WARNING: this page is still under construction - it probably contains lots of typos and errors
Check it again in about 160 days and it should be fixed.

Charlotte Howard1

F, #595071
Last Edited=22 Aug 2014
     Charlotte Howard is the daughter of Charles Howard, 4th Baron Howard of Escrick.2 She married Robert Bing, son of John Byng and Philadelphia Johnson, on 28 July 1726.1
     Illegitimate.1 And was buried.1 Her married name became Bing.

Child of Charlotte Howard and Robert Bing

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3918. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Philadelphia Bing1

F, #595072
Last Edited=28 Oct 2012
     Philadelphia Bing was the daughter of Robert Bing and Charlotte Howard.2 She died, unm.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3918. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Francis Bing1

M, #595073
Last Edited=12 Sep 2013
     Francis Bing is the son of John Byng and Philadelphia Johnson.2 He married Helen Smith in 1753.1
     He was Lieutenant-Colonel Royal Horse Guards (Blues and Royals).1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3918. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Helen Smith1

F, #595074
Last Edited=19 Nov 2012
     Helen Smith married Francis Bing, son of John Byng and Philadelphia Johnson, in 1753.1
     Buried.1 Her married name became Bing.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3918. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

General Charles Lyons-Montgomery1

M, #595075, b. 6 February 1823
Last Edited=28 Dec 2012
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     General Charles Lyons-Montgomery was born on 6 February 1823 at Ireland.1 He was the son of Hugh Lyons-Montgomery and Eliza Blacker.1
     He gained the rank of General in the Indian Staff Corps.1

Citations

  1. [S1042] Peter Wood, "re: Persse Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 26 February 2003 to 2016. Hereinafter cited as "re: Persse Family."


Mary (?)1

F, #595076
Last Edited=9 Dec 2012
     Mary (?) married Richard Denne.1
     Her married name became Denne.1

Children of Mary (?) and Richard Denne

Citations

  1. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Kurt Bruckmann1

M, #595077
Last Edited=12 Sep 2013
     Kurt Bruckmann lived at Cookham Dean, Berkshire, England.1

Child of Kurt Bruckmann

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2244. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Alice Ledet1

F, #595078, d. before 8 March 1316/17
Last Edited=13 Sep 2013
     Alice Ledet was the daughter of Walter Ledet.1 She married William le Latimer, 1st Baron Latimer (of Corby), son of Sir William le Latimer, circa 1268.1 She died before 8 March 1316/17.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2245. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume VII, page 464. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Sibyl de Fourneaux1

F, #595079, d. before 23 July 1317
Last Edited=13 Sep 2013
     Sibyl de Fourneaux was the daughter of Sir Richard de Fourneaux.1 She married, firstly, William de Huntingfield.1 She married, secondly, William le Latimer, 1st/2nd Baron Latimer (of Corby), son of William le Latimer, 1st Baron Latimer (of Corby) and Alice Ledet, before 18 August 1314.1 She died before 23 July 1317.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2246. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

James Oswald Dykes1

M, #595080
Last Edited=12 Sep 2013
     James Oswald Dykes married Hon. Jean Helen Latham, daughter of Charles Latham, 1st Baron Latham and Maya Helen Allman, on 17 June 1970.1
     He lived at Lagos, Nigeria.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2244. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]