This just includes those non-British nobles where some detail is known about the creation and history of their title.

Baron d Aguilar    [Holy Roman Empire, 1726]
  1st: Diego López Aguilar (1726-1759)

Baron d Aguilar    [HRE, xx]
  2nd: Ephraim López Pereira Aguilar (1759-16 Mar 1802)

Lord of Alloa, Ferriton and Forest    [Jacobite, 1715]
  1st: John Erskine (22 Oct 1715-May 1732)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, ]
  3rd: William Bentinck
  4th: Eusebius Bentinck ( -1584)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1584]
  5th: Hendrik Bentinck (1584-1 Sep 1639)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1639]
  6th: Bernard Bentinck (1 Sep 1639-29 Jul 1668)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1668]
  7th: Henry Bentinck (29 Jul 1668-9 Feb 1691)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1691]
  8th: Eusebius Bourchard Bentinck (9 Feb 1691-25 Oct 1710)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1710]
  9th: Willem Bentinck (25 Oct 1710-4 Jun 1747)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1747]
10th: Bernhard Hendrick Bentinck (1747-19 Feb 1773)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1773]
11th: Volkier Rudolf Bentinck (1773-25 Dec 1820)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1820]
12th: Berend Hendrik Wolter Jan Bentinck (25 Dec 1820-10 Apr 1849)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1849]
13th: Walter Theodore Edward Bentinck (10 Apr 1849-22 Jun 1901)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1901]
14th: Walter Guy Bentinck (22 Jun 1901-7 Jul 1957)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1957]
15th: Wolter Thomas Bernhard Ramsay Bentinck (7 Jul 1957-28 Jun 1959)

Baron Bentinck    [The Netherlands, 1959]
16th: Wolter Guy Ian Ramsay Bentinck (28 Jun 1959- )

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, ]
  1st: Geoffrey Cornwall ( -b Jun 1335)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1335]
  2nd: Richard Cornwall (b Jun 1335-1343)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1343]
  3rd: Geoffrey Cornwall (1343-1365)

Baron Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1365]
  4th: Bryan Cornwall (1365-1400)
  5th: Richard Cornwall (1365-1443)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1443]
  6th: Thomas Cornwall (1443-1473)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1473]
  7th: Edmund Cornwall (1473-1489)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1489]
  8th: Thomas Cornwall (1489-1538)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1538]
  9th: Richard Cornwall (1538-1569)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1569]
10th: Edmund Cornwall (1569-1585)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1585]
11th: Thomas Cornwall (1585-1615)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1615]
12th: Thomas Cornwall (1615-1638)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1638]
13th: Gilbert Cornwall (1638-1671)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1671]
14th: Thomas Cornwall (1671-1686)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1686]
15th: Thomas Cornwall (1686-1724)

Baron of Burford, Shropshire    [feudal barony, 1724]
16th: Francis Cornwall (1724-1727)

Baron Caryll of Durford, in Harting, Sussex    [Jacobite, 1701]
  1st: John Caryll (8 Mar 1701-4 Sep 1711)

Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin, co. Pembroke    [Great Britian, 1796]
  1st: John Campbell (21 Jun 1796-1 Jun 1821)

Baron Clanranald    [Jacobite, ]
  6th: Ranald George Macdonald ( -11 Mar 1873)

Baron Clanranald    [Jacobite, 1716]
  1st: Ranald Macdonald (28 Sep 1716-13 Jun 1725)
  1st: Penelope Louisa Mackenzie (28 Sep 1716-1743)
  4th: Ronald Macdonald

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, ]
  1st: Richard Gilbert ( -c 1090)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1090]
  2nd: Gilbert Richard (c 1090-1114)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1117]
  3rd: Richard FitzGilbert (c 1117-15 Apr 1136)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1136]
  4th: Gilbert Clare (1136-1152)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1152]
  5th: Roger Clare (1152-1173)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1173]
  6th: Richard Clare (1173-c 28 Nov 1217)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1217]
  7th: Gilbert Clare (Nov 1217-25 Oct 1230)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1230]
  8th: Richard Clare (25 Oct 1230-15 Jul 1262)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1262]
  9th: Gilbert Clare (15 Jul 1262-7 Dec 1295)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1295]
10th: Gilbert Clare (7 Dec 1295-24 Jun 1314)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1314]
11th: Elizabeth Clare (24 Jun 1314-4 Nov 1360)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1360]
12th: Elizabeth Burgh (4 Nov 1360-10 Dec 1363)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1363]
13th: Philippa Plantagenet (1363-5 Jan 1382)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1382]
14th: Roger Mortimer (5 Jan 1382-20 Jul 1398)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1398]
15th: Edmund Mortimer (20 Jul 1398-18 Jan 1425)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1425]
16th: Richard Plantagenet (19 Jan 1425-30 Dec 1460)

