Cookson (cont.)
William Simon  b. 28 Jul 1961
Cookworthy
Benjamin  b. 1717, d. 1785
Edith  d. c 1759
Joseph Collier
Joseph Collier  d. 1833
Lilian
Mary Frances  d. 26 Jan 1911
Rebecca  b. 24 Aug 1751, d. 1788
Sarah
Sarah  b. 1720, d. 1777
Tabitha
William
William  b. 1680, d. 1718
Coole
Anne Helen Madeleine  b. 29 Oct 1954
Sarah
Cooley
Barbara Jean  b. c 1920
Henry
Joan  b. 14 Dec 1908, d. 10 Jun 1991
Lucy
Sarah  b. 9 Mar 1770, d. 1812
Coolidge
Abigail Gratia  b. 1875, d. 1900
Calvin  b. 27 Mar 1780, d. 30 Apr 1853
Calvin  b. 13 Apr 1908, d. 7 Jul 1924
Calvin (John)  b. 4 Jul 1872, d. 5 Jan 1933
Calvin Galusha  b. 22 Sep 1815, d. 15 Dec 1878
Florence  b. 30 Nov 1904
Grace Anna  b. 3 Jan 1879, d. 8 Jul 1957
Hannah  b. c 1751, d. 2 May 1829
Henry P.
John  b. c 1756, d. 23 Mar 1822
John  b. 7 Sep 1906
John Calvin  b. 21 Mar 1845, d. 18 Mar 1926
Josiah
Laura Jefferson  d. 15 Feb 1999
Obadiah
Sally Ward
Sarah  b. 3 Apr 1789, d. 19 Nov 1856
Sarah Alameda  b. 17 Dec 1823, d. 2 Jan 1906
Thomas
Victoria Josephine  b. 14 Mar 1846, d. 14 Mar 1885
Cooling
Lord of, Kent (Sigehelm)  d. 905
Shelia Doreen
Coom
Barbara Helen  b. 16 Feb 1943
Malcolm Ingry
Reginald Derek
Coombe
A. B.
Adam David  b. 6 Feb 2001
Alice  d. 1608
Andrew James Grant  b. 4 Sep 1964
Ann Rosemary
Anne  d. 1840
Annie  b. 1877, d. 1938
Benjamin Michael  b. 1982
Caroline Jane  b. 10 Jun 1961
Charlotte Margaret  d. 1915
David Stuart  b. 11 May 1967
Diana Mary  b. 28 Sep 1947
Edward
Edwina Gay  b. 27 Jan 1963
Gary
Genevieve Frances  b. 1983
Geoffrey Paul  b. 28 Jul 1951
Georgina Susan  b. 1974
Gwendoline Carol Akhurst  d. 4 Oct 1966
Hannah Elizabeth  b. 1 Aug 1998
Harvey
J.
James Stafford
John Edward  b. 1979
Joseph
Karen Elizabeth  d. 1990
Karin Penny
Laura Anne
Lindsay
Lucy Romy  b. 1992
Mary  d. 15 Dec 1963
Michael Anthony  b. 27 May 1955
Paul Noorish
Rachael Elizabeth  b. 18 Feb 1972
Rae Margaret  b. 1934
Richard
Susan Marjory  b. 7 Feb 1939
William
William Frederick
William Stafford
Coomber
Albert Leonard
Annie Mabel Pole
Mollie
Coombes
Alice Jessie  b. 2 Feb 1874, d. 16 Mar 1899
Alicia
Annie Gertrude  d. 2 Mar 1929
Betty Evelyn  b. 10 May 1925, d. 11 Feb 1999
ChloŽ Mary Antonia  b. 24 Jun 1936
Connemara Alice Mary  b. 15 Feb 1965
David
Fiona  b. 1962
Gordon
Herbert  b. 1867, d. 1934
Jane Elizabeth Scott
Jeremiah
Rowland William Sebastian  b. 1967
Victoria Roque-Rebecca  b. 1963
Coombs
Alice
Arabella Sarah  b. 5 Jul 1971
Augusta Elinor Lettice  b. 1979
Charles T. Hardy  b. 1976
Claire  b. 18 Jan 1974
Dominic Nathaniel Thomas  b. 1986
Dominique  b. 1970
Florence Margaret  b. 5 Dec 1943
Joachim  b. 1964
John
Jolyon
L G
Leina Jamie Nobbs  b. 16 Feb 1997
Linda Margaret  b. 8 May 1967
Malcolm D
Mary  b. c 1801, d. Jun 1854
Nancy
Natalie
Nicola  d. (INFANCY)
Octavia Alexandra Elizabeth  b. 1981
Paul R.  d. 1992
Pieta Ann  b. 1966
Robin
Sarah  b. 9 Aug 1947
Sarah Meriel  b. 17 Sep 1944
Suzie  b. 1964
Terence John
Tessa Annette  b. 9 Oct 1965
Tracey Elizabeth  b. 1973
unknown
unknown
unknown
Victoria Margaret Daisy  b. 1974
William
Cooney
Amy Rebecca
Anne Marie
Bernadine Ann  b. 26 Mar 1942
Bernie  b. 26 Mar 1942
Brendan Timothy
Daniel Thomas
Eliza  d. 1875
George
James
Kate Esther
Kathleen Mary
Kathryn Paula
Matilda
Coop
Andrea Jane  b. 2 Jun 1961
Erewhon  b. 1941
Frank Edward  b. 7 Jul 2000
Helen Ann  b. 1968
Janet Catherine Harvey  b. 1964
Margaret Erewhon Harvey  b. 1941
Max Joseph  b. 17 Jun 1998
Peter Alan
Roger James Harvey  b. 1939
William James Harvey  b. 1909, d. 1986
Coop-Diatto
Marisa
Coope
Ada Caroline  d. 10 Apr 1945
Cicely Mary
Eliza  d. 29 Oct 1919
Emily Dora  d. 3 Oct 1897
Mabel  b. 1854
Octavius Edward
