Sydney (cont.)
Lady (Elizabeth)  b. 7 Apr 1736, d. 1 May 1826
Lucy  b. 1630, d. c Oct 1685
Mary  d. 27 Mar 1758
Mary  d. 19 Dec 1603
Mary  b. 1531, d. 1586
Mary  b. 1561, d. 25 Sep 1621
Mary  b. c 1586, d. 1621
Philip  b. 30 Nov 1554, d. 16 Oct 1586
Philip, 3rd Earl of Leicester  b. 10 Jan 1618/19, d. 6 Mar 1697/98
Philip, 5th Earl of Leicester  b. 8 Jul 1676, d. 24 Jul 1705
Philippa  d. 24 Sep 1620
Robert  b. 1626, d. 1668
Robert, 1st Earl of Leicester  b. 19 Nov 1563, d. 13 Jul 1626
Robert, 2nd Earl of Leicester  b. 1 Dec 1595, d. 2 Nov 1677
Robert, 4th Earl of Leicester  b. 1649, d. 11 Nov 1702
Sarah  d. 1656
Thomas  d. 1728
William  b. 10 Nov 1590, d. 3 Dec 1612
Sydney-Jones
Ella Maud  d. 17 Jul 1967
Sydney-Smith
Jake Peter  b. 25 Jan 2017
Oscar Richard  b. 13 Nov 2014
Peter Edward  b. 1952
Sydnor
Sydow
Burkard von  b. 18 Mar 1932
Carola von  b. 30 Jun 1940
Cayrl von  b. 27 Nov 1994
Conrad von  b. 16 Feb 1955
Conrad von  b. 21 May 1986
Irene von  b. 2 Jun 1931
Jenny von  b. 11 Jan 1988
Oscar von  b. 19 Jul 1997
Therese von  b. 10 Sep 1990
Sydserf
Sydserff
Archibald  b. c 1605, d. a 1670
Janet Marion  b. 1799, d. 1847
Thomas  b. 1624, d. a 1670
William  d. b 1624
Sydwell
Syer
Ada Susan  b. 28 Jun 1865, d. 1925
Adelaide  d. 1946
Barrington Blomfield  b. 1755, d. 1844
Barrington Blomfield  b. 1841, d. 1909
Dey Richard  b. 11 Oct 1788, d. 18 Feb 1867
Edith Amy  b. 1870
Elizabeth Maria  b. 1762, d. 1852
Elizabeth Maria  b. 1840
Elizabeth Maria Hemery  b. 1839, d. 1908
Elizabeth Mary  b. 1815, d. 1894
Emily  d. 1819
Flora Louisa  b. c Dec 1880
Hubert Lionel  b. 1878, d. 18 Nov 1916
Hubert Lionel  b. 1878, d. 18 Nov 1916
Lucy  b. 1837, d. 1925
Lucy Roberta  b. 1904
Mabel Catherine  b. 1874
Maria  d. 8 May 1784
Mary  b. 1758, d. 1795
Richard Henry  b. 1875
Richard Sikes  b. 1843
Violet Ellen  b. c Mar 1880
William  b. 1830, d. 1913
William Henry  b. 1807, d. 7 Aug 1868
Syers
Mary Cicely  d. 18 Jul 1963
Thomas  d. b 1932
Syfret
Syke
William  d. 14 Oct 1531
Sykes
1st Baronet (Charles)  b. 31 Dec 1867, d. 16 Nov 1950
1st Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis)  b. 25 Feb 1732, d. 11 Jan 1804
1st Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Mark)  b. 9 May 1711, d. 14 Sep 1783
2nd Baronet (Benjamin Hugh)  b. 8 Jun 1893, d. 22 Dec 1974
2nd Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Christopher)  b. 23 May 1749, d. 17 Sep 1801
3rd Baronet (John Charles Anthony Le Gallais)  b. 19 Apr 1928, d. 12 May 2001
3rd Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Mark)  b. 20 Aug 1771, d. 16 Feb 1823
4th Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Tatton)  b. 22 Aug 1772, d. 21 Mar 1863
5th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Frederick Henry)  b. 12 Feb 1826, d. 20 Jan 1899
5th Baronet, of Sledmere, co. Yorks (Tatton)  b. 13 Mar 1826, d. 4 May 1913
6th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Henry)  b. 9 Dec 1828, d. 10 Apr 1916
7th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Arthur)  b. 2 Sep 1871, d. 5 Sep 1934