Lord of Clare    [feudal baron, 1460]
17th: Edward IV Plantagenet (31 Dec 1460-9 Apr 1483)

Baron Cottenham, of Cottenham, co. Cambridge    [Uk, 1836]
  5th: Kenelm Charles Francis Pepys (22 Apr 1919-29 Dec 1922)

Baron D'Arcy    [France, 1780]
  1st: Richard D'Arcy (1780-9 Apr 1781)
  2nd: Richard Daniel Dominique D'Arcy (9 Apr 1781-19 Jun 1831)
  3rd: Eugene D'Arcy (19 Jun 1831-5 Aug 1891)
  4th: unknown D'Arcy (5 Aug 1891- )
  5th: Richard D'Arcy

Lord Dacre    [in right of his wife, 1459]
  7th: Richard Fiennes (9 Oct 1459-25 Nov 1483)

Baron De Barry    [Portugal, ]
  1st: Francis Tress Barry ( -28 Feb 1907)

Baron De Barry    [Portugal, 1907]
  2nd: Edward Arthur Barry (28 Feb 1907-23 Jul 1949)

Baron De Barry    [Portugal, 1949]
  3rd: Claude Francis Barry (23 Jul 1949-25 Oct 1970)

Baron De Barry    [Portugal, 1970]
  4th: Rupert Rodney Francis Tress Barry (25 Oct 1970-1977)

Baron Dimsdale    [Russia, 1769]
  4th: Thomas Robert Dimsdale ( -21 Nov 1865)
  7th: Charles Robert Southwell Dimsdale ( -6 Dec 1928)

Lord Divron    [Jacobite, 1717]
  1st: Jose Rozas y Meléndez de La Cuesta (4 Feb 1717-1772)

Baron Douglas of Douglas, co. Lanark    [Great Britian, 1790]
  1st: Archibald James Edward Douglas (8 Jul 1790-26 Dec 1827)

Baron of Dunham Massie    [feudal barony, ]
  6th: Hamon Massie

Baron of Fife, co. Fife    [Great Britian, 1790]
  1st: James Duff (5 Jul 1790-24 Jan 1809)

Baron Fortrose    [by King James II in, 1690]
  1st: Kenneth Mackenzie (c 1690-Jan 1701)

Baron Fremantle    [Austrian Empire, 18]
  2nd: Thomas Francis Fremantle (19 Dec 1819-3 Dec 1890)
  3rd: Thomas Francis Fremantle (3 Dec 1890-13 Apr 1918)
  4th: Thomas Francis Fremantle (13 Apr 1918-19 Jul 1956)
  5th: John Walgrave Halford Fremantle (19 Jul 1956-22 Apr 1994)
  6th: John Tapling Fremantle (1994- )

Baron Fremantle    [Austrian Empire, 1816]
  1st: Thomas Francis Fremantle (29 Nov 1816-19 Dec 1819)

Lord of Hadykes, in the Shire of Sumfries    [Jacobite, 1721]
  1st: James Murray (2 Feb 1721-Aug 1770)

Baron Hardwicke, of Hardwicke, co. Gloucester    [Great Britian, 1733]
  1st: Philip Yorke (23 Nov 1733-6 Mar 1764)

Baron Harewood, co. York    [Great Britian, 1790]
  1st: Edwin Lascelles (9 Jul 1790-25 Jan 1795)

Baron Hartland, of Strokestown, co. Roscommon    [Irelamd, 1800]
  1st: Maurice Mahon (10 Jul 1800-4 Jan 1819)

Baron Hay    [Jacobite, 1727]
  1st: John Hay (3 Apr 1727-24 Sep 1740)

