England
Essex
Dunton Waylet
Earl's Colne
Buxton, Thomas Fowell  b. 1 Sep 1756, d. 3 Dec 1793
Lowis, Penton Shakespear  b. 17 Dec 1870, d. 10 Oct 1931
East Ham
Burches, Joseph  b. 2 Feb 1689, d. Apr 1747
Burges, John  b. 2 Nov 1722, d. 28 Aug 1790
Burges, John Ynyr  b. 31 Jan 1798, d. 20 Apr 1889
Burges, Margaret  b. c 1744, d. 28 May 1828
Burges, Ynyr  b. 22 Nov 1723, d. 23 Dec 1792
Butterfield, Charles Edward  b. 1871, d. 1951
Downes, Maurice Joseph  b. 2 Jan 1834, d. 6 Jun 1897
Ford, Martha  b. c 1727, d. 3 Sep 1809
Fry, Emma Juliana  b. 1844
Fry, Georgiana  b. 1840
Fry, Hannah  b. 12 Sep 1812, d. 10 Mar 1895
Fry, Hannah Louise  b. 1843
Fry, John Henry Pelly  b. 1841
Fry, Katherine Juliana  b. 1838
Fry, Louisa  b. 1814, d. 1896
Fry, William Storrs  b. 1 Jun 1806, d. 26 Aug 1844
Hill, Edward James, Baron Hill of Wivenhoe  b. 20 Aug 1899, d. 14 Dec 1969
Lloyd, Elizabeth  b. c 1693, d. 20 Sep 1730
Pelly, Raymond  b. 28 Apr 1810, d. 21 Jun 1886
Smith-Burges, John, 1st and last Bt.  b. c 1734, d. 24 Apr 1803
Smyth, Jane  d. 1646/47
Streatfeild, Alexander E. E.  b. 1838
Streatfeild, Florence Louisa  b. 1841
Streatfeild, Frank Newton  b. 1843
Wyles, James Woolley
East Hanningfield
Haws, Mary  b. 17 Sep 1721
Parker, Thomas  b. 31 Jan 1778, d. 22 Nov 1846
East Horndon
Lazell, Martha  b. 7 Jul 1765, d. 2 Mar 1846
East Lavan
Legge, Augustus George  b. 20 Jan 1835, d. 9 Jan 1906
East Mersea
Baring-Gould, Sabine  b. 28 Jan 1834, d. 2 Jan 1924
East Tilbury
Eastham
Pilkington, Charles  b. 23 May 1777, d. 21 Nov 1828
Smith-Burges, John, 1st and last Bt.  b. c 1734, d. 24 Apr 1803
Elmstead
Poyntz, John Philip  b. 21 Oct 1910
Elmstead Market
Epping
Beaufort, Rosalind  b. 1820, d. 1904
Bodle, Louisa  b. 1800, d. 19 Dec 1878
Bradley, Carole Anne  b. 16 Apr 1952
Buxton, Gerald  b. 30 Oct 1862, d. 2 Mar 1928
Cable, A. J.
Collins, Christopher William Edward  d. 1994
Collins, Rosemary Evangeline  b. 28 Apr 1938
Elwes, Francis Guy Robert
Hillman, Charles Haviland  b. 12 Aug 1915, d. 5 Feb 1985
Jones, Ernest
Kemp, Alfred
Kirkpatrick, Alexander Thomas  b. 1862, d. 20 Oct 1933
Littleton, Modwena Louise  b. 1947
Maynard, Ronald
Moller, Herbert  b. 25 Feb 1902, d. c 1972
Neave, Henry Lyttelton  b. bt 1794 - 1799, d. 4 Aug 1873
Parker, Josephine  b. c 1852, d. 1909
Peacock, David Robert  d. 1956
Pelly, John Gurney Richard  b. 25 Mar 1855, d. 4 Nov 1940
Ravenor, Angelina Wassell  b. 1855, d. 1892
Remington, Thomas Joseph  b. 12 May 1765, d. 17 Aug 1838
Saunders, William Augustus  b. 1859, d. 1893
Savill, Minnie Ida  b. 6 Aug 1908
Sear, Deborah  b. 3 Oct 1969
Sear, Henry  b. 29 Nov 1865, d. c 3 Jan 1944
Sear, Leonard Lewis  b. 4 Nov 1913, d. Jan 1999
Sear, Melvyn Gordon  b. 8 Apr 1950
Sear, Stewart  b. 23 Nov 1976
Tennant, Mary Nicholas Ramsey  b. 1862
Thurlow, William Addy
Waters, Arthur Henry Capel  d. 10 Dec 1931
Watlington, George  b. c 1769, d. 28 Nov 1848
Whiteman, John Clarmont  b. 1796, d. 6 Aug 1866
Wingfield, Louisa  b. 1865, d. 1896
Wythes, George Edward
