England
Essex
Great Hallingbury
Great Henny
Dundas, Edith Anne  b. c 1835, d. 12 Aug 1902
Dundas, Gertrude S.  b. c 1838
Dundas, Henry, 5th Viscount Melville of Melville  b. 8 Mar 1835, d. 3 Nov 1904
Great Holland
Great Horkeskey
Denny, Natalie Alice  b. 22 May 1909, d. 15 Aug 2007
Great Horkesley
Backhouse, Jonathan  b. 16 Mar 1907, d. Dec 1993
Baker, Henry Williams, 3rd Bt.  b. 27 May 1821, d. 12 Feb 1877
Chilton, Robert William
Foord, John
Healing, Susan Elizabeth  b. 15 Sep 1945
Lubbock, Christopher William Stuart  b. 4 Jan 1920, d. 16 May 2000
Markham, David Frederick
Neville, Mary Alice  b. 17 Aug 1852, d. 26 Oct 1942
Otter-Barry, Cicely Phoebe Susanna  b. 26 Jan 1911, d. 8 Sep 1980
Storr, John
Storr, Phoebe  b. 1878, d. 11 Mar 1947
Wilson, Francis Tyrwhitt Drake
Great Leighs
Holmes, K. E. M.
Kellogg, Joseph  b. 1 Apr 1626, d. bt Jun 1707 - Jun 1708
Tritton, John Henton  b. 29 Apr 1755, d. 20 May 1833
Tritton, Joseph Herbert  b. 5 Sep 1844, d. 11 Sep 1923
Great Maplestead
(?), Sarah  b. c 1732, d. c Jan 1823
Blythman, Jasper  d. 20 Mar 1737/38
Dean, Elizabeth  b. 1633
Deane, John
Deane, John  b. 1583, d. 17 Feb 1626
Elsden, Sarah  b. 7 Mar 1762, d. c Jun 1838
Elsden, William  d. c Sep 1802
Harrington, Isaac  b. 13 Feb 1763, d. c Feb 1842
Harrington, Isaac  b. 30 Sep 1792
Miller, Thomas F.  b. c 1850
Rochfort, Harriet  b. 1758, d. 12 May 1854
Sebag-Montefiore, Eric Cecil  b. 22 Jan 1899, d. 5 May 1991
Sperling, Charles Brogden  b. 10 Oct 1825, d. 10 Feb 1910
Sperling, John  b. 16 Nov 1763, d. 27 Apr 1851
Tyndall, Arthur  d. b 3 Oct 1633
Tyndall, Deane
Tyndall, Deane  b. 1587
Tyndall, Elizabeth
Tyndall, John  b. 1617, d. 1706
Great Oakley
Great Parendon
Farmer, Edward  d. fr 24 Dec 1695 - 17 Aug 1696
Great Parndon
Adams, Henry Willoughby  b. 15 Jun 1820, d. 2 Aug 1906
Buckworth-Herne-Soame, John, 8th Bt.  b. 21 Jun 1794, d. 1 Feb 1888
Farmer, Edward  b. 21 Dec 1669, d. fr 13 Dec 1708 - 5 Jan 1708/9
Hagger, Lydia  d. 6 Apr 1863
Platt, Noel  d. 26 Jun 1908
Great Sailing
(?), Augusta  b. c 1784, d. c 30 Jun 1829
Great Stambridge
Great Tey
Storry, John Bridges  b. 1791, d. 1854
Great Wakering
Arnold, Dorothy  b. 1890, d. 1896
Ford, Andrew
Great Waltham
Archer, Richard  b. 16 Feb 1728
Hemming, Frank
Howard, Anne  d. 12 Sep 1775
Milburn, Sarah Caroline Georgiana  b. 11 Apr 1935
Miller, Rebecca  b. 26 Jun 1674, d. 1731
Tufnell, John Jolliffe  b. 1 Jul 1805, d. 10 May 1894
Yonge, William, 4th Bt.  b. c 1693, d. 10 Aug 1751
Great Warley
Alport, Arthur Cuthbert  b. 1844, d. Apr 1899
Bonham, Agnes
Clay, Elizabeth  b. 20 Feb 1837
Clay, Joseph  b. 1 Aug 1800, d. 24 Oct 1839
Clay, Joseph Bonham  b. 10 Feb 1839, d. 27 Jun 1916
Smyth, Richard  b. 4 Mar 1756, d. Nov 1811
Great Wigborough
Bird, Godfrey
Howard, Sarah  b. 18 Mar 1790, d. 25 Apr 1832
Great Yeldham
Eley, Geoffrey Cecil Ryves  d. 1990
Exshaw, Robert  b. 1876, d. 13 Mar 1947
Lampen, Herbert Dudley
Wake-Walker, Penelope Hughes  b. 12 Sep 1917, d. 26 Aug 2003
Way, George Augustus  b. 6 Mar 1837
Greenstead
Ord, Mary Ann  b. 1820
Gyng
Percy, Margaret de  b. c 1318, d. bt 1 Sep 1375 - 10 Sep 1375
