U.S.A.
Virginia
Accomac County
Accomack
Townsend, John  b. bt 1661 - 1666
Adams County
Merrill, Linton Surget  b. 27 Feb 1903, d. 10 Apr 1976
Albemarle
Lewis, Meriwether  b. 18 Aug 1774, d. 11 Oct 1809
Lewis, Robert  b. 1704, d. 21 Feb 1765
Lewis, William  b. 1735, d. 14 Nov 1779
Meriwether, Lucy  b. 4 Feb 1751, d. 8 Sep 1837
Thornton, Elizabeth  b. 1719, d. 1774
Albemarle County
Charlottesville
Eppes, John Wayles  b. 7 Apr 1773, d. 5 Sep 1823
Jefferson, Jane Randolph  b. 3 Apr 1774, d. Sep 1775
Jefferson, Lucy Elizabeth  b. 3 Nov 1780, d. 15 Apr 1781
Jefferson, Lucy Elizabeth  b. 8 May 1782, d. c 13 Oct 1784
Jefferson, Martha  b. 27 Sep 1772, d. 10 Oct 1836
Jefferson, Mary (Maria)  b. 1 Aug 1778, d. 15 Apr 1871
Jefferson, unnamed son  b. 28 May 1777, d. 14 Jun 1777
Wayles, Martha  b. 30 Oct 1748, d. 6 Sep 1782
Enniscorthy
Shadwell
Jefferson, Thomas  b. 13 Apr 1743, d. 4 Jul 1826
Albermarle County
Esmont
Best, Mawdistly Rokeby  b. 14 Nov 1867
Alexandria
Agnew, John Park  b. 25 Dec 1819, d. 7 Jun 1892
Brown, Stewart
Carlyle, John
Copeland, Stewart  b. 16 Jul 1952
Fairfax, Frederick  b. 26 Sep 1835, d. 5 Mar 1904
Griffiths, Nancy Root  b. 5 Dec 1946
Herbert, John C.
Leith-Buchanan, Charles Alexander James, 7th Bt.  b. 1 Sep 1939
Pereira-Arnstein, Andre Baron von  b. 1967
Pereira-Arnstein, Desiree Baronin von  b. 1965
Pereira-Arnstein, Michele Baronin von  b. 1964
Ruestow, Tanya René  b. 25 Apr 1966
Smith, Francis Lee  b. 25 Nov 1808, d. 10 May 1877
Snedeker, Virginia  b. 25 Nov 1909, d. 26 Dec 2000
Taylor, William Lindsay  b. 8 Aug 1906, d. 16 Dec 1968
Vowell, Sarah Gosnelle  b. 6 Oct 1813, d. 16 May 1902
Amelia
Hoare, Rosaleen Aileen  b. 6 Feb 1946
Amelia County
Appomattox
Durham, W. A.
Grant, Hiram Ulysses Simpson  b. 27 Apr 1822, d. 23 Jul 1885
Arlington
Byrne, Robert Guy  b. 14 May 1919, d. 13 Jan 2010
Chase, Harold Beverly, Jr.
Custis, Mary Anna Randolph  b. 1808, d. 1873
Grant, Edith  b. 9 Sep 1908
Griffiths, David Wood  b. 5 Nov 1896, d. 14 Feb 1967
Griffiths, John Grant  b. 15 Jul 1938
Herron, Helen Louise  b. 2 Jun 1861, d. 22 May 1943
Kennedy, John FitzGerald  b. 29 May 1917, d. 22 Nov 1963
Kennedy, Robert Francis  b. 20 Nov 1925, d. 6 Jun 1968
Lee, Robert Edward  b. 19 Jan 1807, d. 12 Oct 1870
Silva, Marlene
Taft, William Howard  b. 15 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1930
Tsuchitani, Isamu
Wingate, Orde Charles (Maj.-Gen.)  b. 26 Feb 1903, d. 24 Mar 1944
Yorke, James Hamilton Simon  b. 9 Sep 1939
Augusta
Augusta County
Breckenridge, Robert  b. c 1720, d. a 16 Aug 1772
Herring, Bathsheba  b. c 1750, d. c 1836
Lincoln, Abraham  b. 13 May 1744, d. May 1786
Lincoln, Thomas  b. 6 Jan 1778, d. 17 Jan 1851
Preston, Letitia  b. Jul 1728, d. Mar 1797
Preston, Mary  b. 1696, d. 1749
Fisherville
Breckenridge, Alexander  b. 1686, d. b 23 Sep 1743
Breckinridge, John  b. 2 Dec 1760, d. 14 Dec 1806
Preston, Jane  b. c 1690, d. a 12 Nov 1746
Spring Hill
Howard, John  b. 22 Feb 1733, d. 7 Nov 1834
Preston, Mary Ann  b. c 1732, d. 1814
