Fulk Bourchier1

M, #107451
Last Edited=18 May 2005
Consanguinity Index=2.98%
     Fulk Bourchier was the son of Henry Bourchier, 1st Earl of Essex and Isabella Plantagenet.1 He died, young.1

Citations

  1. [S11] Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy (London, U.K.: The Bodley Head, 1999), page 111. Hereinafter cited as Britain's Royal Families.

Hugh Bourchier1

M, #107452
Last Edited=18 May 2005
Consanguinity Index=2.98%
     Hugh Bourchier was the son of Henry Bourchier, 1st Earl of Essex and Isabella Plantagenet.1 He died, young.1

Citations

  1. [S11] Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy (London, U.K.: The Bodley Head, 1999), page 111. Hereinafter cited as Britain's Royal Families.

Isabella Bourchier1

F, #107453
Last Edited=18 May 2005
Consanguinity Index=2.98%
     Isabella Bourchier was the daughter of Henry Bourchier, 1st Earl of Essex and Isabella Plantagenet.1 She died, young.1

Citations

  1. [S11] Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy (London, U.K.: The Bodley Head, 1999), page 111. Hereinafter cited as Britain's Royal Families.

Florence Bourchier1

F, #107454, d. 1525/26
Last Edited=18 May 2005
Consanguinity Index=2.98%
     Florence Bourchier was the daughter of Henry Bourchier, 1st Earl of Essex and Isabella Plantagenet.1 She died in 1525/26.1

Citations

  1. [S11] Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy (London, U.K.: The Bodley Head, 1999), page 112. Hereinafter cited as Britain's Royal Families.

Matilda de Clifford1

F, #107455, d. 26 August 1446
Last Edited=23 Feb 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.71%
     Matilda de Clifford was the daughter of Thomas de Clifford, 6th Lord Clifford and Elizabeth de Ros.1 She married, firstly, John de Neville, 5th/6th Lord Latimer (of Corby), son of John de Neville, 3rd Lord Neville and Elizabeth Latimer, Baroness Latimer (of Corby), before 24 July 1406.2 She and John de Neville, 5th/6th Lord Latimer (of Corby) were divorced before 1414 due to his impotence ('causa frigiditatis ejusdem').2 She married, secondly, Richard of York, 1st Earl of Cambridge, son of Edmund of Langley, 1st Duke of York and Isabella de Castilla, circa 1414.1 She died on 26 August 1446, without issue.1,2 She was buried at Roche Abbey, Yorkshire, England.1 Her will was probated on 4 September 1446 at York, Yorkshire, England.3
     She was also known as Maud.4 From before 24 July 1406, her married name became de Neville.2 Her last will was dated 15 August 1446.

Citations

  1. [S11] Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy (London, U.K.: The Bodley Head, 1999), page 112. Hereinafter cited as Britain's Royal Families.
  2. [S8] BP1999 volume 1, page 14. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S8]
  3. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume II, page 495. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  4. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume II, page 494.


Friedrich von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim1

M, #107456, b. 1438, d. 10 December 1478
Last Edited=7 Jan 2007
     Friedrich von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim was born in 1438.1 He was the son of Kraft V Graf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim and Margareta von Oettingen.1 He died on 10 December 1478.1
     He was a member of the House of Hohenlohe.1 He held the office of Canon of Trier between 1455 and 1478.1 He held the office of Canon of Strassburg in 1459.1 He was a Priest in 1460 at Krems, Austria.1 He held the office of Canon of Würzburg in 1460.1 He held the office of Canon of Köln in 1463.1 He held the office of Canon of Passau in 1466.1 He held the office of Canon of Mainz in 1474.1 He held the office of Canon of Speyer.1 He held the office of Canon of Mainz.1

Citations

  1. [S13] Detlev Schwennicke, editor, Europäische Stammtafeln: Stammtafeln zur Geschicht der Europäischen Staaten, Neue Folge: Band XVII (Frankfurt am Main, Germany: Vittorio Klostermann, 1998), tafel 4. Hereinafter cited as Europäische Stammtafeln: Band XVII.

Elizabeth de Ros1

F, #107457, d. March 1424
Last Edited=6 Mar 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.45%
     Elizabeth de Ros was the daughter of Thomas de Ros, 4th Lord de Ros of Helmsley and Beatrice de Stafford.1,2 She married Thomas de Clifford, 6th Lord Clifford, son of Roger de Clifford, 5th Lord Clifford and Maud de Beauchamp.2 She died in March 1424.2
      Her married name became de Clifford.2

Children of Elizabeth de Ros and Thomas de Clifford, 6th Lord Clifford

Citations

  1. [S11] Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy (London, U.K.: The Bodley Head, 1999), page 112. Hereinafter cited as Britain's Royal Families.
  2. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 292. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  3. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume III, page 293.

Thomas de Ros, 4th Lord de Ros of Helmsley1

M, #107458, b. 13 January 1336/37
Last Edited=6 Mar 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Thomas de Ros, 4th Lord de Ros of Helmsley was born on 13 January 1336/37.2 He was the son of William de Ros, 2nd Lord de Ros of Helmsley and Margery de Badlesmere.3 He married Beatrice de Stafford, daughter of Ralph de Stafford, 1st Earl of Stafford and Margaret Audley, Baroness Audley, circa 1 January 1359.2
     He succeeded to the title of 4th Lord de Ros of Helmsley [E., 1299] before 3 December 1352.4 He held the office of Joint Warden of the West March of Scotland in 1367.2 He held the office of Joint Warden of the East March of Scotland in 1371.2 He was invested as a Knight before 1372.2

Children of Thomas de Ros, 4th Lord de Ros of Helmsley and Beatrice de Stafford

Citations

  1. [S11] Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy (London, U.K.: The Bodley Head, 1999), page 112. Hereinafter cited as Britain's Royal Families.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 1107. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  3. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XI, page 100. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  4. [S37] BP2003. [S37]
  5. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume XI, page 102.

Gottfried IV von Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst-Weikersheim1

M, #107459, d. 4 October 1497
Last Edited=29 Jun 2008
     Gottfried IV von Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst-Weikersheim was the son of Kraft V Graf von Hohenlohe-Weikersheim and Margareta von Oettingen.1 He married Hippolyta von Wilhermsdorf in 1478.1 He died on 4 October 1497.1
     He was a member of the House of Hohenlohe.1

Citations

  1. [S13] Detlev Schwennicke, editor, Europäische Stammtafeln: Stammtafeln zur Geschicht der Europäischen Staaten, Neue Folge: Band XVII (Frankfurt am Main, Germany: Vittorio Klostermann, 1998), tafel 4. Hereinafter cited as Europäische Stammtafeln: Band XVII.

Thomas of England1

M, #107460, b. 1347, d. circa 1348
Last Edited=21 Jan 2011
Consanguinity Index=2.76%
     Thomas of England was born in 1347 at Windsor Castle, Windsor, Berkshire, England.1 He was the son of Edward III, King of England and Philippe d'Avesnes.1 He died circa 1348, young.1 He was buried at King's Langley Church, King's Langley, Hertfordshire, England.1

Citations

  1. [S11] Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy (London, U.K.: The Bodley Head, 1999), page 113. Hereinafter cited as Britain's Royal Families.