England
Essex
Colne
Vere, John, 15th Earl of Oxford  b. c 1488, d. 21 Mar 1539/40
Copford
Bayley, Kennett Champain  b. 13 Oct 1798, d. 2 Jun 1861
Marsden, Caroline Jane  b. 22 Mar 1946
Rosedale, Honyel Gough  d. 14 Jan 1928
Coptfold
Petre, Arthur Charles Augustus  b. 29 Mar 1827, d. 4 Nov 1882
Copthall
Conyers, John
Sackville, Mary  b. 24 Apr 1688, d. 18 Jun 1705
Corbett's Stye
Cranbrook
Hall-Dare, Robert Westley  d. 20 May 1836
Cressing
Moss, Mark
Shears, Ann  b. 1755, d. 14 Mar 1838
Wood, Henry Evelyn, V.C.  b. 9 Feb 1838, d. 2 Dec 1919
Wood, John Page, 2nd Bt.  b. 25 Aug 1796, d. 21 Feb 1866
Cuckfield
Sambourne, Maud Frances  b. 1875, d. 8 Mar 1960
Davenant Land
Debden
Atkins, Frances  d. c Sep 1684
Browne, Richard, 1st Bt.  d. 24 Sep 1669
Browne, Richard, 2nd Bt.  b. b 1634, d. c Sep 1684
Cutts, Richard
Hussey, unknown  d. c May 1681
Dengie
Howard, Sarah  b. 18 Mar 1790, d. 25 Apr 1832
Smith, Emma  b. 4 Dec 1843, d. 25 Mar 1921
Devonport
Muter, Alexander Allen  b. c 1858, d. 18 Apr 1933
Duddenhoe End
Dunmow
Beaumont, George Howland, 7th Bt.  b. 6 Nov 1753, d. 7 Feb 1827
Beaumont, George, 6th Bt.  b. 16 Mar 1726, d. 4 Feb 1762
Bournes, Anna Maria Caroline Wallace  b. 5 Aug 1861, d. 25 Apr 1933
Capell, Beatrix Violet De Vere  b. 1919
Capell, Horatio Bladen  b. 10 Oct 1839, d. 17 Apr 1933
Davies, Herbert Reginald St. Aubrey
Devereux, Joan  d. 11 May 1409
Eden, Joan Edith  b. 31 Jan 1920, d. 19 Sep 2007
Haigh, A. S.
Honywood, Filmer  d. 2 Jun 1809
Honywood, William Philip  d. 22 Apr 1801
Howland, Rachel  d. 5 May 1814
Lawrence, Guy Gordon
Mayhew, John Dixon
Molesworth, Lawrence Teesdale  b. 16 Feb 1864, d. 1 Nov 1941
Philbrick, John  b. 1805
Townsend, David Franks  b. 5 Apr 1912
Welch, Ronald Gordon
Wynne-Finch, Olwen Mary  b. 22 Oct 1924
Dunton Waylet
Earl's Colne
Buxton, Thomas Fowell  b. 1 Sep 1756, d. 3 Dec 1793
Lowis, Penton Shakespear  b. 17 Dec 1870, d. 10 Oct 1931
East Ham
Burches, Joseph  b. 2 Feb 1689, d. Apr 1747
Burges, John  b. 2 Nov 1722, d. 28 Aug 1790
Burges, John Ynyr  b. 31 Jan 1798, d. 20 Apr 1889
Burges, Margaret  b. c 1744, d. 28 May 1828
Burges, Ynyr  b. 22 Nov 1723, d. 23 Dec 1792
Butterfield, Charles Edward  b. 1871, d. 1951
Downes, Maurice Joseph  b. 2 Jan 1834, d. 6 Jun 1897
Ford, Martha  b. c 1727, d. 3 Sep 1809
Fry, Emma Juliana  b. 1844
Fry, Georgiana  b. 1840
Fry, Hannah  b. 12 Sep 1812, d. 10 Mar 1895
Fry, Hannah Louise  b. 1843
Fry, John Henry Pelly  b. 1841
Fry, Katherine Juliana  b. 1838
Fry, Louisa  b. 1814, d. 1896
