England
Lincolnshire
Addlethorpe
Alford
Algakirk
Temple, Aileen Flora  b. 1907
Temple, Doris  b. 1903
Temple, Mary  b. 1905
Allington
Appleby
Hall, Alexander Titley  d. 25 May 1929
Ker, Edward Hamilton  b. 1900, d. 1984
Aswerbie
Carre, William  d. b Apr 1608
Aunsby
Colthurst, John  d. bt 21 May 1572 - 12 Jun 1572
Luard, Octavius  d. 27 Jan 1883
Axholme
Mowbray, Joan de  b. c 1363, d. a 30 Nov 1402
Mowbray, John, 4th Lord Mowbray  b. 24 Jun 1340, d. 1368
Bag Enderby
Crofton, Henry Francis  b. 6 Dec 1859, d. 12 Feb 1943
Elmhirst, William  b. 25 Aug 1802, d. 6 Apr 1860
Barnesby on the Wold
Barnet-by-the-Wold
Barnet-le-Wold
ffrench, William Josiah Lowe  b. 28 Jan 1866, d. 23 Mar 1951
Barnhill Stamford
Paul, Robert Bateman  b. 21 Mar 1798, d. 6 Jun 1877
Barnoldby
Boothby, Charles  b. 20 Feb 1786, d. 19 Aug 1846
Barnoldby-le-Brock
Becher, Albert Rowland  b. 6 Jul 1860, d. 10 Jan 1867
Becher, Henry Valentine  b. 14 Feb 1859, d. 20 Apr 1861
Becher, Robert  b. 21 Nov 1857, d. 9 Apr 1859
Forge, Roland
Vowell, Catherine  d. 20 Jan 1854
Vowell, Susan  b. c 1798, d. 27 Dec 1853
Barrowby
Gladstone, Stephen Edward  b. 4 Apr 1844, d. 23 Apr 1920
Swan, Robert Clayton
Barton
Ingoldby, Elizabeth  b. 1831, d. 1911
Barton on Humber
Brown, Mary  b. 1793, d. 1857
Hastings, Bedell  b. 6 Apr 1671, d. a 1723
Holgate, George  d. b 1835
Kitchen, Elizabeth  b. c 1682
Pitman, Isaac  b. 4 Jan 1813, d. 22 Jan 1897
Barton upon Humber
Nelthorpe, Charlotte  b. 29 Jan 1742, d. 8 Mar 1780
Nelthorpe, Joanna  b. 6 Jul 1736
Barton-on-Humber
Bassingham
Leakey, Arundell  d. 12 Jul 1924
Bassingthorpe
Beckenham
Howe, William  b. 24 Mar 1699/0, d. 28 Jul 1733
Beelsby
Wilkins, George  b. 22 May 1785, d. 13 Aug 1865
Belshford
Edwardes, Thomas  b. 24 Oct 1819, d. 3 Dec 1896
Belton
Bankes, Frances  b. 6 Aug 1756, d. 13 Apr 1847
Brownlow, John, 1st and last Viscount Tyrconnel  b. 16 Nov 1690, d. 27 Feb 1754
Brownlow, John, 3rd Bt.  b. 26 Jun 1659, d. 16 Jul 1697
Brownlow, William  b. 25 Apr 1699, d. 28 Jul 1726
Buckle, Maud  d. 10 Sep 1936
Compton, Marianne Margaret  b. 21 Jun 1817, d. 9 Feb 1888
Cust, Adelbert Wellington Brownlow, 3rd Earl Brownlow  b. 19 Aug 1844, d. 17 Mar 1921
Cust, Brownlow, 1st Baron Brownlow of Belton  b. 3 Dec 1744, d. 25 Dec 1807
Cust, John, 1st Earl Brownlow  b. 19 Jun 1779, d. 15 Sep 1853
Cust, John, 3rd Bt.  b. 29 Aug 1718, d. 24 Jan 1770
Drury, Jocosa Katherina  b. 19 Apr 1749, d. 11 Feb 1772
Egerton-Cust, John William Spencer Brownlow, 2nd Earl of Brownlow  b. 28 Mar 1842, d. 20 Feb 1867
Hume, Amelia Sophia  b. 31 Jul 1788, d. 21 Feb 1814
Pakenham, Henry
Payne, Etheldred  b. c 1720, d. 22 Jan 1775
Bennington
Bigby
Barnard, Charles Drake
Field, Thomas  b. c 1822, d. 15 Aug 1896
Parkhurst, Anna Maria  b. 12 Aug 1763, d. 17 Mar 1853
Biker
Crust, Richard  d. 1805
Bishops Norton
Lake, Thomas  b. c 1657, d. 22 May 1711
Blanckney
Bridges, Brook George, 6th Bt.  b. 12 Oct 1802, d. 1 Apr 1890
Blankney
Chaplin, Charles  b. 30 May 1759, d. c 1821
Chaplin, Eric, 2nd Viscount Chaplin  b. 27 Sep 1877, d. 12 Sep 1949
Chaplin, Henry, 1st Viscount Chaplin  b. 22 Dec 1840, d. 29 May 1923
