Champernowne (cont.)
Francis Gawayne  b. 22 Apr 1866, d. 29 May 1921
Gertrude Isabel  d. 29 Nov 1956
Gilbert Raleigh  b. 24 Mar 1884, d. 18 Nov 1959
Helen Elizabeth Caroline  d. 4 Jun 1922
Helen Frances  d. 21 Apr 1956
Helen Iris  b. 1880, d. 23 Oct 1950
Henry  b. 14 Sep 1815, d. 24 May 1851
Henry  b. 21 May 1840, d. 20 Sep 1917
Henry Harington  b. 27 Jul 1872, d. 17 Apr 1897
Isabel Mary  b. c 1885, d. 10 Jun 1969
Jacqueline Mary  b. 1966
Jane  d. c 13 Jan 1768
Jane  b. 1808, d. 1892
John  d. 1541/42
John Edward  b. 5 Mar 1870, d. 18 Aug 1935
Katharine Iris  b. 16 May 1912, d. 2005
Katharine Theresa Vidal  d. 30 Jul 1939
Louisa  b. 1780, d. 31 Dec 1870
Louisa  b. c 1809
Margaret  b. 29 Aug 1850, d. 8 Apr 1932
Maria  d. 1893
Mary Elizabeth  b. 1853, d. 1882
Olive  d. 30 Jan 1959
Philip Henry  b. 17 Oct 1859, d. 16 Oct 1935
Richard  b. 4 Sep 1817, d. 22 Oct 1890
Richard Harington Radcliffe  b. 7 Oct 1897, d. 7 Mar 1917
Richard Keble  b. 2 Jun 1850, d. 14 Dec 1883
Richard Peter  b. 19 Jun 1953
Robert Anthony  b. 6 Jan 1882, d. 1923
Sarah Louisa  b. 1857, d. 17 May 1934
Thomas Arthur  b. 2 Apr 1868, d. 1944
Violet Mary  d. 29 Jul 1944
Walter  b. 3 Sep 1848, d. 4 Feb 1929
Champignelles
Champigny
Louis de  d. c 1472
Odette  b. 14 Apr 1914
Champion de Crespigny
1st Baronet (Claude)  b. 19 Dec 1734, d. 26 Jan 1818
2nd Baronet, of Champion Lodge (William)  b. 1 Jan 1765, d. 28 Dec 1829
3rd Baronet (Claude William)  b. 1818, d. 1868
4th Baronet (Claude)  b. 20 Apr 1847, d. 26 Jun 1935
5th Baronet (Claude Raul)  b. 19 Sep 1878, d. 15 May 1941
Albert  b. 1824, d. Feb 1873
Alexander F. S.  b. 1930
Angus Robert  b. 14 Sep 1982
Anne  d. 3 Sep 1782
Augusta  b. c 1828, d. 5 Mar 1912
Augusta Anne  b. c 1800, d. 8 Feb 1892
Augusta Margaret  b. 25 Sep 1856, d. 20 Jan 1935
Augustus  b. 1836
Augustus James  d. 24 Oct 1825
Caroline  b. 12 Apr 1796, d. 25 Jan 1876
Caroline  b. c 1801, d. 26 Dec 1862
Cerise  b. 6 Dec 1875, d. 7 Apr 1951
Charles James Fox  b. 30 Aug 1785, d. 4 Mar 1875
Cicely  b. 19 Oct 1874, d. 20 Jun 1946
Clarissa  d. 15 May 1782
Claude  b. 11 Sep 1873, d. 18 May 1910
Claude Augustus  b. 1828, d. 24 Dec 1884
Claude Augustus  b. c 1859
Claude Norman  b. 14 Jun 1888, d. 1 Sep 1914
Claude Philip  b. 3 Aug 1880, d. 28 May 1939
Claude Raul, 5th Bt.  b. 19 Sep 1878, d. 15 May 1941
Claude Vierville  b. 25 Jan 1882, d. 27 Jul 1927
Claude William, 3rd Bt.  b. 1818, d. 1868
Claude, 1st Bt.  b. 19 Dec 1734, d. 26 Jan 1818
Claude, 4th Bt.  b. 20 Apr 1847, d. 26 Jun 1935
Crystal  b. c 1877, d. 16 Nov 1961
Dorothy  d. 5 Jul 1837
Eliza  d. 15 Jul 1831
Elizabeth Jane  b. c 1828, d. 30 Apr 1887
Ellean Ethel  b. c 1904
Emily Harriet  d. 8 Dec 1878
Eyre Nicholas  b. 7 May 1822, d. 15 Feb 1895
Fleur  b. 1937
George Arthur Oscar  b. 25 Nov 1894, d. 7 Dec 1962
