England
Essex
St. Osyth
Allenby, Elizabeth Anne Grace  b. 13 Jun 1862
Chair, Somerset Struben de  b. 22 Aug 1911, d. 5 Jan 1995
Nassau de Zuylestein, Richard Savage  b. 1 Jun 1723, d. 17 May 1780
Nassau de Zuylestein, William Henry, 4th Earl of Rochford  b. 17 Sep 1717, d. 28 Sep 1781
Nassau, Frederik  b. 31 Jul 1771, d. 3 Jul 1845
Nassau, Rochford Augustus  b. 17 Sep 1853, d. 14 Jan 1902
Nassau, William Frederick  b. 6 Dec 1798, d. 24 Nov 1857
Simeon, Miles Powys Barrington  b. 19 Oct 1927
Simeon, Robert Miles  b. 24 Dec 1959
St. Peter
Collari, Clara Johanica Beata von  b. c 1847
Meade, Charlotte  b. 29 Mar 1836, d. 19 Oct 1913
Stamford
Ramsden, Agnes Eliza Dowse  b. 1807, d. 17 Sep 1852
Stanford Rivers
Ayloffe, John, 5th Bt.  d. 10 Dec 1730
Rolleston, Robert  b. 1820
Taylor, Isaac
Waller, Sarah  b. 30 Mar 1727
Stanford-le-hope
Blennerhassett, George  b. 1501, d. 1543
Bowlby, Charles Edward  b. 2 Dec 1833, d. 25 Sep 1893
Fetherstonhaugh, Matthew, 1st Bt.  b. c 1715, d. 18 Mar 1774
Stanstead
Stanstead Mountfichet
Stansted Mountfichet
Middleton, Thomas (Sir)  b. 1654, d. 11 Jun 1702
Stansted Mountfitchet
Blyth, Henry Arthur  b. 10 Apr 1843, d. 4 Jan 1901
Middleton, Thomas  d. 1668
Plaiz, John
Pollock, Ann Patricia  b. 15 Nov 1939
Stansted Mountifichet
Stanton Rivers
Stuart, John, Viscount Mount Stuart  b. 25 Sep 1767, d. 22 Jan 1794
Stanway
Beauclerk, Amelius George de Vere  b. 1 Oct 1871, d. 26 Aug 1939
Colvin, James Morris Colquhoun, V.C.  b. 26 Aug 1870, d. 7 Dec 1945
Stapleford Abbot
Williams, Mary Rhys  b. c 1728, d. 1765
Williams, Rice  b. c 1696
Stapleford Abbots
Abdy, John, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1643, d. 1691
Abdy, John, 3rd Bt.  b. 8 Apr 1688, d. 27 Aug 1748
Abdy, John, 4th Bt.  b. c 1714, d. 1 Apr 1759
Abdy, Robert, 1st Bt.  b. 23 Jan 1615/16, d. fr 26 May 1670 - 12 Nov 1670
Fortescue-Aland, John, 1st Baron Fortescue of Credan  b. 1670, d. 19 Dec 1746
Gayer, Catherine  d. 6 Sep 1662
Nicholas, Jane  b. 26 Mar 1666, d. 1721
Stapleford Tawney
Bowyer-Smijth, Edward, 10th Bt.  b. 1 Mar 1785, d. 15 Aug 1850
Scott, William  d. 3 Nov 1491
Smith, Charles  b. 1757, d. 9 May 1814
Smyth, William, 6th Bt.  b. c 1719, d. 25 Jan 1777
Stebbing
Stacpoole, Henry de Vere  d. 12 Apr 1951
West, Harriet  b. 1818
West, John Rowland  b. 20 Jul 1808, d. c 10 Dec 1893
Steeple Bumpstead
Steeple Bumpsted
Steeple Bumstead
Baker, Anne  d. b 1661
Bendish, Henry, 4th Bt.  b. c 1674, d. 4 Sep 1717
Bendish, John, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1630, d. 22 Apr 1707
Bendish, Thomas  d. 23 Feb 1603
Bendish, Thomas, 1st Bt.  b. c 1568, d. 26 Mar 1636
Bendish, Thomas, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1607, d. 1674
Betteson, Martha  d. 5 Dec 1705
Stifford
Stisted
Savill Onley, Charles  b. 4 Aug 1827
Trumbull, Charles  b. 1646, d. 3 Jan 1724
Stockett
