England
Oxfordshire
Ramsden
Baker, Robert Lowbridge  b. 22 Feb 1831, d. 23 Jan 1904
FitzGerald, Gerald, 8th Duke of Leinster  b. 27 May 1914, d. 3 Dec 2004
Parker, Peter Henry  b. 9 Mar 1918, d. 24 Jun 2011
Potter, Katharine Ashton  b. 2 Nov 1906, d. 21 Feb 1999
Radcliffe, Paul John Joseph  b. 23 Jun 1949
Rotherfield Greys
Bray, Dorothy  b. c 1530, d. 31 Oct 1605
Dunphie, Alfred
Gamble, Geoffrey Massey
Hood, Alexander Robert  b. 9 Feb 1945
Knollys, Edward, 2nd Earl of Banbury  b. 10 Apr 1627, d. b Jun 1645
Knollys, Lettice  b. 1540/41, d. 25 Dec 1634
Knollys, William, 1st Earl of Banbury  b. c 1547, d. 25 May 1632
Rousham with Lower Heyford
Rycote
Crichton, Robert, 8th Lord Crichton of Sanquhar  b. c 1568, d. 29 Jun 1612
Norris, Henry, 1st Lord Norris  b. c 1525, d. 27 Jun 1601
Rycott
Fowler, Edward
Fowler, Richard  b. 1466, d. bt 10 Jan 1528 - 10 Nov 1528
Sandford St. Martin
Cole, Brandon Hedley  b. 16 Feb 1934, d. 8 Apr 2000
Cole, Hedley  b. 8 Dec 1893, d. 17 Jan 1975
Dunbar-Kilburn, Bertram Edward
Scott, Henry, 1st Earl of Delorain  b. 1676, d. 25 Dec 1730
Sandford St. Marton
Cole, William Mildon  b. 15 Jan 1850, d. 30 Dec 1932
Sarendon
Juxon, William, 1st Bt.  b. 1637, d. c Sep 1719
Walter, Elizabeth  d. c Aug 1709
Sheepstead
Morland, Elizabeth Mary Georgina  b. 29 Jul 1880, d. 1938
Morland, James Herbert Edward  b. 20 Aug 1876, d. 1948
Morland, Philip Hough  b. 14 Apr 1873, d. 1949
Shenington
Coles, George Frederick
Lucas, Alice Daisy  b. 7 Jul 1910, d. 7 May 1975
Sherborne
Shifford
Cripps, Henry Lawrence  b. 8 Jan 1846, d. 11 Nov 1915
Shillingford
Fane, Winifred Anne  b. 19 Dec 1917, d. 15 Jan 2001
McKenna, Pamela Primrose  b. 9 May 1937
Stuart, Philip William Dacre  b. 1917
Shiplake
Arthurton, R. I. D.
Beauprez, Colette
Blake, E. P.
Davies, Roger Stedman  b. 28 Oct 1904, d. 28 Jun 1998
Jennings, Henry Constantine  b. 1731, d. 1819
Jennings, James
Kerr, Charles Fortescue, Viscount Dunluce  b. 5 Apr 1810, d. 26 Jul 1834
Knight, Jasper Webb
Leveson-Gower, Gertrude  b. 11 Oct 1873, d. 29 Dec 1963
MacDonnell, Charlotte, Countess of Antrim  b. 12 Aug 1779, d. 26 Oct 1835
MacLeod, Sheila Bruce
Phillimore, Annabel Margaret  b. 1 Apr 1947
Phillimore, John George  b. Jan 1808, d. 27 Apr 1865
Phillimore, Joseph  b. 14 Sep 1775, d. 24 Feb 1855
Phillimore, Robert Joseph, 1st Bt.  b. 5 Nov 1810, d. 4 Feb 1885
Phillimore, Walter George Francis, 1st Baron Phillimore  b. 21 Nov 1845, d. 13 Mar 1929
Pragnell, Thomas Wykeham
Woods Ballard, Timothy John  b. 24 Jul 1932
Shipton under Wychwood
Shirburn
Shotover
Sibford Gower
May, Michael St. John, 3rd Baron May  b. 26 Sep 1931, d. 22 Sep 2006
Somerton
Barnes, George Edward  b. 26 Mar 1847, d. 25 Jun 1923
Brown, R.
Coldwell, J. St. G.
