D'Oyly, D'oyly (cont.)
Edmund, 3rd Bt.
Edmund, 4th Bt.  d. 1763
Edward  d. 25 Jan 1534
Edward  d. b 23 Jul 1680
Edward Halliday  b. 28 Jul 1865, d. 14 Dec 1957
Elinor  d. 3 Dec 1914
Elizabeth  d. Apr 1740
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth  d. 1720
Elizabeth Jane  d. 1 Jun 1875
Emily Jane  d. 12 May 1857
Emma Susan  d. 6 Sep 1909
Etta Ellen  d. Dec 1947
Evelyn Maude  d. 16 Dec 1962
Florence Mary  d. Apr 1929
Frances Maria  d. 9 Nov 1910
George
George Fendall  b. 3 Nov 1824, d. 10 Aug 1859
Guy Francis  b. 2000
Hadley
Hadley  d. 1775
Hadley Gregory, 15th Bt.  b. 29 May 1956
Hadley, 5th Bt.  d. 30 Jul 1764
Harriet Rochfort  b. 1777, d. 1833
Hastings Hadley, 11th Bt.  b. 26 Jan 1864, d. 20 Mar 1948
Henrietta Mary  d. 11 Mar 1904
Henrietta Maynard  d. Aug 1793
Henry  d. 13 Feb 1564
Henry
Henry
Henry  b. 1781, d. 26 Sep 1855
Henry Edward Montague  b. 1847, d. 1866
Henry Ralph Neville  b. 29 Nov 1878, d. 25 Sep 1947
India Dolores  b. 1992
Jane
Jill Rochfort  b. 11 Jun 1931
Joan  b. 1348, d. 1394
John
John  d. 1483
John Hadley, 6th Bt.  b. 1754, d. Jan 1818
John Hadley, 8th Bt.  b. 29 Sep 1794, d. 21 Mar 1869
John Rochfort, 13th Bt.  b. 19 Apr 1900, d. 29 Apr 1986
John Walpole
John, 1st Bt.
John, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1670, d. 29 Nov 1746
Kathleen
Laura
Lucianne Robina  b. c 1856, d. 12 Nov 1919
Mabel Emiliy
Margaret  d. May 1679
Margaret
Margaret Howard  d. Oct 1965
Margaret Mary
Marian  d. 1814
Marjorie Isobel  b. 23 Dec 1901
Mary
Mary
Mary  d. c 1780
Mary  b. c 1794, d. 26 May 1885
Mary Edith  b. 1892
Mary Lushington  d. 31 May 1930
Mary Rivers  b. 7 Feb 1921
Matthias
Maude Ethelind Halliday  b. 27 Dec 1912
Maynard Eliza  b. 1785, d. 21 Jun 1866
Mildred Dorothea  b. 1893
Nigel Hadley Miller, 14th Bt.  b. 6 Jul 1914, d. 1 May 2000
Priscilla
Rebecca  d. c 1746
Reginald Clare Hastings  b. 2 Oct 1918, d. 31 Mar 1941
Robyn  b. 1964
Sherry Angela  b. 3 Nov 1946
Simon  b. 1962
Susan
Susanna  d. 1722
Susuan  d. 1648
Suzanna Lucy  b. 6 May 1967
Sylvia Agnes Alicia  d. 23 Oct 1966
Thomas
Thomas
Thomas, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1701, d. 1759
unknown
unknown
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
Ursula Grace
Warren Hastings  b. 3 Aug 1867, d. 22 Mar 1950
Warren Hastings, 10th Bt.  b. 6 Apr 1838, d. 16 Feb 1921
William
William
William  d. 1637
William  d. 1737
William, 1st Bt.  d. Nov 1677
William, 2nd Bt.
