Butchers
Ida Marguerite  b. 15 Oct 1883, d. 1969
Bute
10th Earl of (John Colum)  b. 26 Apr 1958
1st Earl of (James)  d. 4 Jun 1710
1st Marquess of the County of (John)  b. 30 Jun 1744, d. 16 Nov 1814
2nd Earl of (James)  d. 28 Jan 1722/23
2nd Marquess of the County of (John)  b. 10 Aug 1793, d. 18 Mar 1848
3rd Earl of (John)  b. 25 May 1713, d. 10 Mar 1792
3rd Marquess of (John Patrick)  b. 12 Sep 1847, d. 9 Oct 1900
4th Earl of (John)  b. 30 Jun 1744, d. 16 Nov 1814
4th Marquess of (John)  b. 20 Jun 1881, d. 25 Apr 1947
5th Earl of (John)  b. 10 Aug 1793, d. 18 Mar 1848
5th Marquess of the County of (John)  b. 4 Aug 1907, d. 14 Aug 1956
6th Earl of (John Patrick)  b. 12 Sep 1847, d. 9 Oct 1900
6th Marquess of (John)  b. 27 Feb 1933, d. 22 Jul 1993
7th Earl of (John)  b. 20 Jun 1881, d. 25 Apr 1947
8th Earl of (John)  b. 4 Aug 1907, d. 14 Aug 1956
9th Earl of (John)  b. 27 Feb 1933, d. 22 Jul 1993
Countess of (Anne)  b. b 1696, d. 20 Oct 1736
Countess of (Charlotte Jane)  b. 7 May 1746, d. 28 Jan 1800
Countess of (Christian)  d. c May 1740
James of  d. 1210
Johnny  b. 26 Apr 1958
Lord of (Angus)  d. 1210
Marchioness of (Augusta Mary Monica)  b. 19 Aug 1880, d. 16 May 1947
Marchioness of (Charlotte Jane)  b. 7 May 1746, d. 28 Jan 1800
Marchioness of (Eileen Beatrice)  b. 1 Jul 1912, d. Jul 1993
Marchioness of (Frances)  d. 12 Nov 1832
Marchioness of (Gwendolen Mary Anne)  b. 21 Feb 1854, d. 15 Jan 1932
Marchioness of (Maria)  b. 26 Dec 1793, d. 11 Sep 1841
Marchioness of (Sophia Frederica Christina)  b. 1 Feb 1809, d. 28 Dec 1859
Buteux
Maria Rijnbrandina Agnes  b. 26 Apr 1740, d. 12 Jul 1790
Butland
Craig John  b. 24 Apr 2001
Jillian Mary  b. 9 Nov 1969
Kathryn Jane  b. 24 Sep 1967
Robert Brett  b. 25 Aug 1965
Robert Ernest  b. 3 Oct 1937, d. 21 Apr 2011
Robert Mark  b. 1 Nov 1998, d. 11 Sep 2015
Butler of Brockwell
Butler of Cloughgrenan
1st Baron (Charles)  b. 29 Aug 1671, d. 17 Dec 1758
1st Baron (Richard)  b. 15 Jun 1639, d. 25 Jan 1685/86
Butler of Lanthony
1st Baron, co. Monmouth (Walter)  b. 5 Feb 1770, d. 10 Aug 1820
Butler of Llanthony
1st Baron, co. Monmouth (James)  b. 19 Oct 1610, d. 21 Jul 1688
1st Baron, co. Monmouth (James Wandesford)  b. 15 Jul 1777, d. 18 May 1838
2nd Baron, co. Monmouth (James)  b. 29 Apr 1665, d. 16 Nov 1745
2nd Baron, co. Monmouth (John)  b. 24 Aug 1808, d. 25 Sep 1854
5th Baron, co. Monmouth (James George Anson)  b. 18 Apr 1890, d. 21 Jun 1949
6th Baron, co. Monmouth (James Arthur Norman)  b. 25 Apr 1893, d. 17 Apr 1971
Butler of Moore Park
1st Lord, co. Hertford (Thomas)  b. 8 Jul 1634, d. 30 Jul 1680
2nd Lord, co. Hertford (James)  b. 29 Apr 1665, d. 16 Nov 1745
3rd Lord, co. Hertford (Francis Thomas de Grey)  b. 11 Jun 1834, d. 18 Jul 1905
Butler of Saffron Walden
Lady (Mollie)  b. 10 Sep 1907, d. 18 Feb 2009
Butler of Tulleophelim
Viscountess (Elizabeth)  d. 10 Oct 1628
