Elisabeth Wildgräfin in Kyrburg und Schmidtburg1

F, #117171, b. before 1279, d. before 1305
Last Edited=2 Mar 2004
     Elisabeth Wildgräfin in Kyrburg und Schmidtburg was born before 1279.1 She was the daughter of Emich II Wildgraf in Kyrburg und Schmidtburg.1 She married Gottfried I von Hohenlohe-Brauneck-Brauneck, son of Konrad I Graf von Hohenlohe-Brauneck and Patrissa von Büdingen.1 She died before 1305.1

Citations

  1. [S13] Detlev Schwennicke, editor, Europäische Stammtafeln: Stammtafeln zur Geschicht der Europäischen Staaten, Neue Folge: Band XVII (Frankfurt am Main, Germany: Vittorio Klostermann, 1998), tafel 5. Hereinafter cited as Europäische Stammtafeln: Band XVII.

Emich II Wildgraf in Kyrburg und Schmidtburg1

M, #117172
Last Edited=2 Mar 2004

Child of Emich II Wildgraf in Kyrburg und Schmidtburg

Citations

  1. [S13] Detlev Schwennicke, editor, Europäische Stammtafeln: Stammtafeln zur Geschicht der Europäischen Staaten, Neue Folge: Band XVII (Frankfurt am Main, Germany: Vittorio Klostermann, 1998), tafel 5. Hereinafter cited as Europäische Stammtafeln: Band XVII.

Philibert de Chandée, 1st and last Earl of Bath1

M, #117173
Last Edited=2 Mar 2004
     Philibert de Chandée, 1st and last Earl of Bath was born at Bretagne, France.1
     He was commander of the French auxiliaries to the troops with which the Earl landed at Milford Haven.1 He was invested as a Knight on 7 August 1485.1 He was created 1st Earl of Bath [England] on 6 January 1485/86, with 100 marks yearly from the counties of Somerset and Dorset.1
     Nothing further is known about him, and so presumably the Earldom of Bath became extinct on his death.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 15. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Sir John Dinham, 7th Lord Dinham1

M, #117174
Last Edited=6 Sep 2010
     Sir John Dinham, 7th Lord Dinham is the son of Sir John Dinham, 6th Lord Dinham.1 He married, firstly, Elizabeth FitzWalter, Baroness FitzWalter, daughter of Walter FitzWalter, 7th Lord FitzWalter and Elizabeth Chidiok, circa 15 March 1466/67.2
     He gained the title of 7th Lord Dinham [E., 1295].

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 16. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1442. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Cicely Daubeney1

F, #117175
Last Edited=2 Jun 2008
     Cicely Daubeney was the daughter of Giles Daubeney, 1st Baron Daubeney and Elizabeth Arundell.1 She married John Bourchier, 1st Earl of Bath, son of Fulk Bourchier, 10th Lord FitzWarin and Elizabeth Dinham, before 1499.1
      From before 1499, her married name became Bourchier.1

Child of Cicely Daubeney and John Bourchier, 1st Earl of Bath

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 16. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.


Florence Bonville1

F, #117176, b. 1472, d. October 1524
Last Edited=2 Mar 2004
     Florence Bonville was born in 1472.1 She was the daughter of John Bonville and Katharine Wingfield.1 She married, secondly, John Bourchier, 1st Earl of Bath, son of Fulk Bourchier, 10th Lord FitzWarin and Elizabeth Dinham.1 She married, firstly, Sir Humphrey Fulford.1 She died in October 1524, without issue.1
      Her married name became Fulford.1 Her married name became Bourchier.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 16. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

John Bonville1

M, #117177
Last Edited=2 Mar 2004
     John Bonville lived at Halnaker, Sussex, England.1

Child of John Bonville and Katharine Wingfield

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 16. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Katharine Wingfield1

F, #117178
Last Edited=14 Jun 2009
     Katharine Wingfield was the daughter of Sir Robert Wingfield and Elizabeth Goushill.1,2

Child of Katharine Wingfield and John Bonville

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 16. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3199. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

unknown Grimston1

M, #117179
Last Edited=14 Jun 2009
     unknown Grimston is the son of Edward Grimston.1

Child of unknown Grimston

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 4001. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Sir Humphrey Fulford1

M, #117180
Last Edited=2 Mar 2004
     Sir Humphrey Fulford married Florence Bonville, daughter of John Bonville and Katharine Wingfield.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 16. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.