England
Leicestershire
Packington
Peatling Parva
McAlpine, Ian Malcolm  b. 7 Apr 1942
Pultney Misterton
Queensboorugh
Smyth, Francis  d. 6 May 1629
Queensborough
Quenby
Ashby, Shuckburgh  b. 6 Oct 1724, d. 27 Jan 1792
Ratcliffe on the Wreake
Balfe, James Morgan O'Connell  b. 9 Aug 1947
Balfe, Maurice Edward  b. 2 May 1945
Bullen, Dennis Owen  b. 24 Jul 1907, d. 22 Sep 1983
Bullen, Gerard Robert Edmund  b. 24 Jul 1909, d. 23 Jun 1967
Bullen, Paul Gillespie  b. 1 Nov 1910, d. 3 Jul 1991
Cooper, Michael Hetherington  b. 24 May 1936
Hallinan, Edward  b. 16 Dec 1855, d. 15 Jan 1941
Murphy, John  b. 10 Jul 1842, d. 1923
O'Connell, Maurice Charles John  b. 23 Apr 1955
Raunston
Cave, Roger  d. Mar 1741
Rotherby
Boultbee, Edward Moore  b. 6 Aug 1797, d. 1889
Burnaby, Georgiana  b. 15 Jul 1803
Burnaby, Gustavus Andrew  b. 28 May 1802, d. 15 Jul 1872
Burnaby, Selina  b. 9 Mar 1801
Burnaby, William Edwyn  b. 16 Dec 1799
Hartopp, William  d. c 1700
Lister, Agnes  b. Jan 1630, d. c Jun 1667
Rotherly
Hartopp, William  d. c 1700
Saddington
Sadington
Bale, John  d. a 1652
Sapcote
Basset, Ralph  b. b 1205
Bickersteth, Robert  b. 24 Aug 1816, d. 15 Apr 1884
Mosse, W. G.
Tufton, Nicholas, 1st Earl of Thanet  b. 19 Jan 1577/78, d. 1 Jul 1631
Scraptoft
Gill, J.
Rolleston, William Lancelot  b. 27 Mar 1816, d. 4 Jun 1890
Seagrave
Gutch, Charles  b. 12 Jan 1822, d. 1 Oct 1896
Gutch, Eleanor  b. 10 Jul 1818, d. 26 Nov 1903
Gutch, Elizabeth Ann  b. 16 May 1811, d. 7 Feb 1904
Gutch, Emily  b. 13 May 1826, d. 28 Mar 1846
Gutch, George  b. 22 Nov 1819, d. 1 Sep 1854
Gutch, Isabella  b. 15 May 1824, d. 31 Jan 1902
Gutch, Jane  b. 2 Oct 1812, d. 9 Feb 1903
Gutch, John James  b. 18 Nov 1815, d. 23 Jul 1881
Gutch, Mary Ann  b. 1 Apr 1817, d. 11 Jul 1904
Gutch, Robert  b. 1777, d. 1851
Gutch, Robert  b. 14 Jan 1814, d. Jul 1840
Seale
Gresley, Georgina Wilmot  b. c 1840
Morewood, Gilbert  b. 1628, d. Feb 1666
Shangon
Isham, Henry Charles  b. 14 Feb 1777, d. 1 Apr 1833
Shardlow
Darwin, Frances Sarah  b. 19 Jul 1822, d. 1881
Holden, Sofia  b. 1845, d. 6 May 1913
Huish, Marcus  b. 1816, d. 1868
Paget, George Ernest, 1st Bt.  b. 10 Nov 1841, d. 30 Dec 1923
Sheepy Parva
Hastings-Ison, James  b. 10 Apr 1803, d. 1824
Shenton
Chester, Francis, 8th Bt.  b. 3 May 1694, d. 18 Oct 1766
Chester, John, 4th Bt.  b. 24 Jun 1666, d. 6 Feb 1725/26
Chester, John, 6th Bt.  b. 23 Apr 1693, d. 8 Feb 1747/48
Chester, William, 5th Bt.  b. 5 Sep 1687, d. 10 Mar 1725/26
Hewett, Penelope  d. bt May 1739 - Dec 1744
Wollaston, Anne  b. 13 May 1668, d. 3 Oct 1704
Shepshed
Hamilton, G. A.
