Hyacinthe Laura Chetwode1

F, #215791
Last Edited=1 Jan 2007
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Hyacinthe Laura Chetwode is the daughter of Reverend George Chetwode and Charlotte Anne Walhouse.2 She married Reverend William Moundeford Bramston, son of Thomas William Bramston, on 7 July 1868.1
     From 7 July 1868, her married name became Bramston.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 763. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

Thomas William Bramston1

M, #215792
Last Edited=29 Nov 2016
     Thomas William Bramston married Eliza Harvey, daughter of Admiral Sir Eliab Harvey and Lady Louisa Nugent, in 1830.2
     He lived at Skreens, Essex, EnglandG.1 He held the office of Member of Parliament (M.P.)1

Child of Thomas William Bramston and Eliza Harvey

Children of Thomas William Bramston

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 763. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S22] Sir Bernard Burke, C.B. LL.D., A Genealogical History of the Dormant, Abeyant, Forfeited, and Extinct Peerages of the British Empire, new edition (1883; reprint, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978), page 405. Hereinafter cited as Burkes Extinct Peerage.
  3. [S37] BP2003. [S37]

James O'Grady1

M, #215793, d. 11 July 1836
Last Edited=30 Sep 2017
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     James O'Grady was the son of Darby O'Grady and Mary Smyth.1 He married Mary Nash, daughter of David Nash, in 1794.1 He died on 11 July 1836.1
     He was also known as John O'Grady.1

Children of James O'Grady and Mary Nash

Citations

  1. [S1916] Tim Boyle, "re: Boyle Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 September 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Boyle Family."

Mary Baskerville1

F, #215794
Last Edited=31 Jan 2015
     Mary Baskerville is the daughter of Humphrey Baskerville.1 She married, secondly, Rt. Hon. John Grubham Howe, son of John Grubham Howe and Lady Annabella Scrope.2 She married, firstly, Sir Edward Morgan, 3rd Bt., son of Sir Edward Morgan, 2nd Bt..2
     Her married name became Morgan.2 Her married name became Howe.2

Child of Mary Baskerville and Sir Edward Morgan, 3rd Bt.

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 156. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 1986. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]

Humphrey Baskerville1

M, #215795
Last Edited=21 Nov 2008
     Humphrey Baskerville lived at Pentrylios, Herefordshire, EnglandG.1

Child of Humphrey Baskerville

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 156. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.


John Thynne Howe, 2nd Lord Chedworth, Baron of Chedworth1

M, #215796, b. 18 February 1714/15, d. 9 May 1762
Last Edited=23 Apr 2011
Consanguinity Index=0.02%
     John Thynne Howe, 2nd Lord Chedworth, Baron of Chedworth was born on 18 February 1714/15.2 He was the son of John Howe, 1st Lord Chedworth, Baron of Chedworth and Dorothy Thynne.1 He married Martha Parker-à-Morley-Long, daughter of Sir Philip Parker, 3rd Bt. and Martha East, on 23 September 1751 at Somerset House Chapel, The Strand, London, EnglandG, with a fortune of £40,000.1 He died on 9 May 1762 at age 47, without issue.1 He was buried at Withington, Herefordshire, EnglandG.1 His will was proven (by probate) on 16 February 1765.2
     He succeeded as the 2nd Lord Chedworth, Baron of Chedworth, co. Gloucester [G.B., 1741] on 3 April 1742.1 His last will was dated 15 February 1752. He held the office of Constable of St. Briavel's Castle between 1758 and 1762.1 He held the office of Lord-Lieutenant of Gloucestershire between 1758 and 1762.1

Citations

  1. [S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume III, page 157. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  2. [S2] Peter W. Hammond, editor, The Complete Peerage or a History of the House of Lords and All its Members From the Earliest Times, Volume XIV: Addenda & Corrigenda (Stroud, Gloucestershire, U.K.: Sutton Publishing, 1998), page 168. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage, Volume XIV.

Elizabeth Anne Deane1

F, #215797, d. 13 June 1861
Last Edited=30 Mar 2015
     Elizabeth Anne Deane married, firstly, Fiennes Trotman on 13 January 1827 at St. Thomas, Winchester, Hampshire, England.1,2 She married, secondly, Reverend George Chetwode, son of Sir John Chetwode, 4th Bt. and Lady Henrietta Grey, on 27 February 1849.1 She died on 13 June 1861.1
     From 13 January 1827, her married name became Trotman.1 From 27 February 1849, her married name became Chetwode.

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 763. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S4567] Bill Norton, "re: Pitman Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 6 April 2010 and 19 April 2011. Hereinafter cited as "re: Pitman Family."

Maria Vernon1

F, #215798, b. 25 November 1611
Last Edited=13 Apr 2013
Consanguinity Index=0.78%
     Maria Vernon was baptised on 25 November 1611 at Cound, Shropshire, England.1 She was the daughter of Sir Edward Vernon and Margaret Vernon.1

Citations

  1. [S5963] Julie Weizenegger, "re: Raffles Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 30 March 2012. Hereinafter cited as "re: Raffles Family."

Anna Maria Shipley1

F, #215799
Last Edited=5 Sep 2016
Consanguinity Index=0.0%
     Anna Maria Shipley is the daughter of Very Rev. William Davies Shipley and Penelope Yonge.2 She married, firstly, Sir William Jones before 1794.1 She married, secondly, Leslie Grove Jones in 1838.3 She married, thirdly, Reverend George Chetwode, son of Sir John Chetwode, 4th Bt. and Lady Henrietta Grey, on 1 September 1840.1
     From before 1794, her married name became Jones.1 From 1838, her married name became Jones.3 From 1 September 1840, her married name became Chetwode.3

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 1, page 763. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S18] Matthew H.C.G., editor, Dictionary of National Biography on CD-ROM (Oxford, U.K.: Oxford University Press, 1995). Hereinafter cited as Dictionary of National Biography.
  3. [S3444] David Radcliffe, "re: Bettesworth Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 December 2008. Hereinafter cited as "re: Bettesworth Family."

Edward Alexander Broughton Webb1

M, #215800, b. 1974
Last Edited=20 May 2012
     Edward Alexander Broughton Webb was born in 1974.1 He is the son of William Richard Broughton Webb and Hon. Marigold Elizabeth Cassandra Neave.2 He married Louise Katherine Scott, daughter of S/Ldr. Roger John Stuart Scott and Mary Alexandra Lynch, on 22 September 2001.3

Children of Edward Alexander Broughton Webb and Louise Katherine Scott

Citations

  1. [S37] BP2003 volume 2, page 2867. See link for full details for this source. Hereinafter cited as. [S37]
  2. [S37] BP2003. [S37]
  3. [S2152] Sally Scott, "re: Scott Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 18 February 2007. Hereinafter cited as "re: Scott family."
  4. [S6030] Louise Webb, "re: Webb Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger LUNDY (101053), 20 May 2012. Hereinafter cited as "re: Webb Family."