Murphy (cont.)
Rose
Rose Ellen  b. 28 Aug 1872, d. 4 Apr 1925
Rose Georgina Maria  b. 1861
Rosemary Dorothy  b. 13 May 1911, d. 15 Feb 1963
Rosemary St. John
Roy
Roy
Ruth St. John  d. 1991
Sally
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel (Reverend)
Samuel Green
Samuel Maurice  b. 1982
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah
Sean
Sean  b. 3 Mar 1991
Sheelah Mary
Sheila  d. 2004
Sheila Alice
Shelagh Mary  b. 11 Sep 1941
Siobhann Anne
Slany Elizabeth  b. 1985
Sonia Gabrielle  b. 1 Oct 1922
Sophia Louise Sydney  b. 18 Mar 1957
Sophia Rebecca MacMurrough  d. 28 Nov 1950
Stephen
Stephen
Stephen Keith  b. 17 Aug 1953
Stephen Otteran
Susan
Susan
Susan  b. 12 Sep 1818, d. 21 Dec 1887
Susan Elizabeth  d. 23 Apr 1924
Susanna
Susanna  b. 1779, d. 2 Apr 1811
Susannah  b. 1786, d. 1858
Sybil St. John
Taylor  b. 1 Dec 1993
Teagan Rae  b. 1990
Terence Michael
Teresa  b. 1936
Teresa Josephine
Thomas
Thomas
Thomas
Thomas Arthur MacMurrough  b. 22 Mar 1865, d. 18 Nov 1921
Thomas Brian  b. 1988
Thomas P.  d. 11 Oct 1890
Thomas W
Tiffine  b. 1 Jan 1994
Timothy Peter  b. 10 Feb 1958
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown  d. b 1819
unknown
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
unknown son
unknown wife
unknown wife
Vickey
Vickey
Vicky Audrey  b. 1957, d. 2002
Victor  d. a 1960
Vincent
Vincent
Viola Florence  b. 18 Oct 1902
Wendy Mary  b. 9 Dec 1935
Wilfred
Wilfrid Haughton
Wilhelmina  b. 1990
William
William
William
William
William
William
William
William  d. 16 Mar 1877
William
William
William
William
William
William
William
William
William David  b. 7 Mar 1954
William J.  d. 5 Jul 1895
William James  b. 1893, d. 1932
William Lindsay  b. 4 May 1887, d. 15 Apr 1965
William MacMurrogh  b. 12 Jul 1868, d. c 1925
William Western
Winifred
Winifred  d. c 1955
Winifred E.  d. 1984
ZoŽ Arabella Helena  b. 1970
Murphy-Solari
Gabriella Giuliana
Kevin Lonan Stephen  b. 26 Dec 1937
Kevin Lonan Stephen  b. 26 Dec 1937
Murr
Matthew David
Sophia Honor  b. 1971
Murray and Gask
Lord (James)  b. b 13 May 1652, d. bt 12 Feb 1664 - Jan 1670
Lord (Patrick)  b. bt 15 Aug 1644 - 9 Sep 1644, d. bt 13 Feb 1661 - 12 Feb 1664
Murray of Blair, Moulin and Tillemot
10th Lord (Reginald Arthur)  b. 17 Jul 1911, d. 1981
11th Lord (Kenneth Randolph)  b. 6 Jun 1913, d. 28 Sep 1995
12th Lord (Malcolm Kenneth)  b. 17 Sep 1946
1st Lord (Charles)  b. 24 Feb 1661, d. 19 Apr 1710
2nd Lord (John)  b. 31 Oct 1685, d. 18 Apr 1752
3rd Lord (William)  b. 2 Mar 1696, d. 1 Dec 1756
4th Lord (John)  b. 1730, d. 25 Feb 1809
5th Lord (George)  b. 30 Apr 1762, d. 11 Nov 1836
6th Lord (Alexander Edward)  b. 1 Jun 1804, d. 15 Jul 1845
7th Lord (Charles Adolphus)  b. 24 Mar 1841, d. 27 Aug 1907
8th Lord (Alexander Edward)  b. 22 Apr 1871, d. 29 Jan 1962
9th Lord (John Alexander)  b. 3 Apr 1939, d. 1980
Murray of Elibank
1st Baron, of Elibank. co. Selkirk (Alexander William Charles Oliphant)  b. 12 Apr 1870, d. 13 Sep 1920