Brill, Elizabeth Harriet  b. 1812, d. 1873
Stoke-by-Nayland
Stony Down
Stow Maries
Strategord
Jebb, Samuel  b. 1693
Stratford
Boulcott, Margaret  b. 1822
Cockburn, Louisa C.  b. 1839, d. 25 Apr 1869
Kitson, James  b. 1849
Kitson, Thomas  b. c 1847
Parker, Emma Louisa  b. c 1814, d. 1884
Sperling, Lionel Thomas  b. 1893
Stanley, William
Stracie, Henry  b. 9 Aug 1585, d. a 1649
Watts, Harriet Sarah  b. 27 Jan 1804, d. 1893
Whittaker, Abraham
Stratford Grove
Hubbard, John  b. Oct 1776, d. 16 Aug 1847
Stratford Langthorne
Stubbers
Merrik, John
Russell, Champion Branfill  b. c 1860, d. 8 Sep 1945
Sturmer
Sudbury
Courage, Charles Hubert  b. Dec 1946
Dobree, Annie Mary  b. 23 Dec 1914, d. Sep 2005
Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, John William Owen  b. 3 Jul 1921, d. 6 Aug 2005
Gosling, Sarah Francesca  b. Jun 1951
Greaves, Edith Anne  b. 21 Jan 1873, d. 4 Mar 1949
Huth, Philip Stansfield  b. 12 Oct 1870, d. 3 Mar 1919
Orbell, Charles Newman  b. 23 Nov 1840, d. 5 May 1925
Ramsay-Fairfax, Victor George Hargrave  b. 13 Jun 1912, d. May 2004
Sutton
Rankin, Alfred Mottram  b. 23 Oct 1832, d. 29 Jan 1896
Tendeing
Norton, Paul  b. 28 Feb 1832, d. 1843
Tendring
Anderson, George Wallace
Arbuthnott, Christine Elizabeth  b. 20 Nov 1966
Bailey, Mabel Frances Mary  b. 1882
Bastian, William  b. 1876
Bellamy, Lewis Charles Montagu  b. 5 Sep 1898, d. 27 Jul 1944
Carlyon-Hughes, John William  b. 1845, d. 16 Aug 1933
Chamberlayne, Arthur Thomas  b. 14 May 1914, d. 15 Mar 2004
Chichester, Victoria May  b. 1887, d. 5 Apr 1968
Coleman, Elsie Olga Shange  b. 1884, d. 1955
Cotterell, Leonard Evelyn  b. 1893, d. 1968
Deane, Marianna  b. c 1833, d. 1913
Graves, Alexander Hope  b. 1825, d. 1900
Graves, Violet Elizabeth Hope  b. 1864, d. 1933
Hawkins, Susan Mabel M.  b. 1903
Lamb, Eric Charles Edward  b. 1876, d. 1927
Parry, Angela Rosemary  b. 2 Mar 1916, d. 1980
Quilter, Sarah Ellen  b. 1844, d. 30 Nov 1923
Tennyson, Horatio  b. 1819, d. 2 Oct 1899
Williams, Lilian M.
Wills, Gilbert Alan Hamilton, 1st Baron Dulverton  b. 28 Mar 1880, d. 1 Dec 1956
Tendring Hundred
Nicholl, John Richard  b. 19 Aug 1809, d. 1905
Nunn, Matilda  b. 1823
Terling
Boyle, David Thomas Alan  b. 15 Jan 1943
Browne, Humphrey
Lyon, Lucy Pamela Sophia Louisa  b. 18 Sep 1826
Ovens, Thomas (Reverend)  d. 10 Apr 1904
Stotherd, Philip
Strutt, Gerald Murray  b. 9 Oct 1880, d. 16 Nov 1955
Tufton, Nicholas, 1st Earl of Thanet  b. 19 Jan 1577/78, d. 1 Jul 1631
Thaxted
Cranmer-Byng, Launcelot Alfred Cranmer  b. 23 Nov 1872, d. 15 Jan 1945
Jodrell, Alfred, 4th Bt.  b. 13 Aug 1847, d. 15 Mar 1929
Kirk, Rees Henry  b. c 1918, d. 2008
Maitland, Robert  d. c 1813
Maitland, Sophia  b. 19 Mar 1809
Newbigging, Thomas Kennedy  b. 1892, d. 1968
Noel, Conrad Le Despencer Roden  b. 12 Jul 1869, d. 22 Jul 1942
Osborne, Henry
Smyth, Edward, 2nd Bt.  b. 28 Sep 1637, d. 24 Jun 1713
Stevens, N.
