John Taubman1

M, #338781, b. 19 May 1754, d. 1824
Last Edited=12 Mar 2009
     John Taubman was born on 19 May 1754 at Malew, Isle of ManG.1 He was the son of Thomas Taubman and Mary Moore.2 He married Catherine Lawrence.1 He died in 1824 at Malew, Isle of ManG.1

Child of John Taubman and Catherine Lawrence

Citations

  1. [S3307] William Supernaw, "re: Taubman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 26 September 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Taubman Family."
  2. [S2094] Beverly Brennan, "re: Brennan Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 January 2007. Hereinafter cited as "re: Brennan Family."

Margaret Smyles Drever1

F, #338782, d. 5 July 1911
Last Edited=1 Mar 2009
     Margaret Smyles Drever was the daughter of Colonel Thomas Drever and Marguerite de Fontaine.1 She married James Joicey, 1st Baron Joicey, son of George Joicey and Dorothy Gowland, on 21 February 1884.1 She died on 5 July 1911.1
     From 21 February 1884, her married name became Joicey.1 After her marriage, Margaret Smyles Drever was styled as Lady Joicey on 13 January 1906.

Children of Margaret Smyles Drever and James Joicey, 1st Baron Joicey

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Colonel Thomas Drever1

M, #338783
Last Edited=1 Mar 2009
     Colonel Thomas Drever married Marguerite de Fontaine, daughter of General unknown de Fontaine.1
     He gained the rank of Colonel in the Bengal Army.1

Child of Colonel Thomas Drever and Marguerite de Fontaine

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Marguerite de Fontaine1

F, #338784
Last Edited=1 Mar 2009
     Marguerite de Fontaine is the daughter of General unknown de Fontaine.1 She married Colonel Thomas Drever.1
     Her married name became Drever.1

Child of Marguerite de Fontaine and Colonel Thomas Drever

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

General unknown de Fontaine1

M, #338785
Last Edited=1 Mar 2009
     General unknown de Fontaine lived at Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FranceG.1

Child of General unknown de Fontaine

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]


Hon. Richard Michael Joicey1

M, #338786, b. 17 February 1993
Last Edited=3 May 2011
     Hon. Richard Michael Joicey was born on 17 February 1993.1 He is the son of James Michael Joicey, 5th Baron Joicey and Agnes Harriet Frances Mary Thompson.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Hon. Hannah Elisabeth Joicey1

F, #338787, b. 25 June 1988
Last Edited=3 May 2011
     Hon. Hannah Elisabeth Joicey was born on 25 June 1988.1 She is the daughter of James Michael Joicey, 5th Baron Joicey and Agnes Harriet Frances Mary Thompson.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Hon. Claire Vida Joicey1

F, #338788, b. 1 December 1994
Last Edited=3 May 2011
     Hon. Claire Vida Joicey was born on 1 December 1994.1 She is the daughter of James Michael Joicey, 5th Baron Joicey and Agnes Harriet Frances Mary Thompson.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

George Jowsee1

M, #338789
Last Edited=7 Sep 2009
     George Jowsee married Jane Patteson on 28 September 1657, although this date appears incorrect.1
     He lived at Jowsey, Northumberland, EnglandG.1

Child of George Jowsee and Jane Patteson

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Jane Patteson1

F, #338790
Last Edited=7 Sep 2009
     Jane Patteson married George Jowsee on 28 September 1657, although this date appears incorrect.1
     Her married name became Jowsee.

Child of Jane Patteson and George Jowsee

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2112. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]