Guarin d'Eu1

M, #190801
Last Edited=8 May 2006
     Guarin d'Eu is the son of Raoul d'Exoudun, 7th Comte d'Eu and Alice d'Eu, Comtesse d'Eu.1

Citations

  1. [S79] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry (Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Publishing Company, 2004), page 118. Hereinafter cited as Plantagenet Ancestry.

Maud d'Eu1

F, #190802, d. 14 August 1241
Last Edited=12 Nov 2008
     Maud d'Eu was the daughter of Raoul d'Exoudun, 7th Comte d'Eu and Alice d'Eu, Comtesse d'Eu.1 She married Humphrey de Bohun, 2nd Earl of Hereford, son of Henry de Bohun, 1st Earl of Hereford and Matilda fitz Geoffrey.2 She died on 14 August 1241.2
      Her married name became Bohun.2

Child of Maud d'Eu and Humphrey de Bohun, 2nd Earl of Hereford

Citations

  1. [S79] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry (Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Publishing Company, 2004), page 118. Hereinafter cited as Plantagenet Ancestry.
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume VI, page 462. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  3. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume VI, page 463.

Sarah Fowler1

F, #190803, d. 20 January 1784
Last Edited=17 Dec 2006
     Sarah Fowler was the daughter of Richard Fowler.1 She married John Lane, son of Thomas Lane and Anne Austen.1 She died on 20 January 1784 at Bentley Hall, Staffordshire, England.1
      Her married name became Lane.1

Children of Sarah Fowler and John Lane

Citations

  1. [S3666] Jennifer Maughan, "re: Lane Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 13 March 2009. Hereinafter cited as "re: Lane Family."

Miles Alfred Christian Garrick1,2

M, #190804
Last Edited=18 Aug 2009
     Miles Alfred Christian Garrick married Winnyfred Anne Askew.

Children of Miles Alfred Christian Garrick and Winnyfred Anne Askew

Citations

  1. [S1717] Anonymous, "re: Garrick Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 8 May 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Garrick Family."
  2. [S1759] Luella Glover Wilson, "re: Garrick Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 29 May 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Garrick Family."

Eleanor de Briouze1

F, #190805
Last Edited=20 Feb 2010
     Eleanor de Briouze is the daughter of William de Briouze and Eve Marshal.1 She married Sir Humphrey de Bohun, son of Humphrey de Bohun, 2nd Earl of Hereford and Maud d'Eu.1
      Her married name became de Bohun.1

Children of Eleanor de Briouze and Sir Humphrey de Bohun

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume VI, page 462. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S125] Richard Glanville-Brown, online <e-mail address>, Richard Glanville-Brown (RR 2, Milton, Ontario, Canada), downloaded 17 August 2005.
  3. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume VI, page 463.
  4. [S79] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry (Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Publishing Company, 2004), page 734. Hereinafter cited as Plantagenet Ancestry.


James Angus Glover Wilson1

M, #190806, b. 5 June 1943
Last Edited=9 May 2006
     James Angus Glover Wilson was born on 5 June 1943.1 He is the son of Dr. Thomas Douglas Glover Wilson and Hazel Fulton.1 He married Luella Christian Garrick, daughter of Miles Alfred Christian Garrick and Winnyfred Anne Askew.1 He and Luella Christian Garrick were divorced.1

Children of James Angus Glover Wilson and Luella Christian Garrick

Citations

  1. [S1717] Anonymous, "re: Garrick Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 8 May 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Garrick Family."

Sibyl de la Bere1

F, #190807, d. before 1381
Last Edited=2 Apr 2009
     Sibyl de la Bere was the daughter of Sir John de la Bere.1 She married Thomas de Crophill, son of Sir John Crophill and Margery de Verdun, circa 18 October 1371.1 She died before 1381.1
      From circa 18 October 1371, her married name became de Crophill.1

Child of Sibyl de la Bere and Thomas de Crophill

Citations

  1. [S79] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry (Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Publishing Company, 2004), page 249. Hereinafter cited as Plantagenet Ancestry.

Sir John de la Bere1

M, #190808
Last Edited=2 Apr 2009

Child of Sir John de la Bere

Citations

  1. [S79] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry (Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Publishing Company, 2004), page 249. Hereinafter cited as Plantagenet Ancestry.

Sir William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton1

M, #190809, d. 10 September 1547
Last Edited=21 Sep 2007
Consanguinity Index=0.01%
     Sir William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton was the son of Sir William Parr and Elizabeth FitzHugh.1 He married Mary Salisbury, daughter of Sir William Salisbury and Elizabeth Wylde, before September 1511.1 He died on 10 September 1547.1
     He was created 1st Lord Parr of Horton on 23 December 1543.

Child of Sir William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton

Child of Sir William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton and Mary Salisbury

Citations

  1. [S79] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry (Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Publishing Company, 2004), page 566. Hereinafter cited as Plantagenet Ancestry.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1084. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Mary Salisbury1

F, #190810, b. circa 1484, d. 10 July 1555
Last Edited=8 May 2006
     Mary Salisbury was born circa 1484.1 She was the daughter of Sir William Salisbury and Elizabeth Wylde.1 She married Sir William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton, son of Sir William Parr and Elizabeth FitzHugh, before September 1511.1 She died on 10 July 1555.1
      From before September 1511, her married name became Parr.1

Child of Mary Salisbury and Sir William Parr, 1st Lord Parr of Horton

Citations

  1. [S79] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry (Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Publishing Company, 2004), page 566. Hereinafter cited as Plantagenet Ancestry.