Dick (cont.)
Alfred Abercromby  b. 27 Jun 1834, d. 1874
Alfred Carrington
Andrew Neville  b. 30 Mar 1967
Andrew of Craighouse
Angela
Angus Handasyde
Anna  b. 12 Nov 1808
Anne  d. 1741
Anne  d. 1710
Anne  b. 1676, d. 1764
Anne Elizabeth  b. 21 Nov 1824, d. 24 Oct 1860
Anne, 12th of Caprington  b. 9 Jan 1791, d. 3 Oct 1855
Archibald Campbell Douglas
Arnold John  d. 1955
Aubrey Isobel Wales
Augusta  b. c 1784, d. c 30 Jun 1829
Augusta  b. 1853
Barry Nicholas  b. 6 Apr 1922, d. 9 Dec 2013
Bruce
C. Mathews
Caroline  b. 17 Jul 1815
Caroline Agnes  d. 1897
Caroline Bridget  b. 13 Jul 1955
Catherine  b. 17 Jun 1677
Catherine Davidson
Catherine Laura
Catherine Sophia  b. 8 Feb 1953
Cecilia Rachel  b. 26 Jul 1927, d. 1995
Charles  d. 18 Aug 1704
Charles Baker Goodrich  b. 3 Mar 1848
Charles Cramond  b. 14 Jul 1831, d. 22 Feb 1903
Charlotte
Charlotte Anna  b. 1830, d. 18 Dec 1899
Charlotte Elizabeth  d. bt 1876 - 1877
Christopher Mark  b. 11 Sep 1965
Clara A. M.  b. 1823
Constance Violet  b. 1893, d. 1954
Cressida Rose  b. 16 Oct 1960
Daisy
David
David
David  b. 1985
Desire Michelle  b. 1983
Donald Hugh
Dorothy Frances  b. 1898
Douglas Otter  b. 6 May 1920, d. Nov 1943
Edith M.  b. 1845
Elisabeth  b. 18 Feb 1788, d. b 1794
Eliza Ann Harris
Eliza Georgina  d. 1951
Eliza Serena Anne  d. 25 Jan 1817
Elizabeth  d. 4 Jul 1835
Elizabeth
Elizabeth  d. c Nov 1674
Elizabeth Anne  b. 19 Jun 1796, d. 11 Jul 1830
Elizabeth Douglas Trotter  b. 28 Aug 1794, d. 9 Mar 1858
Elizabeth Jane  b. 26 Aug 1947
Elizabeth Margaret
Emily Beatrice  b. c 1808, d. 1863
Emily Maria  b. 1838
Eupheme
Fanny  b. 1845, d. 29 Dec 1882
Fanny Inglis  b. c 1834
Fitzwilliam Hume
Florence Goddard  b. 28 Jan 1861, d. 3 Jun 1929
Frances
Frederick Lacy  d. 1847
George Fairbairn  b. 1785, d. 1862
Georgina Janet  d. 15 Feb 1870
Harriet  b. c 1812, d. 1871
Harris St. John  d. 1886
Helen  d. 27 Aug 1883
Helen
Helen Amelrosa Hume  d. 14 Dec 1955
Hugh Robert Alexander  b. 24 May 1925, d. 1 Feb 2011
Isabel  d. Jan 1787
Isobel  d. 7 Nov 1758
Isobel  b. 29 Jun 1730
James  b. 21 Dec 1726, d. Oct 1750
James Nicholas (Sir)
James of Prestonfield, 1st Bt.  b. c 1644, d. 15 Nov 1728
James Reid
Jane B.  b. c 1846
Janet
Janet  d. 26 Dec 1760
Janet  d. 1787
Janet  b. 1670, d. 20 Jun 1753
Jasper Henry  b. 30 Dec 1956
Jean
Joanna  d. 4 Nov 1794
John  d. b 22 Jan 1851
John
John  b. c 1778, d. 10 Sep 1854
John Campbell
John Goodrich  b. 22 Nov 1806, d. 1871
John of Braid
John Semple  d. 9 Jan 1923
John, 6th Bt.  b. 10 Jun 1767, d. 14 Dec 1812
Joy Pamela
Katherine
Lena Florence  b. 1890
Lennard Edward  b. 1851
Leonora Harriet Jocelyn  d. 11 Nov 1930
Lewis
Lillian Wilma  b. 1915, d. 1982
Lorna Katherine  d. 24 Feb 1961
Louis
Louisa  b. 1817
Louisa Flora Steel  d. 16 Apr 1924
Louisa Jane  b. 1797
Louise
Lucy Caroline  d. 21 Jan 1892
Madeleine Talmadge
Marcus William  d. 1971
Margaret  d. Apr 1825
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret  d. 21 Jul 1846
Margaret
Margaret  b. 17 Jul 1842, d. 24 May 1925
Margery Elizabeth  b. 4 Nov 1883, d. 10 Mar 1967
Mary
Mary
Mary  b. 25 Sep 1789, d. 24 Feb 1810
Mary Agatha B.  b. 1804, d. 1881
Mary Dorothea  b. 2 May 1891, d. 1974
Mary Turvey  b. 17 Oct 1849
May  b. Jul 1884, d. 1 Apr 1964
Mungo
Mungo
Muriel Agnes  b. 1891, d. 1945
Nicholas
Quintin  d. 9 Dec 1923
Robert Henry  d. 10 Feb 1846
Robert Keith  b. 14 Apr 1773, d. 14 Dec 1849
Robert Nicholas  b. 16 Aug 1879, d. 12 Aug 1967
Rosa Serena  d. 24 Jan 1923
Sharon Joy  b. 1947
Sophia  b. 1812, d. 1889
Steven Kidmond  b. 1968
Terri Michele  b. 10 Jun 1958
Thomas  b. 1987
Tracey Joy  b. 1969
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
unknown daughter
unknown son
W. H.
William
William
William  d. 9 Oct 1736
William
William
William
William
William  b. 6 Oct 1643, d. c Mar 1694
William  b. 12 Jun 1701, d. 14 Jan 1746
William Abercromby  b. 1824
William Henry  b. 1880
William L.
