Hon. Sara Marie Celeste Smith1

F, #477101, b. 1986
Last Edited=27 May 2013
     Hon. Sara Marie Celeste Smith was born in 1986.1 She is the daughter of William Henry Smith, 5th Viscount Hambleden and Sara Suzanne Anlauf.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1739. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Hon. Alexandra Patricia Smith1

F, #477102, b. 1989
Last Edited=27 May 2013
     Hon. Alexandra Patricia Smith was born in 1989.1 She is the daughter of William Henry Smith, 5th Viscount Hambleden and Sara Suzanne Anlauf.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1739. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Taro Smith1

F, #477103, b. 1993
Last Edited=3 Sep 2011
     Taro Smith was born in 1993.1 She is the daughter of Hon. Nicolas Robin Bartolomeo Smith and Yumi (?).1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1739. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Kenji Smith1

M, #477104, b. 1996
Last Edited=3 Sep 2011
     Kenji Smith was born in 1996.1 He is the son of Hon. Nicolas Robin Bartolomeo Smith and Yumi (?).1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1739. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Samantha Usborne1

F, #477105
Last Edited=3 Sep 2011
     Samantha Usborne married David Michael Smith, son of Lt.-Col. Hon. David John Smith and Lady Helen Pleydell-Bouverie, in 1998.1
      From 1998, her married name became Smith.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1739. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]


Henry Daniel Arthur Watney1

M, #477106, b. 3 May 1900, d. 17 December 1976
Last Edited=3 Sep 2011
     Henry Daniel Arthur Watney was born on 3 May 1900 at Cookham, Berkshire, England.1 He was the son of Arthur Gordon Watney and Emily Gilbey Gold.1 He died on 17 December 1976 at age 76 at kensington, London, England.1

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Robin Arthur Watney1

M, #477107, b. 30 June 1902, d. 29 December 1944
Last Edited=3 Sep 2011
     Robin Arthur Watney was born on 30 June 1902 at Maidenhead, Berkshire, England.1 He was the son of Arthur Gordon Watney and Emily Gilbey Gold.1 He married Kathleen Nancy Read, daughter of Sir Alfred Henry Read and Agnes Mary Parry, on 12 April 1928 at Kensington, London, England.1 He died on 29 December 1944 at age 42 at Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales.1

Child of Robin Arthur Watney and Kathleen Nancy Read

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Thelma Y. Watney1

F, #477108, b. 1932
Last Edited=2 Feb 2012
     Thelma Y. Watney was born in 1932 at Plymouth, Devon, England.1 She is the daughter of Robin Arthur Watney and Kathleen Nancy Read.1 She married Antony C. Doxford in 1955 at Surrey, England.1
      From 1955, her married name became Doxford.1

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Mary Scott1

F, #477109
Last Edited=3 Sep 2011
     Mary Scott married David Wyllie.1
      Her married name became Wyllie.1

Child of Mary Scott and David Wyllie

Citations

  1. [S2439] Anne Burgess, "re: Bateman-Hanbury Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 25 September 2007 and 5 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Bateman-Hanbury Family."

Helen Keith1

F, #477110
Last Edited=3 Sep 2011
     Helen Keith married James Wyllie, son of David Wyllie and Mary Scott, on 1 October 1848 at St. Cyrus, Kincardineshire, England.1
      From 1 October 1848, her married name became Wyllie.1

Children of Helen Keith and James Wyllie

Citations

  1. [S2439] Anne Burgess, "re: Bateman-Hanbury Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 25 September 2007 and 5 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Bateman-Hanbury Family."