Butler of Weston
1st Baron, co. Huntingdon (Charles)  b. 29 Aug 1671, d. 17 Dec 1758
1st Baron, co. Huntingdon (Richard)  b. 15 Jun 1639, d. 25 Jan 1685/86
Butler von Clonebough
Butler
'Big Toby'  d. c 1794
'Miss Moll'  b. 1801, d. Aug 1896
'Red Piers'  b. c 1467, d. 26 Aug 1539
'the Lame'  b. b 20 Jul 1504, d. 28 Oct 1546
'The Noble Earl'  b. 4 Oct 1331, d. 18 Oct 1382
'the White Earl'  b. 1392, d. 22 Aug 1452
'Tom Duffe'  b. 1531, d. 22 Nov 1614
4th Baronet, of Poulstoun, co. Kilkenny (Edmund)  b. c 1708, d. bt Sep 1762 - Oct 1762
Ada  d. 10 May 1913
Ada Emily Gwynne  d. 11 Aug 1898
Ada Isabel Deering  d. 29 Sep 1961
Ada Rose  d. 14 Apr 1962
Adam Courtauld  d. 9 Jan 2008
Adelaide Maria  d. 3 Dec 1911
Agnata Frances  b. 1867, d. 1931
Agnes  d. May 1839
Agnes Arabella  d. 30 Jan 1909
Agnes Gertrude  b. 1913, d. 18 Jan 2002
Agnes Isabel  b. 1864, d. 1949
Aidan  b. c 1978
Aileen Emily  d. 29 Jul 1985
Alan David  b. 1944
Albert Theodore  b. 30 May 1866
Alexa Sterling Hadley  b. 16 Feb 1997
Alexandra Amy Geraldine  d. 1 May 1931
Alexandra Yvette  b. 7 Sep 1946
Algernon Sidney  b. 27 Apr 1805, d. 15 May 1847
Algernon Sidney  b. 27 Apr 1805, d. 15 May 1847
Alice  d. 1501
Alice  d. 5 Apr 1791
Alice  d. a 1583
Alice  b. 1840, d. 24 Jan 1923
Alice  b. 8 Apr 1856, d. 21 Feb 1939
Alice Chia  b. 1979
Alice Dudley  b. 2 Jul 1874, d. 13 Jul 1965
Alice Elizabeth  d. 1984
Alice Lily  b. 19 May 1878, d. 17 Sep 1969
Alice Lucy  d. 20 Mar 1939
Alice Mary Augusta  b. 17 May 1890, d. 29 Aug 1956
Alice Sophia  b. 8 Jul 1848, d. 28 Feb 1937
Alicia  b. 5 Mar 1795
Amelia  d. 1760
Amelia  b. 1635, d. c 24 Jan 1684
Andrea Adaire Carroll  b. 3 Nov 1961
Andrew  d. 1852
Andrew  b. 1991
Angela Clare  b. 9 Dec 1952
Ann  d. 13 May 1855
Ann  b. 1749
Ann Eliza  b. 1736, d. Jan 1764
Anna  b. 1823
Anna Christina  b. 15 Apr 1962
Anna Maria  b. Apr 1831, d. Aug 1889
Anna Maria Catherine  d. 19 Dec 1817
Anna Sophia  b. 17 Jul 1855, d. 7 Jun 1918
Annabella Brydon  d. 6 May 1943
Annabelle F.  b. 14 Nov 1961
Anne  d. 25 Jan 1684/85
Anne  d. 22 Oct 1829
Anne  d. a 1396
Anne  d. 29 May 1831
Anne  d. Mar 1681
Anne  d. 14 Nov 1697
Anne  d. 14 Oct 1869
Anne  d. Oct 1814
Anne  d. Jul 1857
Anne  d. 19 Apr 1787
Anne  d. 28 Jul 1879
Anne  d. 11 Mar 1863
Anne  d. 1636
Anne  d. Oct 1773
Anne  d. 19 May 1857
Anne  d. 1872
Anne  b. c 1431, d. 13 Nov 1485
Anne  b. 7 Oct 1638
Anne  b. 1662
Anne  b. a 1743
Anne  b. c 1810, d. c May 1845
Anne  b. 16 Jan 1886, d. 6 Jun 1943
Anne Christal  b. 6 Jan 1909, d. 1981
Anne Elizabeth  d. 1845
Anne Elizabeth  b. 1845, d. 10 Sep 1909
Anne Elizabeth Dobrée  d. 20 Jan 1948
Anne Emilia  d. 1786
Anne Harrison  d. 15 May 1866
Anne Judith  b. 17 Jul 1960
Anne Kerstin  b. 17 Jun 1956
Anne Margaret  d. 15 May 1901
Anne Margaret  d. 30 Mar 1903
Anne Maria  d. 7 Nov 1859
Anne Mary-Claire  b. 16 Jan 1947
Anne Robina  d. 1925
Anne Virginia  b. 11 Sep 1973