Fairstead
Barker, Hannah  b. 18 Nov 1689, d. 12 Jul 1716
Brown, Eunice  b. 1720, d. 9 Jul 1770
Hubbard, Mary
Hubbard, Nathaniel  b. 15 Apr 1715, d. 17 May 1778
Readman, Alexander George Jeremy  b. 1920, d. 6 Aug 1973
Faulkborne
Bullock, Charles  b. c 1784, d. 28 Jul 1842
Felstead
Felsted
Bancroft, Michael Henson  b. 19 Jun 1940
Beamish, Frederick Chaloner  b. 24 Nov 1870, d. 11 Nov 1921
Bowen-Colthurst, Andrew Lesley  b. 2 Apr 1946
Bowen-Colthurst, Robert Michael  b. 16 Jan 1941
Capell, Henry Addison Devereux  b. 12 Jun 1873, d. 19 Feb 1925
Cunliffe, Rachel Henrietta  b. 14 Feb 1960
Downton, Arthur Murray  b. 8 Jul 1887, d. 1965
Downton, John Malcolm  d. 2000
Downton, Myles Murray  b. 24 Aug 1883, d. 20 Apr 1956
Dutton, Sasha  b. 1973
Eustace, Alexander Henry  b. 14 Jun 1863, d. 11 Mar 1939
Fiske Harrison, Clive  b. 23 Nov 1939
Fitzgerald, Cecil  b. 30 Apr 1905
Fitzmaurice, Maurice Alexander Ross Geraldine  b. 9 Jun 1892, d. 6 Aug 1915
Forestier-Walker, Edmond Annesley  b. 27 May 1922, d. 5 Aug 2010
Gascoyne-Cecil, Anthony Robert  b. 25 May 1921, d. 28 Jun 1998
Gascoyne-Cecil, Michael Anthony  b. 13 Jan 1946
Hamilton, Cedric de Courcy  b. 23 Jun 1891, d. 14 Aug 1939
Innes, George William Holt  b. 5 Dec 1900, d. 8 Aug 1983
Jenkin, Flora Margaret  b. 18 Jan 1962
Marno, John Seymour  b. 25 Oct 1921, d. 1988
Maunsell, Robin Guy Debonnaire  b. 25 Jun 1939
Osborne, Anthony Trevor  b. 2 Nov 1934
Osborne, Edward Peter  b. 20 Feb 1938, d. 3 Feb 2002
Osborne, Stanley Patrick  b. 7 Jul 1904, d. 19 Dec 1989
Parker, James Richard Nelson  b. 24 Jun 1953
Parker, Timothy Jonathan Nelson  b. 23 Aug 1949
Porter, John  b. 1594, d. 1648
Fifield
Finchinfield
Finchingfield
Fingringhoe
Fitzwalters
Hall-Dare, Robert Westley  b. 21 Jan 1817, d. 23 Apr 1866
Wright, Thomas
Fobbing
Burrard, George, 3rd Bt.  b. 6 Apr 1769, d. 17 May 1856
Fordham Heath
Sugden, Paul Ralph  b. 12 Sep 1942
Frinton
Bentley, Fiona  d. 1979
Frowick House
Alexander, Thomas  b. 1791, d. 17 Feb 1867
Fyfield
Lockwood, William  b. c 1725
Strangeways, James  d. b 1515
Galleywood
Smith, Isaac  b. 27 Apr 1813, d. 7 Aug 1891
Goldhallger
Goldhanger
Gosfield
Glemham, Anne  d. 10 Jan 1638/39
Gostwick, Edward, 2nd Bt.  b. 1588, d. 20 Sep 1630
Nugent, Robert, 1st Earl Nugent  b. 1702, d. 14 Oct 1788
Wentworth, Ann  d. c Jan 1580/81
Wentworth, Anne  b. c 1591, d. 6 Jul 1633
Wentworth, John
Wentworth, John  d. 1613
Wentworth, John
Wentworth, John
Wentworth, John
Wood, Mark William  b. 1 Aug 1940
Gosfield Hall
Astle, Louisa  b. 29 Feb 1804, d. 27 May 1879
Great Baddow
Great Badow
Appleton, Henry, 3rd Bt.  b. b 1630, d. Jan 1669/70
Brograve, Berney, 1st Bt.  b. 10 Oct 1726, d. c 1797
Brograve, Thomas  b. c 1692, d. 20 Apr 1753
Hawker, Edward
Hawker, Jane  b. c 1731, d. 6 Aug 1765
Paschall, John
Great Bardfield
Goodbody, Edmund Ernest  b. 22 Mar 1870, d. 9 Dec 1923
Hands, Herbert Joseph
Lumley, Anne  b. 6 Sep 1684, d. 27 Oct 1719
Sheppard, William Didsbury
Great Braxted
Great Bromley
great Broxted
