Murray of Elibank
1st Baron, of Elibank. co. Selkirk (Alexander William Charles Oliphant)  b. 12 Apr 1870, d. 13 Sep 1920
Baroness (Hilda Louisa Janey Wolfe)  d. 27 Sep 1929
Murray of Epping Forest
Baron, of Telford in the County of Shropshire (Lionel)  b. 2 Aug 1922, d. 20 May 2004
Murray of Gask
Lord (James)  b. 22 Sep 1617, d. Jan 1669/70
Murray of Gravesend
Baron, of Gravesend in the County of Kent (Albert James)  d. 10 Feb 1980
Murray of Lochmaben
1st Lord (John)  b. b 1602, d. 22 Sep 1640
2nd Lord (James Johnstone)  d. 28 Dec 1658
Murray of Newhaven
Baron, of Newhaven in the County and City of Edinburgh (Keith Anderson Hope)  b. 28 Jul 1903, d. 10 Oct 1993
Murray of Tullibardine
10th Lord (John)  b. 26 Jun 1778, d. 14 Sep 1846
11th Lord (George Augustus Frederick John)  b. 20 Sep 1814, d. 16 Jan 1864
12th Lord (John James Hugh Henry)  b. 6 Aug 1840, d. 20 Jan 1917
13th Lord (John George)  b. 15 Dec 1871, d. 16 Mar 1942
14th Lord (James Thomas)  b. 18 Aug 1879, d. 8 May 1957
15th Lord (George Iain)  b. 19 Jun 1931, d. 27 Feb 1996
16th Lord (John)  b. 19 Jan 1929, d. 15 May 2012
17th Lord (Bruce George Ronald)  b. 6 Apr 1960
1st Lord (John)  b. c 1550, d. bt 29 Jul 1613 - 3 Aug 1613
2nd Lord (William)  b. c 1574, d. c Jul 1627
3rd Lord (Patrick)  b. b 16 Apr 1579, d. 5 Sep 1644
4th Lord (James)  b. 22 Sep 1617, d. Jan 1669/70
5th Lord (John)  b. 2 May 1631, d. 6 May 1703
6th Lord (John)  b. 24 Feb 1659/60, d. 14 Nov 1724
7th Lord (James)  b. 28 Sep 1690, d. 8 Jan 1764
8th Lord (John)  b. 6 May 1729, d. 5 Nov 1774
9th Lord (John)  b. 30 Jun 1755, d. 29 Sep 1830
Murray of Tynningham
1st Lord (John)  b. b 1602, d. 22 Sep 1640
2nd Lord (James Johnstone)  d. 28 Dec 1658
Murray Wells
Araminta Florence Tiger  b. 2004
Frederick Hugh Danger  b. 2002
Harriette
Richard
Murray
'Ian Cam'  b. 24 Feb 1659/60, d. 14 Nov 1724
'Wee Iain'  b. 19 Jun 1931, d. 27 Feb 1996
10th Baronet (James Pulteney)  b. c 1814, d. 22 Feb 1843
10th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Montolieu Fox Oliphant)  b. 27 Apr 1840, d. 20 Feb 1927
11th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Charles Gideon)  b. 7 Aug 1877, d. 11 Mar 1951
12th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Arthur Cecil)  b. 27 Mar 1879, d. 5 Dec 1962
13th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (James Alastair Frederick Campbell)  b. 23 Jun 1902, d. 2 Jun 1973
14th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alan D'Ardis)  b. 31 Dec 1923
1st Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (John)  b. 30 Jun 1755, d. 29 Sep 1830
1st Baronet (Archibald)  d. c 1634
1st Baronet (Richard)  b. b 1601, d. 1636
1st Baronet (William)  d. 1641
1st Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Patrick)  d. 12 Nov 1649
1st Baronet, of Ochtertyre, co. Perth (William)  b. 30 Oct 1615, d. 18 Feb 1681
1st Baronet, of Stanhope (William)
2nd Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (John)  b. 26 Jun 1778, d. 14 Sep 1846
2nd Baronet (David)
2nd Baronet (William)
2nd Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Patrick)  d. 13 Feb 1661
2nd Baronet, of Ochtertyre, co. Perth (Patrick)  b. 21 Jan 1656, d. 25 Dec 1735
3rd Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (George Augustus Frederick John)  b. 20 Sep 1814, d. 16 Jan 1864
3rd Baronet (William)