Baroness (Hilda Louisa Janey Wolfe)  d. 27 Sep 1929
Murray of Epping Forest
Baron, of Telford in the County of Shropshire (Lionel)  b. 2 Aug 1922, d. 20 May 2004
Murray of Gask
Lord (James)  b. 22 Sep 1617, d. Jan 1669/70
Murray of Gravesend
Baron, of Gravesend in the County of Kent (Albert James)  d. 10 Feb 1980
Murray of Lochmaben
1st Lord (John)  b. b 1602, d. 22 Sep 1640
2nd Lord (James Johnstone)  d. 28 Dec 1658
Murray of Newhaven
Baron, of Newhaven in the County and City of Edinburgh (Keith Anderson Hope)  b. 28 Jul 1903, d. 10 Oct 1993
Murray of Tullibardine
10th Lord (John)  b. 26 Jun 1778, d. 14 Sep 1846
11th Lord (George Augustus Frederick John)  b. 20 Sep 1814, d. 16 Jan 1864
12th Lord (John James Hugh Henry)  b. 6 Aug 1840, d. 20 Jan 1917
13th Lord (John George)  b. 15 Dec 1871, d. 16 Mar 1942
14th Lord (James Thomas)  b. 18 Aug 1879, d. 8 May 1957
15th Lord (George Iain)  b. 19 Jun 1931, d. 27 Feb 1996
16th Lord (John)  b. 19 Jan 1929, d. 15 May 2012
17th Lord (Bruce George Ronald)  b. 6 Apr 1960
1st Lord (John)  b. c 1550, d. bt 29 Jul 1613 - 3 Aug 1613
2nd Lord (William)  b. c 1574, d. c Jul 1627
3rd Lord (Patrick)  b. b 16 Apr 1579, d. 5 Sep 1644
4th Lord (James)  b. 22 Sep 1617, d. Jan 1669/70
5th Lord (John)  b. 2 May 1631, d. 6 May 1703
6th Lord (John)  b. 24 Feb 1659/60, d. 14 Nov 1724
7th Lord (James)  b. 28 Sep 1690, d. 8 Jan 1764
8th Lord (John)  b. 6 May 1729, d. 5 Nov 1774
9th Lord (John)  b. 30 Jun 1755, d. 29 Sep 1830
Murray of Tynningham
1st Lord (John)  b. b 1602, d. 22 Sep 1640
2nd Lord (James Johnstone)  d. 28 Dec 1658
Murray Wells
Araminta Florence Tiger  b. 2004
Frederick Hugh Danger  b. 2002
Harriette Denise Margaretta Eileen  b. 26 Jul 1975
Richard
Murray
'Ian Cam'  b. 24 Feb 1659/60, d. 14 Nov 1724
'Wee Iain'  b. 19 Jun 1931, d. 27 Feb 1996
10th Baronet (James Pulteney)  b. c 1814, d. 22 Feb 1843
10th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Montolieu Fox Oliphant)  b. 27 Apr 1840, d. 20 Feb 1927
11th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Charles Gideon)  b. 7 Aug 1877, d. 11 Mar 1951
12th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Arthur Cecil)  b. 27 Mar 1879, d. 5 Dec 1962
13th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (James Alastair Frederick Campbell)  b. 23 Jun 1902, d. 2 Jun 1973
14th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alan D'Ardis)  b. 31 Dec 1923
1st Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (John)  b. 30 Jun 1755, d. 29 Sep 1830
1st Baronet (Archibald)  d. c 1634
1st Baronet (Richard)  b. b 1601, d. 1636
1st Baronet (William)  d. 1641
1st Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Patrick)  d. 12 Nov 1649
1st Baronet, of Ochtertyre, co. Perth (William)  b. 30 Oct 1615, d. 18 Feb 1681
1st Baronet, of Stanhope (William)
2nd Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (John)  b. 26 Jun 1778, d. 14 Sep 1846
2nd Baronet (David)
2nd Baronet (William)
2nd Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Patrick)  d. 13 Feb 1661