Great Chesterford
King, Richard FitzGerald  b. 8 Apr 1779, d. 22 Sep 1856
Ruck, John Egerton
Stanley, Alan Sidney Wentworth  b. 30 Apr 1861, d. 16 Mar 1945
Great Coggeshall
Buxton, Isaac  b. c 1672, d. 26 Dec 1732
Buxton, John  b. c 1702, d. 22 Jul 1751
Buxton, Samuel  b. c 1711, d. 15 Sep 1737
Buxton, Thomas  b. 3 Jul 1608, d. 1646
Buxton, Thomas  b. 19 Oct 1643, d. 16 Oct 1713
Buxton, Thomas  b. c 1695, d. 5 Feb 1777
Buxton, William  d. c Dec 1625
Great Dunmow
Beaumont, Arabella  b. Mar 1683
Beaumont, George Howland, 7th Bt.  b. 6 Nov 1753, d. 7 Feb 1827
Beaumont, George, 6th Bt.  b. 16 Mar 1726, d. 4 Feb 1762
Beaumont, Thomas  b. 1639, d. 15 Jan 1710
Beaumont, William
Beaumont, William  b. a 1640, d. 1719
Davies, Benjamin  b. 16 Dec 1966
Davies, Paul, 4th Baron Darwen  b. 20 Feb 1962
Dyer, William, 1st Bt.  b. 15 Apr 1621, d. c Jan 1680
Howland, Michael
Jack, Evan
Pollock, Richard Charles Standish  b. 6 Feb 1951, d. 29 Apr 2005
Great Hallingbury
Cerjat, Charles Rowland Wynne de
Gilbey, Daniel  b. 23 Feb 1729, d. May 1785
Oswald, Henry Murray  d. 18 Aug 1911
Great Henny
Dundas, Edith Anne  b. c 1835, d. 12 Aug 1902
Dundas, Gertrude S.  b. c 1838
Dundas, Henry, 5th Viscount Melville of Melville  b. 8 Mar 1835, d. 3 Nov 1904
Great Holland
Great Horkesley
Great Leighs
Holmes, K. E. M.
Kellogg, Joseph  b. 1 Apr 1626, d. bt Jun 1707 - Jun 1708
Tritton, John Henton  b. 29 Apr 1755, d. 20 May 1833
Tritton, Joseph Herbert  b. 5 Sep 1844, d. 11 Sep 1923
Great Maplestead
(?), Sarah  b. c 1732, d. c Jan 1823
Blythman, Jasper  d. 20 Mar 1737/38
Dean, Elizabeth  b. 1633
Elsden, Sarah  b. 7 Mar 1762, d. c Jun 1838
Elsden, William  d. c Sep 1802
Harrington, Isaac  b. 13 Feb 1763, d. c Feb 1842
Harrington, Isaac  b. 30 Sep 1792
Miller, Thomas F.  b. c 1850
Rochfort, Harriet  b. 1758, d. 12 May 1854
Sebag-Montefiore, Eric Cecil  b. 22 Jan 1899, d. 5 May 1991
Sperling, Charles Brogden  b. 10 Oct 1825, d. 10 Feb 1910
Sperling, John  b. 16 Nov 1763, d. 27 Apr 1851
Tyndall, Arthur  d. b 3 Oct 1633
Tyndall, Deane
Tyndall, Deane  b. 1587
Tyndall, Elizabeth
Tyndall, John  b. 1617, d. 1706
Great Oakley
Great Parndon
Adams, Henry Willoughby  b. 15 Jun 1820, d. 2 Aug 1906
Buckworth-Herne-Soame, John, 8th Bt.  b. 21 Jun 1794, d. 1 Feb 1888
Hagger, Lydia  d. 6 Apr 1863
Platt, Noel  d. 26 Jun 1908
Great Sailing
(?), Augusta  b. c 1784, d. c 30 Jun 1829
Great Stambridge
Great Tey
Storry, John Bridges  b. 1791, d. 1854
Great Wakering
Arnold, Dorothy  b. 1890, d. 1896
Ford, Andrew
Great Waltham
Archer, Richard  b. 16 Feb 1728
Hemming, Frank
Howard, Ann  d. 12 Sep 1775
Milburn, Sarah Caroline Georgiana  b. 11 Apr 1935
Miller, Rebecca  b. 26 Jun 1674, d. 1731
Tufnell, John Joliffe
Young, William  b. c 1693, d. 10 Aug 1751
Great Warley
Alport, Arthur Cuthbert  b. 1844, d. Apr 1899
Bonham, Agnes
Clay, Elizabeth  b. 20 Feb 1837
Clay, Joseph  b. 1 Aug 1800, d. 24 Oct 1839
Clay, Joseph Bonham  b. 10 Feb 1839, d. 27 Jun 1916
Smyth, Richard  b. 4 Mar 1756, d. Nov 1811