Wontner-Smith, Wontner Charles  b. 14 Feb 1856, d. 20 Jan 1945
Thaydon Gernon
Abdy, Stotherd  b. c 1728, d. 5 Apr 1773
The Rodings
Eve, Richard  b. c 1580, d. 1630
Theydon Bois
Hall-Dare, Robert Westley  b. 8 Jun 1840, d. 18 Mar 1876
Hopkins-Dare, John  d. 9 Jan 1805
Keswick, William Johnston  b. 1903, d. 1990
Pearce, Michael
Theydon Garnon
Abdy, Charles Boyd  b. bt 1781 - 1798, d. 20 Aug 1843
Abdy, Edward  b. 16 Sep 1660, d. 1701
Beaufort, Francis Lestock  b. 13 Jun 1815, d. 1879
Berkeley, Henry Leeds  b. c Oct 1824, d. 1827
Berkeley, John  b. c 1826, d. c Dec 1837
Berkeley, Thomas Algernon  b. c 1827, d. c Jan 1843
Foster, Cavendish Hervey, 3rd Bt.  b. 7 May 1817, d. 27 Nov 1890
Theydon Gernon
Chisenhale-Marsh, Hugo Atherton  b. 19 May 1915, d. 1996
Theydon Mount
Altham, Joan  d. 15 Jul 1658
Annesley, Beatrice  b. 27 Mar 1619, d. 26 Mar 1668
Bowyer-Smijth, Edward, 10th Bt.  b. 1 Mar 1785, d. 15 Aug 1850
Burgess, Elizabeth  d. 2 Feb 1776
Hedges, Anne  d. 18 Oct 1719
Hudson, Robert Arundal  d. 25 Nov 1927
Mayse, Elizabeth  b. 19 Aug 1716, d. 22 Jun 1770
Smijth, John, 9th Bt.  b. 8 Jun 1782, d. 9 Dec 1838
Smijth, Thomas, 8th Bt.  b. 6 Feb 1781, d. 5 Oct 1833
Smijth, William  b. c 1780, d. 1802
Smijth, William, 7th Bt.  b. 23 Apr 1746, d. 1 May 1823
Smith, Edward  b. c 1630, d. c Jan 1652
Smith, Thomas  b. 28 Mar 1514, d. 12 Aug 1577
Smith, Thomas, 1st Bt.  b. c 1602, d. 5 May 1668
Smith, William  b. c 1550, d. Dec 1626
Smyth, Charles, 5th Bt.  b. 12 Oct 1711, d. 24 Mar 1773
Smyth, Edward, 2nd Bt.  b. 28 Sep 1637, d. 24 Jun 1713
Smyth, Edward, 3rd Bt.  b. 1686, d. 16 Aug 1744
Smyth, Edward, 4th Bt.  b. 12 Nov 1710, d. 4 Mar 1760
Smyth, William, 6th Bt.  b. c 1719, d. 25 Jan 1777
Vandeput, Jane  b. c 1653, d. 28 Jul 1720
Windham, Anne  b. b 1764, d. 20 Dec 1815
Wood, Abigail  b. c 1716, d. 28 Feb 1787
Wood, Elizabeth  b. c 1692, d. 23 May 1748
Thorpe Bay
Thorpe-le-Soken
Birch, Wyndham Lindsay  b. 22 Mar 1874, d. 16 Apr 1950
Byng, Julian Hedworth George, 1st and last Viscount Byng of Vimy  b. 11 Sep 1862, d. 6 Jun 1935
Gull, John  b. 1779, d. 6 Sep 1827
Gull, Thomas  b. 1744, d. 26 Jun 1821
Mortimer, Robert  b. c 1442, d. 22 Aug 1485
Watson, Joseph  d. 14 Nov 1872
Williamson, Thomas Cromwell  d. 1987
Thorvington
Thunderley
Thundersley
Thurrock
Bardolf, Isolda  b. c 1168, d. b 18 Jun 1246
Carden, Robert Arthur  b. 14 Oct 1923, d. Dec 1996
Grey, Henry de  d. 1219
Grey, Richard de  b. c 1148
Tilbury
Hardkyn, Elizabeth  b. c 1526
Powell, Edward  b. 27 Nov 1909
Vere, Geoffrey de  b. c 1523
Tillingham
Vigne, George  d. 15 Jun 1852
Tiptree
Brownlow, Andrew Claude  b. 23 Oct 1935
Tolleshunt
Gardiner, Thomas  b. b 1675
Tolleshunt D'Arcy
Arcy, Thomas d'  d. 2 Sep 1586
Arcy, Thomas d'  b. 1560, d. 14 Nov 1593
Simeon, John Pole  b. 30 Sep 1872, d. 2 Jun 1951
Smee, Michael
Sulyard, John  b. 1518, d. c 21 Mar 1575
Tolleshunt Gynes
Toppesfield
Gooch, Charles John  b. 17 Jul 1803, d. 25 Jun 1876
Soames, Robert Harold  d. 15 Jan 2015
Way, Caroline Ann  b. 1814, d. 1895
Ugley
Gilbey, Daniel  b. 15 Mar 1699, d. c Aug 1750
Ricket, unknown
Samuelson, Peter Henry
Tennant, Ernest William Dalrymple  b. 5 May 1887, d. 31 Jul 1962
Tennant, William Augustus  b. 1861, d. 11 Jun 1941
Trollope, Arthur William  b. 1768, d. 24 May 1827
Wilson, Charles Skinner  b. 24 Sep 1878, d. 26 Feb 1959
Upminster
Archer, Love  b. 1743
Brierly, Percy Thomas
Holmes, Albert Arundel  b. 9 Nov 1871, d. 1915
Hopkins, John William  b. May 1734, d. 15 Jul 1780
Laisell, Thomas  b. 1739
Steed, Jonathan
Strang, James  b. 19 Jul 1864, d. 7 Jan 1951
Swain, W. A.
