Dacre of Glanton
Baron, of Glanton in the County of Northumberland (Hugh Redwald)  b. 15 Jan 1914, d. 26 Jan 2003
Dacre
'Bess of the Broad Apron'  b. 12 Nov 1564
10th Lord (Gregory)  b. 25 Jun 1539, d. 25 Sep 1594
11th Baroness (Margaret)  b. 1541, d. 16 Mar 1611/12
12th Lord (Henry)  b. 25 Mar 1570, d. 8 Aug 1616
13th Lord (Richard)  b. Apr 1596, d. 18 Aug 1630
14th Lord (Francis)  b. 11 May 1619, d. 12 May 1662
15th Lord (Thomas)  b. 13 May 1654, d. 30 Oct 1715
16th Baroness (Anne)  b. 17 Aug 1684, d. 26 Jun 1755
17th Lord (Thomas)  b. 20 Apr 1717, d. 12 Jan 1786
18th Lord (Trevor Charles)  b. 14 Jun 1745, d. 4 Jul 1794
19th Baroness (Gertrude)  b. 25 Aug 1750, d. 3 Oct 1819
1st Lord (Randolf)  b. c 1290, d. 1339
1st Lord, of Gilsland (Humphrey)  d. 30 May 1485
1st Lord, of Gilsland (Ralph)  d. 29 Mar 1461
20th Lord (Thomas)  b. 25 Mar 1774, d. 21 Mar 1851
21st Lord (Henry Otway)  b. 27 Jul 1777, d. 2 Jun 1853
22nd Lord (Thomas Crosbie William)  b. 5 Dec 1808, d. 26 Feb 1890
23rd Lord (Henry Bouverie William)  b. 24 Dec 1814, d. 14 Mar 1892
24th Lord (Henry Robert)  b. 2 May 1841, d. 22 Nov 1906
25th Lord (Thomas Walter)  b. 29 Jan 1869, d. 4 Sep 1958
26th Lord (Thomas Henry)  b. 30 Mar 1900, d. 17 Oct 1965
27th Baroness (Rachel Leila)  b. 24 Oct 1929, d. 25 Dec 2012
28th Baron (James Thomas Archibald)  b. 16 May 1952, d. 8 May 2014
29th Baroness (Emily)  b. 7 Feb 1983
2nd Lord (William)  b. b 1322, d. Jul 1361
2nd Lord, of Gilsland (Thomas)  b. 25 Nov 1467, d. 24 Oct 1525
3rd Lord (Randolf)  b. c Oct 1322, d. bt 17 Aug 1375 - 18 Aug 1375
3rd Lord, of Gilsland (William)  b. 29 Apr 1500, d. 18 Nov 1563
4th Lord (Hugh)  b. c 1335, d. 24 Dec 1383
4th Lord, of Gilsland (Thomas)  b. c 1526, d. c 1566
5th Lord (William)  b. c 1357, d. 20 Jul 1399
5th Lord, of Gilsland (George)  b. c 1562, d. 17 May 1569
6th Lord (Thomas)  b. 27 Oct 1387, d. 15 Jan 1457/58
6th Lord, of Gilsland (Leonard)  b. a 1527, d. 12 Aug 1573
7th Baroness (Joan)  b. c 1433, d. b 8 Mar 1485/86
7th Lord (Richard)  d. 25 Nov 1483
7th Lord, of Gilsland (Edward)  b. a 1528, d. 1584
8th Lord (Thomas)  d. 1534
8th Lord, of Gilsland (Francis)  b. a 1529, d. 19 Feb 1632/33
9th Lord (Thomas)  b. c 1516, d. 29 Jun 1541
9th Lord, of Gilsland (Randolf)  b. 8 Mar 1607/8, d. 10 Dec 1634
Alison  b. 25 Nov 1961
Anne
Anne  d. c Jul 1581
Anne  b. 21 Mar 1557, d. 19 Apr 1630
Avice
Brent Stephen
Catherine  d. 20 Aug 1527
Dorothy
Dorothy
Edward, 7th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. a 1528, d. 1584
Eleanor
Elizabeth  d. 1516
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth  d. 4 Sep 1567
Elizabeth  b. 12 Nov 1564
Elliot  b. 16 Dec 1992
Francis, 8th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. a 1529, d. 19 Feb 1632/33
George, 5th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. c 1562, d. 17 May 1569
Geva de
Hugh, 4th Lord Dacre  b. c 1335, d. 24 Dec 1383
Humphrey, 1st Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  d. 30 May 1485
Joan
Joan
Joan de  b. 1374, d. 1456
Joan, Baroness Dacre  b. c 1433, d. b 8 Mar 1485/86
Joice
Leonard, 6th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. a 1527, d. 12 Aug 1573
Lord (Charles)  b. 3 Jun 1682, d. 13 Mar 1683/84
Mabel
Mabel
Magdalen  b. 1538, d. c 1608
Mary
Mary
Mary  b. 4 Jul 1563, d. 7 Apr 1578
Maud  b. 1538, d. c 1608
Nile Christopher  b. 12 Dec 1989
Philippa  d. b 20 Jul 1499
Ralph de  d. 3 May 1286
Ralph, 1st Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  d. 29 Mar 1461
Randolf  d. 29 Mar 1461
Randolf, 1st Lord Dacre  b. c 1290, d. 1339
Randolf, 3rd Lord Dacre  b. c Oct 1322, d. bt 17 Aug 1375 - 18 Aug 1375
Randolf, 9th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. 8 Mar 1607/8, d. 10 Dec 1634
Susan Sophia  b. 1 Mar 1817, d. 13 Aug 1896
Thomas
Thomas, 2nd Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. 25 Nov 1467, d. 24 Oct 1525
Thomas, 4th Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. c 1526, d. c 1566