George Blicke  b. 31 Oct 1815, d. 30 Jun 1893
George Harrison  b. 9 Jul 1863, d. 1 Jan 1945
Georgina Elizabeth  b. 1856, d. 1938
Georgina Melanie  b. 31 Aug 1993
Grace Caroline  b. 10 Jan 1855, d. 1905
Grace Margaret  b. 1901
Gwendoline Sibyl  b. 29 Jan 1900, d. 26 Jan 1967
Heaton  b. 1796, d. 15 Nov 1858
Henry Other  b. 23 Aug 1819
Herbert Frederick  b. 21 Jul 1860, d. 27 Mar 1941
Herbert Joseph  b. 26 Feb 1806, d. 1 Jul 1881
James John  b. 3 Apr 1987
Jean Caroline  b. 3 Apr 1932
Julia Constantia  b. 21 Apr 1852, d. 7 Sep 1876
Kathleen Alice  b. 22 Jun 1876, d. 4 Oct 1965
Lachlan Thomas  b. 18 Aug 1984
Louisa Margaret  b. c 1852, d. 16 Feb 1935
Mary  b. 1749, d. 1812
Mary  b. 1823, d. 1876
Mary Augusta  b. 1905
Melanie Grace  b. 31 Oct 1952
Michael Arthur Robert  b. 24 Jul 1920, d. 29 Nov 1980
Mildred Frances  b. 18 Feb 1892, d. 1 May 1946
Muriel Louisa  b. 1909
Olive Clara Rose  b. 14 Jan 1888
Patience Anne  b. c 1800, d. 22 Mar 1831
Philip  b. 3 Dec 1704, d. 11 Feb 1765
Philip  b. 1 Apr 1738, d. 1 Jan 1803
Rose  b. c 1871, d. 1929
Sarah  b. 1763, d. 22 Dec 1825
Stuart James  b. 19 Sep 1980
Thomas  b. 1664, d. 17 Jul 1712
Thomas  b. bt 1763 - 1764, d. 2 Aug 1799
Tyrell Other William  b. 6 May 1859, d. 25 Feb 1946
Valerie  b. c 1883, d. 1 Sep 1978
Vivian Tyrell, 8th Bt.  b. 1907, d. 3 Mar 1952
William, 2nd Bt.  b. 1 Jan 1765, d. 28 Dec 1829
Champion
Alice Augusta  b. 9 Aug 1886
Anthony Richard Coverley  b. 1 Sep 1964
Augusta Matilda  d. 1838
Bertha Marjorie  b. 1882
Catherine Mary  b. 1956
Cecilia Frances  b. 17 Mar 1924
David Stuart  b. 1947
Delia Muriel  d. 26 Oct 2006
Dorothy Alice  d. 16 Apr 1961
George Roswell  b. 26 Aug 1900
Gwynneth  b. 12 Jul 1893, d. 1983
Heather  b. 18 Feb 1924
Isabella May  b. 2 Jan 1885, d. 14 Jan 1964
Jean Margaret  b. 25 Dec 1958
Jennifer Fleur  b. 29 Jul 1960
Joanna Esmé  b. 2 Feb 1963, d. 1986
John Nihill  b. 14 Jan 1877, d. 2 Nov 1878
John Pelham  d. 13 Feb 1955
Lawrence Henry  b. 1950
Louisa Elizabeth  d. 7 Jan 1933
Lucy Adela  d. 16 Jul 1948
Malcolm Eadie  b. 10 Nov 1882, d. 1939
Margaret Evelyn  b. 22 Mar 1935
Mary Ann  b. 12 Jul 1963
Miriam  b. 11 Aug 1880
Olive Lawrencia  b. 1922
Peter John  b. 1959
Richard James  b. 1962
Sara Jane  b. 27 Dec 1960
Sarah Clara  b. 5 Nov 1851, d. 31 Dec 1894
Sarah Isabella  b. 24 Oct 1898
Sarah Margaret  b. 1953
Walter Hutton  b. 1 Nov 1873
William Anderson  b. 12 Nov 1876
William Anthony  b. 1954
William Nihill  b. 10 Jan 1848, d. Sep 1920
Champkin
Champlitte
Champney
Champneys
Basil  d. 5 Apr 1935
Caroline Anne  d. 2 Jul 1791
Francis James, 1st Bt.  d. 30 Jul 1930
Henrietta  b. 1751, d. 4 Jan 1827
May Theresa Ella  b. 1 May 1858, d. 25 Feb 1941
Richard  d. 1761
Thomas Swymmer  b. 21 May 1769, d. 21 Nov 1839
Thomas, 1st Bt.  b. 9 Oct 1745, d. 2 Jul 1821
Virginia Julian  b. 1850, d. 18 Apr 1922