Aubutt
Annie Elizabeth  b. 11 Nov 1869, d. 1894
Aubyn
Louisa  b. 27 Oct 1789
Aubé
Lucienne  d. 1951
Aubépin
Aucher
Anthony  d. Jul 1637
Anthony  b. 19 Apr 1639, d. c Sep 1673
Anthony, 1st Bt.  b. 1614, d. c May 1692
Anthony, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1685, d. c Mar 1694/95
Collett  b. 29 Nov 1646
Edwin  d. 1657
Elizabeth  d. c Sep 1648
Elizabeth  b. c 1652
George  b. 11 Jul 1645
Hatton  b. bt 1640 - 1643, d. c Aug 1691
Hester  d. 19 Sep 1665
Hewitt, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1687, d. 26 May 1726
James  d. 1660
Robert  b. 22 Jan 1643/44, d. 1681
Auchincloss
Ann Burr  b. b 1897
Esther Judson  b. b 1897
Hugh Dudley  b. 1858, d. 1913
Hugh Dudley, Jr.  b. 15 Aug 1897, d. 20 Nov 1976
James Lee  b. 1947
Janet Jennings  b. 13 Jun 1945, d. 13 Mar 1985
Janet Norton  b. 3 Dec 1907, d. 22 Jul 1989
Maya  b. 18 Oct 1899, d. 3 Jun 1990
Nina Gore  b. 1935
Nina S.  b. 1903, d. 1978
Sarah Ann  d. 8 Jun 1887
Thomas Gore  b. 1937
Auchinleck
Alexander  b. 1706
Alexander  b. 1749, d. 1853
Alice  d. 1898
Anketell  b. a 1752
Anne Mary  d. 1902
Arabella Swayne  d. 1912
Armar  d. 1880
Armar Leslie  b. 2 Aug 1887, d. 17 Sep 1916
Bessie Sarah  d. 11 Nov 1949
Cerise Eleanor Gordon  d. 30 Oct 1944
Charlotte Madoline  d. 12 Dec 1949
Claude John Eyre  b. 21 Jun 1884, d. 23 Mar 1981
Daniel  d. 1882
Daniel  b. 1847, d. 15 Sep 1886
Daniel Eccles  b. 1797, d. 1849
Daniel George Harold  b. 18 Sep 1877, d. 21 Oct 1914
Elisabeth  d. 1772
Elizabeth  d. 1824
Elizabeth  b. a 1480
Elizabeth Dorothea  d. 14 Sep 1888
Fanny  b. 5 Nov 1827, d. 15 Sep 1864
Honor Lenore  b. 1953
James  d. 1746
James  b. 1646, d. fr 17 Feb 1684 - 6 Apr 1685
James  b. 1704, d. 1752
James Eccles  b. 1786, d. 1829
Jane  d. 21 Oct 1921
Jane Eccles  d. 27 Aug 1886
John  d. 1899
John  b. 1796, d. 20 Jun 1870
John Claud Alexander  d. 28 Dec 1892
John of Auchinleck  d. a 1499
John of Glenbervie  d. a 1499
Katherine  d. 28 Dec 1892
Leslie  d. 1785
Margaret  b. c 1641, d. 1680
Mark Halford  b. 1 Aug 1950
Mary Eleanor  b. 24 May 1850, d. 12 Mar 1937
Norah Lillian Loxdale  b. 11 Jul 1872, d. 10 Apr 1951
Norine Evelyn  d. 29 May 1963
Robert Patrick  b. 17 Mar 1906, d. 17 Mar 1906
Sarah  b. bt 1554 - 1585
Sidney  d. 12 Aug 1881
Thomas  b. 16 Jan 1837, d. 1 Feb 1893
William  d. 1801
William  d. 1803
William Henry  b. 2 Aug 1841, d. 16 Oct 1901
William John Alexander Halford  b. 8 Aug 1899, d. 8 Dec 1961
William Lowry  b. 1841, d. 13 Feb 1891
Auchmadden
Auchmerty
Auchmoutie
Elizabeth  d. a 1 May 1623
John  d. 11 Oct 1608
Auchmutie
Auchmuty
Cecil Dolores  b. 9 Jun 1922
Jane Dolores  b. 3 Oct 1955
Louisa Margaret  b. 1844, d. 1928
Richard  d. b 1824
Sophia  d. 14 Aug 1862
Susan Anne Esmé  b. 19 Sep 1950
Auchmutye and Caskieberrie
1st Lord (John)  b. c 1630, d. 26 Jul 1681
Auchterhouse
10th Lord (Henry David)  b. 17 Apr 1710, d. 1 Dec 1767
11th Lord (David Steuart)  b. 1 Jun 1742, d. 19 Apr 1829
12th Lord (Henry David)  b. Jul 1783, d. 13 Sep 1857
13th Lord (David Stuart)  b. 6 Nov 1815, d. 3 Dec 1898
14th Lord (Shipley Gordon Stuart)  b. 27 Feb 1850, d. 16 Apr 1934
15th Lord (Ronald Douglas Stuart Mar)  b. 6 Apr 1878, d. 18 Dec 1960
16th Lord (Donald Cardross Flower)  b. 3 Jun 1899, d. 26 Jul 1984
3rd Lord (John)  b. c 1498, d. a 14 Jul 1551
4th Lady (Christian)  b. 1547/48, d. 20 Sep 1580
5th Lord (James)  b. c 1580, d. 26 Aug 1601
6th Baroness (Mary)  d. b 20 Aug 1628
7th Lord (James)  d. Oct 1664
9th Lord (David)  b. 1672, d. 14 Oct 1745
Lord (David)  b. 22 Apr 1703
Lord (Henry David)  b. 21 Sep 1699