Octavius Edward
William Jesser
Cooper Chappell
D'Arcy Lela  b. 28 Apr 1998
Cooper of Culross
1st Baron, of Dunnet, co. Caithness (Thomas Mackay)  b. 24 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jul 1955
Cooper of Stockton Heath
Baron, of Stockton Heath in the County Palatine of Chester (John)
Cooper
'Austin the Settler'  b. c 1620, d. b 1690
'John of the Treasury'  b. 12 Oct 1719, d. 1808
1st Baronet (George Alexander)
1st Baronet (John Hutton)  d. 24 Sep 1828
1st Baronet, of Gadebridge, co. Herts (Astley Paston)  b. 23 Aug 1768, d. 12 Feb 1841
1st Baronet, of Shenstone Court, Shenstone, co. Staffs (Richard Powell)  b. 21 Sep 1847, d. 30 Jul 1913
1st Baronet, of Wimborne (John)  d. 23 Mar 1630/31
1st Baronet, of Woollahra, New South Wales (Daniel)  b. 1 Jul 1821, d. 5 Jun 1902
2nd Baronet, of Gadebridge, co. Herts (Astley Paston)  b. 13 Jan 1798, d. 6 Jan 1866
2nd Baronet, of Hursley, Hampshire (George)
2nd Baronet, of Shenstone Court, Shenstone, co. Staffs (Richard Ashmole)  b. 11 Aug 1874, d. 5 Mar 1946
2nd Baronet, of Woollahra, New South Wales (Daniel)  b. 15 Nov 1848, d. 13 Jun 1909
3rd Baronet, of Gadebridge, co. Herts (Astley Paston)  b. 23 Feb 1824, d. 19 Oct 1904
3rd Baronet, of Shenstone Court, Shenstone, co. Staffs (William Herbert)  b. 7 Mar 1901, d. 8 Jun 1970
3rd Baronet, of Woollahra, New South Wales (William Charles)  b. 22 Oct 1851, d. 2 Sep 1925
4th Baronet, of Gadebridge, co. Herts (Charles Naunton Paston)  b. 27 Sep 1867, d. 4 Dec 1941
4th Baronet, of Shenstone Court, Shenstone, co. Staffs (Francis Ashmole)  b. 9 Aug 1905, d. 1987
4th Baronet, of Woollahra, New South Wales (William George Daniel)  b. 14 Dec 1877, d. 27 Dec 1954
5th Baronet (William Henry)
5th Baronet, of Gadebridge, co. Herts (Henry Lovick)  b. 2 Apr 1875, d. 25 Aug 1959
5th Baronet, of Shenstone Court, Shenstone, co. Staffs (Richard Powell)  b. 13 Apr 1934, d. 5 Mar 2006
5th Baronet, of Woollahra, New South Wales (Charles Eric Daniel)  b. 5 Oct 1906, d. 14 May 1984
6th Baronet (Richard Adrian)  b. 21 Aug 1960
6th Baronet, of Gadebridge, co. Herts (Patrick Graham Astley)  b. 4 Aug 1918, d. 15 Jun 2002
6th Baronet, of Woollahra, New South Wales (William Daniel Charles)  b. 5 Mar 1955
7th Baronet, of Gadebridge, co. Herts (Alexander Paston Astley)  b. 1 Feb 1943
A.
A. N.
Abigail  b. 13 Jan 1825
Abraham  b. 9 Nov 1798, d. 9 Oct 1850
Abraham Floyd  b. 25 Apr 1833
Adam of Gogar
Adelaide
Adelaide  d. 24 Jul 1889
Adelaide
Adolphus Richard  b. 28 Feb 1899
Agnes Beatrice
Agnes Cecil Emmeline  b. 18 May 1852, d. 11 Jan 1925
Agnes Dorothy  b. 6 Jul 1881
Alaistair Robertson  d. 26 Oct 1951
Alan
Alan Kennan  b. 7 May 1958
Alastair
Albert
Albert Beauchamp Astley  b. 14 Aug 1841, d. 9 Jun 1921
Albert Damer  b. 27 Mar 1868, d. 10 Dec 1939
Alexander
Alexander Burcombe
Alexander James  b. 8 Jun 1985
Alexander Paston Astley, 7th Bt.  b. 1 Feb 1943
Alexander Thomas  b. 1986
Alfred  b. 28 Jan 1838, d. 3 Mar 1908
Alfred  b. 1875
Alfred Duff, 1st Viscount Norwich  b. 22 Feb 1890, d. 1 Jan 1954
Alfred James Sisson  b. 3 Sep 1866, d. May 1909
Alfred William  b. 28 Mar 1848, d. 14 Nov 1920
Alice
Alice Agnes
Alice Elizabeth  d. 12 Jan 1963
Alice Estelle  d. 8 Oct 1952
Alice Helen  d. 2 Aug 1937
Alice Jane  d. 24 Jun 1927
Alice Louisa Astley  d. 15 Jun 1936
Alice Nellie  d. 17 Dec 1965
Alicia
Alicia  b. Dec 1726
Alison Tracey
Allen  d. b 1872
Allen
Alveray
Amelia  d. 1937
Amelia Clare  b. 7 Dec 1994
Amelia Elizabeth  d. 10 Apr 1894
Amy Abarilla  b. c 1848
Amy Amelia  b. 3 Dec 1825, d. 15 Oct 1899
Amy Emma  d. 1947
Amy Rose  b. 1858
Anderson Hays  b. 1967
Andrew Hugh Charles  b. 19 Mar 1963