Australia
Victoria
Albury
Alexandra
Barnewall, Patrick Joseph  b. 25 Mar 1915
Ararat
Backhouse, Muriel Lorna  b. c 1880, d. 1969
Carse, Samuel Harris
Champion de Crespigny, Philip George
Falkiner, Alice Metford  b. 8 Feb 1860, d. 6 Apr 1919
Falkiner, Emilie Adelaide  b. 18 Jun 1862, d. 15 Feb 1937
Falkiner, Ethel Beatrice  b. 1870
Falkiner, Franc Brereton Sadleir  b. 17 Jun 1867, d. 30 Oct 1929
Falkiner, Louisa Frazer  b. 18 Dec 1864, d. 16 Jun 1952
Falkiner, Norman Fraser  b. 20 Nov 1872, d. 11 May 1929
Falkiner, Rebecca Sadleir  b. 1857, d. 1893
Armadale
Falkiner, Diana Wales  b. 1920, d. 1922
Falkiner, Franc Norman  b. 14 May 1917, d. 21 Mar 2004
Falkiner, Lawre Rothwell  b. 1911, d. ?
Falkiner, Margery Metford  b. 1910, d. 1973
O'Halloran, William James Petrie  b. 6 Mar 1883, d. 11 May 1966
Wake, Geoffrey St. Aubyn  b. 24 Aug 1914
Auburn
Conolly, Lucius O'Brien John  b. 31 Mar 1897, d. 12 Mar 1952
Murdoch, Patrick John  b. 10 Jun 1850, d. 1 Jul 1940
Bacchus March
Bacchus Marsh
Bairnsdale
Button, Christopher  b. 9 Feb 1945
Balaclava
Stanley, Henry James  b. 15 Apr 1840, d. c 16 Feb 1887
Ballan
Minchin, Alfred Corker  b. 24 Sep 1856, d. 20 Sep 1934
Minchin, Richard Ernest  b. 5 Mar 1831, d. 4 Jan 1893
Ocock, Ellen Rebecca  b. 1833, d. 6 Jul 1882
Ocock, Richard
Ballangeich
Butterfield, Thomas  b. 18 Feb 1871, d. 13 Oct 1943
Butterfield, William  b. 1892, d. 1892
Ballarat
Amos, Jacobina Bene  b. 11 Jan 1849, d. 14 May 1934
Amos, John B.  b. 6 Oct 1867, d. 12 Dec 1937
Bullen, Francis Dennis  b. 13 Jun 1837, d. 2 May 1895
Champion de Crespigny, Heaton  b. 1796, d. 15 Nov 1858
Christie, Jessie  b. 5 Aug 1864, d. 1934
Cock, Una Annie  b. 19 Jul 1908, d. 3 Dec 1976
Coldham, Francis Russell
Curran, John Thomas  b. 20 Sep 1868, d. 7 Sep 1956
Flower, Willoughby  b. 22 Jan 1858, d. 21 Jul 1914
Gordon, Anne Lindsay  b. 3 May 1867, d. c 12 Apr 1868
Ham, David
Harris, John Henry
Hepburn, Elizabeth  b. 2 Jan 1809, d. 15 May 1904
Izod, Joseph Maine  b. 27 Dec 1819, d. 1901
Laing, Edward Baron  b. c 1851, d. 11 Feb 1953
Minchin, Ellen Adelaide  b. 4 Apr 1840, d. 28 Jul 1908
Morris-Hadwell, Albert Edward
Nicholls, Henry Richard  b. 6 Jan 1830, d. 13 Aug 1912
Slade, Ernest Augustus  b. 1870, d. 13 Dec 1935
Uthwatt, Augustus Andrewes, Baron Uthwatt  b. 25 Apr 1879, d. 24 Apr 1949
Warren, Charles Mordaunt  b. 7 Sep 1901, d. 7 Sep 1978
White, William Burke  b. 29 May 1912, d. 1 Sep 1982
Winnington-Ingram, Arthur John  b. 14 Jun 1888, d. 1 Jun 1965
Wittkowski, Olive Sylvia  b. c 1882, d. 2 Jun 1966
Balwyn
Clark, Bronwyn  b. 1972
Barinsdale
Barwon Heads
Fane, Russell  b. 1952
Beaufort
Browne, Amy Helen  b. c 1844, d. 4 Jan 1879
Minchin, Corker Wright  b. 5 Jan 1829, d. 15 Apr 1926
Schlicht, Theodore William
Beaumaris