D'Souza
Baroness, of Wychwood in the County of Oxfordshire (Frances Gertrude Clair)
Frances Gertrude Clair, Baroness D'Souza
Da Costa
Barbara Lynn  b. 22 Jul 1959
Edmund
Jessica  b. 8 Jul 1983
Da Silva y Sanchez
Tony
Daan
Alexander Ross of Little
Elizabeth
Dabbas
Jasper Andreas  b. 17 Nov 2011
Selina Helen Louisa  b. 17 Sep 1981
Sienna Faye  b. 11 Dec 2013
Talal
Dabelstein
Carin  b. 16 Jul 1946
Dabernon
Elizabeth
John
Dabine
Gertrude  d. 16 May 1860
Thomas
Dabney
Barbara Ross  b. 29 Oct 1966
Blanche
Charles William
Ross Hutchenson
Susan Heard Oliver  d. 20 Nov 1938
Daborne
John
Maud
Dabridgecourt
Alice
Cecilia  d. 20 Sep 1558
Eustace
George
George
Henry
Isabella
Jane
John
John
John
John
Margaret  d. 1621
Maria
Nicholas
Sanchet
Susan  b. 1549
Thomas  d. 3 Nov 1614
Thomas
Dachau
Konrad I Graf von  b. 1090, d. 1159
Dachenhausen
Heinrich Baron
Isabella  b. b 1830
Dachetear
Derryck von
Lucretia von
Dachsburg und Metz
Albert Graf von
Gertrud von  d. 1225
Dack
Fiona Jane
W. C.
Dackcombe
Elizabeth
John
Dackombe
John
Peggie Lilian
Dacre of Gillesland
10th Baron, Cumberland (Charles James Stanley)  b. 8 Mar 1867, d. 20 Jan 1912
11th Baron, Cumberland (George Josslyn L'Estrange)  b. 6 Jan 1895, d. 17 Feb 1963
12th Baron, Cumberland (Charles James Ruthven)  b. 21 Feb 1923, d. 28 Nov 1994
13th Baron, Cumberland (George William Beaumont)  b. 15 Feb 1949
1st Baron, Cumberland (Charles)  b. b 1629, d. 24 Feb 1684/85
2nd Baron, Cumberland (Edward)  b. 1646, d. 23 Apr 1692
3rd Baron, Cumberland (Charles)  b. 1669, d. 1 May 1738
4th Baron, Cumberland (Henry)  b. 14 Aug 1693, d. 3 Sep 1758
5th Baron, Cumberland (Frederick)  b. 28 May 1748, d. 4 Sep 1825
6th Baron, Cumberland (George)  b. 17 Sep 1773, d. 7 Oct 1848
7th Baron, Cumberland (George William Frederick)  b. 18 Apr 1802, d. 5 Dec 1864
8th Baron, Cumberland (William George)  b. 23 Feb 1808, d. 29 Mar 1889
9th Baron, Cumberland (George James)  b. 12 Aug 1843, d. 16 Apr 1911
Dacre of Glanton
Baron, of Glanton in the County of Northumberland (Hugh Redwald)  b. 15 Jan 1914, d. 26 Jan 2003
Dacre
'Bess of the Broad Apron'  b. 12 Nov 1564
10th Lord (Gregory)  b. 25 Jun 1539, d. 25 Sep 1594
11th Baroness (Margaret)  b. 1541, d. 16 Mar 1611/12
12th Lord (Henry)  b. 25 Mar 1570, d. 8 Aug 1616
13th Lord (Richard)  b. Apr 1596, d. 18 Aug 1630
14th Lord (Francis)  b. 11 May 1619, d. 12 May 1662
15th Lord (Thomas)  b. 13 May 1654, d. 30 Oct 1715
16th Baroness (Anne)  b. 17 Aug 1684, d. 26 Jun 1755
17th Lord (Thomas)  b. 20 Apr 1717, d. 12 Jan 1786
18th Lord (Trevor Charles)  b. 14 Jun 1745, d. 4 Jul 1794
19th Baroness (Gertrude)  b. 25 Aug 1750, d. 3 Oct 1819
1st Lord (Randolf)  b. c 1290, d. 1339