3rd Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Patrick)  d. 1686
3rd Baronet, of Ochtertyre, co. Perth (William)  b. 22 Feb 1682, d. 20 Oct 1739
4th Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (John James Hugh Henry)  b. 6 Aug 1840, d. 20 Jan 1917
4th Baronet (Patrick)  b. 21 Aug 1707, d. 9 Sep 1764
4th Baronet (William)
4th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alexander)  b. 9 Mar 1676/77, d. 6 Feb 1735/36
5th Baronet (James)  d. 14 Feb 1769
5th Baronet (William)  b. 23 Oct 1746, d. 6 Dec 1800
5th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Patrick)  b. 27 Feb 1702/3, d. 3 Aug 1778
5th Lord, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (John George)  b. 15 Dec 1871, d. 16 Mar 1942
6th Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (James Thomas)  b. 18 Aug 1879, d. 8 May 1957
6th Baronet (Patrick)  b. 3 Feb 1771, d. 1 Jun 1837
6th Baronet, of Clermont (Robert)  d. 21 Sep 1771
6th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (George)  b. 14 May 1706, d. 12 Nov 1785
7th Baronet (James)  b. c 1764, d. 26 Apr 1811
7th Baronet (William Keith)  b. 19 Jul 1801, d. 16 Oct 1861
7th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alexander)  b. 24 Apr 1747, d. 24 Sep 1820
8th Baronet (John)  b. c 1768, d. 15 Oct 1827
8th Baronet, of Dunerne (John)  d. 15 Oct 1827
8th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alexander)  b. 26 Feb 1780, d. 9 Apr 1830
9th Baronet, of Dunerne (William)  b. c 1769, d. 14 May 1842
9th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alexander Oliphant)  b. 23 May 1804, d. 31 May 1871
Abbie
Abigail  b. 8 May 1973
Ada
Ada  d. 1949
Ada Constance  d. 6 Feb 1943
Ada Good  d. 11 Nov 1908
Ada Oliphant  b. 22 Jun 1843, d. Feb 1852
Adam
Adam of Belredding
Adelaide Augusta Lavinia  d. 6 Dec 1860
Adelaide Emily  b. 1836, d. 24 May 1870
Adelaide Jane
Aemilia  b. 9 Aug 1770
Agnes
Agnes  d. 16 Nov 1637
Agnes  d. 1664
Agnes
Agnes  d. 25 Jan 1773
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes  d. 1893
Agnes Adeliza
Agnes Ann  d. 1891
Agnes Caroline  d. 8 May 1873
Agnes Letitia  b. 1883, d. 22 Nov 1964
Alaina Alexandrea  b. 1981
Alan  d. 1975
Alan  b. 28 Feb 1840, d. 20 Jan 1919
Alan David, 5th/6th Earl of Mansfield  b. 25 Oct 1864, d. 14 Mar 1935
Alan Digby  b. 20 Jun 1870, d. 17 Oct 1954
Alan Gerald  b. 1928
Alan James Digby  b. 1980
Alan John Digby  b. 22 Jun 1909, d. 9 May 1978
Alan L
Alana
Alasdair Angus Culverwell  b. 1987
Alastair Donald Stewart  b. 17 May 1898, d. 1966
Alastair Heneage  b. 24 Apr 1878, d. 3 Jun 1900
Alastair James Hay  b. 10 May 1968
Alastair Stewart  b. 1952
Alaster Michael  b. 11 Jan 1995
Albert James, Baron Murray of Gravesend  d. 10 Feb 1980
Albinia Jane  b. 1952
Alex  b. 18 Sep 1936
Alexander  d. 15 Jul 1845
Alexander
Alexander
Alexander
Alexander  d. 1762
Alexander  d. 1822
Alexander  d. 24 Dec 1865
Alexander
Alexander
Alexander  d. 1829
Alexander
Alexander  b. 9 Dec 1712, d. 27 Feb 1778
Alexander  b. 12 Oct 1764, d. Jul 1842
Alexander  b. 12 Nov 1767
Alexander  b. 11 May 1864
Alexander  b. 8 Dec 1947
Alexander David  b. 3 May 1871, d. 28 Jul 1924
Alexander David  b. 8 Nov 1962
Alexander David Mungo, Viscount Stormont  b. 17 Oct 1956
Alexander Donald Milles  b. 6 Apr 1925, d. Sep 1944
Alexander Edward  b. 12 Sep 1917, d. 30 Jun 1994
