Clare (cont.)
Richard, 3rd Earl of Hertford  b. c 1153, d. c 28 Nov 1217
Richard, 5th Earl of Gloucester  b. 4 Aug 1222, d. 15 Jul 1262
Roger, 2nd Earl of Hertford  b. a 1115, d. 1173
Rose de  b. 17 Oct 1252, d. 1317
Sarah Hargrove  b. 6 Nov 1855
Thomas  d. b 1321
Thomas, Lord of Thomond  b. c 1245/46, d. 29 Aug 1287
Tomas Aeron  b. 22 Feb 1980
unknown
Viscount (Charles)  d. 23 May 1706
Viscount (Charles)  b. 17 Mar 1699, d. 9 Sep 1761
Viscount (Daniel)  d. 4 Oct 1693
Viscount of (Charles)  b. 1757, d. 29 Dec 1774
Viscountess (Honora)
Viscountess (Philadelphia)  b. 29 Jan 1643/44
William
William
William
William
William de  b. 1228, d. 1258
Winifred Joan
Clarebrough
Francis Steven
Regina Maria
Clarell
Margaret
Margaret  b. c 1397
Matilda  b. c 1370
Thomas
Thomas  b. c 1364
Claremont
Annie Charlotte  b. 1853, d. 8 Feb 1913
E M S
Edward MacDougal Stopford  b. 1847, d. c 1935
Edward McDougall Stopford
Edward Stopford  b. 23 Jan 1819, d. 16 Jul 1890
Emily Fanny  b. 1846, d. c 1896
Flora Mary  d. 22 Feb 1907
Frances Charlotte  b. 18 Jul 1814, d. c Aug 1892
George William Frederick  b. 1844, d. c 1891
Henry Alexander Stopford  b. 1848, d. 1894
Margaret Isobel  b. 22 May 1920
Olivia Gertrude Louisa  b. 1857, d. 1940
Stanley Stopford
unknown
Clarence and Avondale
1st Duke of (Albert Victor Christian Edward)  b. 8 Jan 1864, d. 14 Jan 1892
Clarence
1st Duke of (George)  b. 21 Oct 1449, d. 18 Feb 1477/78
1st Duke of (Lionel)  b. 29 Nov 1338, d. 17 Oct 1368
1st Duke of (Thomas)  b. 29 Sep 1388, d. 22 Mar 1420/21
1st Duke of (William IV)  b. 21 Aug 1765, d. 20 Jun 1837
1st Earl of (Leopold George Duncan Albert)  b. 7 Apr 1853, d. 28 Mar 1884
2nd Earl of (Charles Edward George Albert Leopold)  b. 19 Jul 1884, d. 6 Mar 1954
Arderne Arthur
John de
Rosamund Dawn
Clarendon
1st Earl of (Edward)  b. 18 Feb 1608/9, d. 19 Dec 1674
1st Earl of (Thomas)  b. 1709, d. 11 Dec 1786
2nd Earl of (Henry)  b. 2 Jun 1638, d. 31 Oct 1709
2nd Earl of (Thomas)  b. 26 Dec 1753, d. 7 Mar 1824
3rd Earl of (Edward)  b. 28 Nov 1661, d. 31 Mar 1723
3rd Earl of (John Charles)  b. 14 Nov 1757, d. 22 Dec 1838
4th Earl of (George William)  b. 26 Jan 1800, d. 27 Jun 1870
4th Earl of (Henry)  b. 1672, d. 10 Dec 1753
5th Earl of (Edward Hyde)  b. 11 Feb 1846, d. 2 Oct 1914
6th Earl of (George Herbert Hyde)  b. 7 Jun 1877, d. 13 Dec 1955
7th Earl of (George Frederick Laurence Hyde)  b. 2 Feb 1933, d. 4 Jul 2009
8th Earl of (George Edward Laurence)  b. 12 Feb 1976
Audrey Patricia Villiers
Countess of (Adeline Verena Ishbel)  b. 1886, d. 6 Feb 1963
Countess of (Bryonie V. L.)  b. 12 Feb 1976
Countess of (Caroline Elizabeth)  b. 21 Mar 1857, d. 9 May 1894
Countess of (Charlotte)  b. 2 Oct 1721, d. 3 Sep 1790
Countess of (Emma Mary Augusta)  b. 1855, d. 9 Mar 1935
Countess of (Flower)  d. 17 Jul 1700
Countess of (Frances)  b. 25 Aug 1617, d. 17 Aug 1667
Countess of (Jane Diana)
Countess of (Katherine)  b. 18 Apr 1810, d. 4 Jul 1874
Countess of (Maria Eleanor)  d. 18 Mar 1844
Frederick Villiers
Lavinia  d. 25 May 1913
Mary Elizabeth  d. 9 Dec 1908
Owen Samuel Edward
