Anne Goddard1

F, #42561
Last Edited=21 Jun 2008
     Anne Goddard was the daughter of John Goddard.1

Children of Anne Goddard and John Williams Hope

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 302. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

John Goddard1

M, #42562
Last Edited=23 Sep 2012
     John Goddard was a merchant at Rotterdam, The NetherlandsG.2 He lived at Woodford Hall, Essex, EnglandG.1

Children of John Goddard

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 302. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S1457] Paul W. Harding, "re: British Admirals-Age of Nelson," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 10 September 2005. Hereinafter cited as "re: Age of Nelson."

William Williams Hope1

M, #42563
Last Edited=15 Nov 2003
     William Williams Hope is the son of John Williams Hope and Anne Goddard.1
     He lived at Rushton Hall, Northamptonshire, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 302. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

William Gambier1

M, #42564, d. 5 December 1860
Last Edited=17 Dec 2016
     William Gambier was the son of Sir James Gambier and Jemima Snell.2 He married, firstly, Henrietta Dorothea Maria Hope, daughter of John Williams Hope and Anne Goddard, on 4 May 1825 at Great Cumberland Street, London, EnglandG.1 He married Annabel Frances Colleton, daughter of Charles Garth Colleton, on 5 July 1831 at Marylebone Church, Marylebone, London, England.2 He died on 5 December 1860 at Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.2

Child of William Gambier and Henrietta Dorothea Maria Hope

Child of William Gambier and Annabel Frances Colleton

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 302. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."
  3. [S37] BP2003 See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  4. [S7177] Bob Janes, "re: Bosanquet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 27 June 2014. Hereinafter cited as "re: Bosanquet Family."

William Cooper1

M, #42565, b. 1809, d. between 1861 and 1881
Last Edited=7 Jul 2016
     William Cooper was born in 1809 at Norwich, Norfolk, England.2 He was the son of Charles Cooper and Rose Hannah White.3,4 He married Anna Marsh on 15 February 1832 at Erpingham, Norfolk, England.2 He died between 1861 and 1881.2
     He graduated from Oxford University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, with a Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)4 He held the office of Recorder of Ipswich.4 He was admitted to Lincoln's Inn entitled to practise as a barrister.4 He was a practising barrister.1 He was an author and dramatist.4

Children of William Cooper and Anna Marsh

Citations

  1. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.
  2. [S5794] Don McArthur, "re: Drury Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 2 January 2012. Hereinafter cited as "re: Drury Family."
  3. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2951. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  4. [S37] BP2003. [S37]


Helene von Heller

F, #42566, b. July 1928, d. December 1931
Last Edited=18 Mar 2015
     Helene von Heller was born in July 1928. She was the daughter of Eduard von Heller and Clementine Maria Prinzessin von Sachsen-Coburg und Gotha. She died in December 1931 at age 3 at Cairo, EgyptG.

Pierre de Flandre, Comte de Nevers

M, #42567, d. 1176
Last Edited=24 Oct 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.03%
     Pierre de Flandre, Comte de Nevers was the son of Thierry d'Alsace, Comte de Flandre and Sybilla d'Anjou. He married Matilda de Bourgogne, daughter of Raimond de Bourgogne and Agnes de Thiern, in 1175.1 He died in 1176.1
     He gained the title of Comte de Nevers.

Citations

  1. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Matilda de Bourgogne1

F, #42568, b. circa 1144, d. after 17 December 1210
Last Edited=24 Oct 2011
     Matilda de Bourgogne was born circa 1144.1 She was the daughter of Raimond de Bourgogne and Agnes de Thiern.1 She married, firstly, Odo III de Issoudon, Seigneur of Issoudon.1 She married, secondly, Guy I de Nevers, Comte de Nevers, Auxerre et Tonnerre before 1169.1 She married, thirdly, Pierre de Flandre, Comte de Nevers, son of Thierry d'Alsace, Comte de Flandre and Sybilla d'Anjou, in 1175.1 She married, fourthly, Robert II, Comte de Dreux, son of Robert I des Francs, Comte de Dreux and Agnes de Baudemont, Dame de Braine, after 1176.1 She and Robert II, Comte de Dreux were divorced in 1181.1 She died after 17 December 1210.1
     She was a nun at Abbey of Sainte Marie, Fontevrault, Maine, FranceG.1

Citations

  1. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Raimond de Bourgogne

M, #42569
Last Edited=24 Oct 2011
     Raimond de Bourgogne married Agnes de Thiern, daughter of Guy de Thiern, Seigneur de Montpensier.1

Child of Raimond de Bourgogne and Agnes de Thiern

Citations

  1. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Gertrude de Flandre

F, #42570
Last Edited=9 Aug 2013
Consanguinity Index=0.03%
     Gertrude de Flandre was the daughter of Thierry d'Alsace, Comte de Flandre and Sybilla d'Anjou. She married, firstly, Umberto III Conte di Savoia, son of Amadeo III Conte di Savoia and Maud d'Albon, in 1155.1 She married, secondly, Hughes d'Oisy after 1158. She and Umberto III Conte di Savoia were divorced before 1162.
     Her married name became d'Oisy.

Citations

  1. [S3268] Hans Harmsen, "re: Chester Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 21 August 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Chester Family."