WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 64 days and it should be fixed.

Margaret (?)1

F, #585391
Last Edited=25 Jan 2013
     Margaret (?) married Henry Stracie, son of William Stracye and Agnes (?).1
     Her married name became Stracie.

Child of Margaret (?) and Henry Stracie

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3760. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Henry Stracie1

M, #585392, d. 1649
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     Henry Stracie was the son of Henry Stracie and Margaret (?).2 He married Anne (?).1 He died in 1649, in or after , with other issue, including two elder sons (Abraham, shipowner.1
     William, of Hornchurch, Essex).1 Essex.1 He lived Stratford.1 On 9 August 1585 baptised.1

Child of Henry Stracie and Anne (?)

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3760. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Anne (?)1

F, #585393
Last Edited=25 Jan 2013
     Anne (?) married Henry Stracie, son of Henry Stracie and Margaret (?).1
     Her married name became Stracie.

Child of Anne (?) and Henry Stracie

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3760. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

John Stracey1

M, #585394
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     John Stracey is the son of Henry Stracie and Anne (?).2
     He lived London.1 On 29 November 1660 had, with two elder sons (Richard, b.1 On 28 February 1664 Randolph, of Woodford, Essex, born , Comptroller Chamber and Town Clerk London).1

Child of John Stracey

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3760. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Rebecca Moyer1

F, #585395
Last Edited=17 Feb 2013
     Rebecca Moyer is the daughter of Sir Samuel Moyer, 1st and last Bt.1 She married Edward Pauncefort, son of Tracy Pauncefort and Mary Billingsley, on 27 April 1701.1
     From 27 April 1701, her married name became Pauncefort.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3071. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]


Capel Loft1

M, #585396
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012

Child of Capel Loft

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3760. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Mary Loft1

F, #585397
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     Mary Loft is the daughter of Capel Loft.2 She married Edward Stracey, son of John Stracey.1
     She lived St Albans.1 Her married name became Stracey.

Child of Mary Loft and Edward Stracey

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3760. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Sir Samuel Moyer, 1st and last Bt.1

M, #585398
Last Edited=17 Feb 2013
     Sir Samuel Moyer, 1st and last Bt. gained the title of 1st Baronet Moyer, of Pitsey Hall, co. Essex.1

Child of Sir Samuel Moyer, 1st and last Bt.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3071. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Arthur Charles Montagu Gifford1

M, #585399
Last Edited=15 Mar 2016

Child of Arthur Charles Montagu Gifford

Citations

  1. [S7939] Michelle Kaplan, "re: Herbert Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 14 March 2016. Hereinafter cited as "re: Herbert Family."

Katherine Digby1

F, #585400
Last Edited=1 Jun 2016
     Katherine Digby is the daughter of Sir Thomas Digby.1 She married, secondly, John Fisher, son of John Fisher and Anna Steventon.1 She married, firstly, Simon Wheeler.2
     Her married name became Wheeler.2 Her married name became Fisher.1

Children of Katherine Digby and John Fisher

Citations

  1. [S7940] David Lear, "re: Fisher Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 15 March 2016. Hereinafter cited as "re: Fisher Family."
  2. [S229] Burke John and John Bernard Burke, A Genealogical and Heraldic History of the Extinct and Dormant Baronetcies of England (1841, reprint; Baltimore, Maryland, USA: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1985), page 197. Hereinafter cited as Extinct and Dormant Baronetcies of England.