Roger de  b. bt 1345 - 1360, d. 1402
Thomas William
Clarendon-Hyde
Felcity Anne
Clarens
Jacques de  b. 25 Sep 1942
Sabine Marie Anne Germaine de  b. 2 Nov 1945
Clares
Piers Alexander Brudenell-Bruce  b. 26 Nov 1995
Clarfelt
Alice Nicola Irene  b. 1982
Baba
Christina Marjorie  b. 1953
Georgina
Harriet Lily Beatrice  b. 1990
Jack Gerald  b. c 1914, d. 9 Mar 2009
Kate Calypso Rose  b. 1994
Mark Michael
Max Barnaby David  b. 1986
Tessa Dorothy Florence  b. 1984
Clarges
1st Baronet, of St. Martin's in the Fields, co. Middlesex (Walter)  b. 4 Jul 1653, d. Mar 1705/6
2nd Baronet, of St. Martin's in the Fields, co. Middlesex (Thomas)  b. 25 Jul 1688, d. 19 Feb 1759
3rd Baronet, of St. Martin's in the Fields, co. Middlesex (Thomas)  b. 4 Oct 1751, d. 23 Dec 1782
4th Baronet, of St. Martin's in the Fields, co. Middlesex (Thomas)  b. c 1780, d. 17 Feb 1834
Alison  b. c 1609, d. Dec 1610
Ann  b. c 1731, d. c 1798
Anne  b. c 1590, d. 1648
Anne  b. 25 Mar 1619, d. 29 Jan 1669/70
Anne  b. c 1695, d. 27 May 1782
Anne  b. c 1725, d. Sep 1780
Anne  b. 9 Dec 1747, d. 1803
Barbara  b. c 1690, d. 1745
Barbara  b. 22 Aug 1716
Catherine  b. 22 Sep 1686
Catherine  b. c 1736
Christopher
Christopher  b. 10 May 1682, d. Dec 1682
Christopher  b. 11 Mar 1702, d. 1780
Christopher St. Leger  b. 1772, d. 22 Aug 1811
Eleanor  b. c 1765
Elizabeth  b. c 1670, d. 20 Apr 1728
Elizabeth  b. 15 Feb 1683, d. c 10 Mar 1683
Elizabeth  b. 27 Nov 1694, d. c 1767
Elizabeth  b. c 1700
Elizabeth  b. c 1700
Elizabeth  b. c 1776, d. a 1831
Frances  b. 12 Feb 1748, d. 1826
Frances  b. c 1750, d. a 1819
George  b. c 1700, d. 12 Jul 1754
George  b. c 1728, d. Oct 1780
George  b. c 1758, d. 1782
Gould  b. 26 Feb 1701, d. 13 May 1780
Gould  b. c 1742, d. b 1780
Helena  b. c 1746
Isabella
Isabella  b. c 1706, d. 15 Mar 1769
Isabella  b. c 1737
Isabella  b. c 1764, d. Apr 1828
Jane  d. 17 Sep 1690
Jane  b. c 1660, d. 6 Oct 1677
Jane  b. 6 Oct 1677, d. 1749
Joanna  d. Nov 1637
Joanna  b. 22 Jan 1608, d. Jul 1608
John  b. c 1590, d. 1648
Lavinia  b. c 1734, d. b 1780
Lavinia  b. c 1760, d. Sep 1840
Leonard  b. c 1704, d. b 1773
Louisa  b. 6 Jul 1760, d. 5 Aug 1809
Louisa  b. 1779, d. Jan 1806
Mary  b. c 1620, d. Jul 1684
Mary  b. 10 Mar 1682, d. Jun 1685
Mary  b. 26 May 1698, d. 12 Nov 1781
Mary  b. c 1731, d. 21 Jan 1823
Mary  b. 27 Feb 1749, d. 1823
Peter  b. 7 Jun 1699, d. b 1773
Robert  b. c 1582, d. 1614
Robert  b. c 1607, d. Oct 1607
Robert  b. c 1693, d. Jan 1725
Thomas  b. 4 Jan 1619, d. 4 Oct 1695
Thomas  b. 5 May 1721, d. 27 Nov 1753
Thomas, 2nd Bt.  b. 25 Jul 1688, d. 19 Feb 1759
Thomas, 3rd Bt.  b. 4 Oct 1751, d. 23 Dec 1782
Thomas, 4th Bt.  b. c 1780, d. 17 Feb 1834
unknown  b. 1782, d. 22 Jun 1794
Walter  b. 1679, d. 1691
Walter  b. 22 Sep 1691, d. b 1695
Walter  b. 1 Feb 1696, d. 26 Jan 1723
Walter, 1st Bt.  b. 4 Jul 1653, d. Mar 1705/6
William  b. 24 Jul 1782, d. 8 May 1807
Claridge
Ann  b. 1797, d. 1874
Anna Louise  b. 8 Apr 1958
Annie Margarette  b. Jan 1862
Beatrice Mary  b. 13 Apr 1901
Catherine  b. 1841
Eliza
Elizabeth Whitworth  b. 23 May 1819
Evelyn Joanna Christian
Fabienne Josť
