Maurice Roche, 6th Viscount Roche of Fermoy1

M, #33091, d. 24 October 1600
Last Edited=24 Oct 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Maurice Roche, 6th Viscount Roche of Fermoy was the son of David Roche, 5th Viscount Roche of Fermoy and Ellen Butler.2 He married, secondly, Lady Catherine FitzGerald, daughter of Gerald FitzJames FitzGerald, 14th Earl of Desmond and Hon. Eleanor Butler.1 He married, firstly, Eleanor Fitzgerald, daughter of Maurice FitzJohn FitzGerald, before 1566.2 He died on 24 October 1600.
     He gained the title of 6th Viscount Roche of Fermoy.

Child of Maurice Roche, 6th Viscount Roche of Fermoy and Eleanor FitzGerald

Child of Maurice Roche, 6th Viscount Roche of Fermoy and Eleanor Fitzgerald

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 252. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume V, page 299.
  3. [S37] BP2003 See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Eleanor FitzGerald

F, #33092
Last Edited=12 Jun 2008
     Eleanor FitzGerald was the daughter of Maurice FitzJohn FitzGerald.

Child of Eleanor FitzGerald and Maurice Roche, 6th Viscount Roche of Fermoy

Maurice FitzJohn FitzGerald

M, #33093
Last Edited=4 Feb 2010
     Maurice FitzJohn FitzGerald is the son of Sir John of Desmond.

Children of Maurice FitzJohn FitzGerald

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume V, page 299. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Sir John of Desmond1

M, #33094
Last Edited=12 Feb 2006

Children of Sir John of Desmond

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume IV, page 251. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Hon. Coplestone John de Grey Warwick Bampfylde1

M, #33095, b. 24 March 1914, d. 3 October 1936
Last Edited=7 Aug 2013
Consanguinity Index=1.56%
     Hon. Coplestone John de Grey Warwick Bampfylde was born on 24 March 1914.1 He was the son of George Wentworth Warwick Bampfylde, 4th Baron Poltimore and Cynthia Rachael Lascelles. He died on 3 October 1936 at age 22.1
     He gained the rank of 2nd Lieutenant in the service of the Royal Horse Guards.1

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3166. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Lady Mary O'Brien1

F, #33096, d. 1686
Last Edited=22 Oct 2012
Consanguinity Index=0.03%
     Lady Mary O'Brien was the daughter of Henry O'Brien, 4th Earl of Thomond and Mary Brereton.1 She married, secondly, George Blount, son of Sir George Blount, 2nd Bt. and Mary Kirkham.2 She married, firstly, Charles Cokayne, 1st Viscount Cullen, son of Sir William Cokayne and Mary Morris, on 24 June 1627.2 She died in 1686.2
      Her married name became Blount.2 From 24 June 1627, her married name became Cokayne.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2033. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]


Dorothy Alice Fidler1

F, #33097
Last Edited=25 Oct 2003
     Dorothy Alice Fidler was the daughter of James Charles Fidler.1 She married, firstly, Lt.-Col. William Langton Trench, son of Reverend William Robert Trench and Edith Anne Hamilton Langton, on 15 November 1927.1 She married, secondly, Herbert Philip Wynne Humphreys, son of Reverend S. Humphreys, on 24 July 1934.1
      From 15 November 1927, her married name became Trench.1 From 24 July 1934, her married name became Humphreys.1

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 124. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

James Charles Fidler1

M, #33098
Last Edited=25 Oct 2003

Child of James Charles Fidler

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 124. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]

Lady Elizabeth O'Brien1

F, #33099, d. between 9 April 1656 and 30 June 1659
Last Edited=22 Oct 2012
Consanguinity Index=0.03%
     Lady Elizabeth O'Brien was the daughter of Henry O'Brien, 4th Earl of Thomond and Mary Brereton.1 She married, firstly, Dutton Gerard, 3rd Baron Gerard of Gerard's Bromley, son of Gilbert Gerard, 2nd Baron Gerard of Gerard's Bromley and Eleanor Dutton.1 She married, secondly, Philip Wenman, 3rd Viscount Wenman of Tuam.2 She died between 9 April 1656 and 30 June 1659.1
      Her married name became Gerard.1 Her married name became Wenman.2

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2033. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XII/2, page 492. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Herbert Philip Wynne Humphreys1

M, #33100, d. 17 November 1965
Last Edited=25 Oct 2003
     Herbert Philip Wynne Humphreys was the son of Reverend S. Humphreys.1 He married Dorothy Alice Fidler, daughter of James Charles Fidler, on 24 July 1934.1 He died on 17 November 1965.1

Citations

  1. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 124. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]