England
Essex
Sisted
Carter, Thomas Garden  b. 1823, d. 1885
Savill Onley, Louisa Harvey  b. 1824, d. 1849
Snaresbrook
Pelly, Albert Champion  b. 8 Aug 1845, d. 16 Mar 1915
South Benfleet
Appleton, Henry  d. 2 Nov 1606
Appleton, Roger
Appleton, Roger, 1st Bt.  d. c Jan 1612/13
Appleton, William, 5th Bt.  b. c 1630, d. 15 Nov 1705
Hatt, Dorothy  b. c 1635, d. 16 Dec 1719
Mildman, Anne  d. c Jul 1628
Rippingham, Alice  b. c 1606, d. c Nov 1631
Sheldon, Joan  d. c Feb 1624/25
Watts, Magdalen  d. 1638
South Fambridge
Portal, Peter William  b. 25 Dec 1685, d. 1768
South Hanningfield
Cross, John  b. 16 Mar 1776, d. 8 Oct 1856
Cross, Stephen  b. 7 Oct 1805, d. 14 Dec 1884
Taylor, Hannah  b. 7 Jun 1776, d. 15 Feb 1855
South Ockendon
Bruyn, Henry  d. 30 Nov 1461
Bruyn, Ingram  b. 6 Dec 1353, d. 12 Aug 1400
Bruyn, Maurice  b. 14 Sep 1386, d. 8 Nov 1466
Bruyn, William le  b. b 1315, d. 24 Feb 1361/62
Dobree, Catherine E. J.  b. 1910
Kirkpatrick, Charles Bartram  b. 1922
Rokele, Philip de la
Rowley, Julius Henry  b. 29 Oct 1836, d. 22 Oct 1915
South Shoebury
South Weald
South Woodford
Bethell, George  b. 20 Apr 1833, d. 26 Aug 1908
Hunter, Kenneth Max
Southchurch
Southend
Ainsley, Jacqui  b. 28 Nov 1981
Baxter, Henry
Bell, Herbert Ives  b. 1872, d. 1958
Berthon, Alderson Preston  b. 1872, d. 1947
Heygate, James  b. 11 Jan 1747, d. 11 Apr 1833
Heygate, James  b. 15 Feb 1784, d. 22 Jul 1873
Heygate, James Unwin  b. 7 Jun 1815
Wiggett, Edward William Lyde  b. 1879, d. 1969
Southend on Sea
Newcomb, Alfred Williams  b. 16 Jun 1890, d. 1981
Southminster
Brown, Herbert
King, Mary Hawes  b. 2 Nov 1817, d. 1901
Scadding, Samuel William  d. 19 Nov 1945
Wontner, Eric Sewell  b. 14 Apr 1879, d. 8 Nov 1948
Wontner, Thomas Sewell  b. 14 Dec 1877, d. 28 May 1945
Southwark
Southweald
Wright, Martha  d. 1635
St. Osyth
Allenby, Elizabeth Anne Grace  b. 13 Jun 1862
Chair, Somerset Struben de  b. 22 Aug 1911, d. 5 Jan 1995
Nassau de Zuylestein, Richard Savage  b. 1 Jun 1723, d. 17 May 1780
Nassau de Zuylestein, William Henry, 4th Earl of Rochford  b. 17 Sep 1717, d. 28 Sep 1781
Nassau, Frederik  b. 31 Jul 1771, d. 3 Jul 1845
Nassau, Rochford Augustus  b. 17 Sep 1853, d. 14 Jan 1902
Nassau, William Frederick  b. 6 Dec 1798, d. 24 Nov 1857
St. Peter
Collari, Clara Johanica Beata von  b. c 1847
Meade, Charlotte  b. 29 Mar 1836, d. 19 Oct 1913
Stanford Rivers
Ayloffe, John, 5th Bt.  d. 10 Dec 1730
Waller, Sarah  b. 30 Mar 1727
Stanford-le-hope
Blennerhassett, George  b. 1501, d. 1543
Bowlby, Charles Edward  b. 2 Dec 1833, d. 25 Sep 1893
Stansted Mountfichet
Stansted Mountfitchet