Fry, William Storrs  b. 1 Jun 1806, d. 26 Aug 1844
Hill, Edward James, Baron Hill of Wivenhoe  b. 20 Aug 1899, d. 14 Dec 1969
Lloyd, Elizabeth  b. c 1693, d. 20 Sep 1730
Pelly, Raymond  b. 28 Apr 1810, d. 21 Jun 1886
Smith-Burges, John, 1st and last Bt.  b. c 1734, d. 24 Apr 1803
Smyth, Jane  d. 1646/47
Streatfeild, Alexander E. E.  b. 1838
Streatfeild, Florence Louisa  b. 1841
Streatfeild, Frank Newton  b. 1843
Wyles, James Woolley
East Hanningfield
Haws, Mary  b. 17 Sep 1721
Parker, Thomas  b. 31 Jan 1778, d. 22 Nov 1846
East Horndon
Lazell, Martha  b. 7 Jul 1765, d. 2 Mar 1846
East Lavan
Legge, Augustus George  b. 20 Jan 1835, d. 9 Jan 1906
East Mersea
Baring-Gould, Sabine  b. 28 Jan 1834, d. 2 Jan 1924
East Tilbury
Eastham
Pilkington, Charles  b. 23 May 1777, d. 21 Nov 1828
Smith-Burges, John, 1st and last Bt.  b. c 1734, d. 24 Apr 1803
Elmstead
Poyntz, John Philip  b. 21 Oct 1910
Elmstead Market
Epping
Beaufort, Rosalind  b. 1820, d. 1904
Bodle, Louisa  b. 1800, d. 19 Dec 1878
Bradley, Carole Anne  b. 16 Apr 1952
Buxton, Gerald  b. 30 Oct 1862, d. 2 Mar 1928
Cable, A. J.
Collins, Christopher William Edward  d. 1994
Collins, Rosemary Evangeline  b. 28 Apr 1938
Elwes, Francis Guy Robert
Hillman, Charles Haviland  b. 12 Aug 1915, d. 5 Feb 1985
Jones, Ernest
Kemp, Alfred
Kirkpatrick, Alexander Thomas  b. 1862, d. 20 Oct 1933
Littleton, Modwena Louise  b. 1947
Maynard, Ronald
Moller, Herbert  b. 25 Feb 1902, d. c 1972
Neave, Henry Lyttelton  b. bt 1794 - 1799, d. 4 Aug 1873
Parker, Josephine  b. c 1852, d. 1909
Peacock, David Robert  d. 1956
Pelly, John Gurney Richard  b. 25 Mar 1855, d. 4 Nov 1940
Ravenor, Angelina Wassell  b. 1855, d. 1892
Remington, Thomas Joseph  b. 12 May 1765, d. 17 Aug 1838
Saunders, William Augustus  b. 1859, d. 1893
Savill, Minnie Ida  b. 6 Aug 1908
Sear, Deborah  b. 3 Oct 1969
Sear, Henry  b. 29 Nov 1865, d. c 3 Jan 1944
Sear, Leonard Lewis  b. 4 Nov 1913, d. Jan 1999
Sear, Melvyn Gordon  b. 8 Apr 1950
Sear, Stewart  b. 23 Nov 1976
Tennant, Mary Nicholas Ramsey  b. 1862
Thurlow, William Addy
Waters, Arthur Henry Capel  d. 10 Dec 1931
Watlington, George  b. c 1769, d. 28 Nov 1848
Whiteman, John Clarmont  b. 1796, d. 6 Aug 1866
Wingfield, Louisa  b. 1865, d. 1896
Wythes, George Edward
Fairstead
Barker, Hannah  b. 18 Nov 1689, d. 12 Jul 1716
Brown, Eunice  b. 1720, d. 9 Jul 1770
Hubbard, Mary
Hubbard, Nathaniel  b. 15 Apr 1715, d. 17 May 1778
Readman, Alexander George Jeremy  b. 1920, d. 6 Aug 1973
Faulkborne
Bullock, Charles  b. c 1784, d. 28 Jul 1842