March Phillipps, Charles Lisle  b. 6 Mar 1812, d. 3 Jan 1875
Sibston
Poyntz, Newdigate  b. 26 Dec 1842, d. 21 Apr 1931
Sibstone with Upton
Poyntz, Nathaniel John  b. 4 Jul 1882
Sileby
Silesby
Smeeton Westerby
Buxton, James Geoffrey Pease  b. 24 Oct 1939
Erskine, Janet Cicely  b. 28 Dec 1955
Snainton
Boultbee, Beatrice Jane  b. c 1811, d. 1893
Somerby
Forester, Francis William  b. 1860, d. 20 Sep 1942
Forester, Honoria  b. 3 Mar 1817
Forester, William  b. 16 Feb 1816, d. 22 Feb 1816
Forester, William Henry  b. 16 Feb 1819, d. 7 Jan 1891
Gretton, John Lysander, 4th Baron Gretton  b. 17 Apr 1975
Major, Elizabeth  b. 1972
Salter, Luke  b. 14 Sep 1972, d. 22 Nov 2002
South Luffenham
Baker, William  b. 1762, d. 1828
Lonsdale, James Gylby  b. 1816, d. 1892
South Wigston
St. Leonards
Jager, George  b. 25 Aug 1910, d. 1992
St. Margaret
Dobbs, George Cumberland  b. c 1869, d. 1946
St. Margarets
Burnaby, Thomas  b. c 1787
St. Mary Arden
Burt, Elizabeth  b. c 1720, d. 13 Jun 1808
Stackley
Hotchkin, Mary  b. 1865, d. 1946
Stanton Wyville
Stanton-in-the-Stones
Staunton Harold
Clarges, Anne  b. c 1695, d. 27 May 1782
Ferrers, Anne  d. Mar 1698
Shirley, Francis
Shirley, Francis  b. 1515, d. 27 Jul 1571
Shirley, Hugh
Shirley, Laurence  b. 26 Sep 1693, d. 27 Apr 1743
Shirley, Robert  b. 4 Sep 1673, d. 25 Feb 1698/99
Staunton, John de
Staunton, Thomas de  b. c 1374
Stockeston
Brooke, Philippa  d. c Sep 1613
Stoney Stanton
Martin, John  b. 7 Jun 1847, d. 13 Apr 1922
Stoughton
Beaumont, Catherine  b. 6 Sep 1678
Beaumont, Charles  b. 15 Sep 1677, d. 19 Sep 1700
Beaumont, George, 4th Bt.  b. c 1665, d. 9 Apr 1737
Beaumont, Henry, 2nd Bt.  b. 2 Apr 1638, d. 27 Jan 1688/89
Beaumont, John  b. 28 May 1674
Beaumont, John  b. 7 Feb 1683/84
Beaumont, Thomas  d. 27 Nov 1614
Beaumont, Thomas
Beaumont, Thomas
Beaumont, Thomas, 1st Bt.  d. 11 Aug 1676
Beaumont, Thomas, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1664, d. 5 Dec 1690
Beaumont, William Villiers  b. 7 Aug 1677, d. 17 Jul 1697
Busby, Elizabeth  b. 1 Aug 1708
Dearden, Florence Christine
Farmer, Elizabeth  b. c 1647, d. 30 Sep 1727
Stoughton Grange
Beaumont, Henry  d. Apr 1648
Beaumont, Henry, 2nd Bt.  b. 2 Apr 1638, d. 27 Jan 1688/89
Farnham, Thomas
Powys-Keck, Henry Littleton  b. 28 Mar 1812, d. 10 Jul 1863
Stratton-en-le Field
Cave-Browne-Cave, William  b. 26 Oct 1831, d. 20 Apr 1907
Stretton
Chester, Dorothea  b. 15 Oct 1739, d. 27 Jan 1815
Chester, Elizabeth  b. 17 Aug 1719, d. 13 Sep 1740
Sutton Bonnington
Holden, Sofia  b. 1845, d. 6 May 1913
Paget, Cecil Walter, 2nd Bt.  b. 19 Oct 1874, d. 9 Dec 1936
Paget, George Ernest, 1st Bt.  b. 10 Nov 1841, d. 30 Dec 1923
Paget, George Leigh  b. 16 Jul 1871, d. 9 Oct 1900
Paget, Hylda Sophia  b. c 1875, d. 1959
Tilney, Robert Adolphus George  b. 1903
Tilney, William Arthur  b. 18 Jun 1868, d. 4 Jul 1947
Sutton Cheyney
Swepstone
Bladon, George Thomas  b. 24 Apr 1832, d. Jul 1916
Oliver, John  b. 1763, d. 16 Jun 1832
Trussell, William  b. c 1386, d. fr 16 Jan 1464 - 24 Jan 1464
Swithland
Butler, Brian Danvers  b. 18 Apr 1876, d. 18 Aug 1916
