Emily Armit1

F, #49701, d. 7 July 1924
Last Edited=13 May 2008
     Emily Armit was the daughter of Richard Armit.1 She married Captain Catesby Paget, son of Hon. Berkeley Thomas Paget and Sophia Askell Bucknall, in September 1862.1 She died on 7 July 1924.1
      Her married name became Paget.

Children of Emily Armit and Captain Catesby Paget

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volune 1, page 75. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Richard Armit1

M, #49702
Last Edited=13 May 2008

Child of Richard Armit

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volune 1, page 75. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Hon. William Bucknall1

M, #49703, b. before 1773
Last Edited=8 Dec 2005
     Hon. William Bucknall was born before 1773.

Child of Hon. William Bucknall

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 74. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Rt. Rev. Hon. Henry Montagu Villiers1

M, #49704, b. 4 January 1813, d. 9 August 1861
Last Edited=18 Mar 2007
Consanguinity Index=0.02%
     Rt. Rev. Hon. Henry Montagu Villiers was born on 4 January 1813.2 He was the son of Hon. George Villiers and Hon. Theresa Parker.3 He married Amelia Maria Hulton, daughter of William Hulton, on 30 January 1837.2 He died on 9 August 1861 at age 48.2
     He graduated with a Doctor of Divinity (D.D.).1 In February 1839 he was granted the rank of an earl's younger son.3 He held the office of Bishop of Durham.1

Children of Rt. Rev. Hon. Henry Montagu Villiers and Amelia Maria Hulton

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 74. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 800. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Amelia Maria Hulton

F, #49705, d. 5 February 1871
Last Edited=28 Jun 2008
     Amelia Maria Hulton was the daughter of William Hulton.1 She married Rt. Rev. Hon. Henry Montagu Villiers, son of Hon. George Villiers and Hon. Theresa Parker, on 30 January 1837.2 She died on 5 February 1871.2
      Her married name became Villiers.

Children of Amelia Maria Hulton and Rt. Rev. Hon. Henry Montagu Villiers

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]
  3. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 74. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]


William Hulton1

M, #49706
Last Edited=28 Jun 2008
     William Hulton lived at Hulton Park, Lancashire, England.1

Children of William Hulton

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 519. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Hans Apenes

M, #49707
Last Edited=11 Sep 2004
     Hans Apenes held the office of Norwegian Consul for France.

Sandra Needham1

F, #49708, d. 1 December 1979
Last Edited=4 Jun 2008
     Sandra Needham was the daughter of Percy Needham.1 She married, firstly, Claud Harold Berram Arthur Griffiths.1 She married, secondly, Jack Dunfee.1 She married, thirdly, Richard Francis Roger Yarde-Buller, 4th Baron Churston of Churston Ferrers and Lupton, son of John Reginald Lopes Yarde-Buller, 3rd Baron Churston of Churston Ferrers and Lupton and Jessie Smither, on 31 March 1949.1 She died on 1 December 1979.1,2
      Her married name became Dunfee.1 Her married name became Griffiths.1 From 31 March 1949, her married name became Yarde-Buller. As a result of her marriage, Sandra Needham was styled as Baroness Churston of Churston Ferrers and Lupton on 31 March 1949.

Citations

  1. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 177. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 791. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

John Parker, 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon1

M, #49709, b. circa 1735, d. 27 April 1788
Last Edited=22 Oct 2012
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
John Parker, 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon
by Joshua Reynolds 2
     John Parker, 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon was born circa 1735 at Saltram, Devon, England.1 He was the son of John Parker and Catherine Poulett.1 He married, firstly, Frances Hort, daughter of Most Rev. Josiah Hort and Elizabeth FitzMaurice, on 10 January 1764.1 He married, secondly, Hon. Theresa Robinson, daughter of Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham and Frances Worsley, on 18 May 1769 at Twickenham, London, England.1 He died on 27 April 1788 at Devon, England.1 His will was probated in June 1788.1
     He matriculated at Christ Church, Oxford University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, on 23 October 1753.1 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bodmin between 1761 and 1762.1 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devon between 1762 and 1784.1 He was created 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon, co. Devon [Great Britain] on 17 May 1784.1

Children of John Parker, 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon and Hon. Theresa Robinson

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 220. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."
  3. [S37] BP2003 See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Hon. Theresa Robinson1

F, #49710, b. 1 January 1744/45, d. 21 December 1775
Last Edited=22 Oct 2012
Theresa, Baroness Boringdon of Boringdon 2
     Hon. Theresa Robinson was born on 1 January 1744/45 at Vienna, Austria.1 She was the daughter of Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham and Frances Worsley.1 She married John Parker, 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon, son of John Parker and Catherine Poulett, on 18 May 1769 at Twickenham, London, England.1 She died on 21 December 1775 at age 30.1 She was buried at Plimpton St. Mary, Devon, England.1
      From 18 May 1769, her married name became Parker.

Children of Hon. Theresa Robinson and John Parker, 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 220. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."
  3. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2777. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]