WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 297 days and it should be fixed.

John Deacon1

M, #608771
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012

Child of John Deacon

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4160. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Sarah Deacon1

F, #608772
Last Edited=28 Sep 2015
     Sarah Deacon is the daughter of John Deacon.2 She married George Whitmore, son of Thomas Whitmore and Catherine Thomason, on 6 January 1848.1
     Kent.1 3rd.1 Her married name became Whitmore. She lived Mabledon Park.1

Children of Sarah Deacon and George Whitmore

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4160. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Algernon George Bernard Whitmore1

M, #608773, b. 18 October 1849, d. 22 July 1877
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     Algernon George Bernard Whitmore was born on 18 October 1849.1 He was the son of George Whitmore and Sarah Deacon.2 He died on 22 July 1877 at age 27.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4160. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Henry Eardley Whitmore1

M, #608774, b. 26 April 1855, d. 22 February 1909
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     Henry Eardley Whitmore was born on 26 April 1855.1 He was the son of George Whitmore and Sarah Deacon.2 He married Katharine Maud Tayleur, daughter of John Tayleur, on 16 April 1907.1 He died on 22 February 1909 at age 53.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4160. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

John Tayleur1

M, #608775
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012

Child of John Tayleur

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4160. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]


Katharine Maud Tayleur1

F, #608776, d. 9 August 1930
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     Katharine Maud Tayleur was the daughter of John Tayleur.2 She married Henry Eardley Whitmore, son of George Whitmore and Sarah Deacon, on 16 April 1907.1 She died on 9 August 1930.1
     She lived Buntingsdale Hall.1 She was Shropshire.1 Eldest.1 Her married name became Whitmore. She was Justice of the Peace (J.P.)1 She was Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.)1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4160. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Katherine Mildred Whitmore1

F, #608777, d. 25 October 1925
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     Katherine Mildred Whitmore was the daughter of George Whitmore and Sarah Deacon.2 She died on 25 October 1925.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4160. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Dora Louisa Mary Whitmore1

F, #608778
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     Dora Louisa Mary Whitmore is the daughter of George Whitmore and Sarah Deacon.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4160. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Mary Anne Sutton1

F, #608779, b. 1769, d. 1835
Last Edited=23 Aug 2013
     Mary Anne Sutton was born in 1769.1 She married Alexander Kirkpatrick, son of Alexander Kirkpatrick and Elizabeth Henderson, on 16 May 1792.1 She died in 1835.1
     From 16 May 1792, her married name became Kirkpatrick.1

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Richard Trench Kirkpatrick1

M, #608780, b. 1865, d. 26 November 1898
Last Edited=23 Aug 2013
     Richard Trench Kirkpatrick was born in 1865.1 He was the son of Alexander Richard Kirkpatrick and Catherine Louisa Trench.1 He died on 26 November 1898 at Dufile, Uganda.1
     He gained the rank of Captain in the Leinster Regiment.1 He was awarded the Distinguished Service Order (D.S.O.)1

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."