Hermann Georg Ehrhardt

M, #47541, b. 15 November 1930
Last Edited=10 May 2003
     Hermann Georg Ehrhardt was born on 15 November 1930 at Wuthenow, Germany. He is the son of Hermann Ehrhardt and Margarethe Viktoria Prinzessin zu Hohenlohe-Öhringen. He married Hildegard Schulz on 23 May 1958 at Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

Children of Hermann Georg Ehrhardt and Hildegard Schulz

Hildegard Schulz

F, #47542, b. 3 January 1934
Last Edited=18 Sep 2002
     Hildegard Schulz was born on 3 January 1934. She married Hermann Georg Ehrhardt, son of Hermann Ehrhardt and Margarethe Viktoria Prinzessin zu Hohenlohe-Öhringen, on 23 May 1958 at Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
      Her married name became Ehrhardt.

Children of Hildegard Schulz and Hermann Georg Ehrhardt

Christian Georg Ehrhardt

M, #47543, b. 27 July 1961
Last Edited=10 May 2003
     Christian Georg Ehrhardt was born on 27 July 1961. He is the son of Hermann Georg Ehrhardt and Hildegard Schulz.

Susanne Margarethe Ehrhardt

F, #47544, b. 9 December 1966
Last Edited=10 May 2003
     Susanne Margarethe Ehrhardt was born on 9 December 1966. She is the daughter of Hermann Georg Ehrhardt and Hildegard Schulz.

Marie Elisabeth Ehrhardt

F, #47545, b. 6 May 1929
Last Edited=10 May 2003
     Marie Elisabeth Ehrhardt was born on 6 May 1929 at Wuthenow, Germany. She is the daughter of Hermann Ehrhardt and Margarethe Viktoria Prinzessin zu Hohenlohe-Öhringen.

John Talbot Tuchet, 8th Earl of Castlehaven1

M, #47546, b. 2 August 1724, d. 22 April 1777
Last Edited=12 May 2007
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     John Talbot Tuchet, 8th Earl of Castlehaven was born on 2 August 1724 at Hatch, Tisbury, Wiltshire, England.1 He was the son of James Tuchet, 6th Earl of Castlehaven and Hon. Elizabeth Arundell.1 He was also reported to have been born on 20 September 1725.1 He married Susanna Drax, daughter of Henry Drax and Elizabeth Ernle, circa December 1776.1 He died on 22 April 1777 at age 52, without issue.1 He was buried on 30 April 1777 at Salisbury Cathedral, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.1
     He succeeded to the title of 6th Baron Audley of Hely [E., 1633] on 6 May 1769.1 He succeeded to the title of 8th Earl of Castlehaven, co. Cork [I., 1616] on 6 May 1769.1 He succeeded to the title of 8th Baron Audley of Orier, co. Armagh [I., 1616] on 6 May 1769.1 He succeeded to the title of 18th Lord Audley, of Heleigh [E., 1313] on 6 May 1769, by writ.1
     On his death, his Irish titles, and any title created by the writ of 1633, became extinct.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 89. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.

Dorothy Smith1

F, #47547, d. 1639
Last Edited=31 Dec 2011
     Dorothy Smith was the daughter of Ambrose Smith.2 She married, thirdly, Robert Needham, 1st Viscount Kilmorey, son of Robert Needham and Frances Aston.3 She married, firstly, Benedict Barnham before 1598.3 She married, secondly, Sir John Pakington, son of Sir Thomas Pakington and Dorothy Kitson, on 1 November 1598.3 She married, fourthly, Thomas Erskine, 1st Earl of Kellie, son of Hon. Sir Alexander Erskine of Gogar and Margaret Home, after 1621.1 She died in 1639.4
      Her married name became Needham.3 She was also known as Dorothea Smith.2 From before 1598, her married name became Barnham.3 From 1 November 1598, her married name became Pakington.3 From after 1621, her married name became Erskine.1

Children of Dorothy Smith and Benedict Barnham

Children of Dorothy Smith and Sir John Pakington

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume XI, page 284. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume III, page 86.
  3. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2159. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  4. [S37] BP2003. [S37]
  5. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume III, page 180.

Ambrose Smith1

M, #47548
Last Edited=13 Mar 2009
     Ambrose Smith was a silk merchant at Cheapside, London, England.2 He was a mercer at London, England.1 He was also known as Humphrey Smith.2

Child of Ambrose Smith

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 86. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume XI, page 284.

Lady Anne Stanley1

F, #47549, b. May 1580, d. circa October 1647
Last Edited=5 Dec 2014
     Lady Anne Stanley was born in 1580.2 She was born in May 1580.1 She was the daughter of Ferdinando Stanley, 5th Earl of Derby and Alice Spencer.3,1 She married, firstly, Grey Brydges, 5th Baron Chandos of Sudeley, son of William Brydges, 4th Baron Chandos of Sudeley and Mary Hopton, on 28 February 1607/8.1 She married, secondly, Mervyn Tuchet, 2nd Earl of Castlehaven, son of George Tuchet, 1st Earl of Castlehaven and Lucy Mervyn, on 22 July 1624 at Harefield, London, England.1 She died circa October 1647 at Ruislip, London, England.1,3 She was buried on 11 October 1647 at Harefield, London, England.3 She died intestate and her estate was administered on 2 March 1654/55.3
      From 28 February 1607/8, her married name became Brydges. As a result of her marriage, Lady Anne Stanley was styled as Baroness Chandos of Sudeley on 28 February 1607/8. From 22 July 1624, her married name became Tuchet.1 As a result of her marriage, Lady Anne Stanley was styled as Countess of Castlehaven on 22 July 1624.

Children of Lady Anne Stanley and Grey Brydges, 5th Baron Chandos of Sudeley

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 86. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 3, page 3474. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  3. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume III, page 127.
  4. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume III, page 88.
  5. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 164. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.
  6. [S7335] William Addam Reitweisner, online http://www.wargs.com/essays. Hereinafter cited as William Addam Reitweisner.
  7. [S6] Cokayne, and others, The Complete Peerage, volume III, page 128.

Elizabeth Graves1

F, #47550, d. between September 1720 and December 1720
Last Edited=20 Dec 2003
     Elizabeth Graves and James Tuchet, 3rd Earl of Castlehaven obtained a marriage license on 19 June 1679.1 She died between September 1720 and December 1720.1 Her will (dated 15 August 1720) was probated on 22 December 1720 at Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland.1
     As a result of her marriage, Elizabeth Graves was styled as Countess of Castlehaven on 19 June 1679. From 19 June 1679, her married name became Tuchet.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 88. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.