Felstead
Felsted
Bancroft, Michael Henson  b. 19 Jun 1940
Beamish, Frederick Chaloner  b. 24 Nov 1870, d. 11 Nov 1921
Bowen-Colthurst, Andrew Lesley  b. 2 Apr 1946
Bowen-Colthurst, Robert Michael  b. 16 Jan 1941
Capell, Henry Addison Devereux  b. 12 Jun 1873, d. 19 Feb 1925
Cunliffe, Rachel Henrietta  b. 14 Feb 1960
Downton, Arthur Murray  b. 8 Jul 1887, d. 1965
Downton, John Malcolm  d. 2000
Downton, Myles Murray  b. 24 Aug 1883, d. 20 Apr 1956
Dutton, Sasha  b. 1973
Eustace, Alexander Henry  b. 14 Jun 1863, d. 11 Mar 1939
Fiske Harrison, Clive  b. 23 Nov 1939
Fitzgerald, Cecil  b. 30 Apr 1905
Fitzmaurice, Maurice Alexander Ross Geraldine  b. 9 Jun 1892, d. 6 Aug 1915
Forestier-Walker, Edmond Annesley  b. 27 May 1922, d. 5 Aug 2010
Gascoyne-Cecil, Anthony Robert  b. 25 May 1921, d. 28 Jun 1998
Gascoyne-Cecil, Michael Anthony  b. 13 Jan 1946
Hamilton, Cedric de Courcy  b. 23 Jun 1891, d. 14 Aug 1939
Innes, George William Holt  b. 5 Dec 1900, d. 8 Aug 1983
Jenkin, Flora Margaret  b. 18 Jan 1962
Marno, John Seymour  b. 25 Oct 1921, d. 1988
Maunsell, Robin Guy Debonnaire  b. 25 Jun 1939
Osborne, Anthony Trevor  b. 2 Nov 1934
Osborne, Edward Peter  b. 20 Feb 1938, d. 3 Feb 2002
Osborne, Stanley Patrick  b. 7 Jul 1904, d. 19 Dec 1989
Parker, James Richard Nelson  b. 24 Jun 1953
Parker, Timothy Jonathan Nelson  b. 23 Aug 1949
Porter, John  b. 1594, d. 1648
Fifield
Finchinfield
Finchingfield
Fingringhoe
Fitzwalters
Hall-Dare, Robert Westley  b. 21 Jan 1817, d. 23 Apr 1866
Wright, Thomas
Fobbing
Burrard, George, 3rd Bt.  b. 6 Apr 1769, d. 17 May 1856
Fordham Heath
Sugden, Paul Ralph  b. 12 Sep 1942
Frinton
Bentley, Fiona  d. 1979
Frowick House
Alexander, Thomas  b. 1791, d. 17 Feb 1867
Fyfield
Lockwood, William  b. c 1725
Strangeways, James  d. b 1515
Galleywood
Smith, Isaac  b. 27 Apr 1813, d. 7 Aug 1891
Goldhallger
Goldhanger
Gosfield
Glemham, Anne  d. 10 Jan 1638/39
Gostwick, Edward, 2nd Bt.  b. 1588, d. 20 Sep 1630
Nugent, Robert, 1st Earl Nugent  b. 1702, d. 14 Oct 1788
Wentworth, Ann  d. c Jan 1580/81
Wentworth, Anne  b. c 1591, d. 6 Jul 1633
Wentworth, John
Wentworth, John  d. 1613
Wentworth, John
Wentworth, John
Wentworth, John
Wood, Mark William  b. 1 Aug 1940
Gosfield Hall
Astle, Louisa  b. 29 Feb 1804, d. 27 May 1879
Great Baddow
Great Badow
Appleton, Henry, 3rd Bt.  b. b 1630, d. Jan 1669/70
Brograve, Berney, 1st Bt.  b. 10 Oct 1726, d. c 1797
Brograve, Thomas  b. c 1692, d. 20 Apr 1753
Hawker, Edward
Hawker, Jane  b. c 1731, d. 6 Aug 1765
Paschall, John