Wheeler, Frank Edgar
Upminster Common
Hall, William Clarke  b. 1866, d. 28 Oct 1932
Upton
Berners, Henry  d. b 1881
Dettman, George Joseph
Godlee, Arthur  b. 1856, d. 27 Sep 1920
Gurney, Emma Georgina  b. 1854
Gurney, John  b. 9 Jun 1809, d. 23 Sep 1856
Gurney, Samuel  b. 3 Feb 1816, d. 4 Apr 1882
Harrison, Martha  b. c 1778
Hinde, Henry
Pelly, John  b. 9 Jun 1711, d. 22 Nov 1762
Saunders, Maria  b. 1801, d. 29 Dec 1882
Sheppard, Lucy  b. 1824, d. 1869
Uttlesford
Boal, Sara Veronica  b. 1940
Bowen, George Balfour Morrison  b. 13 Apr 1902, d. Dec 1988
Buxton, Margaret Katharine  b. 18 Sep 1885, d. 7 Dec 1974
Casement, Roy Samuel  b. 17 Feb 1910, d. 27 Sep 1998
Critchley-Salmonson, John Albert Miles  b. 16 Dec 1916, d. Nov 1998
Impey, Andrew M.  b. 1962
Lynne, Katherine A. L.
Oliver, Thomasina Scott  b. 13 Jul 1899, d. Jun 2002
Paget, Peter Jeremy Valentine  b. 14 Feb 1933
Stamper, Henry William Gilborn  b. 26 May 1926, d. Sep 2003
Vange
Booth, Philip  b. 1805, d. 15 Feb 1896
Landon, Charles Richard  b. 21 Feb 1766, d. 11 Feb 1834
Methuen, St. John Frederick Charles  b. 27 Jul 1862, d. 1 Jun 1953
Sendall, Mary Elizabeth  b. c 1817, d. a 1881
Wakes Colne
Bradhurst, Christine Evangeline Minna Elizabeth  b. b 30 Jun 1894
Fox, Hugh Lionel Wakefield
Martyn, Isabel Allin  b. 25 Apr 1851, d. Feb 1940
Vere, Francis de  b. 1560, d. 28 Aug 1609
Vere, Geoffrey de  b. c 1523
Vere, Horatio, 1st and last Baron Vere of Tilbury  b. 1565, d. 2 May 1635
Vere, John de  b. c 1558, d. 12 Apr 1634
Wood, Charles Page  b. 21 May 1836, d. 19 Feb 1915
Wakes Colnes
Grimston, Francis Sylvester  b. 8 Dec 1822, d. 28 Oct 1865
Waltham
Coulson, Gabriel
Dobree, Jane  b. c 1826, d. 29 Nov 1874
Waltham Abbey
Askwith, George Rankin, 1st and last Baron Askwith  b. 17 Feb 1861, d. 2 Jun 1942
Banbury, William  b. 12 Sep 1766, d. 1852
Barclay, Christopher Gurney  b. 1897
Bourchier, Charlotte Margaret  b. 1796, d. 21 Jul 1852
Bradley, Carole Anne  b. 16 Apr 1952
Cairnes, Charles Elliott  b. 22 Dec 1949
Colvin, Richard Beale (Brig.-Gen. Sir)  d. 17 Jan 1936
Dickson, Collingwood Alma  b. 20 Sep 1854
Edwards, Arthur Janion
Hay, James  b. 12 Jun 1610, d. c 13 Jun 1610
Howard, Roger
Lucan, William
Meeking, Thomas Henry  b. 1827, d. 27 Dec 1900
Parke, Edward  b. 1764, d. 19 Nov 1833
Sackville, Mary  b. 24 Apr 1688, d. 18 Jun 1705
Savill, Minnie Ida  b. 6 Aug 1908
Sear, Ernest G.  b. 1920, d. 1920
Sear, Horace Alfred  b. 1892
Sear, Irene Daphne  b. 19 Apr 1934
Sear, Joseph  b. 1896
Sear, Leonard Lewis  b. 4 Nov 1913, d. Jan 1999
Sear, Melanie  b. 24 Mar 1972
Sear, Melvyn Gordon  b. 8 Apr 1950
Sear, Walter Leslie  b. 6 Dec 1936, d. Jul 2000
Wingfield, Louisa  b. 1865, d. 1896