Blyth, Henry Arthur  b. 10 Apr 1843, d. 4 Jan 1901
Pollock, Ann Patricia  b. 15 Nov 1939
Stansted Mountifichet
Stanton Rivers
Stuart, John, Viscount Mount Stuart  b. 25 Sep 1767, d. 22 Jan 1794
Stanway
Beauclerk, Amelius George de Vere  b. 1 Oct 1871, d. 26 Aug 1939
Colvin, James Morris Colquhoun, V.C.  b. 26 Aug 1870, d. 7 Dec 1945
Stapleford Abbot
Williams, Mary Rhys  b. c 1728, d. 1765
Williams, Rice  b. c 1696
Stapleford Abbots
Abdy, John, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1643, d. 1691
Abdy, John, 3rd Bt.  b. 8 Apr 1688, d. 27 Aug 1748
Abdy, John, 4th Bt.  b. c 1714, d. 1 Apr 1759
Abdy, Robert, 1st Bt.  b. 23 Jan 1615/16, d. fr 26 May 1670 - 12 Nov 1670
Fortescue-Aland, John, 1st Baron Fortescue of Credan  b. 1670, d. 19 Dec 1746
Gayer, Catherine  d. 6 Sep 1662
Nicholas, Jane  b. 26 Mar 1666, d. 1721
Stapleford Tawney
Bowyer-Smijth, Edward, 10th Bt.  b. 1 Mar 1785, d. 15 Aug 1850
Smyth, William, 6th Bt.  b. c 1719, d. 25 Jan 1777
Stebbing
Stacpoole, Henry de Vere  d. 12 Apr 1951
West, Harriet  b. 1818
West, John Rowland  b. 20 Jul 1808, d. c 10 Dec 1893
Steeple Bumpstead
Steeple Bumpsted
Steeple Bumstead
Baker, Anne  d. b 1661
Bendish, Henry, 4th Bt.  b. c 1674, d. 4 Sep 1717
Bendish, John, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1630, d. 22 Apr 1707
Bendish, Thomas  d. 23 Feb 1603
Bendish, Thomas, 1st Bt.  b. c 1568, d. 26 Mar 1636
Bendish, Thomas, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1607, d. 1674
Betteson, Martha  d. 5 Dec 1705
Stifford
Stisted
Savill Onley, Charles  b. 4 Aug 1827
Stockett
Brill, Elizabeth Harriet  b. 1812, d. 1873
Stoke-by-Nayland
Stony Down
Strategord
Jebb, Samuel  b. 1693
Stratford
Stratford Grove
Hubbard, John  b. Oct 1776, d. 16 Aug 1847
Stubbers
Merrik, John
Russell, Champion Branfill  b. c 1860, d. 8 Sep 1945
Sturmer
Sudbury
Courage, Charles Hubert  b. Dec 1946
Dobree, Annie Mary  b. 23 Dec 1914, d. Sep 2005
Gosling, Sarah Francesca  b. Jun 1951
Greaves, Edith Anne  b. 21 Jan 1873, d. 4 Mar 1949
Huth, Philip Stansfield  b. 12 Oct 1870, d. 3 Mar 1919
Orbell, Charles Newman  b. 23 Nov 1840, d. 5 May 1925
Suttons
Smith, Charles  b. 1757, d. 9 May 1814
Tendring
Arbuthnott, Christine Elizabeth  b. 20 Nov 1966
Bastian, William  b. 1876
Bellamy, Lewis Charles Montagu  b. 5 Sep 1898, d. 27 Jul 1944
Cotterell, Leonard Evelyn  b. 1893, d. 1968
Hawkins, Susan Mabel M.  b. 1903
Quilter, Sarah Ellen  b. 1844, d. 30 Nov 1923
Williams, Lilian M.
Tendring Hundred
Nicholl, John Richard  b. 19 Aug 1809, d. 1905
Nunn, Matilda  b. 1823
Thaxted
Jodrell, Alfred, 4th Bt.  b. 13 Aug 1847, d. 15 Mar 1929
Kirk, Rees H.
