Shields
Alice  b. 18 Oct 1858, d. 1 Oct 1864
Amelia Mandeville  b. 24 Jul 1855, d. 29 Sep 1864
Andrew  b. 30 Dec 1966
Anna H.  b. 18 Oct 1851, d. 2 Jan 1916
Anne Page  b. 27 Mar 1946
Antony Hubert  b. 1955
Brooke Crista Camille  b. 31 May 1965
Catharine S.  b. 29 May 1817, d. 30 Sep 1888
Catharine Surget  b. 22 Jun 1839, d. 16 Jan 1923
Catharine Surget  b. 21 Aug 1948
Catherine Oliver  b. 15 Jan 1951
Celia Catherine  b. 6 Jun 1957
Charlotte Surget  b. 30 Aug 1853, d. 3 Sep 1854
Christine Mary  b. 1944
Devereux  b. 24 Apr 1869, d. 16 Feb 1910
Devereux  b. 29 Aug 1898, d. 8 Sep 1970
Edith  d. 27 Jun 1950
Edward  b. 5 Jul 1850, d. 17 Sep 1853
Elise Dunbar  b. 31 Mar 1843, d. 9 Feb 1897
Elizabeth Ann  b. 1953
Ella Randolph  b. 1 Sep 1878, d. 29 Nov 1980
Ellen  b. 25 Jan 1841, d. 8 Feb 1924
Ellen  b. 25 Jan 1841, d. 8 Feb 1924
Ellen G.  b. 4 May 1882, d. 10 Nov 1916
Evelina Hunter  b. 20 Sep 1849, d. 9 Feb 1887
Evy Tucker  b. 6 Feb 1906, d. 8 Sep 1972
Francis  b. c 1942
Francis Surget  b. 6 Mar 1846, d. 13 Jun 1922
Francis Surget Jr.  b. 6 Nov 1883, d. 26 Oct 1894
Francis Xavier  d. 1975
Gabriel Benoist  b. 25 May 1812, d. 12 Oct 1881
Gabriel Benoist  b. 22 Sep 1844, d. 1 Oct 1855
Gabriel Benoist  b. 9 Nov 1880, d. 30 Jul 1907
Graham Michael  b. 1946
Heather  b. 12 Oct 1966
Henry  b. 12 Dec 1851, d. 28 Jun 1860
Hester  b. 1913
infant son  b. 27 Jul 1895, d. 27 Jul 1895
James Surget  b. 1 Aug 1847, d. 19 Jul 1909
James Surget II  b. 12 Oct 1878, d. 14 Feb 1926
James Surget III  b. 6 Jul 1908, d. 8 Dec 1989
James Surget IV  b. 18 Oct 1953
Jane Oliver  b. 11 Dec 1918
Janet  d. 12 Feb 1929
Joe  b. 1988
John  d. 10 Jan 1964
Julia Ann Dunbar  b. 21 Feb 1936
Julia Dunbar  b. 4 Mar 1877, d. 24 Apr 1908
Justine  b. 4 Jan 2000
Katherine Hunt Surget  b. 28 Oct 1886, d. 14 Nov 1959
Kellie Anne  b. 1977
Kerry Mohira  b. 1985
Laura Ellen  b. 1947, d. 1948
Lenox Surget  b. 19 Jan 1862, d. 7 Oct 1864
Mabel Cora  b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 16 Mar 1973
Margaret Graham  b. 14 Nov 1903, d. 18 Oct 1982
Maria Wilkins  b. 8 Dec 1856, d. 2 Jan 1942
Marina  b. c 1916, d. 1960
Marnie Jane  b. 1974
Mary  b. 25 Jul 1847, d. 14 Apr 1923
Michael Graham  b. 1973
Pauline Vivian  b. 18 Jan 1917, d. Feb 1965
Philippa Robin  b. 1981
Randolph Page  b. 9 Jan 1909, d. 13 Mar 1909
Randolph Tucker  b. 7 Dec 1877, d. 9 Jun 1958
Randolph Tucker III  b. 20 Oct 1949
Randolph Tucker Jr.  b. 22 Jul 1910, d. 12 Mar 1997
Robin Wendy  b. Dec 1937
Rosdew Maud  b. 24 Mar 1908, d. 5 May 1966
Sarah  d. 31 May 1799
Sarah  b. c 1780, d. 6 Aug 1864
Sarah  b. 22 Jul 1867, d. 15 Jan 1929
Surget Balfour  b. 12 Jan 1878, d. 18 Sep 1878
Susan Lee  b. 1948
Teresa  b. 9 Jun 1998
Thomas Clifton  b. 11 Oct 1901, d. 29 Sep 1973
