Humphrey Hilliard1

M, #408431, b. circa 1513
Last Edited=23 Nov 2009
     Humphrey Hilliard was born circa 1513 at Winestead, Yorkshire, England.1 He was the son of Christopher Hilliard and Margaret Coningsby.1
     Reference: 2632.1

Citations

  1. [S4132] Robin J Conisbee Wood, online <e-mail address>, Robin J Conisbee Wood (unknown location), downloaded 23 November 2009.

William Phillips1

M, #408432
Last Edited=22 Jun 2012
     William Phillips married Ann Webster, daughter of Ellis Webster and Deborah Conduit, on 26 May 1793 at St. Swithens, London, England.2,1

Child of William Phillips and Ann Webster

Citations

  1. [S4132] Robin J Conisbee Wood, online <e-mail address>, Robin J Conisbee Wood (unknown location), downloaded 23 November 2009.
  2. [S4321] Unknown author, Miscelaneous papers from Jackson no 9 RJCW Ref 14 (n.p.: n.pub., unknown publish date).

Frances Capell1

M, #408433, b. 14 July 1759, d. 19 July 1759
Last Edited=22 Feb 2014
Consanguinity Index=0.02%
     Frances Capell was born on 14 July 1759.2 He was the son of William Anne Capell, 4th Earl of Essex and Frances Williams.1 He died on 19 July 1759.2

Citations

  1. [S4132] Robin J Conisbee Wood, online <e-mail address>, Robin J Conisbee Wood (unknown location), downloaded 23 November 2009.
  2. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

John Capell1,2

M, #408434, d. 1806
Last Edited=31 Mar 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.02%
     John Capell was the son of William Anne Capell, 4th Earl of Essex and Frances Williams.2 He died in 1806.2
     He was styled as Lord Monson.2

Citations

  1. [S4310] Unknown author, The Earls of Essex, their wives and children at Cassiobury House (n.p.: Cassiobury Collection, Watford Museum, unknown publish date).
  2. [S4132] Robin J Conisbee Wood, online <e-mail address>, Robin J Conisbee Wood (unknown location), downloaded 23 November 2009.

Samson Foliot1

M, #408435
Last Edited=1 Dec 2009

Child of Samson Foliot

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/2, page 102. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.


Henry Tyeys1

M, #408436
Last Edited=1 Dec 2009

Child of Henry Tyeys

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/2, page 101. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Thomas Edward Capell1

M, #408437, b. 24 March 1770, d. 3 February 1855
Last Edited=22 Feb 2014
Consanguinity Index=0.02%
     Thomas Edward Capell was born on 24 March 1770.2 He was the son of William Anne Capell, 4th Earl of Essex and Harriet Bladen.1 He died on 3 February 1855 at age 84.2

Citations

  1. [S4132] Robin J Conisbee Wood, online <e-mail address>, Robin J Conisbee Wood (unknown location), downloaded 23 November 2009.
  2. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Henry Boyle1

M, #408438, d. 1756
Last Edited=1 Dec 2009
Hemry Boyle
by Anthony Lee, 1730 1
     Henry Boyle was the son of William Boyle.1 He died in 1756.1
     He gained the rank of Captain of Horse.1

Citations

  1. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."

Susanna Temple1

F, #408439, d. circa November 1669
Last Edited=29 May 2010
Mrs Susanna Lister
by Marcus Gheeraerts II, 1634 1
     Susanna Temple was the daughter of Sir Alexander Temple and Mary Sommer.2 She married, firstly, Sir Gifford Thornhurst, 1st Bt. in 1627.1 She married, secondly, Martin Lister in 1633.1 She died circa November 1669.1 She was buried on 28 November 1669 at Burwell, Lincolnshire, England.1
      From 1627, her married name became Thornhurst.1 From 1633, her married name became Lister.1

Citations

  1. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."
  2. [S4424] John Matthews, "re: Temple Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 9 January 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Temple Family."

Martin Lister1

M, #408440, d. 1670
Last Edited=1 Dec 2009
     Martin Lister married Susanna Temple, daughter of Sir Alexander Temple and Mary Sommer, in 1633.1 He died in 1670.1
     He lived at Thorpe Arnold, Leicestershire, England.1

Citations

  1. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."