Baron van Kattendyke    [Holland, ]
  3rd: Huyssen Kattendyke

Lord Lochiel    [Jacobite, 1717]
  1st: John MacEwen Cameron (27 Jan 1717-1748)

Baron le Longueuil, of Longueuil, in the province of Quebec, Canada    [Quebec, 1700]
  1st: Charles Moyne (26 Jan 1700-7 Jun 1729)
  2nd: Charles Moyne (7 Jun 1729-17 Jan 1755)
  3rd: Charles Jacques Moyne (17 Jan 1755-27 Sep 1755)
  4th: Marie Charles Joseph Moyne (1756-17 Jan 1841)
  5th: Charles William Grant (17 Jan 1841-5 Jul 1848)
  7th: Charles Colmore Grant (26 Feb 1879-13 Dec 1898)
  8th: Reginald d'Iberville Charles Grant (13 Dec 1898-3 Aug 1931)
  9th: John Moore Charles de Bienville Grant (3 Aug 1931-17 Oct 1935)
10th: Ronald Charles Grant (17 Oct 1935-1959)
12th: Michael Charles Grant (c 13 Feb 2005- )

Baron Lyttelton of Frankley, co. Worcester    [Great Britian, 1756]
  1st: George Lyttelton (18 Nov 1756-22 Aug 1773)

Baron Newark of Newark-on-Trent, co. Nottingham    [First World War, 1796]
  1st: Charles Pierrepont (23 Jul 1796-17 Jun 1816)

Lord Norris    [E,, 1572]
  2nd: Francis Norris (17 Oct 1601-29 Jan 1622)

Baron Nugent    [Austria, 1859]
  1st: Walter Nugent (25 Aug 1859-24 Oct 1864)
  2nd: Walter Ruthven Nugent (24 Oct 1864-25 Jul 1907)
  3rd: Albert Llewellyn Nugent (25 Jul 1907-2 Feb 1909)
  4th: Algernon John Fitzroy Nugent (2 Feb 1909-15 Mar 1922)

Baron of Offaly    [feudal barony, ]
  1st: Gerald Maurice ( -1203)
  3rd: Maurice Gerald ( -1268)

Baron of Offaly    [feudal barony, 1203]
  2nd: Maurice Gerald (1203-1257)

Baron of Offaly    [feudal barony, 1268]
  4th: Gerald Maurice (1268-20 Jul 1286)

Baron of Offaly    [feudal barony, 1287]
  4th: John FitzThomas FitzGerald (1287-12 Sep 1316)

Lord of Oliphant    [Jacobite, 1760]
  1st: Laurence Oliphant (14 Jul 1760-1767)

Baron van Reede    [Denmark, 1671]
  1st: Godard Adriaan Reede (25 May 1671-9 Oct 1691)
10th: Willem Gustaaf Frederik Reede (2 Mar 1843-21 May 1844)

Baron de Robeck    [Sweden, 1750]
  1st: unknown Fock (1750- )
  2nd: John Henry Fock ( -22 Sep 1817)
  3rd: John Michael Henry Fock (22 Sep 1817-Oct 1846)
  4th: John Henry Edward Fock (Oct 1846-23 Aug 1904)
  5th: Henry Edward William Fock (23 Aug 1904-27 Apr 1929)
  6th: John Henry Edward Fock (27 Apr 1929-10 Apr 1965)
  7th: Martin John Michael Fock (10 Apr 1965- )

Baroness de Ros of Helmsley    [without male issue, 1587]
15th: Elizabeth Manners (14 Apr 1587-19 May 1591)

Baron da Serra da Estrella    [Portugal, ]
  1st: John Croft ( -5 Feb 1862)

Baron da Serra da Estrella    [Portugal, 1862]
  2nd: John Frederick Croft (5 Feb 1862-24 May 1904)

Baron da Serra da Estrella    [Portugal, 1904]
  3rd: Frederick Leigh Croft (24 May 1904-31 Mar 1930)

Baron da Serra da Estrella    [Portugal, 1930]
  4th: John William Graham Croft (31 Mar 1930-1979)

Baron da Serra da Estrella    [Portugal, 1979]
  5th: John Archibald Radcliffe Croft (1979-1990)

