England
Oxfordshire
Hensington
Hinksey Hill
Holcombe
Carleton, George  d. 8 Mar 1627/28
Holton
Bond, Christopher  b. 18 Feb 1682, d. 1739
Bray, Jane  b. 1674, d. c May 1726
Fremantle, Florence Mary  b. 11 Mar 1898, d. 3 Mar 1969
Hewitt, Anthea Avice Yvonne  b. 14 Jun 1947
Langdale-Smith, Arthur Langdale
Shuckburgh, Robin Anthony  b. 1948
Tyndale, Henry Annesley  d. 27 Aug 1891
Tyndale, Thomas George  b. 17 Jun 1777, d. 19 May 1865
Whorwood, Brome  d. c Jan 1690/91
Whorwood, Jane  b. c 1685
Whorwood, Thomas  b. 1664, d. c Oct 1706
Holwell
Hook End
Madden, Roseann  b. 25 Jan 1945
Horley
Buxton, Harold Jocelyn  b. 20 Jun 1880
Ussher, Margaret  b. 1905
Ibstone-cum-Fingest
Baker, George Augustus  b. c 1789, d. 4 Mar 1866
Iffley Village
Lake, Atwell Graham, 10th Bt.  b. 6 Oct 1923, d. 25 May 2013
Islip
(?), Edward 'the Confessor', King of England  b. bt 1003 - 1005, d. 5 Jan 1066
Beckley, Charles  b. 1871, d. 1951
Chenevix Trench, Francis  b. 1805, d. 3 Apr 1886
Cooke-Collis, William  b. 1 Aug 1847, d. 2 Apr 1933
Hayward, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 25 Aug 1946
Milner, A.
Parrott, Walter  d. 21 Jun 1938
Joyce Grove
Kencott
Loder, Charles L.  b. 1799, d. 1883
Loder, William Stephens  b. 1826, d. 1904
Kennington
Ancketill, Peter John  b. 27 Dec 1945
Kiddington
Browne, Charles, 2nd Bt.  b. bt 1663 - 1671, d. 20 Dec 1751
Browne, George, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1694, d. 20 Jun 1754
Browne, Henry  d. c Jan 1628
Browne, Henry, 1st Bt.  b. c 1639, d. 1689
Browne, John Geoffrey  b. 1797, d. 1877
Morris, John  b. c 1560, d. Dec 1606
Mostyn, Edward, 5th Bt.  b. 27 Apr 1725, d. 1775
Ramsay, Patrick William Maule  b. 17 May 1951
Kidmore End
Kingham
Kingston Bagpuize
Kingston Blount
Kirtlington
Dashwood, Anne  b. 1743, d. 8 Jan 1830
Dashwood, Elizabeth  b. 1741, d. 26 Jun 1832
Dashwood, Henry Watkin, 3rd Bt.  b. 30 Aug 1745, d. 10 Jun 1828
Dashwood, James, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1713, d. 10 Nov 1779
Dashwood, Robert  d. 29 Sep 1728
Delmé-Murray, Rosemary Janet  b. 3 Sep 1956
Wandesford, Frances
Kirtlington Park
Millais, Hugh Geoffroy  b. 23 Dec 1929, d. 4 Jul 2009
Kitlington
Chamberlayne, Catherine  b. c 1668, d. 9 Feb 1741/42
Wenman, Richard, 3rd Viscount Wenman  b. 1657, d. 1 Mar 1689/90
Langford
Wodehouse, Constantine Griffith  b. 31 Mar 1827, d. 7 Mar 1911
Leadwell
Leafield
Balfour, Norman Frederick William  b. 26 Mar 1884, d. 27 Apr 1954
Cochrane, John Alexander  b. 6 Jan 1935
Howse, Diane Jane  b. 9 Nov 1956
Rose, Margaret Minna  b. 13 Feb 1938
Ledwell
Letcombe Regis
Hanmer, Hugh Niel  b. 23 Apr 1926
Lettle Haseley
Pakenham, Richard Arthur  b. 14 Aug 1949
Lewknor
Lillington Lovell
Lime Cottage Clifton Hampden
Huth, Richard Basil  b. 2 Nov 1852, d. 18 Jul 1934
Little Barrington
Little Bourton
Little Coxwell
Little Haseley
Little Tew
Garratt, Charles Foster  d. 21 Apr 1915
Littleworth
Forsyth, James Andrew  b. 13 Feb 1972
Mackworth, James Digby  b. 2 Sep 1927
Long Hanborough
Long Harnborough
Longcot
Barneby, John Henry  b. 1949
Hughes, John  b. 1823, d. 1895
Knowles, Emma Irene Anne  b. 20 Dec 1951
Longcote
Longworth
Brown, Peter
Brown, Peter Thomas Samuel
Cheer, Charles  b. 24 Jun 1839
Cheer, Elizabeth Ann  b. 27 Dec 1847, d. 21 Jan 1881
Cheer, James  b. 17 Jan 1803, d. 21 Apr 1878
Cheer, James  b. 1830, d. 1874
Cheer, Mary Ann  b. 1833
Fitchett, Sarah  b. 1834, d. 1917
Herbert, Catherine Alexandra  b. 12 Oct 1963