Thomas, 6th Lord Dacre  b. 27 Oct 1387, d. 15 Jan 1457/58
William de  d. 1258
William de  b. 12 Mar 1265/66, d. c 24 Aug 1318
William, 2nd Lord Dacre  b. b 1322, d. Jul 1361
William, 3rd Lord Dacre (of Gilsland)  b. 29 Apr 1500, d. 18 Nov 1563
William, 5th Lord Dacre  b. c 1357, d. 20 Jul 1399
Dacres Dixon
Anthony John  b. 1924
Charlotte Patricia
Emily Henrietta
Juliet  d. 28 Nov 2005
Philippa Joan
Dacres
Arabella  b. 16 Nov 1813, d. 1899
Arabella Boyd  b. 18 Aug 1792, d. 11 Apr 1828
Dorothy
Eleanor  b. c 1816
Frances  b. 1819
George
Hew Dalrymple  b. 1814, d. 11 Jul 1835
James  b. 22 Aug 1788, d. 4 Dec 1853
James Richard  b. 1811, d. 14 Feb 1848
Louisa  b. 1825, d. 1911
Margaret
Martha
Martha Miligan  b. c 1791
Mary
Mary  b. c 1822, d. 1892
Richard
Thomas
Thomas  b. 19 Oct 1587, d. Dec 1668
Ursula
Dacres-Dixon
Annabel Jane  b. Jun 1954
Evelyn Nancy  b. 25 Jan 1921
Guy Spencer  b. 30 Apr 1947
Henry George  b. 10 Nov 1948
Michael George
Dade
Anne
Francis  b. 1663, d. 14 Apr 1698
Richard
Dadelszen
Caroline Diana  b. 8 May 1950
Daniel Frederick von
Lucinda Gretchen  b. 1977
Samuel John  b. 1973
Sarah Jane
Victoria Mary  b. 1975
Dadiani
Edna
Iossif Yulioni  b. 15 Jun 1863, d. 30 Mar 1937
Levan
Paraskeva (Princess)  b. 16 Dec 1847, d. 12 Apr 1919
Salomé Davidovna  b. 13 Oct 1848, d. 13 Jul 1913
Salomé Iossifovna  b. 22 Dec 1912, d. 9 Jan 1957
Thamar  b. 21 Oct 1877, d. 7 Dec 1942
Dadley
Adrian Brent  b. 1983
Anthony Eric  b. 19 Oct 1942
Barbara Joan  b. 1959
David Francis  b. 15 Aug 1934
Geoffrey Hall
Geoffrey Harold  b. 1956
Helen Deborah  b. 1967
Joan Muriel
John David  b. 1954
Jolene Marie  b. 1978
Katherine Ruth  b. 7 May 1949
Keri Anne  b. 1976
Lesley Germaine
Lorraine Sandra  b. 1961
Margaret May  b. 1912
Marian Rose  b. 12 Apr 1940
Marie Joan
Peter Geoffrey  b. 22 Mar 1936
Raewyn Anne  b. 1958
Robin Margaret  b. 7 Dec 1943
Rosemary Gwendolyn  b. 9 Dec 1944
Sandra Elizabeth  b. 15 Nov 1965
Sharon Joy
Steven Ronald David  b. 1979
Dadonville
Auguste  b. 1758, d. 1794
Dadson
Dorothy Jean Edna