Barbour County
Stemple, Mary Catherine  b. 1840, d. c 1879
Bedford
Goad, Hannah  b. 7 Apr 1725, d. 1 Jul 1804
Bedford County
Talbot, Elizabeth Ann  b. 1688, d. 24 Apr 1775
Belvior
Fairfax, William  b. 30 Oct 1691, d. 3 Sep 1757
Blacksburg
Cummins, Cecil Stratford  b. 18 Nov 1918
Blandford
Skipwith, William, 6th Bt.  b. 1707, d. 25 Feb 1764
Botetourt County
Patton, Elizabeth  b. 25 Dec 1700, d. 25 Dec 1776
Preston, Letitia  b. Jul 1728, d. Mar 1797
Fincastle
Breckenridge, Robert  b. c 1720, d. a 16 Aug 1772
Bristol
Blackmore, Charles Thomas  b. 3 Jul 1888
Blackmore, Philip  b. 18 Jan 1890
Lee, Richard  b. 1726, d. 1795
Brunswick County
Goodrich, Benjamin Briggs  b. 24 Feb 1799, d. 16 Nov 1860
Buckingham County
Breckinridge, John  b. 2 Dec 1760, d. 14 Dec 1806
Cabell, Mary Hopkins  b. 22 Feb 1769, d. 26 Mar 1858
Millbrook
Eppes, John Wayles  b. 7 Apr 1773, d. 5 Sep 1823
Buckland
Hawkins, John  b. 1750, d. 1805
Cameron
Campbell County
Caroline County
Clifton
Burwell, Martha  b. 1703, d. 27 May 1738
Cedar Creek
Jenks, John Henry  b. 10 Jul 1823, d. 19 Oct 1864
Chancellorsville
Butler, Henry Blake  b. 5 Mar 1832, d. 3 May 1863
Charles City
Charles City County
Denison, Henry Mandeville  b. 1822, d. 1858
Ruffin, Sue  b. 5 May 1889, d. 2 May 1953
Tyler, Alice  b. 23 Mar 1827, d. 8 Jun 1854
Tyler, Mary  b. 15 Apr 1815, d. 17 Jun 1848
Tyler, Robert  b. 9 Sep 1816, d. 3 Dec 1877
Wayles, Martha  b. 30 Oct 1748, d. 6 Sep 1782
Berkeley
Bassett, Elizabeth  b. 13 Dec 1730, d. c 1792
Harrison, William Henry  b. 9 Feb 1773, d. 4 Apr 1841
Greenway
Tyler, John  b. 29 Mar 1790, d. 17 Jan 1862
Sherwood Forest
Tyler, Gardiner (David)  b. 12 Jul 1846, d. 1 Sep 1927
The Forest
Jefferson, Thomas  b. 13 Apr 1743, d. 4 Jul 1826
Wayles, Martha  b. 30 Oct 1748, d. 6 Sep 1782
Charles Town
Madison, James  b. 16 Mar 1751, d. 28 Jun 1836
Payne, Dorothea  b. 20 May 1768, d. 12 Jul 1849
Charlottesville
Acheson, Caroline Mary Patricia  b. 27 Feb 1962
Acheson, Christopher  b. 23 Feb 1950
Acheson, Nicholas Hope Carter  b. 29 Oct 1947
Andrews, Malcolm Cannell  b. 17 Dec 1966
Barton, Hugh Charles Barclay  b. 23 Jul 1935
Blake, Peter DeWitt Mason  b. 11 Mar 1970
Bruce, David Kirkpatrick Este  b. 12 Feb 1898, d. 5 Dec 1977
Butler, Charles Humphrey John  b. 9 Apr 1927
Butler, Julia Mary Synolda  b. 17 Apr 1935
Cantacuzene, Clarissa  b. 6 Dec 1965
Cantacuzene, Michael  b. 12 Jul 1961
Dammann, John Francis
Fagan, Hugh Mercer  b. 26 Feb 1921, d. 31 Aug 1973
Fairfax, Julian  b. 14 Dec 1841, d. Jan 1877
Gourlay, Rory James  b. 2 Apr 1970
Hallock, Elizabeth Antrim  b. 21 Feb 1965
Harvey, Jeremy
Jefferson, Martha  b. 27 Sep 1772, d. 10 Oct 1836
Jefferson, Thomas  b. 13 Apr 1743, d. 4 Jul 1826
Kennedy, Michael LeMoyne  b. 9 Jan 1983
King-Harman, Michael Charles  b. 10 Aug 1947
Lewis, Henry Byrd  b. 17 Jul 1826, d. 21 Jan 1917
Mackay, Donald Sage, Baron Mackay of Drumadoon  b. 30 Jan 1946
Miller, Ralph  b. 6 Sep 1902, d. 8 Apr 1960
Moorehead, Chester  b. c 1903, d. 12 Dec 1945
