Tessa Sylvia Campbell1

F, #200581, b. 1971
Last Edited=15 Jul 2006
     Tessa Sylvia Campbell was born in 1971.1 She is the daughter of Colin Guy Napier Campbell and Lucy Barnett.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 662. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Henrietta Carmichael1

F, #200582, d. 13 May 1775
Last Edited=14 Nov 2009
Consanguinity Index=0.1%
     Henrietta Carmichael was the daughter of Sir James Carmichael and Margaret Baillie.1,2 She married Rt. Hon. Robert Dundas of Arniston, son of Robert Dundas, Lord Arniston and Elizabeth Watson, on 17 October 1741.2 She died on 13 May 1775.3
     From 17 October 1741, her married name became Dundas.2

Children of Henrietta Carmichael and Rt. Hon. Robert Dundas of Arniston

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 517. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 695. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  3. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume IV, page 304. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.
  4. [S334] Sir Bernard Burke, editor, Burke's Genealogical and Heraldic History of the Landed Gentry, 9th edition, (London, England: Harrison & Sons, 1898), page 434. Hereinafter cited as Burke's Landed Gentry, 9th ed.

Sir James Carmichael1

M, #200583, b. circa 1690, d. 16 July 1727
Last Edited=16 Dec 2008
     Sir James Carmichael was born circa 1690.2 He was the son of Sir John Carmichael and Lady Henrietta Johnstone.1 He married Margaret Baillie, daughter of William Baillie of Lamington and Henrietta Lindsay, circa 7 January 1715.1 He died on 16 July 1727 at Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.2 He was buried at Lamington, Scotland.2
     He styled himself as 4th Baronet Carmichael, of Bonnington, co. Lanark [N.S., 1676] circa June 1691.3 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Linlithgow Burghs between 1713 and 1715.2 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Linlithgowshire before 8 April 1714.2 He lived at Bonningtoun, Lanarkshire, Scotland.1

Children of Sir James Carmichael and Margaret Baillie

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 695. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume IV, page 304. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.
  3. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, The Complete Baronetage, volume IV, page 303.
  4. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 517. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Ann T. Farquharson1

F, #200584
Last Edited=16 Aug 2013
     Ann T. Farquharson married Alexander Findlay Smith.1
     Her married name became Smith.1

Child of Ann T. Farquharson and Alexander Findlay Smith

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2197. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

William Henry Rider1

M, #200585, d. 27 September 1914
Last Edited=16 Aug 2013
     William Henry Rider married Maude Gertrude Annesley Webster-Wedderburn, daughter of Major George Gordon Trophime-Gérard de Lally-Tollendal Webster-Wedderburn and Caroline Dixon, on 14 October 1902.1 He died on 27 September 1914.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2984. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]


Andrew Guy Louis de Chappuis Konig1

M, #200586
Last Edited=15 Jul 2006
     Andrew Guy Louis de Chappuis Konig married Henrietta Nina Sylvia Campbell, daughter of Colonel John Archibald Campbell and Elizabeth Popper Pearth, in 1971.1 He and Henrietta Nina Sylvia Campbell were divorced in 1978.1

Children of Andrew Guy Louis de Chappuis Konig and Henrietta Nina Sylvia Campbell

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 662. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Maximillian John Konig1

M, #200587, b. November 1976
Last Edited=8 Oct 2009
     Maximillian John Konig was born in November 1976.1 He is the son of Andrew Guy Louis de Chappuis Konig and Henrietta Nina Sylvia Campbell.2 He married Juliet M. Fetherstonhaugh, daughter of Robert Fetherstonhaugh.3

Children of Maximillian John Konig and Juliet M. Fetherstonhaugh

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 662. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]
  3. [S1122] Peerage News, online http://peeragenews.blogspot.co.nz/. Hereinafter cited as Peerage News.

Henrietta Lucy Elizabeth Konig1

F, #200588, b. July 1973
Last Edited=15 Jul 2006
     Henrietta Lucy Elizabeth Konig was born in July 1973.1 She is the daughter of Andrew Guy Louis de Chappuis Konig and Henrietta Nina Sylvia Campbell.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 662. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Robert Adam Philips Haldane-Duncan, 3rd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie1

M, #200589, b. 28 May 1841, d. 5 June 1918
Last Edited=9 Feb 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Robert Adam Philips Haldane-Duncan, 3rd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie was born on 28 May 1841 at Hill Street, London, England.1 He was the son of Adam Duncan-Haldane, 2nd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie and Juliana Cavendish Philips.1 He died on 5 June 1918 at age 77 at Shipston-on-Stour, Warwickshire, England, unmarried.2 He was buried on 10 June 1918 at Long Compton, Warwickshire, England.2 His will was proven (by probate) in October 1918, at £432,115 gross.2
     He was educated between 1853 and 1859 at Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England.1 He succeeded to the title of 4th Viscount Duncan of Camperdown [G.B., 1797] on 30 January 1859.1 He succeeded to the title of 3rd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie, co. Forfar and of Gleneagles, co. Perth [U.K., 1831] on 30 January 1859.1 He succeeded to the title of 4th Baron Duncan of Lundie, co. Perth [G.B., 1797] on 30 January 1859.1 He graduated from Balliol College, Oxford University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, in 1867 with a Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)1 He was awarded the honorary degree of Doctor of Law (LL.D.) by St. Andrews University, St. Andrews, Fife, Scotland, in 1868.3 He held the office of Lord-in-Waiting between 1868 and 1870.4 He held the office of Lord of the Admiralty between 1870 and 1874.4 He held the office of Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of Warwickshire.3 He held the office of Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of Forfarshire.3 He held the office of Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of Dundee.3 He held the office of Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Worcestershire.3 His last will was dated 9 October 1916.

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 518. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 139. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.
  3. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1726. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  4. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume II, page 519.

John Henry Deen1

M, #200590
Last Edited=15 Jul 2006
     John Henry Deen married Henrietta Nina Sylvia Campbell, daughter of Colonel John Archibald Campbell and Elizabeth Popper Pearth.1 He and Henrietta Nina Sylvia Campbell were divorced in 1991.1

Child of John Henry Deen and Henrietta Nina Sylvia Campbell

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 662. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]