Macartney, Nancy Gower  b. 24 Jan 1920
Beech Forrest
Beechworth
Crawford, Emma  b. 7 Aug 1857, d. 22 Aug 1927
Crawford, Gertrude Maria  b. 25 May 1865, d. 2 Jul 1866
Croft, Thomas Jasper  b. 3 Nov 1962
Davis, Mary  b. 28 Apr 1858, d. 23 Mar 1925
Jeffs, Catherine Annie  b. 13 Oct 1875
Jeffs, William James Daniel  d. c 1887
McNeil, Anne  b. 1836, d. 30 Mar 1862
Morphy, John Stephen
Studdert, Ellen Maria  d. 1919
Bendigo
(?), Helen Elspeth
Baker, Donald
Cumming, Gerald Alexander  b. 7 Mar 1912, d. 7 Sep 1949
Cuppage, Alexander Henry  b. 2 Jul 1875, d. 4 Jun 1921
Emerson, Richard Henry Hatty  b. 27 Apr 1865, d. 15 Oct 1925
ffrench, John Ludlow  b. 18 Feb 1860, d. 3 Sep 1935
Grant, Daniel
Grey, Julia Patricia  b. 12 Jun 1932, d. 29 Apr 1975
Howard, Frederick William Henry  b. 1903, d. 23 Sep 1944
Meeking, Charles William  b. b 1827
Meeking, Edwin  b. a 1827
Monckton, Robert Parry  b. 17 Dec 1948
Piper, Herbert
Potts, Jason Harold Lyle  b. 14 Feb 1966
Sullivan, Mary Anne  b. 3 Sep 1877
Taylor, Gwendoline Elva
Tempsky, Lina von  b. 1 Oct 1859
Warren, William Henry  b. 1912, d. 30 Oct 1983
Bentleigh
Macdonald, Robert  b. 1886, d. 1964
Berwick
Charley, John  b. 15 Nov 1900, d. 20 Jul 1974
Charley, Norman  b. 13 Apr 1930
Chirnside, Andrew
Daunt, William Percy  b. 25 Oct 1883
Gibbs, Mary
Myring, Joseph
between Rutherglen and Wahgunyah
Cullen, Agnes Jeanette  b. 6 Jul 1911, d. 26 Dec 1987
Blackburn
Blackburn South
Daunt, William Achilles  b. 16 Aug 1915, d. 30 Apr 1989
Blackwood
Garnett, Malcolm Henry  b. 12 Sep 1951
Blairgowrie
Knight, Ronald Beamish  b. 6 Oct 1894, d. 4 Jul 1980
Bonnie Doon
Box Hill North
Brunswick
Clarke, Louisa  b. c 1812, d. May 1890
Dodd, James Henry  b. 10 Apr 1832, d. 4 Jul 1913
Rowcroft, Emily Jane  b. 19 Aug 1835, d. 28 Feb 1901
Brunswick North
Bundoora
Gallwey, Evelyn Mary  b. 6 Jul 1940
Bunyip
Becher, Charles Henry  b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 1972
Burnewang
Lewis, Helen Rosalind  b. 1 May 1922, d. 30 Jun 1982
Burwood
Becher, Blanche Maria  b. 22 Feb 1864, d. 1936
Egerton-Warburton, Francis  b. 29 Apr 1917
Burwood East
Kellett, James Andrew  b. 9 Sep 1952
Camberwell
Crause-Boardman, Carine  b. 30 Oct 1909, d. 14 May 1993
Murray, Reginald Augustus Frederick  b. 18 Feb 1846, d. 5 Sep 1925
Cannons Creek
Bacon, William Frederick  b. 16 May 1915, d. 27 May 1974
Cape Clear
Graham, Alexander Robert  b. 27 Apr 1855, d. 12 Sep 1931
Cape Peterson
Carisbrook
Bazley, Emily Elizabeth  b. c 1841, d. 5 Feb 1916
Falkiner, Franc Sadleir  b. 23 Oct 1833, d. 8 Sep 1909
Carleton
Crawford, Walter Carleton  b. 18 Feb 1870, d. 15 Oct 1933
Carlton
Carnegie
Cauflied
Caulfield
Kermode, Aurther Cottan  b. 1868, d. 1895
Macartney, Hussey Burgh  b. 30 Sep 1840, d. 21 Oct 1908
Richardson, A.
