married name became Warton.1

Citations

  1. [S1765] Stephanie Godber, "re: Wood Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Wood Family."

Winifred Josephine de Marie Haggerston1

F, #511482, b. 1858, d. 3 August 1915
Last Edited=3 Nov 2011
     Winifred Josephine de Marie Haggerston was born posthumously in 1858.1 She was the daughter of Sir John Haggerston, 8th Bt. and Sarah Anne Knight.2 She died on 3 August 1915, unmarried.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2650. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Mary Haggerston1

F, #511483
Last Edited=12 Sep 2011
     Mary Haggerston is the daughter of Thomas Haggerston and Winifred Charlton.2 She married Henry S Stephens on 23 November 1829.1
      Her married name became Stephens.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2650. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Henry S Stephens1

M, #511484
Last Edited=12 Sep 2011
     Henry S Stephens married Mary Haggerston, daughter of Thomas Haggerston and Winifred Charlton, on 23 November 1829.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2650. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Frances Emily Haggerston1

F, #511485
Last Edited=12 Sep 2011
     Frances Emily Haggerston is the daughter of Thomas Haggerston and Winifred Charlton.2 She married Henry John William Collingwood on 3 January 1825.1
      Her married name became Collingwood.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2650. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]


Henry John William Collingwood1

M, #511486
Last Edited=12 Sep 2011
     Henry John William Collingwood married Frances Emily Haggerston, daughter of Thomas Haggerston and Winifred Charlton, on 3 January 1825.1
     He lived Lilburn Tower.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2650. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Winifred Haggerston1

F, #511487
Last Edited=12 Sep 2011
     Winifred Haggerston is the daughter of Thomas Haggerston and Winifred Charlton.2 She married William Foster.1
      Her married name became Foster.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2650. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

William Foster1

M, #511488
Last Edited=12 Sep 2011
     William Foster married Winifred Haggerston, daughter of Thomas Haggerston and Winifred Charlton.1
     He lived Alnwick.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2650. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Mary Molesworth1

F, #511489, b. 29 September 1835
Last Edited=8 Mar 2012
     Mary Molesworth was born on 29 September 1835 at Milford, Hampshire, England.1 She was the daughter of Thomas William Ponsonby Molesworth and Anne Fawcett.1 She was baptised on 18 February 1836 at Boldre by Lymington, Hampshire, England.1

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Sophie Constance Carlyon1

F, #511490, b. 2 November 1874
Last Edited=8 Mar 2012
     Sophie Constance Carlyon was baptised on 2 November 1874 at Doddington, Kent, England.1 She was the daughter of Major Tredenham Fitzherbert Carlyon and Sophia Birmingham.1

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."