Coldwell, James St. George  b. 1930, d. 12 Jul 2012
Fermor, John
Johnson, Felix
Leon, Timothy Michael George  b. 31 May 1938
Long, Elizabeth Mary Diana  b. 1844, d. 14 Nov 1937
Wise, John Clayton, 2nd Baron Wise  b. 6 Jun 1923, d. 29 Oct 2012
Sommerton
Clifton, R. C.  d. b 1864
Souldern
Kirwan-Taylor, Jane  b. 28 Nov 1927
South Banbury
Guinness, Robert  b. 25 Apr 1841, d. 17 Mar 1918
South Moreton
Hogg, Susan Elisabeth  b. 13 Jan 1954
Pelly, Alexandra Helen  b. 15 Feb 1961
South Newington
Southend
Drake, Derek Courtenay  b. 24 Mar 1928
Southleigh
Wallace, Alexander Moultrie  b. 1881, d. 12 Mar 1915
Spelsbury
Lee, Anne  b. 8 Jul 1623, d. a 1690
Spesbury
Nash, Dorothy  d. 18 Mar 1683/84
Spetsbury
Carey, Elfrida Blanche  b. 1855, d. 1891
St. Giles
Stride, Frances Mary Kealtey  b. 1892, d. 1941
St. Giles's
St. Martin’s
Pratt, Richard  b. 1629, d. Aug 1692
St. Marys
Gilbert, Katherine Anne  b. c 1832, d. 30 May 1895
St. Thomas
Hall, Marion Alexandra Gertrude  b. 31 Aug 1864, d. 27 Jul 1935
Stadhampton
Stanton Harcourt
Bonnell, John
Harcourt, Edward William Vernon  b. 26 Jun 1825, d. 19 Dec 1891
Harcourt, John
Harcourt, John  d. 26 Jun 1485
Harcourt, John
Harcourt, Richard de  b. 9 Dec 1256, d. 1293
Harcourt, Robert
Wade, Henry  d. b 4 Sep 1287
Steeple Ashton
Lechmere, Caroline Amelia  b. c 1812, d. 1857
Steeple Aston
Steeple Barton
Hall, Mary Verena  b. 1874, d. 1967
Hall, Robin Henry Edward  b. 29 Jan 1882
Steeple Burton
Steventon
Kerr, Andrew Peter Hugh  b. 5 May 1955
Stoke Lyne
Cole, Edward Henry  d. 1858
Marsham, Charles  b. 2 Jun 1787, d. 24 Aug 1867
Sheppard, Graham Hugh
Stoke Talmage
Stonesfield
Craig, Deirdre  b. 4 Dec 1931
Dix, Elsie Bettina  b. 28 Feb 1936
Stonor
Stonor, Charles  b. 20 Jan 1737, d. 31 Oct 1781
Stonor, Francis  b. 1520, d. 1564
Stonor, Francis  b. 1553, d. 1637
Stonor, John  b. 22 Mar 1655/56, d. 1687
Stonor, Ralph Francis Julian, 5th Lord Camoys  b. 26 Jan 1884, d. 3 Aug 1968
Stonor, Thomas  b. 1394, d. 3 May 1431
Stonor, Thomas  b. 1424, d. 23 Apr 1474
Stonor, Thomas  b. 1450, d. 1512
Stonor, Thomas  b. 1626, d. 1683
Stonor, Thomas  b. 20 Jun 1677, d. 10 Aug 1724
Stonor, Thomas  b. 18 Apr 1710, d. 2 Feb 1772
Stonor, Thomas  b. 9 Dec 1766, d. 16 Aug 1831
Stonor, Thomas, 3rd Lord Camoys  b. 22 Oct 1797, d. 18 Jan 1881
Stonor, W.
Stonor, William  b. 1449, d. 1494
Stonor, William  b. 1594, d. 1653
Stonore, Richard de  b. b 1185, d. a 1225
Stonore, Richard de  b. 1210, d. 1273
Stonore, Richard de  b. 1250, d. 1314/15
Stonore, Robert de  b. b 1150
Towneley, Frances  b. b 1802, d. 5 Apr 1880
Stowood
Stowwood Forest
Stratton Audley
Audley, Hugh, 1st Lord Audley (of Stratton Audley)  b. c 1267, d. bt Nov 1325 - Mar 1326
Audley, James  b. b 1289, d. b 1 Mar 1333/34
Beckwith-Smith, Merton  b. 11 Jul 1890, d. 11 Nov 1942
Borlase, John, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1640, d. 1 Feb 1688/89
Borlase, William  d. 10 Dec 1629
Browning, Thomas Norris Russell  b. 26 Oct 1904, d. 1 Feb 1993
Leigh, John Blundell  b. 13 Dec 1858, d. 27 Jul 1931
Trechman, Marguerite Dora Eugene  b. 31 May 1906, d. 2 Apr 1989
Tyrwhitt-Drake, Agnes Louisa  b. 6 Jan 1858, d. 1 May 1923
Tyrwhitt-Drake, Edward John  b. 6 Mar 1855, d. 13 Nov 1884
Tyrwhitt-Drake, Guy Percival  b. 26 Oct 1859, d. 24 Jun 1928
Stretton Audley
Bloomfield, Harriott Mary Anne  b. 14 Aug 1806, d. 31 Jul 1901
Studley Priory