Thomas, Ebenezer John  b. 1840, d. 1923
Warren, Charles Mordaunt  b. 7 Sep 1901, d. 7 Sep 1978
Charlton
Cheltenham
Chartres, William David Graham  b. 17 May 1909, d. 17 Sep 1986
Dundas, Joy Diana  b. 8 Feb 1934
Foley, Ann Lenore  b. 30 Sep 1907, d. 5 Dec 1997
Miller, William Maxwell  b. 1913
Pirani, Annie  b. 31 Jan 1856, d. 16 Feb 1941
Strachan, Norward Tasman  b. 1891, d. 26 Jan 1984
Warren, Frederick Seccombe  b. 27 Jul 1905, d. 9 Sep 1998
Chewton
Hope, Louisa Dionysia  b. 26 Sep 1961
Chilwell
Tatham, Duncan John  b. c 1855
Tatham, Justina  b. 1854, d. 2 Sep 1870
Chirnside Park
Heber-Percy, John Kellie  b. 13 Jun 1935
Christmas Hills
Clarkefield
Clarke, Rupert William John, 3rd Bt.  b. 5 Nov 1919, d. 4 Feb 2005
Clunes
Curnow, Joseph Charles  b. c 1876, d. 11 Mar 1935
Colac
Barnewall, Dianne Maree  b. 17 Nov 1952
Robertson, G. P.
Russell, Graeme Albert  b. 30 Sep 1958
White, Geoffrey Burke  b. 17 Jul 1943
White, William Bayly  b. 17 Jan 1940
Coldstream
Armstrong, Helen Pamela Fullerton Melba  b. 14 Sep 1918, d. 2 Sep 2011
Becher, Frances Sophia  b. 16 Feb 1880, d. 1962
Vestey, William Howarth  b. 24 Apr 1912, d. 25 Jun 1944
Collingwood
Cornish, Alfred  b. 10 Oct 1854, d. 7 Dec 1924
Judd, Mary Ann  b. 1823, d. 17 Dec 1857
Ryan, Domonic Rupert Charles  b. 21 May 1956
Tatham, Duncan Dunbar  b. 20 Mar 1824, d. a 1862
Craigiebum
Cranbourne
Bacon, Henry Thomas  b. 19 Apr 1919, d. 14 Apr 2000
Bacon, Mavis Jessie  b. 17 Dec 1930
Bacon, William Frederick  b. 16 May 1915, d. 27 May 1974
Edwards, Elizabeth Mary
Goodbody, Dermott Echlein  b. 9 Dec 1939
McShane, Christopher John  b. 1946
Peterson, Jessie Florence  b. 18 Oct 1893, d. 24 Apr 1978
Dandenong
Bacon, George Phipps  b. 13 Mar 1864, d. 7 Dec 1931
Bacon, James Henry  b. 17 Oct 1889, d. 18 Nov 1975
Dodd, Charlotte Grace  b. 1865, d. 31 Aug 1952
Kent, Anna Frances  d. Aug 1905
Kenyon, Robert Nicholas Andrew  b. 24 Nov 1939
Kirkaldie, John
Dardinong
Darlington
Daylesford
Deer Park
Derrinallum
Fairbairn, James Valentine  b. 28 Jul 1897, d. 13 Aug 1940
Digger
Campbell, Margaret Louisa  b. 25 Jan 1852, d. 25 Dec 1922