Baron Stewart of Garlies, in the Stewartry of Kirkcudbright    [Great Britian, 1795]
  1st: John Stewart (6 Jun 1795-13 Nov 1806)

Baron de Worms    [Austria, 1871]
  1st: Solomon Benedict Worms (23 Apr 1871-20 Oct 1882)
  2nd: George Worms (20 Oct 1882-1902)
  3rd: Anthony Denis Maruice George Worms (1902- )

Baronet Cheyne, of Fetlar, Zetland    [Uk, 1908]
  4th: Patrick John Lister Cheyne (16 Feb 2007- )

Baronet Dashwood, of Northbrook, Oxfordshire    [Engalnd, 1684]
  1st: Robert Dashwood (16 Sep 1684-14 Jul 1734)

Baronet Dryden, of Canons Ashby, co. Northampton    [Gerat Britian, 1795]
  1st: John Dryden (2 May 1795-14 Aug 1797)

Baronet FitzHerbert, of Tissington Hall, co. Derby    [Great Britian, 1784]
  1st: William FitzHerbert (22 Jan 1784-30 Jul 1791)

Baronet Johnson, of New York, in North America    [Great britain, 1755]
  1st: William Johnson (27 Nov 1755-11 Jul 1774)

Baronet Kennaway, of Escot, Devon    [Great Britian, 1791]
  1st: John Kennaway (25 Feb 1791-1 Jan 1836)

Baronet Lawson, of Brough Hall, co. Yorks    [E ,1665, 1698]
  2nd: Henry Lawson (26 Oct 1698-9 May 1726)

Baronet Lawson, of Brough Hall, co. Yorks    [E ,1665, 1726]
  3rd: John Lawson (9 May 1726-19 Oct 1739)

Baronet Lawson, of Brough Hall, co. Yorks    [E ,1665, 1739]
  4th: Henry Lawson (19 Oct 1739-1 Oct 1781)

Baronet Lawson, of Brough Hall, co. Yorks    [E ,1665, 1781]
  5th: John Lawson (1 Oct 1781-27 Jun 1811)

Baronet Lawson, of Brough Hall, co. Yorks    [E ,1665, 1811]
  6th: Henry Lawson (27 Jun 1811-Jan 1834)

Baronet Lemon, of Carclew, co. Cornwall    [Great Britian, 1774]
  1st: William Lemon (24 May 1774-11 Dec 1824)

Baronet Manners, of Hainby Hall, Lincolnshire    [Great Britian, 1793]
  1st: William Talmash (1793-11 Mar 1833)

Baronet Morgan    [Great Britian, 1792]
  1st: Charles Morgan (15 Nov 1792-6 Dec 1806)

Baronet Palmer, of Carlton, co. Northampton    [E,1660, 1951]
12th: Geoffrey Christopher John Palmer (1951- )

Baronet Paul    [Great Britian, 1762]
  1st: Onesiphoros Paul (3 Sep 1762-1774)

Baronet Turner, of Ambrosden, co. Oxford    [Gerat Britian, 1733]
  1st: Edward Turner (24 Aug 1733-19 Jun 1735)

Baronet Winnington, of Stanford Court, co. Worcester    [Member of Parliament, 1805]
  3rd: Thomas Edward Winnington (9 Jan 1805-24 Sep 1839)

Baronetess Bolles, of Osberton, in Worksop, co. Nottingham    [Nova Scotia, 1635]
  1st: Mary Wytham (19 Dec 1635-5 May 1662)

Baronetess Dalyell    [Nova Scotia, 1685]
10th: Eleanor Isabel Dalyell (12 Dec 1935-5 Feb 1972)

Baronetess Dunbar, of Hempriggs    [Nova Scotia, 1706]
  8th: Maureen Daisy Helen Moore (4 Feb 1963-15 Feb 1997)

Baronett Scott, of Witley, Surrey    [United Kingdom, 1913]
  3rd: Anthony Percy Scott (1984- )

Count della Catena    [Malta, 1875]
  6th: Gerald Strickland (1875-22 Aug 1940)

Count of Copertino    [Kingdom of Naples,, 1982]
12th: Angelo Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte (22 May 1982- )

