WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 650 days and it should be fixed.

Einion ap Gwalchmai1

M, #725081
Last Edited=30 Mar 2020
     Einion ap Gwalchmai married Angharad verch Ednyfed, daughter of Ednyfed Fychan 'the Little' ap Cynfrig and Gwenllian verch Rhys.1
     He lived at Trefeilir, Wales.1 He was Lord of Malltraeth y Gwladus.1 He was living between 1170 and 1220.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4183. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Gruffudd ap Tudur1

M, #725082
Last Edited=30 Mar 2020
     Gruffudd ap Tudur lived at Penwnllys, Llengoed, Anglesey, Wales.1

Child of Gruffudd ap Tudur

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4183. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Bleddyn ap Gwilym1

M, #725083
Last Edited=30 Mar 2020
     Bleddyn ap Gwilym is the son of Gwilym ap Gruffudd and Efa verch Gruffudd.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4183. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Morgan ap Gwilym1

M, #725084
Last Edited=30 Mar 2020
     Morgan ap Gwilym was born illegitimately.1 He is the son of Gwilym ap Gruffudd ap Robin.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4183. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Henrietta Wilts1

F, #725085, d. 1819
Last Edited=31 Mar 2020
     Henrietta Wilts married Admiral William Peere Williams-Freeman, son of Reverend Frederick Williams and Mary Clavering, on 20 June 1771.1 She died in 1819 at Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, England.1
     From 20 June 1771, her married name became Williams-Freeman.1

Child of Henrietta Wilts and Admiral William Peere Williams-Freeman

Citations

  1. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.


Reverend Frederick Williams1

M, #725086, b. circa 1708, d. 1747
Last Edited=14 Apr 2020
     Reverend Frederick Williams was born circa 1708. He was the son of William Peere Williams and Anne Hutchins.1 He married Mary Clavering, daughter of Rt. Rev. Robert Clavering and Mary Freeman.1 He died in 1747.
     He was Rector at Peakirk, Northamptonshire, England.1 He held the office of Prebendary of Peterborough. He graduated with a Doctor of Divinity (D.D.)1

Children of Reverend Frederick Williams and Mary Clavering

Citations

  1. [S229] Burke John and John Bernard Burke, A Genealogical and Heraldic History of the Extinct and Dormant Baronetcies of England (1841, reprint; Baltimore, Maryland, USA: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1985), page 571. Hereinafter cited as Extinct and Dormant Baronetcies of England.

Mary Freeman1

F, #725087
Last Edited=31 Mar 2020
     Mary Freeman married Rt. Rev. Robert Clavering.1
     Her married name became Clavering.1

Child of Mary Freeman and Rt. Rev. Robert Clavering

Citations

  1. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Joanna Oyley1

F, #725088
Last Edited=2 Apr 2020
     Joanna Oyley married Peere Williams, son of Anthony Williams and unknown daughter Peere.1
     She lived at The Netherlands.1 Her married name became Williams.

Child of Joanna Oyley and Peere Williams

Citations

  1. [S229] Burke John and John Bernard Burke, A Genealogical and Heraldic History of the Extinct and Dormant Baronetcies of England (1841, reprint; Baltimore, Maryland, USA: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1985), page 571. Hereinafter cited as Extinct and Dormant Baronetcies of England.

Anthony Williams1

M, #725089
Last Edited=2 Apr 2020
     Anthony Williams married unknown daughter Peere, daughter of William Peere.1
     He lived at Denton, Lincolnshire, England.1

Child of Anthony Williams and unknown daughter Peere

Citations

  1. [S229] Burke John and John Bernard Burke, A Genealogical and Heraldic History of the Extinct and Dormant Baronetcies of England (1841, reprint; Baltimore, Maryland, USA: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1985), page 571. Hereinafter cited as Extinct and Dormant Baronetcies of England.

Charles Gardiner

M, #725090, b. 1780, d. after 1806
Last Edited=2 Apr 2020
     Charles Gardiner was born in 1780. He was the son of Maj.-Gen. William Neville Gardiner and Harriet Wrottesley. He died after 1806.