Maitland, Robert  d. c 1813
Maitland, Sophia  b. 19 Mar 1809
Newbigging, Thomas Kennedy
Noel, Conrad Le Despencer Roden  b. 12 Jul 1869, d. 22 Jul 1942
Osborne, Henry
Smyth, Edward, 2nd Bt.  b. 28 Sep 1637, d. 24 Jun 1713
Stevens, N.
Wontner-Smith, Wontner Charles  b. 14 Feb 1856, d. 20 Jan 1945
Thaydon Gernon
Abdy, Stotherd  b. c 1728, d. 5 Apr 1773
Theydon Bois
Hall-Dare, Robert Westley  b. 8 Jun 1840, d. 18 Mar 1876
Hopkins-Dare, John  d. 9 Jan 1805
Keswick, William Johnston
Theydon Garnon
Abdy, Charles Boyd  b. bt 1781 - 1798, d. 20 Aug 1843
Abdy, Edward  b. 16 Sep 1660, d. 1701
Beaufort, Francis Lestock  b. 13 Jun 1815, d. 1879
Berkeley, Henry Leeds  b. c Oct 1824, d. 1827
Berkeley, John  b. c 1826, d. c Dec 1837
Berkeley, Thomas Algernon  b. c 1827, d. c Jan 1843
Theydon Gernon
Theydon Mount
Altham, Joan  d. 15 Jul 1658
Annesley, Beatrice  b. 27 Mar 1619, d. 26 Mar 1668
Bowyer-Smijth, Edward, 10th Bt.  b. 1 Mar 1785, d. 15 Aug 1850
Burgess, Elizabeth  d. 2 Feb 1776
Hedges, Anne  d. 18 Oct 1719
Hudson, Robert Arundal  d. 25 Nov 1927
Mayse, Elizabeth  b. 19 Aug 1716, d. 22 Jun 1770
Smijth, John, 9th Bt.  b. 8 Jun 1782, d. 9 Dec 1838
Smijth, Thomas, 8th Bt.  b. 6 Feb 1781, d. 5 Oct 1833
Smijth, William  b. c 1780, d. 1802
Smijth, William, 7th Bt.  b. 23 Apr 1746, d. 1 May 1823
Smith, Edward  b. c 1630, d. c Jan 1652
Smith, Thomas  b. 28 Mar 1514, d. 12 Aug 1577
Smith, Thomas, 1st Bt.  b. c 1602, d. 5 May 1668
Smith, William  b. c 1550, d. Dec 1626
Smyth, Charles, 5th Bt.  b. 12 Oct 1711, d. 24 Mar 1773
Smyth, Edward, 2nd Bt.  b. 28 Sep 1637, d. 24 Jun 1713
Smyth, Edward, 3rd Bt.  b. 1686, d. 16 Aug 1744
Smyth, Edward, 4th Bt.  b. 12 Nov 1710, d. 4 Mar 1760
Smyth, William, 6th Bt.  b. c 1719, d. 25 Jan 1777
Vandeput, Jane  b. c 1653, d. 28 Jul 1720
Windham, Anne  b. b 1764, d. 20 Dec 1815
Wood, Abigail  b. c 1716, d. 28 Feb 1787
Wood, Elizabeth  b. c 1692, d. 23 May 1748
Thorpe Bay
Thorpe-le-Soken
Birch, Wyndham Lindsay  b. 22 Mar 1874, d. 16 Apr 1950
Byng, Julian Hedworth George, 1st and last Viscount Byng of Vimy  b. 11 Sep 1862, d. 6 Jun 1935
Gull, John  b. 1779, d. 6 Sep 1827
Gull, Thomas  b. 1744, d. 26 Jun 1821
Thorvington
Thunderley
Thundersley
Thurrock
Bardolf, Isolda  b. c 1168, d. b 18 Jun 1246
Grey, Henry de  d. 1219
Grey, Richard de  b. c 1148
Tilbury
Hardkyn, Elizabeth  b. c 1526
Powell, Edward  b. 27 Nov 1909
Vere, Geoffrey de  b. c 1523
Tillingham
