Haldane (cont.)
James  d. 2 Nov 1585
James  d. 1629
James  d. 18 Jan 1727
James  b. 1692, d. 17 Sep 1742
James  b. 14 Mar 1799, d. 24 Jan 1831
James  b. 26 Apr 1831, d. 29 Oct 1906
James  b. 14 May 1903, d. 1990
James Alexander  b. 14 Jul 1768, d. 8 Feb 1851
James Alexander  b. 11 Dec 1844, d. 23 Aug 1901
James Alexander of Gleneagles, younger  b. 19 Dec 1975
James Aylmer Lowthorpe  b. 17 Nov 1862, d. 19 Apr 1950
James Henry  b. 4 May 1895, d. 6 Jun 1895
James Lindsay  b. 30 Nov 1866, d. 30 Jun 1868
James Martin, 26th of Gleneagles  b. 18 Sep 1941
James Oswald  b. 27 May 1879, d. 8 Aug 1916
James Robert Alexander  b. 14 Aug 1842, d. 16 Feb 1906
James, 10th of Gleneagles  d. 1624
James, 2nd of Airthrey  d. 30 Jun 1768
James, 4th of Gleneagles  d. 1503
James, 6th of Gleneagles  d. c 29 Mar 1547
Jane
Jane  d. 24 Feb 1851
Jane Constance
Janet
Janet  d. 1725
Janet
Janet Macrae
Jean
Jean
Jean  d. 1776
Jean
Joanna Margaret
John  d. 21 Jul 1706
John  d. b 22 Aug 1739
John
John
John
John
John  b. 22 Dec 1693, d. Jan 1726
John Burdon Sanderson  b. 5 Nov 1892, d. 1 Dec 1964
John Duncan  b. 9 May 1947
John of Gleneagles
John Scott  b. 2 May 1860, d. 14 Mar 1936
John, 11th of Gleneagles  d. 3 Sep 1650
John, 12th of Gleneagles  d. a 1660
John, 14th of Gleneagles  b. 31 Mar 1660, d. 26 Jun 1721
John, 1st of Gleneagles  d. 20 Nov 1456
John, 2nd of Aberuthven  d. Jan 1736
John, 2nd of Lanrick  b. 1677, d. 28 Dec 1764
John, 3rd of Gleneagles  d. Jul 1493
John, 5th of Gleneagles  d. 9 Sep 1513
John, 7th of Gleneagles  b. 1524, d. Dec 1563
John, 9th of Gleneagles  d. 1591
Joseph  d. c 1630
Katherine
Katherine
Katherine  d. Sep 1774
Kathleen Florence
Kenneth Patrick Maldwyn  b. 8 Nov 1915, d. 24 Oct 1998
Leslie Janet
Lilias
Lilias
Louisa Kathleen  b. c 1869, d. 10 Dec 1961
Lucy Frances Proby  d. 4 Nov 1935
Mabel Constance  d. 24 Feb 1934
Maldwyn Makgill  b. 11 Jan 1877, d. 29 Jun 1940
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret  d. 13 Jan 1619
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret  d. 23 Apr 1781
Margaret
Margaret  d. 1682
Margaret  d. 29 Sep 1849
Margaret  d. 20 Jan 1889
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret  d. 1768
Margaret  d. 5 Sep 1821
Margaret
Margaret  b. 1581, d. Dec 1617
Margaret  b. c 1601
Margaret  b. 22 Jul 1657, d. 17 Feb 1722
Margaret  b. c 1785, d. 1806
Margaret Caroline  d. 19 Mar 1927
Margaret Emily
Margaret Harriet Rutherford  d. 1 Aug 1932
Margaret Isabella  d. 18 Mar 1920
Marie
Marjorie
Marjorie
Martha
Martin  b. 18 Sep 1941
Mary
Mary  d. 1685
Mary  d. 27 Feb 1819
Mary  d. 7 Nov 1857
Mary Abercromby  d. 5 May 1927
Mary Alexina  d. 25 Dec 1911
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Elizabeth  b. c 1825, d. 20 May 1925
Matilda de
Mungo
Mungo, 13th of Gleneagles  d. May 1685
Mungo, 15th of Gleneagles  b. 1682, d. 1 Jun 1755
Naomi May Margaret  b. c 1898, d. 11 Jan 1999
Norah
Patrick
Patrick  d. 23 Jan 1761
Patrick
Patrick, 16th of Gleneagles  b. a 1682, d. 10 Jan 1769
Patrick, 1st of Lanrick  b. c 1637, d. May 1686
Petronella Victoria
Rachel Alison  b. 3 Oct 1940, d. 24 Oct 1940
Rachel Jane  b. 14 Oct 1970
Richard  d. Nov 1606
Richard Burdon, 1st and last Viscount Haldane of Cloan  b. 30 Jul 1856, d. 23 Aug 1928
Richard Maxwell  b. 27 Oct 1909, d. 2 Jan 1971
Robert
Robert  d. 22 Aug 1761
Robert  b. 27 Jan 1805, d. 12 Jun 1877
Robert Aylmer  b. 6 Apr 1907, d. 9 Dec 1998
Robert Camperdown  b. 20 Jul 1848, d. 10 May 1914
Robert John Alwyn  b. 12 May 1871, d. 6 Sep 1898
Robert Mungo John  b. 21 Jun 1952
Robert of Balwill
Robert Patrick  b. 21 Jul 1893, d. 13 Jun 1915
Robert, 1st of Airthrey and 17th of Gleneagles  b. 16 Mar 1705, d. 31 Dec 1767