Count of Eu    [Normandy, 1419]
  1st: William Bourchier (10 Jun 1419-28 May 1420)
  2nd: Henry Bourchier (28 May 1420-4 Apr 1483)
  3rd: Henry Bourchier (4 Apr 1483-13 Mar 1540)

Count of Perche    [Normandy, 1431]
  1st: Humphrey Stafford (1431-10 Jul 1460)

Count de la Poer    [Papal States, 1864]
  1st: Edmond James de Poher Poer (19 Aug 1864-30 Aug 1915)
  2nd: John William Rivallon de Poher Poer (30 Aug 1915-27 Mar 1939)

Count van Reede    [HRE, 1790]
  5th: Willem Gustaaf Frederik Reede (2 Mar 1843-21 May 1844)

Count Speransky    [Russia, ]
  1st: Michael Cantacuzene ( -25 Mar 1894)

Count Speransky    [Russia, 1894]
  2nd: Michael Michaelovich Cantacuzene (25 Mar 1894-25 Mar 1955)

Count St. Paul    [Holy Roman Empire, ]
  1st: Horace St. Paul ( -1812)

Count St. Paul    [Holy Roman Empire, 1812]
  2nd: Horace David Cholwell St. Paul (1812-8 Oct 1840)

Count St. Paul    [Holy Roman Empire, 1840]
  3rd: Horace St. Paul (8 Aug 1840-28 May 1891)

Count Woronzow    [Russia, ]
  3rd: Simon Romanovitch Woronzow

Duc d Aubigny    [France, 1684]
  6th: Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox (21 Oct 1860-27 Sep 1903)
  7th: Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox (27 Sep 1903-18 Jan 1928)
  8th: Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox (18 Jan 1928-7 May 1935)
  9th: Frederick Charles Gordon-Lennox (7 May 1935-2 Nov 1989)
10th: Charles Henry Gordon Lennox (1989- )

Duc d Aubigny, de Berri    [France, 1684]
  2nd: Charles Lennox (1734-8 Aug 1750)
  3rd: Charles Lennox (8 Aug 1750-29 Dec 1806)
  4th: Charles Lennox (29 Dec 1806-28 Aug 1819)
  5th: Charles Gordon-Lennox (28 Aug 1819-21 Oct 1860)

Duc de FitzJames    [France, 1710]
  1st: James FitzJames (23 Mar 1710-12 Jun 1734)

Duc de Stacpoole    [Papal States, 1831]
  1st: Richard Fitzgeorge Stacpoole (May 1831-7 Jul 1848)
  2nd: Richard Stacpoole (7 Jul 1848-1878)
  3rd: George Marie Stanislas Koska Stacpoole (1878-16 Mar 1896)
  4th: George Stacpoole (16 Mar 1896-3 Apr 1929)
  5th: George Edward Joseph Patrick Stacpoole (3 Apr 1929-3 Apr 1965)
  6th: George Geoffrey Robert Edward Stacpoole (3 Apr 1965-1 Nov 1944)

Duc de Touraine    [France, 1424]
  1st: Archibald Douglas (19 Apr 1424-17 Aug 1424)

Duc de Touraine    [France, 1434]
  1st: John Arundel (1434-12 Jun 1435)
  2nd: Humphrey FitzAlan (12 Jun 1435-24 Apr 1438)

Duca di Bronté    [Kingdom of the Two, 1801]
  1°: Horatio Nelson (9 Jan 1801-21 Oct 1805)

Duca di Bronté    [Kingdom of Two Sici, 1805]
  2°: William Nelson (1805-28 Feb 1835)

Duke of Acerenza    [Kingdom of Naples,, 1982]
12th: Angelo Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte (22 May 1982- )

Duke of Castelbianco    [Jacobite, 1717]
  1st: Jose Rozas y Meléndez de La Cuesta (4 Feb 1717-1772)

Duke of Inverness    [Jacobite, 1727]
  1st: John Hay (4 Apr 1727-24 Sep 1740)

Duke of Mar    [Jacobite, 1715]
  1st: John Erskine (22 Oct 1715-May 1732)

Duke of Mar    [Jacobite, Ireland]
  1st: John Erskine (13 Dec 1722-May 1732)

Duke of Melfort    [Jacobite, ]
  1st: John Drummond ( -25 Jan 1715)

