Arthur Parsons1

M, #245351
Last Edited=7 Aug 2016
     Arthur Parsons is the son of John Parsons and Elizabeth Cooke.2 He married, secondly, Lady Bridget Feilding, daughter of George Feilding, 1st Earl of Desmond and Bridget Stanhope.1 He married, thirdly, Mary Hill, daughter of Sir Moyses Hill.2 He married, firstly, Eleanor Pennington, daughter of John Pennington.2
     He also had four daughters by his third daughter.2 He lived at Tornduffe, County Wexford, Ireland.2

Children of Arthur Parsons and Mary Hill

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1086. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Reverend Randolph Marriott1

M, #245352
Last Edited=22 Sep 2007
     Reverend Randolph Marriott married Lady Diana Feilding, daughter of Basil Feilding, 4th Earl of Denbigh and Hester Firebrace.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1087. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Onorato Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Straziota1

M, #245353
Last Edited=22 Sep 2007
     Onorato Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Straziota is the son of Count Aloisio Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Salvia and Rita Straziota Schipa.1

Citations

  1. [S1710] Juan Carlos Marino y Montero, "re: Sapieha-Potocki Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 4 May 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Sapieha-Potocki Family."

Tancredi Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Straziota1

M, #245354
Last Edited=22 Sep 2007
     Tancredi Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Straziota is the son of Count Aloisio Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Salvia and Rita Straziota Schipa.1

Citations

  1. [S1710] Juan Carlos Marino y Montero, "re: Sapieha-Potocki Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 4 May 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Sapieha-Potocki Family."

Angelica Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Straziota1

F, #245355
Last Edited=22 Sep 2007
     Angelica Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Straziota is the daughter of Count Aloisio Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Salvia and Rita Straziota Schipa.1

Citations

  1. [S1710] Juan Carlos Marino y Montero, "re: Sapieha-Potocki Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 4 May 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Sapieha-Potocki Family."


Valeria Bovinelli1

F, #245356
Last Edited=22 Sep 2007
     Valeria Bovinelli married Count Aloisio Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Salvia.1

Citations

  1. [S1710] Juan Carlos Marino y Montero, "re: Sapieha-Potocki Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 4 May 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Sapieha-Potocki Family."

William Newark Bentinck1

M, #245357, d. circa 1807
Last Edited=22 Sep 2007
     William Newark Bentinck was the son of Vice-Admiral William Bentinck and Lady Frances Augusta Eliza Pierrepont.1 He died circa 1807.1 He was buried in 1807 at Terrington St. Clement, Norfolk, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S2437] Pat Greetham, "re: Bentinck Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 22 September 2007. Hereinafter cited as "re: Bentinck Family."

George Halyburton, 3rd Lord Dirletoun1

M, #245358, d. before 24 1489/90
Last Edited=17 May 2017
Consanguinity Index=0.07%
     George Halyburton, 3rd Lord Dirletoun was the son of John Halyburton, 1st Lord Dirletoun and Janet Seton.1 He married Mariot (?) circa November 1474.1 He died before 24 1489/90.1
     He succeeded as the 3rd Lord Dirletoun [S., c. 1450].

Child of George Halyburton, 3rd Lord Dirletoun and Mariot (?)

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IV, page 384. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Mariot (?)1

F, #245359
Last Edited=22 Sep 2007
     Mariot (?) married George Halyburton, 3rd Lord Dirletoun, son of John Halyburton, 1st Lord Dirletoun and Janet Seton, circa November 1474.1
     From circa November 1474, her married name became Halyburton.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IV, page 384. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Hon. Henry Wentworth Powys1

M, #245360, b. 31 July 1798, d. 14 March 1875
Last Edited=4 Mar 2011
     Hon. Henry Wentworth Powys was born on 31 July 1798.1 He was the son of Maj.-Gen. Willam Robert Basil Feilding, Viscount Feilding and Anne Catherine Powys.1 He died on 14 March 1875 at age 76.1
     He was given the name of Henry Wentworth Feilding at birth.1 In 1832 his name was legally changed to Henry Wentworth Powys by Royal Licence.1 He lived at Berwick House, Shropshire, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1087. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]