William Leslie
William of Braid
William of Prestonfield, 2nd Bt.  b. 12 Jun 1701, d. 14 Jan 1746
William Wentworth FitzWilliam Hume
William, 4th Bt.  b. 7 Jan 1762, d. 19 Nov 1796
Williamina Emily Hume  d. 17 Aug 1945
Dick-Cunyngham
Ailsa Joan Mary  b. 22 Sep 1905
Alexander  b. 2 Jan 1848, d. 3 Jun 1914
Alice Daisy  d. 8 Apr 1963
Beatrice Eleanor  b. 1877, d. 13 Jul 1961
Betty  b. 11 Oct 1907
Charlotte Alice  b. 2 Aug 1873, d. 13 Jan 1935
Charlotte Emily  d. 20 Sep 1914
Colin Keith, 9th/11th Bt.  b. 3 Mar 1908, d. Oct 1941
Elizabeth Penelope  d. 21 Nov 1918
Evelyn  d. 24 Aug 1967
Evelyn Eleanora  d. 28 Sep 1963
George Alastair  b. 11 May 1881, d. 1940
Georgina Maud Mary  b. 6 Feb 1866, d. 12 Mar 1928
Gladys  d. 4 Jul 1960
Harriet  d. 27 Jan 1858
Harriet Christina Montagu  d. 1923
Helen  d. 12 Feb 1939
James  b. 27 Dec 1845, d. 23 Sep 1868
James Keith  b. 28 Mar 1877, d. 6 Nov 1935
Janet  b. 21 Jul 1917
Katharine Mary Delicia  d. 1 Apr 1974
Margaret Alice  d. 6 Feb 1943
Mary Isabel Annie  d. 1942
Robert Henry  b. 26 Sep 1875, d. 18 Aug 1913
Robert Ian  b. 15 Oct 1906, d. 30 Apr 1907
Robert Keith  b. 14 Apr 1773, d. 14 Dec 1849
Robert Keith Alexander, 7th/9th Bt.  b. 21 Dec 1836, d. 2 May 1897
Robert Keith, 5th/7th Bt.  b. 14 Apr 1773, d. 14 Dec 1849
Sarah Mary  d. 16 Jan 1915
Susan  d. 26 Apr 1892
Susan Wilhelmine  d. 29 Oct 1869
Vera Sybil Elise
Wilhelmina Susan  b. 30 Mar 1868, d. 27 Sep 1911
William Bouverie  b. 12 Feb 1842, d. 24 Aug 1842
William Hanmer, 6th/8th Bt.  b. 22 Oct 1808, d. 20 Feb 1871
William Henry, V.C.  b. 16 Jun 1851, d. 7 Jan 1900
William Stewart, 8th/10th Bt.  b. 20 Feb 1871, d. 25 Mar 1922
Dick-Lauder
Agnes  b. 7 Sep 1785
Alice Elfride  d. 2 Dec 1973
Andrew  b. 28 Apr 1743, d. 16 Dec 1820
Andrew of Fountainhall, 6th Bt.  b. 28 Apr 1743, d. 16 Dec 1820
Anne  b. 2 Jul 1820, d. 10 Aug 1919
Antoinette Amelia Barclay  d. 22 Apr 1910
Beatrice Ambrosia  d. Mar 1903
Catherine Seton  b. 16 Nov 1850, d. 3 Apr 1932
Charles Anne  d. 22 Nov 1864
Charlotte Anne  b. 16 Sep 1849, d. 14 Mar 1936
Charlotte Gordon  d. 17 Jul 1848
David John  b. 10 Feb 1915, d. 14 Jan 1943
Eleanor Alma  d. 27 Feb 1942
Elizabeth
George  b. 1820, d. 23 Feb 1851
George Andrew of Fountainhall, 12th Bt.  b. 17 Nov 1917, d. 11 Aug 1981
George William Dalrymple of Fountainhall, 10th Bt.  b. 4 Sep 1852, d. 7 May 1936
Georgina Jane  b. 5 Jan 1949
Jane Emily Clifford  d. 22 Aug 1921
Jeanne
John Edward Arthur  b. 28 Jul 1848, d. 27 Jun 1913
John North Dalrymple of Fountainhall, 11th Bt.  b. 22 Jul 1883, d. 19 Sep 1958
John of Fountainhall, 8th Bt.  b. 21 Apr 1813, d. 23 Mar 1867
Julia Jane  d. 29 Jan 1911
Maddalena  d. 24 Apr 1885
Margaret Louisa  b. 3 May 1847, d. 18 Apr 1928
Marguerita Maud Elizabeth  b. 1 Mar 1883, d. 11 Feb 1949
Mark Andrew  b. 3 May 1951
Martin  b. 1976
Norma Anne  b. 26 Aug 1878, d. 31 Dec 1924
Patricia Mary  b. 20 Apr 1920
Phyllis Mary  d. 5 Apr 1976
Piers Robert of Fountainhall, 13th Bt.  b. 3 Oct 1947
Rosa  d. 28 Sep 1932
Selina Rose  b. 29 May 1955
Stair  b. 4 Nov 1853, d. 23 Jun 1945
Thomas North of Fountainhall, 9th Bt.  b. 28 Apr 1846, d. 19 Jun 1919
Thomas of Fountainhall, 7th Bt.  b. 13 Aug 1784, d. 29 May 1848
Zella Evelyn  b. 20 Oct 1875, d. 8 Sep 1957