Stoney (cont.)
Robert Baker  b. 24 Jul 1840, d. 12 Jul 1931
Robert Johnston  b. 1792
Robert Johnston  b. 22 Jan 1824, d. 1900
Robert Oliver Vesey  b. 16 Oct 1928, d. 19 Mar 1997
Robert Peter Smart  b. Apr 1782, d. 1808
Robert Vesey  b. 27 Jun 1841, d. 8 Mar 1924
Robert Vesey  b. 24 Sep 1903, d. 14 May 1944
Robinson  b. Oct 1777, d. 1796
Roger  b. 27 Jul 1972
Ruth  d. 24 Jan 1900
Ruth  b. 1762, d. 19 Sep 1810
Ruth  b. Oct 1778, d. 29 Nov 1871
Ruth  b. c 1876, d. 5 Apr 1877
Ruth  b. 18 Dec 1894
Ruth Elizabeth  b. 13 Mar 1953
Ruth Georgina  b. 1847, d. 25 Aug 1856
Sally  b. Sep 1786, d. 1817
Samuel Vesey  b. 28 Apr 1963
Sara  b. 18 Nov 1881, d. 6 Mar 1976
Sara Inez  b. 7 Apr 1912
Sarah  d. 19 Aug 1748
Sarah Howard  d. 28 Aug 1908
Sheila Gladys  b. 26 Jun 1917
Stella  d. 26 Aug 1944
Sybil Arabella Lipyeatt  b. 1 Apr 1880, d. 5 May 1882
Sybilla Frances  d. 7 Nov 1932
Theffania Vesey  b. 29 May 1944
Thomas  d. 1845
Thomas  b. 17 Dec 1675, d. 18 Aug 1726
Thomas  b. c 1714, d. 1764
Thomas  b. 20 Jul 1748, d. 20 Oct 1826
Thomas Butler  b. 27 Feb 1844, d. 5 Mar 1912
Thomas Butler  b. 9 Aug 1916, d. 2 Jul 1992
Thomas Drought  b. 1877
Thomas George  b. 29 May 1808, d. 13 Nov 1886
Thomas George  b. 27 Aug 1868, d. 13 Dec 1938
Thomas George Francis  b. 5 Jan 1918
Thomas Johnston  b. Dec 1780, d. 11 Aug 1869
Thomas Johnston  b. 13 Dec 1858, d. 6 Feb 1936
Thomas Ramsay  b. 9 Jul 1882, d. 10 Apr 1918
Thomas Sadleir  b. 3 Aug 1822, d. 25 Feb 1899
Thomas Samuel Vesey  b. 23 Aug 1898, d. 9 Oct 1917
Thomas Vesey  b. 8 Dec 1934
Thomas Waller  b. 17 Nov 1835
Travers Strathmore  b. 15 Feb 1874, d. 7 Jan 1963
unknown son  d. 18 Nov 1926
Vivien M.  b. 1948
Wilhelmina Ruth  d. 5 Nov 1935
William  d. 7 Jan 1907
William Albert  b. 27 Jun 1845, d. 1 Aug 1929
Stoney-Bowes
Andrew Robinson  b. 19 Jun 1747, d. 16 Jan 1810
Andrew Robinson  b. 19 Jun 1747, d. 16 Jan 1810
Stonham
Stonhewer
John  d. a 1560
Thomas  d. 1590
William  d. b 1595
Stonhill
Gerald James  d. 12 Jan 1960
Jane  b. 10 Apr 1926
Timothy Bruce  b. 2 Dec 1955
Stonhouse
10th Baronet (Timothy Vansittart)  b. 26 Jan 1799, d. 30 Jan 1866
10th Baronet, of Radley, Berkshire (James)  b. 9 Jul 1716, d. 8 Dec 1795
11th Baronet (Henry)  b. 6 May 1827, d. 13 Nov 1884
12th Baronet (Ernest Hay)  b. 27 Jun 1855, d. 18 Dec 1937
13th Baronet (Arthur Allan)  b. 24 Feb 1885, d. 22 Nov 1967
14th Baronet (Philip Allan)  b. 24 Oct 1916, d. 1993
14th Baronet, of Radley, Berkshire (Henry)  b. 6 May 1827, d. 13 Nov 1884
15th Baronet, of Radley, Berkshire (Ernest Hay)  b. 27 Jun 1855, d. 18 Dec 1937
16th Baronet, of Radley, Berkshire (Arthur Allan)  b. 24 Feb 1885, d. 22 Nov 1967
1st Baronet, of Radley, Berkshire (William)  b. c 1556, d. 5 Feb 1631/32
2nd Baronet, of Radley, Berkshire (John)  b. c 1602, d. 14 Jun 1632
3rd Baronet, of Radley, Berkshire (John)  b. c 1673, d. 10 Oct 1733
4th Baronet (John)  b. 30 May 1710, d. 22 Sep 1767
5th Baronet (William)  b. c 1714, d. b 1777
5th Baronet, of Amerden Hall, Debden, Essex (John)  d. fr 31 Jul 1681 - 12 Jan 1681/82
6th Baronet (James)  b. 1718, d. 13 Apr 1792