8th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Frederick John)  b. 10 Nov 1876, d. 17 Mar 1956
9th Baronet, of Basildon, Berks (Francis Godfrey)  b. 27 Aug 1907, d. 19 Apr 1990
Abigail Charlotte  b. 3 Jan 1960
Adam Keith  b. 18 Apr 1964
Adrian Paul Thompson  b. 1943, d. 1998
Adriana  b. c 1655, d. 19 Nov 1724
Agnes  d. 26 Jul 1954
Alan Geoffrey  b. 29 Dec 1960
Alexander  b. 1942
Alexander Henry Ashmore  b. 25 Feb 1974
Alfred  b. 6 Jul 1872, d. 2 Jul 1954
Alice  b. 1972
Alice Heath  d. 31 Oct 1959
Alice Isobel Hardcastle  d. 18 Mar 1936
Alice Margery  b. 3 Dec 1904, d. 1997
Amanda Marie  b. 1986
Amelia Anne  b. 28 May 1989
Angela  b. 1973
Angela Christina  b. 6 Sep 1911, d. 1984
Ann  b. 1674
Anna Maria  d. 28 Nov 1930
Anna Maria Heath  d. 14 Oct 1871
Annabel Celia Dorothy  b. 14 Sep 1953, d. 15 Feb 2012
Annabelle  b. 1944
Anne Julia  b. 6 Sep 1932
Anthony Richard John  b. 29 Apr 1950
Arabella Lilian Virginia  b. 28 May 1950
Archie  b. 1999
Arthur Frank  b. 1903
Arthur Patrick  b. 1906, d. 27 Apr 1994
Arthur, 7th Bt.  b. 2 Sep 1871, d. 5 Sep 1934
Augustus Joseph  b. 12 Apr 1831, d. 28 Apr 1884
Beatrice Agnes  d. 7 Aug 1953
Beatrice Honora  b. 31 Mar 1910
Belinda Susan  b. 10 Sep 1959
Belinda Susan Mary  b. 9 Jun 1958
Benjamin  b. 27 Sep 1799, d. 9 Jan 1852
Benjamin  b. 28 Jun 1830, d. 21 Sep 1902
Benjamin Gilbert  b. 20 Apr 2006
Benjamin Hugh, 2nd Bt.  b. 8 Jun 1893, d. 22 Dec 1974
Betty Charlotte  b. 3 Jul 1951
Bonar Hugh Charles  d. 1 Jun 1998
Brian  b. 25 Mar 1870
Camilla  b. 1971
Camilla Georgiana  b. 18 Apr 1912, d. 1983
Carla  b. 1965
Caroline  d. 29 Oct 1929
Caroline  b. 18 Apr 1963
Caroline Eva Henrietta  b. 30 Apr 1872, d. 1951
Caroline Judith  b. 8 Jan 1950
Catherine  d. 30 Dec 1768
Catherine Mary  d. 1955
Charles Craven  d. b 1963
Charles Henry  b. 16 Nov 1877
Charles Newsome  b. 13 Nov 1899
Charles Percy  b. 1862, d. 1899
Charles, 1st Bt.  b. 31 Dec 1867, d. 16 Nov 1950
Charlotte  d. 5 Aug 1821
Charlotte  d. 30 Nov 1904
Christina Anne Jessica  d. 2 Jun 1912
Christopher  b. 18 Oct 1774, d. 9 Nov 1857
Christopher  b. 10 Jan 1831, d. 15 Dec 1898
Christopher Cary  b. 4 Apr 1959
Christopher Hugh  b. 17 Nov 1907, d. 8 Dec 1986
Christopher Simon Andrew  b. 23 Jul 1948
Christopher, 2nd Bt.  b. 23 May 1749, d. 17 Sep 1801
Claud Alfred Victor  b. 1888, d. 1952
Clement Edward Heath  b. 27 Sep 1911
Constance Harriet Georgina  b. 15 May 1877, d. 24 Feb 1965
Constance Mary  d. 15 Nov 1919
Daisy Maria Hester  b. 1985, d. 1985
Daniel  b. 1632, d. 1 Sep 1697
Daniel Henry George  b. 15 Oct 1916, d. 3 Sep 1968
Daniel Jonathan  b. 1990
David Eric  b. 21 Sep 1953, d. 31 Mar 2000
David Mark  b. 11 Dec 1969
David Michael, 4th Bt.  b. 10 Jun 1954
Decima  d. 9 Mar 1793
Dianne Lea  b. 1957
Dorothy  d. 1796
Dorothy Heath  b. 29 May 1914
Duncan Roger  b. 2 Jan 2001
Edith Violet  d. 21 Jul 1930
Edmond  b. 1599, d. c 1645
Edna  d. 5 Jan 1938
Edward Ernest  b. 24 Sep 1876, d. 1950
Edward Heath  b. 6 Apr 1912
Edward John  b. 1827, d. 24 Dec 1891
Edward William  b. 14 Aug 1970
Eira Betty  d. 6 Sep 1970
Eleanor Mary  d. 5 Jun 1958
Eleanor Mary Fiona  b. 3 Mar 1972
Elinor  b. 17 Oct 2007