1st Lord, of Gilsland (Humphrey)  d. 30 May 1485
1st Lord, of Gilsland (Ralph)  d. 29 Mar 1461
20th Lord (Thomas)  b. 25 Mar 1774, d. 21 Mar 1851
21st Lord (Henry Otway)  b. 27 Jul 1777, d. 2 Jun 1853
22nd Lord (Thomas Crosbie William)  b. 5 Dec 1808, d. 26 Feb 1890
23rd Lord (Henry Bouverie William)  b. 24 Dec 1814, d. 14 Mar 1892
24th Lord (Henry Robert)  b. 2 May 1841, d. 22 Nov 1906
25th Lord (Thomas Walter)  b. 29 Jan 1869, d. 4 Sep 1958
26th Lord (Thomas Henry)  b. 30 Mar 1900, d. 17 Oct 1965
27th Baroness (Rachel Leila)  b. 24 Oct 1929, d. 25 Dec 2012
28th Baron (James Thomas Archibald)  b. 16 May 1952, d. 8 May 2014
29th Baroness (Emily)  b. 7 Feb 1983
2nd Lord (William)  b. b 1322, d. Jul 1361
2nd Lord, of Gilsland (Thomas)  b. 25 Nov 1467, d. 24 Oct 1525
3rd Lord (Randolf)  b. c Oct 1322, d. bt 17 Aug 1375 - 18 Aug 1375
3rd Lord, of Gilsland (William)  b. 29 Apr 1500, d. 18 Nov 1563
4th Lord (Hugh)  b. c 1335, d. 24 Dec 1383
4th Lord, of Gilsland (Thomas)  b. c 1526, d. c 1566
5th Lord (William)  b. c 1357, d. 20 Jul 1399
5th Lord, of Gilsland (George)  b. c 1562, d. 17 May 1569
6th Lord (Thomas)  b. 27 Oct 1387, d. 15 Jan 1457/58
6th Lord, of Gilsland (Leonard)  b. a 1527, d. 12 Aug 1573
7th Baroness (Joan)  b. c 1433, d. b 8 Mar 1485/86
7th Lord (Richard)  d. 25 Nov 1483
7th Lord, of Gilsland (Edward)  b. a 1528, d. 1584
8th Lord (Thomas)  d. 1534
8th Lord, of Gilsland (Francis)  b. a 1529, d. 19 Feb 1632/33
9th Lord (Thomas)  b. c 1516, d. 29 Jun 1541
9th Lord, of Gilsland (Randolf)  b. 8 Mar 1607/8, d. 10 Dec 1634
Alice
Alison  b. 25 Nov 1961
Anne
Anne  d. c Jul 1581
Anne  b. 21 Mar 1557, d. 19 Apr 1630
Avice
Brent Stephen
Catherine  d. 20 Aug 1527
Dorothy
Dorothy
Edmund
Edward, 7th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. a 1528, d. 1584
Eleanor
Elizabeth  d. 1516
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth  d. 4 Sep 1567
Elizabeth  b. 12 Nov 1564
Elliot  b. 16 Dec 1992
Francis, 8th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. a 1529, d. 19 Feb 1632/33
George, 5th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. c 1562, d. 17 May 1569
Geva de
Hugh, 4th Lord Dacre  b. c 1335, d. 24 Dec 1383
Humphrey, 1st Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  d. 30 May 1485
Joan
Joan
Joan de  b. 1374, d. 1456
Joan, Baroness Dacre  b. c 1433, d. b 8 Mar 1485/86
Joice
Leonard, 6th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. a 1527, d. 12 Aug 1573
Lord (Charles)  b. 3 Jun 1682, d. 13 Mar 1683/84
Mabel
Mabel
Magdalen  b. 1538, d. c 1608
Mary
Mary
Mary  b. 4 Jul 1563, d. 7 Apr 1578
Maud  b. 1538, d. c 1608
Nile Christopher  b. 12 Dec 1989
Philippa  d. b 20 Jul 1499
Ralph de  d. 3 May 1286