Duke of Perth    [Jacobite, 1690]
  1st: James Drummond (10 Mar 1690-11 May 1716)
  2nd: James Drummond (11 May 1716-17 Apr 1720)

Duke of Pomar    [Papal States, 1879]
  1st: Marie Mariategui (1879-3 Nov 1895)

Duke of Somerset    [E,1448, 1455]
  2nd: Henry Beaufort (22 May 1455-15 May 1464)

Duke of St. Albans    [Jacobite, 1717]
  1st: Jose Rozas y Meléndez de La Cuesta (4 Feb 1717-1772)

Duque de Alba de Torres    [Spain, 1472]
14th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1802-7 Oct 1835)

Duque de Ciudad Rodrigo    [Spain, 1812]
  1st: Arthur Wellesley (Jan 1812-14 Sep 1852)

Duque de Fernan-Nunez    [Spain, 1817]
  1st: Felipe Osorio y Fernández de La Cueva (1817- )

Duque de Galisteo    [Spain, 1461]
16th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1802-7 Oct 1835)

Duque de Huescar    [Spain, 1573]
12th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1802-7 Oct 1835)

Duque de Liria y Xerica    [Spain, 1707]
  1st: James FitzJames (16 Oct 1707-12 Jun 1734)
  2nd: James Francis Stuart-FitzJames-Stuart (12 Jun 1734-2 Jun 1738)
  3rd: Jacopo Francisco Eduardo Stuart-FitzJames-Stuart y Colón de Portugal (2 Jun 1738-30 Sep 1785)
  4th: Carlos Fernando Pascal Januario Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (30 Sep 1785-7 Sep 1787)
  5th: Jacopo Felipe Carlos Pascal Cayetano Vicente Stuart-FitzJames y Stolberg-Gedern (7 Sep 1787-3 Apr 1794)
  6th: Jacopo José María Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (3 Apr 1794-5 Jan 1795)
  7th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1795-7 Oct 1835)
  8th: Jacopo Luis Francesco Pablo Rafael FitzJames-Stuart y Ventimiglia (7 Oct 1835-10 Jul 1881)

Duque de Tauresano    [Spain, 1616]
  6th: Jacopo Francisco Eduardo Stuart-FitzJames-Stuart y Colón de Portugal ( -30 Sep 1785)

Duque de Veragua    [Spain, 1537]
  7th: Pedro Manuel Nuño Portugal-Columbus
  8th: Pedro Portugal-Columbus

Duque de Victoria    [Portugual, 1812]
  1st: Arthur Wellesley (18 Dec 1812-14 Sep 1852)

Duque-Conde de Olivarez    [Spain, 1635]
10th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1802-7 Oct 1835)

Duquesa de Franco    [Spain, 1974]
  1st: Carmen Franco y Polo (26 Nov 1974- )

Duquesa de La Vega    [Spain, 1557]
  9th: Catalina Ventura Portugal-Columbus ( -3 Oct 1739)

Duquesa de Peñeranda de Bracomonte    [Spain, 1608]
12th: Maria Francesca de Sales Portocarrero-Palafox y Kirkpatrick de Closeburn ( -16 Sep 1860)

Duquesa de Veragua    [Spain, 1537]
  9th: Catalina Ventura Portugal-Columbus ( -3 Oct 1739)

Earl of Browne    [Jacobite, 1726]
  1st: George Browne (12 Apr 1726-11 Oct 1729)
  2nd: Ulysses Browne (11 Oct 1729-Sep 1731)
  3rd: Ulysses Maximilian Browne (Sep 1731-26 Jun 1757)
  4th: Philip George Browne (26 Jun 1757-19 Dec 1803)

Earl of Charleville, in King's County    [Irleand, 1758]
  1st: Charles Moore (16 Sep 1758-17 Feb 1764)

Earl of Dunbar, in the Shire of East Lothian    [Jacobite, 1721]
  1st: James Murray (2 Feb 1721-Aug 1770)

Earl of Falkland    [Jacobite, 1722]
  1st: Lucius Henry Cary (13 Dec 1722-31 Dec 1730)

Earl FitzWalter    [Great Britian, 1725]
  1st: Benjamin Mildmay (16 May 1725-29 Feb 1756)