Butler, Henry Cavendish, 8th Earl of Lanesborough  b. 2 Jun 1868, d. 22 Aug 1950
Erskine, Anne Agnes  b. 1827, d. 26 May 1912
Erskine, Caroline Stuart  b. 1818, d. 1890
Erskine, Fanny Louisa  b. 1823, d. 13 Dec 1908
Erskine, George David  b. 2 Jun 1820, d. 12 Sep 1897
Treweeke, George Napleton  b. 8 Sep 1821, d. 20 Aug 1876
the Grange
Villiers, Ann  d. c Aug 1678
Theddingworth
Cave, Charles, 8th Bt.  b. 1747, d. 21 Mar 1810
Davies, Griffith
Thorpe Arnold
Bois, Arnold du  d. 1 Apr 1277
Bois, John du  b. 29 Jun 1253, d. b 6 Feb 1289/90
Lister, Martin  d. 1670
Thorpe Lubenham
Hay, Hélène Candida  b. 5 Sep 1913
Thorpe Satchville
Thringston
Beaumont, Thomas  d. a 1495
Beaumont, Thomas  d. 1531/32
Thringstone
Booth, Charles  b. 30 Mar 1840, d. 23 Nov 1916
Macaulay, Mary Catherine  b. 4 Nov 1847, d. 25 Sep 1939
March Phillipps de Lisle, Alice Mary Elizabeth  b. c 1842, d. 31 Mar 1926
Singleton, Mary Catharine  b. 28 May 1940
Thrussington
Thurcaston
Babington, Brutus  b. 1558, d. 1611
Faulconer, William
Simpkin, Mary
Southernwood, Eleazor Boyer  b. 7 Feb 1819
Southernwood, Mary Ann  b. 19 Feb 1824, d. 13 Apr 1826
Southernwood, Peter  b. 16 Nov 1828
Southernwood, Thomas
Southernwood, Thomas  b. 2 Dec 1821
Southernwood, William  b. 19 May 1820
Thurlaston
Wright, John David  d. 24 Nov 1948
Thurlestone
Thurnby
Broughton, Thomas  b. 30 Nov 1578
Twycross
Berney, Hanson, 8th Bt.  b. 3 Dec 1780, d. Sep 1870
Berney, Henry Hanson, 9th Bt.  b. 30 Nov 1843, d. 27 Feb 1907
Bloxam, Andrew
Elliot, Harriet Agnes  d. 17 Feb 1896
Uffington
Layard, Charles Peter  b. 19 Feb 1748/49, d. 11 Apr 1803
Ulverscroft
Uppingham
Walcote
Redmayne, Nicholas John, 2nd Bt.  b. 1 Feb 1938, d. 18 Oct 2008
Waltham on the Wolds
Crawley-Boevey, Robert Arthur  b. 22 Oct 1912, d. 8 Jun 2007
Walton-on-the-Woulds
Wanlip
Palmer, Charles Archdale  b. 1 Oct 1814, d. 27 Mar 1860
Palmer, Charles Thomas  b. 28 May 1842, d. 18 Dec 1916
Palmer, William Henry  b. 30 May 1844, d. 3 Nov 1907
Walsh, Thomas
Walsh, William
Wanlip Hall
Palmer, William  d. 1636
Welsborough
Westcotes
Whatton-in-the-Vale
Whitwick
Eyston, Francis Thomas  d. 8 Dec 1888
Wigston Magna
Broughton, Francis  b. 1 Dec 1633
Knight, Cecil Henry Fredrick  d. 1 Jan 1998
Trollope, William  b. 1798, d. 23 Mar 1862
Wistow
Fremantle, Ann  b. 21 Oct 1930
Withcote
Palmer, Frederick  b. 15 Jul 1825, d. 27 Jan 1907
Woodborough
Woodhouse
Cambridge, George Francis Hugh, 2nd Marquess of Cambridge  b. 11 Oct 1895, d. 16 Apr 1981
Hastings, Dorothy Isabel Westenra  b. 18 May 1899, d. 1 Apr 1988
Squires, Betsy Green  b. c 1838
Woodville
Betterton, Henry Inman  b. 12 Sep 1844, d. 11 Dec 1895
Worthington
Wycomb
Basset, Philip  b. b 1245, d. 29 Oct 1271
Wycombe
Jones, Ella Mary  b. c 1873, d. 1954
Wyfordby
Harrison, Robert  d. 21 Sep 1692
Wymondam
Leicstershire
Leicester
Furness, Henry David  b. 24 Jun 1830, d. 2 Nov 1880
Leigh Green
Lever
Bradshaw, Ann  b. 1739, d. 17 Feb 1793
Bradshaw, Elizabeth  b. 1741
Lexden
Raffles, Thomas Stamford  b. 11 Jul 1853, d. 1 Mar 1926
Licnolnshire
Louth
Drew, George Smith  b. 17 Jun 1818, d. 1880