Chaplin, John  d. 1764
Chaplin, Thomas  b. 1684, d. 17 Jan 1747
Hussey, Robert
Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Florence  b. 17 Apr 1855, d. 10 Oct 1881
Blyborough
Blyton
Bonthorpe
Welles, John, 4th Lord Welles  b. 23 Aug 1334, d. 11 Oct 1361
Boothby Graffoe
Money-Coutts, Julia Jane  b. 17 Jun 1933
Boston
Beaulah, John
Bradley, Geoffrey
Coddington, Samuel
Crust, Lucy Ann  b. 1849
Crust, Phoebe  b. 1849, d. 1934
Crust, Richard  b. 1776
Crust, Samuel  b. 1818, d. 1892
Crust, Samuel  b. 1824
Cust, Richard, 1st Bt.  b. 23 Jun 1622, d. 30 Aug 1700
Cust, Samuel  d. 5 Mar 1662/63
Dennis, Frank Whitworth  b. 1878, d. 1969
Dennis, Peter Kirton  b. 1920
Elltoft, John
Fisher, John  b. 13 Jun 1812
Gillman, Richard
Glover, Martha Mary  b. 1811, d. 1871
Hastings, Robert  b. 4 Jul 1721
Huddleston, Mary Barbara  b. 24 Sep 1828
Ingram, Herbert
Ingram, Herbert  b. 1667, d. 1751
Irby, Anthony  d. 1684
Irby, Anthony  b. 1605, d. 1681
Jebb, Samuel Henry  b. Apr 1796, d. Feb 1875
Jennis, Mary Pleasance  b. c 1784, d. 1843
Jolley, Arthur
Lindley, Rachel Isabel  b. 7 Mar 1900, d. 1989
Lombardini, Pauline Mary  b. 24 Apr 1910, d. 1971
Martin, George Joseph
Moore, William  b. 1851
Oldrid, Caroline  b. 18 Nov 1811, d. Mar 1872
Parker, J. Bruff
Porter, Frank
Ramsden, Arminel Jill  b. 31 Aug 1925
Rendall, Samuel Shuttleworth  b. 9 Jun 1883
Roper, Margaret  d. 1904
Scott, George Gilbert  b. 13 Jul 1811, d. 27 Mar 1878
Sidney, Sarah  b. c 1809
Simpson, Mary  b. 4 Jul 1721
Stephenson, Daniel  b. 1850, d. 1917
Stopford, Robert Cecil Montagu  b. 16 Nov 1935
Storry, John Bridges  b. 1791, d. 1854
Sybsay, George
Tilney, Philip  b. b 1437, d. c 1453
Tinsley, Henry Everet
Tyndal, William  b. b 1540, d. Oct 1591
Woodthorpe, James
Yerburgh, George  b. 24 Sep 1674, d. c Mar 1734
Yerburgh, Robert  d. c Oct 1678
Yerburgh, Robert  d. c Sep 1717
Bottesford
Rhodes, Phillis  b. 1794, d. 2 Sep 1839
Bracebrdige
Bracebridge
Bayly, Archibald R. B.  b. 1874
Bayly, Audrey Emma  b. 1875, d. 10 Nov 1958
Brakenburgh
Branston
Abel Smith, Eustace  b. 3 Sep 1862, d. 10 Jul 1938
Neave, William Alexander  b. 8 Feb 1841, d. 2 Oct 1879
Yerburgh, Elizabeth  b. c 1803, d. 30 Apr 1859
Brant Broughton
Brigg
Cross, John Edward  b. 1821, d. 28 Feb 1897
Elwes, Gervase Henry  b. 1866, d. 12 Jan 1921
Goodman, Maud Gwendoline
Hudson, Ralph Milbanke  b. 17 Mar 1901, d. 1 Nov 1949
Plowright, Joan Ann  b. 28 Oct 1929
Rhodes, Theodosia Maria  b. 22 Mar 1809
Tidd, John
Underwood, Charles Frederick Weston
Wells-Cole, Gervas Frederic  b. Dec 1860, d. 2 Mar 1917
Broughton
Anderson, Edmund, 1st Bt.  b. 10 Aug 1605, d. c Jan 1660/61
Anderson, Edmund, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1661, d. 17 Dec 1676
Anderson, John, 2nd Bt.  b. 23 Dec 1628, d. 18 Mar 1670
Anderson, William
Bulmer, Ralph de  b. 4 Apr 1340, d. bt 21 Dec 1366 - 24 Dec 1366
Egerton, Sybilla  b. c 1605, d. bt Aug 1661 - Nov 1661
Herbert, Henry Arthur Charles  b. 26 Apr 1871, d. 23 Dec 1952
Rhodes, Joseph  b. 25 Aug 1826, d. 1905
Snawsell, Elizabeth  d. c Jul 1698
Wyatt, William
Wyatt, William
Bucknall