Earl of Fordan    [Jacobite, 1717]
  1st: Jose Rozas y Meléndez de La Cuesta (4 Feb 1717-1772)

Earl of Fortrose    [by King James II in, 1690]
  1st: Kenneth Mackenzie (c 1690-Jan 1701)

Earl of Halifax    [Great Britian, 1715]
  1st: George Montague (14 Jun 1715-9 May 1739)

Earl of Inverness    [Jacobite, 1718]
  1st: John Hay (5 Oct 1718-24 Sep 1740)

Earl of Kildrummie    [Jacobite, 1715]
  1st: John Erskine (22 Oct 1715-May 1732)

Earl of Mar    [Jacobite, 1717]
  1st: John Erskine (10 Nov 1717-May 1732)

Earl of Newcastle, in co. Limerick    [by King James II in, 1692]
  1st: Piers Butler (c 1692-18 Jun 1740)

Earl North    [Jacobite, 1722]
  1st: William North (5 Jan 1722-31 Oct 1734)

Earl Sligo, of Claricarde    [E,1543, 1722]
10th: Michael Burke Sligo (17 Oct 1722-28 Nov 1736)

Earl of Stafford    [Engalnd, 1351]
  1st: Ralph Stafford (5 Mar 1351-31 Aug 1372)

Earl of Westminster    [Jacobite, 1759]
  1st: Alexander Murray (12 Aug 1759-27 Feb 1778)

Marquesa de Jamaica    [Spain, 1537]
  9th: Catalina Ventura Portugal-Columbus ( -3 Oct 1739)

Marquesa de Mos    [Spain, ]
10th: María Blanco
11th: María Elena Pernas

Marquesa de San Leonardo    [Spain, 1649]
  3rd: Catalina Ventura Portugal-Columbus ( -3 Oct 1739)

Marquesa de Tarazona    [Spain, 1642]
  4th: Catalina Ventura Portugal-Columbus ( -3 Oct 1739)

Marquesa de Valladares    [Spain, ]
10th: María Blanco

Marquess of Borland    [Jacobite, 1717]
  1st: Jose Rozas y Meléndez de La Cuesta (4 Feb 1717-1772)

Marquess of Castel Thomond, of Bolsena, Italy    [Vatican, 1895]
  1st: Henry Albert de Vreque O'Brien ffrench (17 Jun 1895-10 Nov 1933)
  2nd: Conrad Fulke Thomond ffrench (10 Nov 1933- )

Marquess of Castellabate    [Kingdom of Naples,, 1982]
  7th: Angelo Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte (22 May 1982- )

Marquess of Erskine    [Jacobite, 1715]
  1st: John Erskine (22 Oct 1715-May 1732)

Marquess of Galatone    [Kingdom of Naples,, 1982]
14th: Angelo Gennaro Granito Pignatelli di Belmonte (22 May 1982- )

Marquess of Heusden    [The Netherlands, 18]
  2nd: William Thomas Le Poer Trench (24 Nov 1837-26 Apr 1872)
  3rd: Richard Somerset Le Poer Trench (26 Apr 1872-29 May 1891)
  4th: William Frederick Le Poer Trench (29 May 1891-16 Feb 1929)
  5th: Richard Frederick John Donough Le Poer Trench (16 Feb 1929-5 Jun 1971)
  6th: Greville Sydney Rochfort Le Poer Trench (5 Jun 1971-15 Sep 1975)
  7th: William Francis Brinsley Le Poer Trench (15 Sep 1975-18 May 1995)
  8th: Nicholas Power Richard Le Poer Trench (18 May 1995- )

Marquess of Heusden    [The Netherlands, 1818]
  1st: Richard Le Poer Trench (18 Jul 1818-24 Nov 1837)

Marquess of Salisbury    [Great Britian, 1789]
  1st: James Cecil (25 Aug 1789-13 Jun 1823)

Marquess of Seaforth    [by King James II in, 1690]
  1st: Kenneth Mackenzie (c 1690-Jan 1701)

Marquez de Maranham    [Brazil, ]
  1st: Thomas Cochrane ( -31 Oct 1860)