2nd Baronet, of Ochtertyre, co. Perth (Patrick)  b. 21 Jan 1656, d. 25 Dec 1735
3rd Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (George Augustus Frederick John)  b. 20 Sep 1814, d. 16 Jan 1864
3rd Baronet (William)
3rd Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Patrick)  d. 1686
3rd Baronet, of Ochtertyre, co. Perth (William)  b. 22 Feb 1682, d. 20 Oct 1739
4th Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (John James Hugh Henry)  b. 6 Aug 1840, d. 20 Jan 1917
4th Baronet (Patrick)  b. 21 Aug 1707, d. 9 Sep 1764
4th Baronet (William)
4th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alexander)  b. 9 Mar 1676/77, d. 6 Feb 1735/36
5th Baronet (James)  d. 14 Feb 1769
5th Baronet (William)  b. 23 Oct 1746, d. 6 Dec 1800
5th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Patrick)  b. 27 Feb 1702/3, d. 3 Aug 1778
5th Lord, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (John George)  b. 15 Dec 1871, d. 16 Mar 1942
6th Baron, of Stanley, co. Gloucester (James Thomas)  b. 18 Aug 1879, d. 8 May 1957
6th Baronet (Patrick)  b. 3 Feb 1771, d. 1 Jun 1837
6th Baronet, of Clermont (Robert)  d. 21 Sep 1771
6th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (George)  b. 14 May 1706, d. 12 Nov 1785
7th Baronet (James)  b. c 1764, d. 26 Apr 1811
7th Baronet (William Keith)  b. 19 Jul 1801, d. 16 Oct 1861
7th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alexander)  b. 24 Apr 1747, d. 24 Sep 1820
8th Baronet (John)  b. c 1768, d. 15 Oct 1827
8th Baronet, of Dunerne (John)  d. 15 Oct 1827
8th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alexander)  b. 26 Feb 1780, d. 9 Apr 1830
9th Baronet, of Dunerne (William)  b. c 1769, d. 14 May 1842
9th Baronet, of Etrick Forest, co. Selkirk (Alexander Oliphant)  b. 23 May 1804, d. 31 May 1871
Abbie
Abigail  b. 8 May 1973
Ada
Ada  d. 1949
Ada Constance  d. 6 Feb 1943
Ada Good  d. 11 Nov 1908
Ada Oliphant  b. 22 Jun 1843, d. Feb 1852
Adam
Adam of Belredding
Adelaide Augusta Lavinia  d. 6 Dec 1860
Adelaide Emily  b. 1836, d. 24 May 1870
Adelaide Jane
Aemilia  b. 9 Aug 1770
Agnes
Agnes  d. 16 Nov 1637
Agnes  d. 1664
Agnes
Agnes  d. 25 Jan 1773
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes  d. 1893
Agnes Adeliza
Agnes Ann  d. 1891
Agnes Caroline  d. 8 May 1873
Agnes Letitia  b. 1883, d. 22 Nov 1964
Alaina Alexandrea  b. 1981
Alan  d. 1975
Alan  b. 28 Feb 1840, d. 20 Jan 1919
Alan David, 5th/6th Earl of Mansfield  b. 25 Oct 1864, d. 14 Mar 1935
Alan Digby  b. 20 Jun 1870, d. 17 Oct 1954
Alan Gerald  b. 1928
Alan James Digby  b. 1980
Alan John Digby  b. 22 Jun 1909, d. 9 May 1978
Alan L
Alana
Alasdair Angus Culverwell  b. 1987
Alastair Donald Stewart  b. 17 May 1898, d. 1966
Alastair Heneage  b. 24 Apr 1878, d. 3 Jun 1900
Alastair James Hay  b. 10 May 1968
Alastair Stewart  b. 1952
Alaster Michael  b. 11 Jan 1995
Albert James, Baron Murray of Gravesend  d. 10 Feb 1980
Albinia Jane  b. 1952
Alex  b. 18 Sep 1936
Alexander  d. 15 Jul 1845