Randolph, Thomas Mann  b. 17 May 1768, d. 20 Jun 1828
Schefer, Anton Edward Bonner  b. 13 Nov 1943, d. 18 Feb 2010
Stopford, Henry Philip Terence  b. 10 Sep 1953
Tucker, Annie Baker  b. 8 Apr 1855, d. 2 Nov 1921
Chesterfield
Jefferson, Lucy Elizabeth  b. 8 May 1782, d. c 13 Oct 1784
Wood, Ellen  b. 1937
Chincoteague
Robins, Thomas  b. 1677, d. 1728
City Point
Eppes, John Wayles  b. 7 Apr 1773, d. 5 Sep 1823
Clark
Smallwood, John Wesley  b. 1802, d. c 1850
Culpeper
Herndon, Ellen Lewis  b. 30 Aug 1837, d. 12 Jan 1880
Culpeper County
Browning, Martha Isabella Fauntleroy  b. 28 Jun 1854, d. 23 Oct 1888
Culpepper County
Field, John  b. c 1748
Cumberland County
Bugg, John  b. 5 May 1715, d. bt 25 Apr 1750 - Jun 1750
Danville
Breckinridge, John Cabell  b. 16 Jan 1821, d. 17 May 1875
Langhorne, Nancy Witcher  b. 19 May 1879, d. 2 May 1964
Dickenson County
Clintwood
Gray, Norman Lee  b. 12 Dec 1946
Keller, Darlene Faye  b. 1 Apr 1951
Dinwiddie County
Skipwith, Fulwar  b. 1720
Wall, Benjamin  b. 15 Jun 1775, d. May 1836
Dumfries
Lee, Henry III  b. 29 Jan 1756, d. 25 Mar 1818
Essex County
Jadwin, Robert  b. 1586, d. a 1658
Taliaferro, Mary  b. 1686, d. a 1720
Welsh, Mary
Snow Creek
Taliaferro, Mary  b. 1686, d. a 1720
Thornton, Elizabeth  b. 1719, d. 1774
Fairfax
Bouvier, Caroline Lee  b. 1933
Groeben, Joachim Albrecht Graf von der  b. 28 Jan 1954
Hill, Charles Edward Keller  b. 14 May 1980
Hill, Peter Brabant  b. 8 May 1970
Radziwill, Stanislaus  b. 21 Jul 1914, d. 27 Jul 1976
Richter, Gabriela  b. 30 Aug 1956
Sloss, Alice Violet  b. 7 May 1922
Fairfax County
Coleman, Mary  b. c 1730, d. b 1788
Masterson, Caleb  b. c 1758, d. a 1819
Masterson, Edward  b. c 1730, d. b 1788
Masterson, James  b. 1705/6
Masterson, James  b. 4 Jul 1752, d. 15 Dec 1838
Masterson, Jane
Masterson, Mary  b. c 1755
Fairfax
Dalton, William  b. 23 Dec 1666, d. 1727
Mount Vernon
Dandridge, Martha  b. 21 Jun 1731, d. 22 May 1802
Washington, George  b. 22 Feb 1732, d. 14 Dec 1799
Mount Zephyr
Vaucluse
Fairfax, Albert  b. 15 Apr 1802, d. 9 May 1835
Fairfax, Thomas  b. 1762, d. 21 Apr 1846
Fairfax Station
Falls Church
Barrett, Alexis Rose  b. 1 Feb 1991
Barrett, Thomas Jason  b. 5 Mar 1992
Enright, Joseph Clifford
Fairfax, Annie Staunton  b. 20 Jul 1911
Hicks-Beach, Heather Dianne  b. 3 Aug 1935
Karageorgievich, Alexander, Prince of Yugoslavia  b. 15 Jan 1982
Karageorgievich, Philip, Prince of Yugoslavia  b. 15 Jan 1982
Lenox-Conyngham, Eileen Mary  b. 11 Jul 1900, d. 8 Oct 1993
Parker, Dorian Elizabeth Leigh  b. 23 Apr 1917, d. 7 Jul 2008
Schefer, Anton Edward Bonner  b. 13 Nov 1943, d. 18 Feb 2010
Schefer, Ernest Edward  b. 1899, d. 1968
Zeese, Kevin Bruce  b. 28 Oct 1955
Falmouth
Forbes, Murray  b. 1782, d. 1863
Fauqier County
White Hall
Fauquier
Glascock, Charles Walter
Smallwood, George Washington  b. 10 Aug 1831, d. 16 Jan 1916
Smith, Francis Lee  b. 25 Nov 1808, d. 10 May 1877
Fauquier County
Dodson, Abraham  b. 1723, d. 1768
Dodson, Tabitha  b. 1749
Fort Monroe
Fort Munroe