Rolland, William Stothert  b. 13 Nov 1846, d. 10 Jan 1920
Doncaster
Doncaster East
Drouin
Thomas, John Joseph  b. 12 Jul 1894, d. 6 May 1954
Dunkeld
Clarke, Florence Matilda  b. 4 Apr 1882, d. 3 Oct 1974
Woodburn, John  b. 1827, d. 28 Nov 1909
Woodburn, Thomas Stanley  b. 1885, d. 1965
Young, Barbara  b. 1854, d. 5 Jan 1917
Eaglehawk
Coker, Edith Mary  b. 1907, d. 7 Mar 1933
Howard, Sylvia Irene  b. 1 Apr 1908, d. 25 Dec 1995
Howard, Vivian Francis  b. 20 Sep 1904, d. 10 Jul 1965
Eaglemont
East Brighton
East Malvern
Comport, Stephen  b. 1944
Le SOUËF, Eva Wales  b. 15 Jan 1858, d. 1 Aug 1943
Nixon, Harold Robert  b. c 1861, d. 8 Oct 1933
Rolland, William Stothert  b. 13 Nov 1846, d. 10 Jan 1920
Roxburgh, Thomas William
East Melbourne
Jackson, Lillias Rosina  b. 2 Oct 1870, d. 1934
East Richmond
Nixon, Nikki  b. 1942
Echuca
Baillieu, Anna Jane  b. 21 Aug 1958
Baillieu, Cassandra  b. 4 Nov 1970
Baillieu, Harry Latham  b. 28 Apr 1891, d. 9 Feb 1944
Baillieu, Sam  b. 21 Sep 1973
Donaldson, Dora Muriel  b. 2 Aug 1883, d. 26 Feb 1985
Donaldson, George Lester Stuart  b. 11 Feb 1879, d. 24 Jul 1943
Fountayne-England, R. F.
McLaurin, Elizabeth  b. 1877, d. 25 Jun 1909
Ellerslie
Neagle, Honora  b. 1846, d. 21 Aug 1888
Shanahan, Catherine  b. 1864, d. 22 Apr 1918
Elmhurst
Greene, David Douglas  b. 16 Jun 1915
Greene, David Michael  b. 29 Aug 1946
Greene, Robert McKenzie  b. 22 Mar 1948
Elsernwick
Thomas, Samuel Howell  b. 1811, d. 1893
Elsternwick
Emerald
Dunne, Mary Elizabeth Annie  b. 14 Dec 1859, d. 12 Aug 1945
Essendon
Beveridge, George Andrew  d. 5 Jul 1949
Clarke, William John Turner  b. 20 Apr 1805, d. 13 Jan 1874
Grace, Julia Mary  b. 3 Mar 1929
Hyam, Jessie Emily  d. 1967
Ludviksen, Leanne Michelle  b. 1959
Nobbs, Gordina  b. 6 Sep 1892, d. 9 Nov 1995
O'Halloran, Gordon White  b. 21 Mar 1916
O'Halloran, Jessie Lorna  b. 1919
Euchuca
Euroa
Smart, Joyce Margaret  b. 29 May 1923
Snodgrass, Gertrude  b. 1864, d. 3 Oct 1930
Fairfield
Fern Gully
Lempriere, James Boyes  b. 1866, d. 1951
Fern Hill
Cock, Una Annie  b. 19 Jul 1908, d. 3 Dec 1976
Ferntree Gully