Croke, Alexander  b. 1728, d. 30 Nov 1777
Croke, Richarda  b. 1757, d. 1807
Croke, Sarah Jane Elizabeth  b. c 1804, d. 23 Apr 1831
Henderson, Robert Ronald  d. 16 Jan 1932
Wetherell, Charles (Sir)  b. 1770, d. 17 Aug 1846
Summertown
Burrough, Charles James  b. 25 Jul 1872, d. 2 Sep 1931
Burrough, Evan Gabriel  b. 21 Sep 1885, d. a 1964
Fermor, Thomas
Hudson, Christopher John Peter  b. 1904
Hudson, Elizabeth Grace  b. 21 Sep 1900, d. Jul 1992
Sutton Courtenay
Bomford, Guy  b. 28 Jun 1899, d. 10 Feb 1996
Sutton Courtney
Swailcliffe
Swerford
Earle, Nicholas (Reverend)  b. 1727, d. 1823
Swinbrook
Clerk, Aymée Lavender  b. 18 Jun 1907
Swyncombe
Hyde-Thomson, Hyde
Napier, Henry Alfred  b. 20 Jun 1797, d. 20 Nov 1871
Sydenham House
Tame
Carr, Philadelphia  b. 14 Sep 1626, d. 9 Aug 1698
Clerke, John, 1st Bt.  b. c 1622, d. 7 Oct 1667
Taynton
Cozins, John  b. 1814, d. 6 Oct 1855
Gibb, Michael Edward  d. 10 Aug 1970
Gibbs, Ursula Mary  b. 20 May 1919, d. 2000
Negretti, Antony Simon Timothy  b. 2 Dec 1945
Tetsworth
Birch Reynardson, Henry  b. 5 Sep 1814, d. Jul 1884
Birch Reynardson, Henry Thomas  b. 24 Feb 1892, d. 4 Feb 1972
Birch Reynardson, William John  b. Apr 1849, d. 29 Jan 1940
Glynn, Rupert Trevor Wallace
Grove, Ella Mary Caroline  b. c 1874, d. 13 Aug 1951
Napier-Clavering, Henry Percy  b. 7 Jul 1861, d. 14 Aug 1935
Stallard, Elizabeth Mary
Wood, Thomas  b. 1624
Thenford
Bond, Alec Charles Hinchliff  b. 1940
Montagu, George  b. 1 Jun 1820, d. 22 Feb 1904
Turville Heath
Astor, Pauline Marian  b. 26 Mar 1964
Lindsay, Maria  b. 27 Sep 1796, d. 23 May 1857
Maude, Elizabeth Meriel  b. 3 Sep 1912
Upper Brailes
Vicar Shipton-under-Wychwood
Phillimore, Robert  b. 1783, d. 25 Sep 1852
Wantage
(?), Ælfræd, King of Wessex  b. bt 846 - 849, d. bt 25 Oct 899 - 28 Oct 899
Baring, Nigel  b. 9 Aug 1940
Baring, Peter  b. 12 Sep 1939
Barnett, Emily Avice  b. 1 Apr 1846, d. 27 Jan 1933
Barran, Frances Margarita  b. 10 May 1958
Boote, Sophia  d. 24 Feb 1770
Coddington, Fitzherbert John Osbourne  b. 27 Jul 1881, d. 18 Mar 1956
Cunynghame, Beatrice Geraldine Thurlow  b. c 1850
Denny, Piers Anthony de Waltham, 9th Bt.  b. 14 Mar 1954
Denny, Thomas Francis Coningham  b. 12 May 1956
Drinkwater, Jessanda Katherine Jemima  b. 12 Oct 1964
Erskine, Agnes Helen  b. 16 Apr 1876, d. 1 Apr 1943
Forbes, Gillian Rosemary  b. 3 Apr 1949
Fowler, Florence Emily Bontine  b. 4 Jul 1863, d. Feb 1956
Fremantle, Elizabeth Wynne  b. 15 Feb 1959
Gladstone, Clare Elizabeth  b. 20 May 1953
Gore, Alice Catharine Mary  b. 1988
Hartley, Ken
Hawkins, Denzil Audrey  b. 11 Jan 1946
Hornby, Simon Michael  b. 29 Dec 1934, d. 18 Jul 2010
Hunter, Pauline Natalie Mullen, 30th of Hunterston  b. 6 Jan 1953
Ironside, Fiona Georgina  b. 12 Sep 1954
Legge, Heather Mary Margaret  b. 12 Aug 1925
Loyd, Christopher Lewis  b. 1 Jun 1923, d. 14 Jul 2013
Lyttelton, Mary Kathleen  b. 27 Dec 1939
McFarland, Fiona Kathleen  b. 1 Feb 1963
McFarland, Shauna Jane  b. 11 Dec 1957
Meade, Selina Catherine  b. 14 Mar 1950
Moon, Sandra Anne  b. 28 Feb 1953
Needham, Andrew Francis  b. 7 Mar 1969
Orr, Elizabeth  b. 12 Oct 1923
Palmer, Iris Henriette  b. 1977
Pease, Christopher Fabian Delves  b. 22 Sep 1956
Ryder, Vanessa  b. 14 Apr 1951
Sinclair, Alistair Charles  b. 1943
Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Maud Mary  b. 1866, d. 26 Jun 1937
Whitworth, Reginald Henry  b. 27 Aug 1916, d. 22 May 2004