Simpson, Wemyss MacKenzie  b. 1823, d. 31 Mar 1894
Fredericksburg
Ball, Mary  b. 1708/9, d. 25 Aug 1789
Glassel, Joan  b. c 1775, d. 22 Jan 1828
Glassel, John  b. 1740, d. 1814
Hay, George  b. 15 Dec 1765, d. 21 Sep 1830
Henderson, Elizabeth  b. 1740
Monroe, Eliza Kortright  b. 5 Dec 1787, d. 27 Jan 1840
Montague, Andrew  b. 20 Aug 1762, d. 26 Sep 1845
Glocuester County
Abingdon Parish
Brockenbrough, Mary Newman  b. Feb 1667, d. 22 Feb 1734
North Farnham Parish
Brockenbrough, Mary Newman  b. Feb 1667, d. 22 Feb 1734
Gloucester
Hohler, Henry Arthur Frederick  b. 4 Feb 1911, d. 19 May 2001
Lewis, Robert  b. 1704, d. 21 Feb 1765
Meriwether, Jane
Warner, Elizabeth  b. 24 Nov 1672, d. 5 Feb 1720
Gloucester County
Hanks, Thomas  d. a 1674
Martiau, Elizabeth  d. 1685/86
Reade, George  b. 25 Oct 1608, d. a 1674
Reade, Mildred  b. 10 Feb 1642, d. 6 Jan 1693
Warner, Mildred  b. 1670/71, d. 26 Mar 1701
Washington, Lawrence  b. Sep 1659, d. Feb 1697/98
Purton
Smith, John  b. 1663, d. 14 Apr 1698
Gloucestershire County
Purton
Warner, Mary  d. 12 Nov 1700
Goochland County
Tuckahoe
Randolph, Thomas Mann  b. 17 May 1768, d. 20 Jun 1828
Great Falls
Grimesby
Grymes, John  d. 1709
Halifax
Halifax County
Halifax
Dalton, David Timothy Jr.  b. 27 Feb 1752, d. 27 Feb 1835
Hampton
Adile, Emilie Marion  b. 12 Mar 1864, d. 11 Mar 1936
Cary, Elizabeth Blair  d. 19 Jan 1822
Fairfax, Ferdinando  b. 1766, d. 24 Sep 1820
Guillon, Margaret  b. 13 Sep 1853
Hanover County
Redd, John Thomas  b. 29 Sep 1834, d. 1 Jul 1868
Smith, Francis  b. 1743, d. 1833
Smith, Susanna  b. 4 Jan 1739, d. 19 Jun 1823
Harrisonburg
Jud, Herman  b. 14 Feb 1911, d. 22 Aug 1987
Page, Ella Randolph  b. 1 Sep 1878, d. 29 Nov 1980
Henrico County
Bugg, Jesse  b. c 1741, d. b 13 Feb 1792
Hors du Monde
Huntington
James City
Matthews, Cicely  b. 1605
Montague, Peter  b. 21 Jan 1602/3, d. 25 May 1659
Jamestown
Dodson, John  b. b 1600
Hone, Theophilus
Jacquelin, Mary  b. 1 Mar 1714, d. 1754
Smith, Augustine  b. 3 Jan 1739, d. 13 Jun 1774
Smith, John  b. 13 Nov 1715, d. 19 Nov 1771
King and Queens County
Smith, Thomas  b. 1737, d. 20 May 1789
King George County
Jones, Calvert  d. b 7 Apr 1790
Jones, Charles  d. 1771
Lewis, Henry Byrd  b. 17 Jul 1826, d. 21 Jan 1917
Washington, Jemima  b. 28 Jul 1767
Edgehill
Jefferson, Martha  b. 27 Sep 1772, d. 10 Oct 1836
Ferry Farm
Washington, Augustine  b. 1693/94, d. 12 Apr 1743
Port Conway
Madison, James  b. 16 Mar 1751, d. 28 Jun 1836
King William County
St. John's
Robinson, Peter  b. 5 Mar 1718, d. 1765
Lancaster
Montague, Peter  b. 21 Jan 1602/3, d. 25 May 1659
Lancaster County
Ball, Mary  b. 1708/9, d. 25 Aug 1789
Hanks, Luke  b. c 1686, d. a 1757
Epping Forest
Ball, Joseph  b. 24 May 1649, d. 11 Jul 1711
Lexington
Lee, Robert Edward  b. 19 Jan 1807, d. 12 Oct 1870
Shields, Gabriel Benoist  b. 9 Nov 1880, d. 30 Jul 1907
Shields, Wilmer Henry  b. 2 May 1849, d. 20 Nov 1919
Tucker, Evelina Hunter  b. 20 Sep 1849, d. 9 Feb 1887
Warner, John William  b. 18 Feb 1927