David Alexander Hutton1

M, #229991
Last Edited=30 Jun 2012
     David Alexander Hutton is the son of George Arthur Hutton and Constance Agnes Meikle.1

Children of David Alexander Hutton

Citations

  1. [S2267] Nicky Goupil de Bouille, "re: Hutton Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 May 2007. Hereinafter cited as "re: Hutton Family."

Julia Constance Hutton1

F, #229992, d. 2004
Last Edited=16 Mar 2010
     Julia Constance Hutton was the daughter of George Arthur Hutton and Constance Agnes Meikle.2 She married James Michael Lee Dillon, son of F/Lt. Michael Lee Dillon and Gwyndoline Reay Trolove, on 26 November 1994.1 She died in 2004.2
     From 26 November 1994, her married name became Dillon.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1149. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S2267] Nicky Goupil de Bouille, "re: Hutton Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 May 2007. Hereinafter cited as "re: Hutton Family."

Jonathan Rhodes Hutton1

M, #229993
Last Edited=2 May 2007
     Jonathan Rhodes Hutton is the son of George Arthur Hutton and Constance Agnes Meikle.1

Citations

  1. [S2267] Nicky Goupil de Bouille, "re: Hutton Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 May 2007. Hereinafter cited as "re: Hutton Family."

Andrew William Grant1

M, #229994
Last Edited=14 Oct 2012

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2010. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S1437] Robert J. M. Barrett, "re: Barrett Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 27 August 2005 - 31 May 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Barrett Family."
  3. [S3182] Isabelle Maltais, "re: van Oranje-Nassau," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: van Oranje-Nassau."

Frederick Francis Thomas Augustus Grant1

M, #229995, b. 3 July 1999
Last Edited=14 Oct 2012
     Frederick Francis Thomas Augustus Grant was born on 3 July 1999 at Birmingham, Warwickshire, EnglandG.2,1 He is the son of Andrew William Grant and Beatrice Helena Victoria Irene Huntington-Whiteley.3

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2010. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S3182] Isabelle Maltais, "re: van Oranje-Nassau," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 6 June 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: van Oranje-Nassau."
  3. [S1437] Robert J. M. Barrett, "re: Barrett Family," e-mail message to Darryl Lundy, 27 August 2005 - 31 May 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Barrett Family."


Mary Glanville1

F, #229996
Last Edited=16 May 2013
Mrs Mary Edgcumbe, 1667 2
     Mary Glanville is the daughter of Sir John Glanville.1 She married Colonel Piers Edgcumbe, son of Sir Richard Edgcumbe and Mary Cotteel, in 1636.3,4
     From 1636, her married name became Edgcumbe.3

Children of Mary Glanville and Colonel Piers Edgcumbe

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 472. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S3409] Caroline Maubois, "re: Penancoet Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 2 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Penancoet Family."
  3. [S15] George Edward Cokayne, editor, The Complete Baronetage, 5 volumes (no date (c. 1900); reprint, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1983), volume I, page 66. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Baronetage.
  4. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Sir John Glanville1

M, #229997
Last Edited=21 May 2008
     Sir John Glanville lived at Broadclyst, Devon, EnglandG.1

Child of Sir John Glanville

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 472. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Anne (?)1

F, #229998
Last Edited=2 May 2007
     Anne (?) married Richard Grimes.1
     Her married name became Grimes.1

Child of Anne (?) and Richard Grimes

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 472. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Elizabeth Coventry1

F, #229999
Last Edited=3 May 2007
     Elizabeth Coventry is the daughter of Hon. Francis Coventry and Elizabeth Manning.1,2 She married Sir William Keyt, 2nd Bt.2
     Her married name became Keyt.2

Child of Elizabeth Coventry and Sir William Keyt, 2nd Bt.

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 472. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 929. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Anne Master1

F, #230000, b. 21 August 1691, d. 21 March 1788
Last Edited=6 Dec 2013
     Anne Master was born on 21 August 1691.1 She was the daughter of Sir Streynsham Master and Elizabeth Legh.1 She was baptised on 23 August 1691 at St. Andrew's Church, Holborn, London, EnglandG.1 She married, firstly, Gilbert Coventry, 4th Earl of Coventry, son of Thomas Coventry, 1st Earl of Coventry and Winifred Edgcumbe, on 27 June 1715 at Guildhall Chapel, London, EnglandG.1 She married, secondly, Edmund Pytts in 1725.1 She died on 21 March 1788 at age 96 at Holt Castle, Worcestershire, EnglandG.1 Her will (dated 26 August 1785 to 3 February 1786) was proven (by probate) on 14 April 1788.1
     From 27 June 1715, her married name became Coventry.1 From 1725, her married name became Pytts.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 473. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.