John Talbot1

M, #151901, b. 1664, d. 1686
Last Edited=13 Nov 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
John Talbot
by Mary Beale 1
     John Talbot was born in 1664.1 He was the son of Francis Talbot, 11th Earl of Shrewsbury and Lady Anna Maria Brudenell.1 He died in 1686.1

Citations

  1. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."

Georg I von Württemberg-Mompelgard1,2

M, #151902, d. 18 July 1558
Last Edited=13 Nov 2011
     Georg I von Württemberg-Mompelgard was the son of Heinrich Herzog von Württemberg and Eva von Ober-Salm.1,3 He married Barbara von Hessen, daughter of Philip I Landgraf von Hessen and Christina von Sachsen, on 10 September 1555 at Reichenweier.3 He died on 18 July 1558.3

Child of Georg I von Württemberg-Mompelgard and Barbara von Hessen

Citations

  1. [S38] John Morby, Dynasties of the World: a chronological and genealogical handbook (Oxford, Oxfordshire, U.K.: Oxford University Press, 1989), page 142. Hereinafter cited as Dynasties of the World.
  2. [S3736] Walter Crean, "re: von Pommern Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 4 May 2009. Hereinafter cited as "re: von Pommern Family."
  3. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Dr. J. G. Mackereth1

M, #151903
Last Edited=27 Jun 2012
     Dr. J. G. Mackereth lived at Matamata, New Zealand.1

Child of Dr. J. G. Mackereth

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2711. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Eberhard Ludwig Herzog von Württemberg1

M, #151904, b. 1676, d. 1733
Last Edited=27 Sep 2011
Consanguinity Index=1.72%
     Eberhard Ludwig Herzog von Württemberg was born in 1676.2 He was the son of Wilhelm Ludwig Herzog von Württemberg and Magdalene Sibylle Landgravine von Hessen-Darmstadt.1,3 He died in 1733.1
     He succeeded to the title of Herzog von Württemberg in 1677.1

Citations

  1. [S38] John Morby, Dynasties of the World: a chronological and genealogical handbook (Oxford, Oxfordshire, U.K.: Oxford University Press, 1989), page 142. Hereinafter cited as Dynasties of the World.
  2. [S130] Wikipedia, online http;//www.wikipedia.org. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.
  3. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."

Rhys ap Griffith1

M, #151905, b. circa 1508, d. 1531
Last Edited=2 Jan 2010
     Rhys ap Griffith was born circa 1508.2 He was the son of Sir Grufudd ap Rhys and Catherine St. John.3 He married Lady Katharine Howard, daughter of Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk and Agnes Tilney, before 1522.2 He died in 1531, beheaded for treason.3
     He was also known as Rhys ap Gruffudd.2 He lived at Newton, Carmarthenshire, Wales.2 He was Mayor-Escheator of Carmarthen from 1529 to 1530.2

Children of Rhys ap Griffith and Lady Katharine Howard

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 311. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1255. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]


James Egerton, Viscount Brackley1

M, #151906, b. 21 September 1616, d. circa December 1620
Last Edited=1 May 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     James Egerton, Viscount Brackley was born on 21 September 1616.1 He was the son of John Egerton, 1st Earl of Bridgwater and Lady Frances Stanley.1 He was baptised on 2 October 1616 with King James I of Great Britain as his godparent(s).1 He died circa December 1620 at The Barbican, London, England.1 He was buried on 31 December 1620 at St. Giles's, Cripplegate, London, England.1
     He was styled as Viscount Brackley between 1617 and 1620.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 312. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Charles Egerton, Viscount Brackley1

M, #151907, b. after 1617, d. circa April 1623
Last Edited=1 May 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Charles Egerton, Viscount Brackley was born after 1617.1 He was the son of John Egerton, 1st Earl of Bridgwater and Lady Frances Stanley.1 He died circa April 1623 at The Barbican, London, England, in infancy.1 He was buried on 19 April 1623 at St. Giles's, Cripplegate, London, England.1
     He was styled as Viscount Brackley between 1620 and 1623.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 312. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

John Egerton1

M, #151908, b. 10 January 1668/69, d. 31 March 1670
Last Edited=1 May 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.06%
     John Egerton was born on 10 January 1668/69.1 He was the son of John Egerton, 3rd Earl of Bridgwater and Lady Elizabeth Cranfield.1 He was baptised on 12 January 1668/69 at St. Giles, Cripplegate, London, England.1 He died on 31 March 1670 at age 1.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 313. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Charles Egerton, Viscount Brackley1

M, #151909, b. 7 May 1675, d. 11 April 1687
Last Edited=1 May 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.09%
     Charles Egerton, Viscount Brackley was born on 7 May 1675 at The Barbican, London, England.1 He was the son of John Egerton, 3rd Earl of Bridgwater and Lady Jane Powlett.1 He was baptised on 9 May 1675 at St. Giles's, Cripplegate, London, England.1 He died on 11 April 1687 at age 11 at Bridgwater House, the Barbican, London, England, burnt to death in the fire which destroyed Bridgwater House.1 He was buried on 14 April 1687 at Little Gaddesden, Hertfordshire, England.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 313. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Hon. Thomas Egerton1

M, #151910, b. 15 August 1679, d. 11 April 1687
Last Edited=1 May 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.09%
     Hon. Thomas Egerton was born on 15 August 1679.1 He was the son of John Egerton, 3rd Earl of Bridgwater and Lady Jane Powlett.1 He died on 11 April 1687 at age 7 at Bridgwater House, the Barbican, London, England, burnt to death in the fire which destroyed Bridgwater House.1 He was buried on 14 April 1687 at Little Gaddesden, Hertfordshire, England.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 313. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.