Thomas Leadbeter  b. 1873, d. 1909
Waverley Hester  b. 1939
William Hubert  b. 1984
Wilmer  b. 22 Jan 1903, d. 1979
Wilmer Henry  b. 2 May 1849, d. 20 Nov 1919
Winifred Florence  b. c 1879, d. c 1953
Shiell
Isabella  b. 1799
Janet E.  b. 1935
John E.  b. 1922
Mary G.  b. 1929
William George  b. 1890
Shiels
Shiercliffe
Shiers
Sarah  d. 1767
William  d. c Oct 1740
Shiffert
Rebecca  b. 1 Nov 1806, d. 2 Dec 1869
Shiffner
4th Baronet, of Coombe, Sussex (George Croxton)  b. 21 Aug 1819, d. 3 Jan 1906
5th Baronet, of Coombe, Sussex (John)  b. 8 Aug 1857, d. 5 Apr 1914
6th Baronet, of Coombe, Sussex (John Bridger)  b. 5 Aug 1899, d. 24 Sep 1918
Annie Mary  d. 16 Dec 1917
Bertie  d. 22 May 1900
Caroline Mary Tilly  b. 30 Mar 1973
Charles Tullis  b. 6 Feb 1944, d. 2001
Dorothy Mary  b. 3 Aug 1894, d. 15 Apr 1972
Edward Thomas  b. 18 Apr 1828, d. 8 Sep 1883
Eleanor Barbara Georgina  b. 8 Mar 1896
Eleanor Isabella  b. 29 Oct 1868, d. 27 Jul 1953
Elizabeth  d. 8 Jun 1897
Elizabeth  d. 3 Nov 1861
Elizabeth Frances  b. 6 Mar 1863, d. 14 Jun 1944
Elizabeth Marilyn  b. 4 Dec 1953
Elizabeth Mary  b. 9 Dec 1894
Emily  d. 9 Mar 1878
Emily  b. 6 Jan 1856, d. 12 Feb 1929
Emily Charlotte  d. 25 Nov 1922
Frances Mary  d. 30 May 1881
George  b. 17 Nov 1762, d. Feb 1842
George Bridger  b. 2 Dec 1866, d. 31 Mar 1949
George Croxton, 4th Bt.  b. 21 Aug 1819, d. 3 Jan 1906
George Edward  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 10 Jul 1956
George Frederick  b. 3 Aug 1936
George, 3rd Bt.  b. 17 May 1791
Georgiana Mary  b. 25 Dec 1869, d. 5 Oct 1931
Henry Burrows, 7th Bt.  b. 29 Jul 1902, d. 22 Nov 1941
Henry Charles Alexander  b. 26 Mar 1975
Henry David, 8th Bt.  b. 2 Feb 1930
Henry, 2nd Bt.  b. 4 Nov 1789, d. 18 Mar 1859
John  b. 15 Sep 1824
John Bridger  b. 26 Aug 1788
John Bridger, 6th Bt.  b. 5 Aug 1899, d. 24 Sep 1918
John Edward  b. 22 Jun 1971
John Robert  b. 30 Aug 1941
John Scarlett  b. 21 Aug 1910, d. 1980
John, 5th Bt.  b. 8 Aug 1857, d. 5 Apr 1914
Lesley Dorothy  b. 19 Mar 1950, d. Oct 1955
Linda Mary  b. 12 Dec 1957
Louisa Anne  d. 27 Jun 1910
Louisa Emily  d. 7 Aug 1908
Marion Frances  b. 10 Apr 1914, d. 30 Jan 1947
Mary  d. 1 Jun 1844
Mary  d. 19 Nov 1894
Mary Bridger  b. 4 Jan 1898, d. 23 Sep 1948
Mary Louisa  b. 11 Dec 1859, d. 14 Jan 1909
Michael George Edward  b. 5 Mar 1963
Penelope Ann Dorothy  b. 2 Feb 1962
Priscilla Mary Scarlett  b. 31 Mar 1949
Rebecca Frances  d. 1880
Susan Georgiana  b. 27 Mar 1938, d. 2000
Thomas  b. 8 Aug 1796, d. 1872
Shiho
Shikoh
Anjum Mirza Anjum Shikoh Bahadur  b. c 1815, d. 12 Jun 1891
Emma  b. 1859
Izzat Shahzadi Izzat Jahan Begum Sahiba  b. 25 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 2005
Mirza Mazaffar  b. 20 Jan 1919, d. 12 Oct 1995
Sophia  d. 1936