Best (cont.)
Thomas Bernard Nicholas  b. 10 Dec 1968
Thomas Charles Hardinge  b. 22 May 1828, d. 21 Sep 1897
Thomas Fairfax  b. 15 Oct 1786, d. 30 Jun 1849
Thomas Matthew  b. 8 Nov 1973
Thomas William  b. 23 Jan 1844, d. 3 Jan 1909
Thomas William  b. 1 Sep 1915, d. 10 Jul 1984
Timothy Peter  b. 1985
Timothy Tristan  b. 1978
Tobias Graham  b. 3 Sep 1974
Tom  b. 1987
Victoria Heather  b. 31 Jan 2001
Walter John  b. 30 Sep 1917
Wendy Ruth  b. 2 Dec 1948
William  b. 24 Jun 1874, d. 18 Apr 1950
William  b. 1981
William  b. 1985
William Balliol  d. 1822
William Draper  b. 13 Dec 1767, d. 3 Mar 1845
William Draper Mortimer, 3rd Baron Wynford  b. 2 Aug 1826, d. 27 Aug 1899
William Harris  d. 7 May 1946
William Mawdistley  b. Dec 1809, d. 16 Nov 1869
William Rupert  b. 20 May 1982
William Samuel, 2nd Baron Wynford  b. 19 Feb 1798, d. 28 Feb 1869
Best-Dalison
Harriet Emily Hardinge Best  b. 23 Apr 1867, d. 20 Jan 1955
Thomas Maximilian  b. 18 Feb 1905, d. 10 Jul 1947
Best-Shaw
Adam James Michael  b. 5 Nov 2000
Alexandra Mary  b. Dec 1979
Charles John Hughes  b. 23 Jan 1928, d. 6 Jan 2015
Daisy Elizabeth Sarah  b. 6 Jun 1999
Elizabeth Mary Theodora  b. 22 Jun 1896, d. 5 Jul 1986
Harold Richard Gaussen  b. 20 Nov 1996
Helen Mary Elizabeth  b. 7 Nov 1972
Hermione Theodora  b. 10 May 1926
Hugh Edward Gerald  b. 12 Feb 1975
Isabelle Eleanor Dulcie  b. 2 Aug 2011
James Kennedy  b. 11 Jun 1895, d. 26 Feb 1984
James Kennedy, 9th Bt.  b. 11 Jun 1895, d. 26 Feb 1984
James Robert Hawley  b. 12 Mar 1965
John Michael Robert, 10th Bt.  b. 28 Sep 1924, d. 22 Apr 2014
Joshua John Kirkland  b. 17 Jan 1995
Julia Aylmer  b. 22 Jul 1923, d. 15 Feb 2011
Louisa Margaret Ayler  b. 27 Jan 1967
Lucy Ann  b. 8 May 1961
Martha Mary  b. 6 Apr 1934, d. 29 Jul 2010
Matilda Martha Rose  b. 9 Oct 2012
Matthew John Guthrie  b. 18 Dec 1962, d. 11 Apr 1970
Rebecca Katharine  b. 6 Dec 2002
Samuel Stevenson  b. 28 Mar 1971, d. 11 Jul 2009
Stephen Bosanquet  b. 9 Aug 1935, d. 6 Feb 2000
Thomas Joshua, 11th Bt.  b. 7 Mar 1965
William Vivian Guthrie  b. 30 Oct 1997
Bestard
Bestich
Dorothy  b. 30 Jul 1897, d. 1957
Edward  b. 1893
Bestwick
Georgia Maree  b. 28 Jan 1999
Jasmine Faith  b. 13 Oct 2000
Lisa Maree  b. 6 Jun 1979
Zoe Grace  b. 4 Apr 2004
Beswarick
David Alan  b. 24 Nov 1951
David James  b. 27 Oct 1973
Suzanne Clare  b. 30 Aug 1955
Beswetherwick
Beswick
Bellamira Emma  b. 22 Mar 1846, d. 1882
Frank, Baron Beswick  d. 17 Aug 1987
Gary Bryan  b. 1966
Gary Chester  b. 1954
Kathleen Felicity  b. 3 Feb 1971
Kenneth Bryan  b. 1941
Laura Sonja  b. 1970
Lavinia  b. c 1708, d. 17 Jan 1760
Letitia Margaret  b. 25 Oct 1923
Lisa Eileen  b. 21 Oct 1967, d. 28 Oct 1981
Mary  d. 1785
Rex Eliott  b. 2 May 1969
Shareen Mary Eliott-Drake  b. 18 Mar 1943
Besyne
Elizabeth de Podolska  b. 1590, d. 1659
Betagh
Betany
Emilia Mai  b. 16 Jul 2012
Jon Paul  b. 29 Mar 1976
Katherine Anne  b. 12 Apr 1984
Thomas George  b. 6 May 2010
Betau
Betenson