6th Baronet, of Amerden Hall, Debden, Essex (George)  b. 14 Jan 1678/79, d. 13 Apr 1695
7th Baronet (James)  b. 9 Jul 1716, d. 8 Dec 1795
7th Baronet, of Radley, Berkshire (John)  b. 30 May 1710, d. 22 Sep 1767
8th Baronet (Thomas)  b. 1744, d. 1810
9th Baronet (John Brooke)  b. c 1797, d. 2 Dec 1848
Allan James  b. 20 Mar 1981
Anne  d. Mar 1561/62
Anne  d. 1 Dec 1747
Anne  b. c 1710, d. 22 May 1785
Anne Lucy  d. 16 May 1864
Arthur Allan, 13th/16th Bt.  b. 24 Feb 1885, d. 22 Nov 1967
Benjamin Judah  b. 1983
Blewet, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1654, d. c 1670
Catherine  b. 25 May 1708, d. 8 Mar 1754
Charles  b. 28 Jan 1807, d. 8 Feb 1883
Charles Frederick  b. 18 Mar 1843, d. 1898
Charlotte  d. 21 Aug 1857
David Michael  b. 1983
Diana  d. 20 Apr 1857
Dionysia  b. 19 Oct 1715
Edward  b. 24 Jan 1845, d. 20 Jun 1931
Elizabeth  b. c 1627, d. 28 Dec 1703
Emily Mary  d. 18 Dec 1911
Emily Mary  d. 16 Aug 1921
Ernest Hay, 12th/15th Bt.  b. 27 Jun 1855, d. 18 Dec 1937
Evelina Caroline Neale  d. 24 Nov 1926
George  d. 20 Jul 1573
George  d. 1712
George, 4th Bt.  b. c 1638, d. 1700
George, 5th Bt.  d. 24 Feb 1736/37
George, 6th Bt.  b. 14 Jan 1678/79, d. 13 Apr 1695
Geraldine Dorothy  b. 9 Jun 1921
Gilbert Heathcote  d. 28 Jun 1879
Henry  b. 20 Mar 1801, d. 31 May 1876
Henry, 11th/14th Bt.  b. 6 May 1827, d. 13 Nov 1884
James  b. 30 Dec 1566, d. 1 Dec 1638
James  b. 1641, d. 1729
James, 2nd Bt.  d. b 2 May 1654
James, 6th/9th Bt.  b. 1718, d. 13 Apr 1792
James, 7th/10th Bt.  b. 9 Jul 1716, d. 8 Dec 1795
John  b. 1759, d. Feb 1803
John Brooke, 9th/12th Bt.  b. c 1797, d. 2 Dec 1848
John, 1st/3rd Bt.  b. c 1608, d. c 1675
John, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1602, d. 14 Jun 1632
John, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1639, d. c 1700
John, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1673, d. 10 Oct 1733
John, 4th/7th Bt.  b. 30 May 1710, d. 22 Sep 1767
John, 5th Bt.  d. fr 31 Jul 1681 - 12 Jan 1681/82
John, 6th Bt.  d. 12 Jul 1740
Louise Catherine  d. 30 Jun 1930
Lucy  d. 1773
Lydia Letitia Purvis  d. 18 Apr 1922
Margaret Eleanor  b. 21 Mar 1924
Marjorie Kathleen  b. 21 Mar 1924, d. 20 Aug 1957
Martha  d. 13 Jun 1782
Martha  b. 28 Aug 1697
Mary  d. b 11 Sep 1625
Mary  d. b 1706
Mary Diana  d. 31 Dec 1873
Matthew Paul  b. 1980
Neale  b. 1743, d. 1772
Nicholas  b. 5 Jan 1563
Penelope  d. 19 Aug 1734
Philip  b. 1987
Philip Allan, 14th/17th Bt.  b. 24 Oct 1916, d. 1993
Reginald Charles Dowdeswell  b. 9 Jul 1853, d. 6 May 1882
Richard  d. 1725
Richard  b. 1725, d. 1775
Rosalie  d. 22 May 1936
Sarah  d. 10 Dec 1788
Sarah  d. 8 Mar 1855
Susannah  d. 22 Nov 1753
Thomas, 8th/11th Bt.  b. 1744, d. 1810
Timothy  b. 18 Sep 1765, d. 3 Jan 1831
Timothy Allan  b. 19 Jul 1950
Timothy Vansittart, 10th/13th Bt.  b. 26 Jan 1799, d. 30 Jan 1866
unknown  d. b 1733
unknown daughter  b. 3 Jun 1878
Vansittart Henry Pottinger  b. 6 May 1852, d. Feb 1853
William, 1st Bt.  b. c 1556, d. 5 Feb 1631/32
William, 5th/8th Bt.  b. c 1714, d. b 1777
Winifred Emily  d. 1989