J. M.
Dadvisard
Alix  b. 2 Jul 1909, d. 1989
Dady
Chandanbai Cursetjee  b. 23 Oct 1855, d. Sep 1924
Homjee Cursetjee
Homjee Cursetjee  d. 1884
Jeevanbai Cursetjee  b. 11 Oct 1840, d. 1 Dec 1855
Daehler
Mary
Susan
Daehn
Dimitri von  b. 18 Sep 1874, d. 4 Sep 1937
Sofia von  b. 22 Nov 1883, d. Dec 1956
Dael
J.
Margaret Innes  b. 8 Dec 1908, d. 1994
Daer and Shortcleuch
10th Lord (George Nigel)  b. 4 Jan 1906, d. 24 Nov 1994
11th Lord (James Alexander)  b. 31 Jul 1942
1st Lord (William)  b. 24 Dec 1634, d. 18 Apr 1694
2nd Lord (Charles)  b. 3 Feb 1662/63, d. 13 Mar 1738/39
3rd Lord (John)  b. c Jan 1664/65, d. 3 Dec 1744
4th Lord (Dunbar)  b. 1 Dec 1722, d. 26 Mar 1799
5th Lord (Thomas)  b. 20 Jun 1771, d. 8 Apr 1820
6th Lord (Dunbar James)  b. 22 Apr 1809, d. 11 Apr 1885
7th Lord (Charles George)  b. 18 May 1847, d. 2 May 1886
8th Lord (William Alexander Louis Stephen)  b. 12 Mar 1845, d. 16 May 1895
9th Lord (Alfred Douglas)  b. 6 Mar 1862, d. 16 Mar 1940
Daer
Lord (Basil William)  b. 16 Mar 1763, d. 9 Nov 1794
Lord (Dunbar James)  b. 22 Apr 1809, d. 11 Apr 1885
Lord (John Andrew)  b. 8 Feb 1978
Lord (John)  b. 24 May 1765, d. 9 Jul 1797
Lord (Thomas)  b. 20 Jun 1771, d. 8 Apr 1820
Lord (William)  b. 1696, d. 20 Feb 1741/42
Daes
Beatrice
William
Daffarn
Daphne Morris  d. 4 Nov 1960
Dulcie  d. 1979
William George
William George
Daffin
Alexander Henry  b. 19 Nov 2003
David Kemp
Dione May  b. 21 Jun 1937
Esme Aubrey  b. 6 Mar 2008
Irl A.
Kari
Lisa
Miles Irl de Courcy  b. 28 Feb 1969
Oscar John de Courcy  b. 10 Nov 1996
Thomas Chester de Courcy  b. 1971
Daft
Francis  b. 25 Oct 1876
Frederick A.
Frederick William  b. Aug 1871
Henry Jasper  b. Aug 1872
Katherine Monomia  b. 30 Jan 1848, d. 2 Feb 1897
Rebecca Monimia  b. 2 Oct 1874, d. 29 Dec 1951
Dafydd
Angharad verch
Annes ab
Efa
Efa verch
Erddylad ap
Gwenllian ferch
HYWEL ap
Llywelyn ap  b. 1267, d. 1287
Llywelyn ap ap Ieuan
Margaret ferch
Margaret verch
Owain ap  b. 1265, d. 1325
Rhys ap ap Llywelyn ap Gwilyn Llwyd
Richard ap
Tangwystl ferch