John Pringle1

M, #186331, d. before 1649
Last Edited=20 Sep 2008
     John Pringle was the son of Robert Pringle, 1st of Stichill and Catherine Hamilton.2 He married Margaret Scott, daughter of Walter Scott, 1st Earl of Buccleuch.1 He died before 1649.2
     He lived at Bartingbush.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 560. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Thomas Heardson1

M, #186332, d. before 1732
Last Edited=5 Mar 2006
     Thomas Heardson married Mary Lister, daughter of Matthew Lister and Sarah (?), before 1732.1 He died before 1732.1
     He lived at ClaythorpeG.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 561. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IV, page 169. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

John Fenwick1

M, #186333
Last Edited=5 Mar 2006

Child of John Fenwick

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 561. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Elizabeth Belli1

F, #186334, b. 2 September 1783, d. 22 June 1839
Last Edited=9 Mar 2016
Mrs Elizabeth Palmer 2
     Elizabeth Belli was born on 2 September 1783.1 She was the daughter of John Belli and Elizabeth Stuart Cockerell.1 She married John Horsley Palmer on 16 November 1810.1 She died on 22 June 1839 at age 55.1
     From 16 November 1810, her married name became Palmer.1

Citations

  1. [S3666] Jennifer Maughan, "re: Lane Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 13 March 2009. Hereinafter cited as "re: Lane Family."
  2. [S260] Victoria and Albert Museum, London, online http://www.vam.ac.uk. Hereinafter cited as Victoria and Albert Museum.

Sarah (?)1

F, #186335
Last Edited=5 Mar 2006
     Sarah (?) married Matthew Lister.
     Her married name became Lister.1

Child of Sarah (?) and Matthew Lister

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IV, page 169. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.


Grace Brunner1

F, #186336, b. 31 January 1869, d. 24 September 1940
Last Edited=5 Feb 2011
     Grace Brunner was born on 31 January 1869.1 She was the daughter of Rt. Hon. Sir John Tomlinson Brunner, 1st Bt. and Salome Davies.1 She married Thomas William Buckley, son of Thomas William Buckley, on 22 April 1890.1 She died on 24 September 1940 at age 71, leaving issue.1
     From 22 April 1890, her married name became Buckley.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 556. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Thomas William Buckley1

M, #186337
Last Edited=5 Mar 2006

Child of Thomas William Buckley

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 556. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Thomas William Buckley1

M, #186338, d. 8 August 1929
Last Edited=5 Mar 2006
     Thomas William Buckley was the son of Thomas William Buckley.1 He married Grace Brunner, daughter of Rt. Hon. Sir John Tomlinson Brunner, 1st Bt. and Salome Davies, on 22 April 1890.1 He died on 8 August 1929.1
     He was registered as a Member, Royal College of Surgeons (M.R.C.S.)1 He graduated with a Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)1 He held the office of Justice of the Peace (J.P.)1 He lived at Clopton Manor, Thrapston, Northamptonshire, EnglandG.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 556. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Mabel Alicia Brunner1

F, #186339, b. 14 October 1872, d. 16 December 1949
Last Edited=5 Feb 2011
     Mabel Alicia Brunner was born on 14 October 1872.1 She was the daughter of Rt. Hon. Sir John Tomlinson Brunner, 1st Bt. and Salome Davies.1 She married Henry Parker Lowe on 6 February 1894.1 She died on 16 December 1949 at age 77, leaving issue.1
     From 6 February 1894, her married name became Lowe.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 556. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Henry Parker Lowe1

M, #186340, d. 2 September 1940
Last Edited=5 Mar 2006
     Henry Parker Lowe married Mabel Alicia Brunner, daughter of Rt. Hon. Sir John Tomlinson Brunner, 1st Bt. and Salome Davies, on 6 February 1894.1 He died on 2 September 1940.1
     He was a practising barrister.1 He graduated with a Bachelor of Civil laws (B.C.L.)1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 556. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]