Alexander Edward, 6th Earl of Dunmore  b. 1 Jun 1804, d. 15 Jul 1845
Alexander Edward, 8th Earl of Dunmore, V.C.  b. 22 Apr 1871, d. 29 Jan 1962
Alexander Elliot
Alexander Erskine  b. 9 Dec 1832, d. 17 Dec 1907
Alexander Gerald  b. 27 Nov 1857, d. 28 Aug 1885
Alexander Gordon  b. 30 Jun 1892
Alexander Henry  b. 8 Oct 1829, d. 4 Apr 1885
Alexander Henry Hallam
Alexander Henry Jerningham  b. 24 May 1992
Alexander J.  d. 1881
Alexander James Wolfe  b. 1 Feb 1949
Alexander Nigel Robert Murray Of Blackbarony Yr  b. 1 Jul 1981
Alexander of Blackbarony, 2nd Bt.  d. 1667
Alexander of Blackbarony, 4th Bt.  d. 31 Dec 1741
Alexander of Broughton
Alexander of Lintrose
Alexander Oliphant, 9th Lord Elibank  b. 23 May 1804, d. 31 May 1871
Alexander Penrose  b. 13 Jul 1863, d. 18 Mar 1926
Alexander Sebastian Hugh Ian  b. 14 Jun 1956
Alexander William  b. 29 Jan 1836, d. 14 Sep 1857
Alexander William Charles Oliphant, 1st and last Baron Murray of Elibank  b. 12 Apr 1870, d. 13 Sep 1920
Alexander William Oliphant  b. 16 Oct 1853, d. 9 Nov 1935
Alexander, 4th Lord Elibank  b. 9 Mar 1676/77, d. 6 Feb 1735/36
Alexander, 7th Lord Elibank  b. 24 Apr 1747, d. 24 Sep 1820
Alexander, 8th Lord Elibank  b. 26 Feb 1780, d. 9 Apr 1830
Alexandra  b. 23 Dec 2001
Alexandra Elizabeth  d. 1991
Alexandra Katherine Hallam  b. 22 Aug 2002
Alexandra Naomi  b. 1974
Alexandrina Victoria  d. 21 Nov 1911
Algernon Charles  b. 24 Feb 1887, d. 18 Dec 1964
Alice  d. 29 Jul 1966
Alice  b. 20 Jan 1842, d. 2 Mar 1852
Alice  b. 1982
Alice Adelaide  b. 31 Aug 1981
Alice Christina  b. 1983
Alice Florence  b. 12 Dec 1873, d. 25 Feb 1966
Alice Grace  d. 17 Feb 1895
Alice Gwendoline  b. 22 Nov 1913, d. 12 Aug 1990
Alice Lillian  d. 22 Feb 1922
Alice Lima  b. 1855, d. 18 Feb 1936
Alice Mary
Alice Maud Massy  b. 21 Aug 1883
Alice Maude Eveleen
Alice Olive  b. 1858
Alice Victoria Vane  b. 29 Apr 1994
Alicia  d. 18 Jun 1813
Alicia Maria
Alison
Alison
Alison Fownes  b. 11 Jun 1941
Alison Isabel Rowe
Alison Mary
Amanda  b. 15 Sep 1942
Amanda Felicity
Amanda Muriel Mary  b. 8 Apr 1962
Amber
Amelia
Amelia  d. 1818
Amelia  d. 6 May 1743
Amelia
Amelia
Amelia  b. 17 May 1732, d. 24 Apr 1777
Amelia  b. 1749, d. 7 Nov 1824
Amelia Anne  b. 20 Apr 1721, d. 26 Apr 1721
Amelia Anne Sophia  d. 22 Feb 1702/3
Amelia Anne Sophia
Amelia Anne Sophia  d. 22 Feb 1702
Amelia Augusta  b. 9 Oct 1873
Amelia Jane  d. Dec 1877
Amelia May  b. 12 Nov 1983
Amelia Sophia  d. 19 Jun 1849
Amy
Andrew
Andrew
Andrew
Andrew  d. 13 Nov 1590
Andrew  d. 2 Jun 1587
Andrew  b. 13 Aug 1782, d. 6 Feb 1847
Andrew Alexander Wolfe  b. 1978
Andrew Charles  b. 25 Jan 1953
Andrew David  b. 28 Sep 1863, d. 20 Sep 1901
Andrew Digby  b. 26 Apr 1916, d. 7 Jul 2013
Andrew Duncan Culverwell  b. 1985
Andrew Edward  b. 2 Nov 1950
Andrew Graham, 1st Viscount Dunedin  b. 21 Nov 1849, d. 21 Aug 1942
Andrew Henry William Vane  b. 29 Jun 1964
Andrew Keith  b. 15 Dec 1946
Andrew of Arngask and Balvaird  d. bt 30 Apr 1572 - 23 Jul 1573
Andrew of Balvaird
Andrew of Balvaird  d. 1624
Andrew of Blackbarony  d. 1 Sep 1572
Andrew of Murrayshall
Andrew of Tullibardine  d. 7 Oct 1332
Andrew Thomas  b. 6 Nov 1968
Andrew Vivian  b. 11 Oct 1961
Andrew, 1st Lord Balvaird  b. c 1597, d. 24 Sep 1644
Angela
Angela
Angela  b. 27 Feb 1910, d. 1981
Angus David  b. 4 Jun 1869, d. 4 Oct 1898
Angus Francis Hugh  b. 11 Sep 1984
Angus Ian  b. 1983