Anne  d. 19 Feb 1681
Edward  d. 1700
Edward, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1675, d. 17 Oct 1733
Edward, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1688, d. 24 Nov 1762
Frances  b. c 1668, d. 1756
Lucretia  d. b 1771
Richard  b. b 1631, d. 1677
Richard, 1st Bt.  b. c 1602, d. 29 Aug 1679
Richard, 4th Bt.  d. 15 Jun 1786
Ursula  b. c 1696, d. 11 Jun 1763
Betham
Catherine  d. 29 May 1760
Elizabeth  b. c 1753, d. 15 Apr 1812
Emma Eliza  d. 20 Mar 1936
Georgiana Isabella  d. 8 Aug 1905
Mary  b. 3 Jun 1723, d. 1767
Richard  d. 1789
Sheffield P. F.  d. 1890
William  d. 1789
Bethel
Bethel-Hervey
Bethell
1st Baron, of Romford, co. Essex (John Henry)  b. 23 Sep 1861, d. 27 May 1945
1st Baronet (John Henry)  b. 23 Sep 1861, d. 27 May 1945
2nd Baron, of Romford, co. Essex (John Raymond)  b. 23 Oct 1902, d. 30 Sep 1965
2nd Baronet (John Raymond)  b. 23 Oct 1902, d. 30 Sep 1965
3rd Baronet (Guy Anthony John)  b. 17 Mar 1928, d. 2 Dec 1967
4th Baronet (Nicholas William)  b. 19 Jul 1938, d. 8 Sep 2007
A son  b. 1982
Ada Mary  d. 31 Jul 1929
Agatha Manners  b. 16 Jan 1857, d. 8 Jan 1941
Albert Victor  b. 8 Jan 1864, d. 20 Jul 1927
Alexander  b. 21 Dec 1986
Alexander Antony  b. 25 Sep 2002
Alexander Edward  b. 28 Aug 1855, d. 13 Jun 1932
Alfred James  d. 23 Oct 1920
Alice Mary  b. 11 Aug 1979
Ann Margaret Frances  d. 17 Aug 1996
Anna Maria  b. 22 Aug 1780, d. 7 Dec 1861
Annie  b. c 1856
Arthur Howard  b. 31 Jan 1833, d. Apr 1834
Arthur John  b. 17 Jun 1860, d. 1921
Augusta  d. 20 Dec 1931
Beetle  b. 10 Dec 1882, d. 1947
Camilla  b. 27 Jun 1946, d. 10 Aug 2006
Caroline  d. 28 Jul 1886
Caroline Mary  b. 16 Dec 1952
Celia Mary  b. 5 Mar 1955
Charles  b. 1991
Charles Maxwell Slingsby  b. 7 May 1957
Charlotte  b. 1846
Christopher  b. 10 Aug 1728, d. Sep 1797
Christopher  b. 1884, d. 20 Feb 1916
Christopher Adrian  b. 4 Jan 1925, d. 11 Oct 1992
Christopher Alick  b. 3 Apr 1893
Cicely Violet  b. 16 Aug 1898, d. 30 Nov 1974
Clare Angelina Serena  b. 23 Oct 1977
Clarissa Madeline Georgiana Felicite  b. 13 Jul 1896, d. 3 Sep 1960
David Allan, 5th Baron Westbury  b. 16 Jul 1922, d. 12 Oct 2001
David Jardine  b. 1893, d. 11 Feb 1938
David Jessopp  d. 1924
David Slingsby  b. 8 Jun 1934
Deirdre Anne  b. 1929
Diana Hermione  b. Jun 1916
Edward  b. 1987
Edward Hugh  b. 1854
Edward Walter  b. 17 Dec 1891
Eleanor Love Slingsby  b. 1 Dec 1890, d. 15 Jun 1943
Eleanor Margaret  d. 19 Dec 1894
Eleanor Violet  d. 2 Mar 1933
Elinor Frances  b. 25 Nov 1869, d. 8 Dec 1943
Eliza Jane  d. 22 May 1916
Elizabeth  d. 10 Feb 1876
Elizabeth  d. 5 Feb 1761
Elizabeth  d. 25 Oct 1915
Elizabeth  b. c 1642
Elizabeth  b. 1821, d. 26 Jul 1870
Elizabeth  b. 1851
Ellen  d. 25 Mar 1880
Ellinor Mary  d. 17 Mar 1863
Emma  d. 1874
Emma Louisa  d. 2 Sep 1877
Erica Gwytherne  b. c 1897, d. 22 Apr 1958
Esmée Clare  d. 6 Jun 1967
Ethel  d. 1 Sep 1932
Evelyn Lucia Millicent  d. 23 Jun 1956
Florence  d. 8 May 1957