Andre de Choubersky1

M, #328491, b. 9 April 1971
Last Edited=1 Jan 2009
     Andre de Choubersky was born illegitimately on 9 April 1971 at Paris, FranceG.1 He is the son of Andreas Salvator Erzherzog von Österreich and Anne de Choubersky.1
     On 31 May 1974 he was legally recognized by his father.1

Citations

  1. [S3182] Isabelle Maltais, "re: van Oranje-Nassau," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: van Oranje-Nassau."

Anne de Choubersky1

F, #328492, b. 19 September 1939, d. 27 December 2007
Last Edited=1 Jan 2009
     Anne de Choubersky was born on 19 September 1939 at Casablanca, MoroccoG.1 She was the daughter of Andre de Choubersky and Princess Eudoxie Khilkova.1 She died on 27 December 2007 at age 68 at Haywards Heath, Sussex, EnglandG.1

Child of Anne de Choubersky and Andreas Salvator Erzherzog von Österreich

Citations

  1. [S3182] Isabelle Maltais, "re: van Oranje-Nassau," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: van Oranje-Nassau."

Andre de Choubersky1

M, #328493
Last Edited=1 Jan 2009

Child of Andre de Choubersky and Princess Eudoxie Khilkova

Citations

  1. [S3182] Isabelle Maltais, "re: van Oranje-Nassau," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: van Oranje-Nassau."

Princess Eudoxie Khilkova1

F, #328494
Last Edited=1 Jan 2009

Child of Princess Eudoxie Khilkova and Andre de Choubersky

Citations

  1. [S3182] Isabelle Maltais, "re: van Oranje-Nassau," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: van Oranje-Nassau."

Honora Leigh1

F, #328495, b. 17 May 1649, d. 11 September 1730
Last Edited=4 May 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Honora Leigh was baptised on 17 May 1649.1 She was the daughter of Thomas Leigh and Jane FitzMaurice.2 She married, firstly, Hon. Sir William Egerton, son of John Egerton, 2nd Earl of Bridgwater and Lady Elizabeth Cavendish.1 She and Hugh Willoughby, 2nd Lord Willoughby of Parham obtained a marriage license on 5 October 1692.3 She died on 11 September 1730 at age 81.1
     Her married name became Egerton. From 5 October 1692, her married name became Willoughby.3

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2293. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]
  3. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/2, page 713. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.


Hon. Sir William Egerton1

M, #328496, b. 15 August 1649, d. 1691
Last Edited=7 Jul 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.04%
Sir William Egerton, 1684 2
     Hon. Sir William Egerton was born on 15 August 1649.3 He was the son of John Egerton, 2nd Earl of Bridgwater and Lady Elizabeth Cavendish.3 He married Honora Leigh, daughter of Thomas Leigh and Jane FitzMaurice.1 He died in 1691.2
     He was appointed Knight, Order of the Bath (K.B.)1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2293. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Ernesta Erasmus1

F, #328497, b. 2 February 1996
Last Edited=1 Jan 2009
     Ernesta Erasmus was born on 2 February 1996.1 She is the daughter of Wilhelm Christian Erasmus and Emanuela Gräfin von Waldstein-Wartenberg.1

Citations

  1. [S3182] Isabelle Maltais, "re: van Oranje-Nassau," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: van Oranje-Nassau."

Leander Erasmus1

M, #328498, b. 13 August 1998
Last Edited=1 Jan 2009
     Leander Erasmus was born on 13 August 1998.1 He is the son of Wilhelm Christian Erasmus and Emanuela Gräfin von Waldstein-Wartenberg.1

Citations

  1. [S3182] Isabelle Maltais, "re: van Oranje-Nassau," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: van Oranje-Nassau."

Elizabeth Leigh1

F, #328499, d. 1688
Last Edited=23 Sep 2014
Elizabeth Leigh 2
     Elizabeth Leigh was the daughter of Thomas Leigh, 1st Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh and Mary Egerton.3 She married John Tracy, 3rd Viscount Tracy of Rathcoole, son of Robert Tracy, 2nd Viscount Tracy of Rathcoole and Bridget Lyttelton, circa 1655.3 She died in 1688.4
     From circa 1655, her married name became Tracy.

Children of Elizabeth Leigh and John Tracy, 3rd Viscount Tracy of Rathcoole

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2293. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]
  4. [S22] Sir Bernard Burke, C.B. LL.D., A Genealogical History of the Dormant, Abeyant, Forfeited, and Extinct Peerages of the British Empire, new edition (1883; reprint, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978), page 536. Hereinafter cited as Burkes Extinct Peerage.
  5. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/2, page 3. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  6. [S4132] Robin J Conisbee Wood, online <e-mail address>, Robin J Conisbee Wood (unknown location), downloaded 23 November 2009.

John Tracy, 3rd Viscount Tracy of Rathcoole1

M, #328500, b. 1617, d. 8 March 1686/87
Last Edited=5 Jan 2013
Consanguinity Index=0.03%
     John Tracy, 3rd Viscount Tracy of Rathcoole was born in 1617.2 He was the son of Robert Tracy, 2nd Viscount Tracy of Rathcoole and Bridget Lyttelton.3 He married Elizabeth Leigh, daughter of Thomas Leigh, 1st Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh and Mary Egerton, circa 1655.4 He died on 8 March 1686/87.4
     He gained the title of 3rd Viscount Tracy of Rathcoole. He was educated Lincoln College Oxford.4

Children of John Tracy, 3rd Viscount Tracy of Rathcoole and Elizabeth Leigh

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2293. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S4132] Robin J Conisbee Wood, online <e-mail address>, Robin J Conisbee Wood (unknown location), downloaded 23 November 2009.
  3. [S22] Sir Bernard Burke, C.B. LL.D., A Genealogical History of the Dormant, Abeyant, Forfeited, and Extinct Peerages of the British Empire, new edition (1883; reprint, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978), page 536. Hereinafter cited as Burkes Extinct Peerage.
  4. [S37] BP2003. [S37]
  5. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/2, page 3. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.