Nepean, Charles Evan Molyneux Yorke, 5th Bt.  b. 24 Mar 1867, d. 1 Jan 1953
Bulby
Bullington
Tailboys, George  b. c 1467, d. 21 Sep 1538
Burgh-le-Marsh
Maxse, Leopold James  b. 11 Dec 1864, d. 22 Jan 1932
Burton
Beaumont, Elizabeth  b. 20 Mar 1632, d. 6 Dec 1697
Beaumont, Sapcote, 2nd Viscount Beaumont of Swords  b. 10 May 1614, d. 1658
Hotham, John  b. 21 Mar 1631, d. 26 Sep 1689
Larken, Edmund Roberts
Monson, Bridget  d. c May 1640
Sheffield, Gwendoline Sophia Alice  b. c 1869, d. 4 Nov 1921
Sheffield, Robert, 5th Bt.  b. 8 Dec 1824, d. 1886
Burton Coggles
Burrard, George, 3rd Bt.  b. 6 Apr 1769, d. 17 May 1856
Hall, Henry
Burton Pedwardine
Pedwardine, Roger de  d. 10 Feb 1368/69
Burton-on-Stather
Leyborne-Popham, Edward William  b. 28 Nov 1844, d. c 18 Mar 1897
Burwell
Lister, Mary  b. 4 Nov 1704, d. 16 Jun 1737
Lister, Mathew Bancroft
Lister, Matthew
Lister, Matthew  d. a Feb 1779
Lister, Michael
Ramsden, George  b. 8 Mar 1862
Shuckburgh, Grace  d. Feb 1779
Temple, Susanna  d. c Nov 1669
Buslingthorpe
Sansom, John  d. 1885
Butterwick
Lounde, Jane  b. 1438
Caistor
Cordeaux, Edward Cawdron  b. 24 Jul 1894, d. 8 Jun 1963
Elwes, Sophia Eleonora  b. 1830
Emerson, Alexander  d. 1791
Field, Thomas  b. c 1822, d. 15 Aug 1896
Nainby-Luxmoore, Chave Charles  b. 28 Jul 1892, d. 30 Jun 1984
Stockdale, Harriet Philadelphia
Tasker, Anne, Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen  b. 10 Dec 1940
Turner, John
West, Charles Atkinson  d. 1855
West, John Rowland  b. 20 Jul 1808, d. c 10 Dec 1893
Carlton Paynel
Carlton Paynell
Carlton Scroop
Castlethorpe
Bulmer, Ralph de  b. 4 Apr 1340, d. bt 21 Dec 1366 - 24 Dec 1366
Retford, Henry
Cavenby
Clifford, Walter de  b. c 1150, d. 22 Jan 1222
Cuni, Agnes de  b. c 1160
Cawkwell
Darcy, Norman  b. b 1236, d. c 6 Jan 1295/96
Darcy, Philip  d. c 28 May 1264
Darcy, Philip, 1st Lord Darcy  b. b 1259, d. c 24 Nov 1333
Caythorpe
Caythorpe Court
Thwaites, Daniel
Yerburgh, Robert Armstrong  b. 17 Jan 1853, d. 18 Dec 1916
Cherry Willingham with Greetwell
Fagan, Edward Feltrim  b. 1882, d. 13 May 1955
Claxby
Morelly, Richard
Parker, Ellen Frances  b. 25 Mar 1866, d. 10 Oct 1949
Clixby
Twidale, Samuel  b. 1884
Cockerington
Scott, Francis, 2nd Earl of Delorain  b. 5 Oct 1710, d. 11 May 1739
Scrope, Gervase
Scrope, Mary  b. 15 Jun 1713, d. 11 Mar 1767
Yerburgh, John
Yerburgh, John de  d. a 1401
Yerburgh, Robert de
Cockerington St. Mary
Yerburgh, William  b. b 1460
Coleby
Scrope, Thomas  d. b 1794
Tempest, Charles Robert, 1st and last Bt.  b. 21 Apr 1794, d. 8 Dec 1865
Colsterworth
Ayscough, Hannah  b. 1623, d. c 1 Jun 1697
Newton, Isaac  b. 25 Dec 1642, d. 20 Mar 1727
Selby, Matha  b. 28 Sep 1813
Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Oliver William  b. 17 May 1926, d. 8 Jun 2011
Coningsby
Coningsby, Thomas, 1st Earl of Coningsby  b. 2 Nov 1656, d. 1 May 1729
Darcy, Norman  b. b 1236, d. c 6 Jan 1295/96
Darcy, Philip  d. c 28 May 1264
Darcy, Philip, 1st Lord Darcy  b. b 1259, d. c 24 Nov 1333
Georges, Barbara  b. c 1657, d. b 4 Nov 1697
Meanwell, Percy Goodacre  b. 1885, d. 1953
Roberts, Isabella Kate  b. 12 Jan 1862, d. 16 Mar 1913