Marquis d Abbeville    [France, ]
  1st: Ignatius White

Marquis de Stacpoole    [Papal States, 1826]
  1st: Richard Fitzgeorge Stacpoole (21 Feb 1826-7 Jul 1848)
  2nd: Richard Stacpoole (7 Jul 1848-1878)
  3rd: George Marie Stanislas Koska Stacpoole (1878-16 Mar 1896)
  4th: George Stacpoole (16 Mar 1896-3 Apr 1929)
  5th: George Edward Joseph Patrick Stacpoole (3 Apr 1929-3 Apr 1965)
  6th: George Geoffrey Robert Edward Stacpoole (3 Apr 1965-1 Nov 1944)

Marquis of Torres Vedras    [Portugual, 1812]
  1st: Arthur Wellesley (Aug 1812-14 Sep 1852)

Marqués de Almonacir    [Spain, 1616]
  14°: Manuel Pascual Luis Carlos Felix Fortunato Falcó y d'Adda

Marqués de la Carpio    [Spain, 1559]
12th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1802-7 Oct 1835)

Marqués de Coria    [Spain, 1482]
15th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1802-7 Oct 1835)

Marqués de Eliche    [Spain, 1625]
  9th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1802-7 Oct 1835)

Marqués de Sarria    [Spain, 1541]
11th: Jacopo Francisco Eduardo Stuart-FitzJames-Stuart y Colón de Portugal ( -30 Sep 1785)

Marqués de las Taironas    [Spain, 1929]
  1st: Tiburcio-Ángel Pérez Castañeda Triana (9 Nov 1929-26 Nov 1939)
  2nd: Salvador Pérez Castañeda Pérez Piquero (24 Oct 1954-2006)

Marqués de Villanueva    [Spain, 1530]
11th: Carlos Miguel Stuart-FitzJames y Silva (1802-7 Oct 1835)

Viscount of the Bass    [Jacobite, 1717]
  1st: Jose Rozas y Meléndez de La Cuesta (4 Feb 1717-1772)

Viscount of Drumcairn, in the Shire of Fife    [Jacobite, 1721]
  1st: James Murray (2 Feb 1721-Aug 1770)

Viscount Fortrose    [by King James II in, 1690]
  1st: Kenneth Mackenzie (c 1690-Jan 1701)

Viscount Gairloch    [Jacobite, 1715]
  1st: John Erskine (22 Oct 1715-May 1732)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [despite the attainde, 1740]
  4th: James Francis Richard Butler (18 Jun 1740-c 1770)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [but for the attainde, 1770]
  5th: Piers Butler (c 1770-9 Aug 1796)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [but for the attainde, 1796]
  6th: Edmond Theobald Mandeville Butler (9 Aug 1796-24 Jan 1815)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [but for the attainde, 1815]
  7th: Piers Theobald Butler (24 Jan 1815-19 Aug 1824)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [but for the attainde, 1824]
  8th: Garret Butler (19 Aug 1824-1860)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [but for the attainde, 1860]
  9th: Theobald Butler (1860-1885)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [but for the attainde, 1885]
10th: Edmund Theobald Butler (1885-9 Jun)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [but for the attainde, 1890]
11th: John Edmund Butler (c 1890-Dec 1945)

Viscount of Galmoye, in co. Kilkenny    [but for the attainde, 1945]
12th: Piers Percy Butler (Dec 1945-16 Aug 1957)

Viscount Grandison of Limerick, co. Leitrim    [without issue, 1659]
  4th: George Villiers (9 Nov 1659-16 Dec 1699)

Viscount Harwich, co. Essex    [Great Britian, 1725]
  1st: Benjamin Mildmay (16 May 1725-29 Feb 1756)

Viscount Magennis of Iveagh    [but for the attainde, ]
  7th: unknown Magennis

Viscount Sunbury, co. Middlesex    [Great Britian, 1715]
  1st: George Montague (14 Jun 1715-9 May 1739)

and Rose, of Rose Hall, Jamaica    [United Kingdom, 1768]
  2nd: Charles Rose Price (26 Jul 1772-18 Oct 1788)

viscount Kilcoursie, in the King's County    [Ireland, 1647]
  4th: Richard Lambart (5 Dec 1702-8 Mar 1741)


    A total of 220 of these titles have been held by 297 individuals.