Vigne, George  d. 15 Jun 1852
Tiptree
Brownlow, Andrew Claude  b. 23 Oct 1935
Tolleshunt
Gardiner, Thomas  b. b 1675
Tolleshunt D'Arcy
D'Arcy, Thomas  d. 2 Sep 1586
D'Arcy, Thomas  b. 1560, d. 14 Nov 1593
Smee, Michael
Sulyard, John  b. 1518, d. c 21 Mar 1575
Toppesfield
Gooch, Charles John  b. 17 Jul 1803, d. 25 Jun 1876
Ugley
Gilbey, Daniel  b. 15 Mar 1699, d. c Aug 1750
Ricket, unknown
Samuelson, Peter Henry
Tennant, Ernest William Dalrymple  b. 5 May 1887, d. 31 Jul 1962
Tennant, William Augustus  b. 1861, d. 11 Jun 1941
Trollope, Arthur William  b. 1768, d. 24 May 1827
Wilson, Charles Skinner  b. 24 Sep 1878, d. 26 Feb 1959
Upminster Common
Hall, William Clarke  b. 1866, d. 28 Oct 1932
Upton
Berners, Henry  d. b 1881
Gurney, Emma Georgina  b. 1854
Gurney, John  b. 9 Jun 1809, d. 23 Sep 1856
Gurney, Samuel  b. 3 Feb 1816, d. 4 Apr 1882
Hankey, Martha  b. c 1778
Hinde, Henry
Pelly, John  b. 9 Jun 1711, d. 22 Nov 1762
Saunders, Maria  b. 1801, d. 29 Dec 1882
Sheppard, Lucy  b. 1824, d. 1869
Uttlesford
Buxton, Margaret Katharine  b. 18 Sep 1885, d. 7 Dec 1974
Impey, Andrew M.
Lynne, Katherine A. L.
Oliver, Thomasina Scott  b. 13 Jul 1899, d. Jun 2002
Vange
Booth, Philip  b. 1805, d. 15 Feb 1896
Sendall, Mary Elizabeth  b. c 1817, d. a 1881
Wakes Colne
Fox, Hugh Lionel Wakefield
Vere, Francis de  b. 1560, d. 28 Aug 1609
Vere, Geoffrey de  b. c 1523
Vere, Horatio, 1st and last Baron Vere of Tilbury  b. 1565, d. 2 May 1635
Vere, John de  b. c 1558, d. 12 Apr 1634
Wood, Charles Page  b. 21 May 1836, d. 19 Feb 1915
Wakes Colnes
Grimston, Francis Sylvester  b. 8 Dec 1822, d. 28 Oct 1865
Waltham
Dobree, Jane  b. c 1826, d. 29 Nov 1874
Waltham Abbey
Askwith, George Rankin, 1st and last Baron Askwith  b. 17 Feb 1861, d. 2 Jun 1942
Banbury, William  b. 12 Sep 1766, d. 1852
Barclay, Christopher Gurney  b. 1897
Bradley, Carole Anne  b. 16 Apr 1952
Cairnes, Charles Elliott  b. 22 Dec 1949
Dickson, Collingwood Alma  b. 20 Sep 1854
Hay, James  b. 12 Jun 1610, d. c 13 Jun 1610
Howard, Roger
Lucan, William
Meeking, Thomas Henry  b. 1827, d. 27 Dec 1900
Savill, Minnie Ida  b. 6 Aug 1908
Sear, Ernest G.  b. 1920, d. 1920
Sear, Horace Alfred  b. 1892
Sear, Irene Daphne  b. 19 Apr 1934
Sear, Joseph  b. 1896
Sear, Leonard Lewis  b. 4 Nov 1913, d. Jan 1999
Sear, Melanie  b. 24 Mar 1972
Sear, Melvyn Gordon  b. 8 Apr 1950
Sear, Walter Leslie  b. 6 Dec 1936, d. Jul 2000
Wingfield, Louisa  b. 1865, d. 1896