Robert, 3rd of Airthrey  d. 12 Dec 1842
Roger  b. 12 Sep 1900
Ruth Kathleen  d. Oct 1970
Rutherford  b. 27 Mar 1824, d. 12 Apr 1887
Sarah Jane
Selina Josephine Hardcastle  d. 15 Aug 1904
Tatiana Mary  b. 20 Nov 1943
Thomas Graeme Nelson  b. 14 Dec 1897
Ursula Elizabeth
William
William Stowell  b. 19 Aug 1864, d. 7 Nov 1951
Haldane-Chinnery
Anne Elizabeth Frances Margaretta  d. 30 Nov 1907
James Robert Alexander  b. 14 Aug 1842, d. 16 Feb 1906
Haldane-Duncan
George Alexander Philips, 4th Earl of Camperdown of Lundie  b. 9 May 1845, d. 5 Dec 1933
Julia Janet Georgiana  b. 24 Jan 1840, d. 8 Dec 1915
Laura  d. 17 Aug 1910
Robert Adam Philips, 3rd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie  b. 28 May 1841, d. 5 Jun 1918
Haldane-Duncan-Mercer-Henderson
Edith Isabella  d. 24 Feb 1902
Georgiana Wilhelmina  b. 15 Apr 1867, d. 26 Mar 1937
Hew Adam Dalrymple Hamilton  d. 11 Jun 1900
Haldeman
Donald Carmichael
John
Myra Idina  b. 26 Feb 1893, d. 5 Nov 1955
Haldensleben
Tietburga von  d. 985
Halder
Bruce Lesley
Edith
Edith
Edwin Maurice  b. 1925
Emanuel
Frances
Frederick  b. 18 May 1913
Herbert
Ida Elizabeth  b. 1889
Isaac
Jennifer Susan
John Watson  b. 8 Jul 1919
Linnice
Lyall Adrian
Maurice Henry
Raymond Bennison  b. 18 Jul 1929
Robyn Anne
Rosemary
Sharon Maree
Thomas  b. 23 May 1915
William  b. 1921, d. 1961
Haldevang
Bernard Goetz Michael Imka de
Hans Jurgen Alfred Imka von
Harriet Katherine Elisabeth de  b. 1 Nov 1989
Melissa Carolyn de  b. 19 Jan 1963
Haldin
Audrey Mabel Rose  b. 11 Nov 1899, d. Sep 1984
Barbara Rachel  d. 1978
Cicely Frances
Henry Hyman  b. 20 Jan 1863, d. 30 Nov 1931
Mabel Julia  b. Apr 1874, d. 6 Apr 1970
Haldinstein
Philip V.
Haldon
1st Baron, of Haldon, co. Devon (Lawrence)  b. 5 Jan 1818, d. 22 Mar 1883
2nd Baron, of Haldon, co. Devon (Lawrence Hesketh)  b. 6 Sep 1846, d. 31 Dec 1903
3rd Baron, of Haldon, co. Devon (Lawrence William)  b. 13 Jul 1869, d. 12 Jan 1933
4th Baron, of Haldon, co. Devon (Lawrence Edward Broomfield)  b. 13 May 1896, d. 16 Aug 1938
5th Baron, of Haldon, co. Devon (Edward Arthur)  b. 1854, d. 11 Jan 1939
Baroness (Constance Mary)  b. 16 Jan 1847
Baroness (Edith Castle)  d. 1 May 1930
Baroness (Lidiana Amalia Creszencia)  d. 26 Nov 1928
Baroness (Maria Harriett)  b. c 1825, d. 18 Dec 1905
Hale of Richmond
Brenda Marjorie of Easby in the County of North Yorkshire  b. 31 Jan 1945
Hale
Alba Illeene  b. 13 Aug 1884
Ann  b. 1809
Anne  d. 17 Jul 1830
Anne
Anne  b. 10 Nov 1811, d. 5 Mar 1898
Anne Penelope
Barbara Lyn  b. 1 Jan 1951
Baron, of Oldham in the County Palatine of Lancaster (Charles Leslie)  d. 9 May 1985
Beatrice Maud  d. 19 Mar 1937
Bernard  b. 1677, d. 1729
Bernard John Windham
Bertha
Bessie Armit
Brenda Marjorie  b. 31 Jan 1945
Brenda Marjorie, Baroness Hale of Richmond  b. 31 Jan 1945
Carolina Henrietta  d. 22 Aug 1912
Catherine
Charles Leslie, Baron Hale  d. 9 May 1985
Charlotte  d. 1819
Charlotte  d. 28 Mar 1873
Charlotte Bucknall  d. 18 Sep 1843
Christine Morley  b. 13 May 1956
Claire Alexandra  b. 25 Apr 1965
David
Deborah Sinclair  b. 2 May 1959
Derek
Dorothy Agness  d. 1982
Dorris  b. 6 Apr 1915
Edmond
Edmund T.
Edward
Edward  b. 25 May 1895
Edward Norman Marten
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Mary
Elizabeth Price  b. 1844
Elsie Eileen  b. 19 Jul 1898, d. 17 Apr 1974
Emily  d. 1952
Emily Mary Brand  d. 9 Aug 1881
Emma Augusta
Eva Wills  b. 1891, d. 1957
Florence Clarke  b. 1899, d. 1985
Frances M.  b. 1934
Francis Monroe
Gaynor
George
Georgina Charlotte  b. 18 Feb 1999
Harriet Emma  d. 30 Apr 1844
Harriet Sarita  b. 1989
Harriot  b. 16 Jun 1769, d. 18 Apr 1834
Harry
Henry Francis Ormsby
Henry Grimston
Henry Ormsby