Langham, Maurice  b. 1828, d. 28 Oct 1859
Wedderburn, Olivia Joan  b. 2 Jun 1934
Mapledurham
Blount, Charles John  d. 2 Apr 1881
Blount, John  b. 1833, d. 10 Aug 1908
Blount, Mary Frances  b. 28 Apr 1804, d. 26 May 1893
Blount, Michael
Blount, Michael Charles  d. 28 Feb 1881
Blount, Michael Henry
Blount, Walter
Coleridge, Edward  b. 11 May 1800, d. 18 May 1883
Gournay, Hugh de
Hancock, Philip Woodhouse Perceval  b. 1877, d. 1962
Hart-Davis, Mary  b. 21 May 1875
Riddell-Blount, Edward Francis  b. 7 Jul 1865
Marston
Daly, Peter Francis  b. 16 Oct 1926
Marston St. Lawrence
Middleton Cheney
Lane Fox, James Henry  b. 14 Jun 1912
Middleton Stoney
Egerton, Anne  b. bt 1704 - 1709, d. 16 Jun 1762
Gregory, Henry
Nash, Elizabeth Stella  b. c 1914, d. 1 Apr 2006
Oliviera, Lynette Moira  b. 9 Mar 1957
Walford, Lionel
Minster Lovell
Baynes, Anthony Edward George  b. 28 Mar 1921
Brassey, Rowena Jane  b. 6 Nov 1945
Feilden, Andrew James  b. 1941
Feilden, Randle Guy  b. 14 Jun 1904, d. 1981
Geddes, Andrew Campbell  b. 10 Jun 1943
Ramsden, Mary Joyce  b. 12 Nov 1907, d. 25 Jan 2000
Mitton
Dorman, Simon Penn  b. 10 Aug 1950
Mixbury
Bathurst, Benjamin  b. 1693, d. 5 Nov 1767
Owen, Peter
Mixbury Hall
Aldworth, John Charles Oliver  b. 2 Dec 1869, d. 29 Mar 1926
Mollington
Weatherby, Fiona Mary  b. 13 Mar 1965
Mongewell
Moulsford
Carew, John  d. 1362
Carew, Leonard  b. 1342, d. 1370
Carew, Thomas  b. 1367, d. 1431
Carew, William de  d. 1213
Gerald, William fitz  d. 1173
Kerr, Ronald M.
Murcott
Dyer, Susannah Swinnerton  b. 14 Jun 1966
Nether Westcote
Fanshawe, Brian Edward  b. 13 Sep 1936
Nether Worton
Schuster, John  d. 20 Jun 1984
Nethercote
Nettlebed
Armitage, Philip
Brunton, John
Davis, Carl Raymond  d. 6 Sep 1940
Davis, Carl Raymond
Fleming, David Algernon  b. 24 Nov 1938
Fleming, Nicholas Peter Val  b. 3 Jan 1939, d. 9 May 1995
Freeman, Geoffrey
Heathcoat-Amory, Patrick Thomas  b. 29 Oct 1979
Hedges, Anne  b. 1945
Johnson, Celia Elizabeth  b. 18 Dec 1908, d. 25 Apr 1982
Kelaart, Thierry
Lucas, Nadia  b. 19 Jan 1923, d. 4 Jun 2013
New Woodstock
New Yatt
Newington
Newton Purcell
North Ashton
North Aston
Bourke-Borrowes, Kildare Hubert  b. 20 Sep 1942
Bowles, Ann
Bowles, Charles Oldfield
Bowles, Charles Oldfield  b. 5 May 1816
Bowles, Edward  b. 27 Aug 1825
Bowles, Elizabeth  b. c 1795, d. 25 Mar 1841
Bowles, Henry Oldfield  b. 7 Jan 1818
Bowles, Jane  b. c 1771
Bowles, Jane Lydia  b. c 1820
Bowles, Laura Gertrude  d. 20 May 1854
Bowles, Lucy  b. c 1781, d. 7 Nov 1835
Bowles, Mary  b. c 1772, d. 25 Jul 1834
Bowles, Oldfield  b. 1739, d. 1810
Rokeby, Elisabeth
Scott, Thomas, 2nd Earl of Clonmell  b. 15 Aug 1783, d. 18 Jan 1838
Taylor, Jeremy Donnithorne  b. 15 Sep 1942
North Leigh
North Moreton
North Oston
Armytage, George, 4th Bt.  b. 11 Jun 1761, d. 14 Jul 1836
Bowles, Mary  b. c 1772, d. 25 Jul 1834
North Stoke
North Thame
North Weston
Clerke, William, 3rd Bt.  b. b 1662, d. bt 14 Jul 1699 - 1 Dec 1699
Northbrook
Dashwood, Robert, 1st Bt.  b. 6 Nov 1662, d. 14 Jul 1734
Nuffield
Bagnell, Henry William  b. 23 Dec 1821, d. 23 Jun 1887
Parker, Charles George Archibald  b. 30 Jan 1924, d. 18 Jul 2004
Nuneham Courtenay
Oaken Holt
Bertie, Montagu Arthur, 7th Earl of Abingdon  b. 13 May 1836, d. 10 Mar 1928
Old Headington
Old Kidlington
Denman, Catherine  b. 10 Jun 1920
Old Woodstock
Booth, Nora Jane  b. 1 May 1957
Osney Island
Bruce, Lorema  b. 15 Feb 1920
Strachey, Nina Natalia O'Hagan  b. 16 Jul 1968
Over Kiddington
Over Norton