Fergus  b. 1994
Gerald Frank
Hester Lucy  b. 1996
Jessica  b. 1989
Katharine Georgina  b. 1 Apr 1960
Lucy  b. 28 Feb 1980
Marit J.  b. 1957
Martin
Norman
Owen
Philip
Rebecca Tatsachen  b. 1987
Robert
Simon Julian  b. 12 Nov 1954
Summer  b. Jan 2012
Suzanne  b. 1972
Tobias James  b. 25 Oct 1963
unknown
Victoria
William  b. 6 Nov 1833
Clarina of Elm Park
1st Baron, co. Limerick (Eyre)  b. 24 May 1719, d. 17 May 1804
2nd Baron, co. Limerick (Nathaniel William)  b. 23 May 1773, d. 26 Jan 1810
3rd Baron, co. Limerick (Eyre)  b. 6 May 1798, d. 18 Nov 1872
4th Baron, co. Limerick (Eyre Challoner Henry)  b. 29 Apr 1830, d. 16 Dec 1897
5th Baron, co. Limerick (Lionel Edward)  b. 20 Apr 1837, d. 13 Oct 1922
6th Baron, co. Limerick (Eyre Nathaniel)  b. 8 Feb 1880, d. 4 Nov 1952
Baroness (Alice Erin)  d. 12 May 1961
Baroness (Catherine)  b. c 1744, d. 27 Jan 1815
Baroness (Penelope)  b. 15 Mar 1779, d. 26 Nov 1843
Baroness (Sophia Mary)  b. c 1856, d. 29 Aug 1912
Baroness (Susan Elizabeth)  b. c 1810, d. 14 Nov 1886
Claringbold
Susannah Hariet
Claringbould
Clarissa  d. 28 May 1803
Claris
Barbara Sybil  b. 15 Feb 1898
Douglas John  d. 19 Mar 1959
Sydney
Clark Kerr
John Kerr  b. 17 Mar 1882, d. 5 Jul 1951
John Kerr, 1st and last Baron Inverchapel  b. 17 Mar 1882, d. 5 Jul 1951
Maria Teresa Dia Salas
Clark of Calton
Baroness, of Calton in the City of Edinburgh (Dr. Lynda Margaret)  b. 26 Feb 1949
Clark of Kempston
Baron, of Kempston in the County of Bedfordshire (William Gibson Haig)  b. 18 Oct 1917, d. 4 Oct 2004
Baroness (Irene Dorothy Dawson)  d. 7 Jul 2003
Clark of Windermere
Baron, of Windermere in the County of Cumbria (David George)  b. 19 Oct 1939
Baroness (Christine)
Clark
1st Baronet, of Dunlambert, Belfast (George Smith)  b. 8 Nov 1860, d. 23 Mar 1935
1st Baronet, of Melville Crescent, Edinburgh (Thomas)  b. 5 Sep 1823, d. 24 Dec 1900
2nd Baronet, of Dunlambert, Belfast (George Ernest)  b. 25 Jul 1882, d. 10 Nov 1950
2nd Baronet, of Melville Crescent, Edinburgh (John Maurice)  b. 7 Mar 1859, d. 27 May 1924
3rd Baronet, of Cavendish Square (Andrew Edmund James)  b. 18 Jul 1898
3rd Baronet, of Dunlambert, Belfast (George Anthony)  b. 24 Jan 1914, d. Feb 1991
3rd Baronet, of Melville Crescent, Edinburgh (Thomas)  b. 30 Mar 1886, d. 1977
4th Baronet, of Dunlambert, Belfast (Colin Douglas)  b. 20 Jul 1918, d. 27 Apr 1995
4th Baronet, of Melville Crescent, Edinburgh (John Douglas)  b. 9 Jan 1923, d. 1991
5th Baronet, of Dunlambert, Belfast (Jonathan George)  b. 9 Oct 1947
5th Baronet, of Melville Crescent, Edinburgh (Francis Drake)  b. 16 Jul 1924
Abel David  b. 1971
Ada Constance Sophia  b. 1866
Ada Marie  d. 17 Dec 1958
Adam  b. 16 Feb 1993
Adam Charles Carr  b. 6 May 1933
Adeline Frances Harriet
Adrian James Brandon  b. 13 Mar 1950
Adrienne Mary  b. 1972
Agnes
Agnes
Agnes  d. 10 Sep 1836
Agnes
Agnes Caroline  b. 23 Mar 1957
Agnes Elizabeth  b. 1906, d. 1983
Agnes Harcourt
Agnes MacFarlane  b. 15 May 1872, d. 13 Apr 1929
Alan Kenneth McKensie
Alan Nigel
Alan William
Alexander
Alexander  b. 1723, d. 1806
Alexander  b. 1767, d. 1 Mar 1842