Sir Thomas Vaughan1

M, #247761
Last Edited=19 Oct 2007
     Sir Thomas Vaughan lived at Tretower, Breconshire, WalesG.1

Child of Sir Thomas Vaughan

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1103. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Sir Thomas Cokesey1

M, #247762
Last Edited=28 Dec 2008
     Sir Thomas Cokesey married Elizabeth Vaughan, daughter of Sir Thomas Vaughan.1
     He was also known as Thomas Grevile.1 He was also known as Thomas Greville.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1103. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Lady Mary Brandon1

F, #247763, b. 1510, d. between 1540 and 1544
Last Edited=12 Mar 2009
Consanguinity Index=0.05%
Mary, Lady Monteagle 2
     Lady Mary Brandon was born in 1510. She was the daughter of Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk and Anne Browne.1 She married Sir Thomas Stanley, 2nd Lord Monteagle, son of Sir Edward Stanley, 1st Lord Monteagle and Elizabeth Vaughan, between 1527 and 1529.1 She died between 1540 and 1544.1
     From between 1527 and 1529, her married name became Stanley.1

Child of Lady Mary Brandon and Sir Thomas Stanley, 2nd Lord Monteagle

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1103. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."

Anne Browne1

F, #247764
Last Edited=28 Dec 2008
     Anne Browne is the daughter of Sir Anthony Browne and Lady Lucy Neville.1 She married Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk, son of Sir William Brandon and Elizabeth Bruyn.1
     Her married name became Brandon.1

Child of Anne Browne and Charles Brandon, 1st Duke of Suffolk

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1103. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Thomas William Barlow1

M, #247765
Last Edited=5 May 2010

Child of Thomas William Barlow

Citations

  1. [S4609] Camilla Barlow, "re: Barlow Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 4 May 2010. Hereinafter cited as "re: Barlow Family."


Elizabeth Janet Campbell1

F, #247766, b. 19 February 1810, d. 1829
Last Edited=29 Mar 2016
Consanguinity Index=0.06%
     Elizabeth Janet Campbell was born on 19 February 1810 at Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, ScotlandG.1 She was the daughter of John Campbell, 4th of Stonefield and Wilhelmina Colquhoun.1 She died in 1829.2

Citations

  1. [S3508] S. Thomson, "email: Kirwan Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 January 2009 - 12 February 2010. Hereinafter cited as "email: Kirwan Family."
  2. [S68] H. Pirie-Gordon, editor, Burke's Genealogical and Heraldic History of the Landed Gentry, 15th edition, (London, England: Burke's Peerage Ltd, 1937), page 341. Hereinafter cited as Burke's Landed Gentry, 15th ed.

Cara Bossom1

F, #247767
Last Edited=2 Apr 2017
     Cara Bossom is the daughter of James Edward Bossom and Michele L. Giacobbi.1

Citations

  1. [S466] Notices, The Telegraph, London, UK. Hereinafter cited as The Telegraph.

Anne Leybourne1

F, #247768
Last Edited=5 May 2010
     Anne Leybourne is the daughter of Sir James Leyburne.1 She married William Stanley, 3rd Lord Monteagle, son of Sir Thomas Stanley, 2nd Lord Monteagle and Lady Mary Brandon.1
     Her married name became Stanley.1 She was living in November 1571.1

Child of Anne Leybourne and William Stanley, 3rd Lord Monteagle

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1103. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IX, page 117. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Elizabeth Stanley1

F, #247769, b. 1558, d. 1585
Last Edited=5 Jul 2015
     Elizabeth Stanley was born in 1558.2 She was the daughter of William Stanley, 3rd Lord Monteagle and Anne Leybourne.1,3 She married Edward Parker, 12th Lord Morley, son of Henry Parker, 11th Lord Morley and Lady Elizabeth Stanley.3 She died in 1585.2
     Her married name became Parker.3

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1103. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S5792] Robin Dening, "re: Rochfort Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 2 January 2012. Hereinafter cited as "re: Rochfort Family."
  3. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IX, page 117. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  4. [S22] Sir Bernard Burke, C.B. LL.D., A Genealogical History of the Dormant, Abeyant, Forfeited, and Extinct Peerages of the British Empire, new edition (1883; reprint, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978), page 418. Hereinafter cited as Burkes Extinct Peerage.

Edward Parker, 12th Lord Morley1

M, #247770, b. circa 1550, d. 1618
Last Edited=5 Jul 2015
Consanguinity Index=0.02%
     Edward Parker, 12th Lord Morley was born circa 1550.2 He was the son of Henry Parker, 11th Lord Morley and Lady Elizabeth Stanley.3,4 He married, firstly, Elizabeth Stanley, daughter of William Stanley, 3rd Lord Monteagle and Anne Leybourne.1 He married, secondly, Gertrude Arundel.2 He died in 1618.4
     He succeeded as the 12th Lord Morley on 26 January 1581.4

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IX, page 117. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S5792] Robin Dening, "re: Rochfort Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 2 January 2012. Hereinafter cited as "re: Rochfort Family."
  3. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume IX, page 226.
  4. [S22] Sir Bernard Burke, C.B. LL.D., A Genealogical History of the Dormant, Abeyant, Forfeited, and Extinct Peerages of the British Empire, new edition (1883; reprint, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978), page 418. Hereinafter cited as Burkes Extinct Peerage.
  5. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume II, page 149. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.