Hadstock
Godfrey, Henry Greeves  b. 12 Apr 1927
Hallingbury
Cotterell, Ernest  b. 1861, d. 1950
Hargrave
Sperling, Charles Robert  b. 31 Mar 1798, d. 8 Jul 1863
Harwich
Blackwood, Stevenson Arthur  b. 22 May 1832, d. 2 Oct 1893
Bridge, Rachel
Coppin, Elsie Janet  b. 1888, d. 1943
Deane, George
Deane, George
Deane, Marianna  b. c 1833, d. 1913
Edisbury, Kenrick
Frayling, Edwin John  d. 5 Dec 1907
Graves, Alexander Hope  b. 1825, d. 1900
Graves, Percival Hope (Major)  b. 2 Jul 1868
Graves, Violet Elizabeth Hope  b. 1864, d. 1933
Hayles, Roger  b. 1275, d. 1313
Innes, William (Reverend)  d. 19 Mar 1638
Kendall, John  d. b 1973
Muter, Alexander Allen  b. c 1858, d. 18 Apr 1933
Nassau, Frederick Frank  b. 24 Mar 1889, d. 25 Feb 1959
Nassau, Frederick Herbert  b. 26 Sep 1919, d. 19 Dec 1990
Newton, Antony Harold, Baron Newton of Braintree  b. 29 Aug 1937, d. 25 Mar 2012
Newton, Harold
Parry, Robin George Richard  b. 13 Jun 1918, d. 21 Apr 1951
Wordsworth, Robinson  b. 1775, d. 1856
Hatfield Broadoak
Barrington, Charles, 5th Bt.  b. a 1670, d. 29 Jan 1714/15
Barrington, John, 3rd Bt.  b. 1605, d. 24 Mar 1682/83
Barrington, John, 4th Bt.  b. 16 Oct 1670, d. 26 Nov 1691
Barrington, Thomas  d. 1586
Lytton, Dorothy  d. 27 Oct 1703
Hatfield Heath
Hatfield Peverill
Haverhill
Grant, Ann  b. 21 Dec 1637, d. 28 Jul 1718
Havering Bower
Robinson, Alfred SAmuel  b. 28 Feb 1790, d. 1870
Havering-atte-Bower
England, Joan of  b. 22 Jul 1210, d. 4 Mar 1238
Evreux, Jeanne d', Princesse de Navarre  b. c 1370, d. 9 Jul 1437
Matthews, Charles P.
Smith-Burges, John, 1st and last Bt.  b. c 1734, d. 24 Apr 1803
Stone, Henry Jessop  d. 26 Dec 1931
Hawkwell
Montagu, James Augustus  b. 5 Jul 1810, d. 10 Aug 1905
Hawstead
Drury, Robert  d. 1535
Hazeleigh
Stuart, William  b. 1816, d. 1896
Hedingham
Henningham Glebe
Heron
Tyrell, Thomas
Tyrrell, John  b. c 1593, d. 30 Apr 1675
Heybridge
Argent, Eleanor Emily  b. 1896
Cross, Alfred William  b. 28 Jun 1832, d. 14 Jul 1895
Cross, Edyth  b. 8 May 1878, d. 14 Jan 1955
Cross, Hannah  b. 1840
Cross, Mary Alice  b. 1849, d. 1935
Heydon
Herne, Anne  d. Oct 1806
Soame, Peter, 4th Bt.  d. 7 Sep 1798
High Beach
Berkeley, Julia Matilda  b. 29 Oct 1847
Berkeley, Mary Clementina  b. 9 Jul 1849
Sotheby, Charles  b. 1782, d. 20 Jan 1854
Sotheby, Thomas  b. 15 May 1758, d. Jul 1831
High Beech
Baring, Thomas Charles  b. 16 May 1831, d. 2 Apr 1891
High Easter
Asser, Jeremiah  b. 1687, d. 1728
High Laver
Pym, Anne  b. Mar 1788, d. 1836
Rodwell, Robert Mandeville
Sulyard, Edward  b. 1461, d. 1516
Sulyard, John  b. c 1428, d. 18 Mar 1488
Highbeech
Cockburn, Mary  d. 20 Jan 1859
Highwood
Holmwood Hutton
Horndon-on-the-Hill
Spitty, Hannah  b. 10 Sep 1791, d. 16 Sep 1850
Hutton
Calvert, Thomas  b. 1727, d. Dec 1792
Carlyon-Hughes, Basil John Schrieber  b. 14 Jul 1889, d. 6 Dec 1943
Carlyon-Hughes, Gladys Carlyon  b. 14 Aug 1883, d. 1967
Collari, Clara Johanica Beata von  b. c 1847
Hankey, Rudolph Alexander  b. 12 Jan 1837, d. 18 Aug 1906
Higson, Frank  b. 25 May 1881, d. 1973
Hulse, Thomas  b. 1735, d. Dec 1766
Latham, Arderne Mere
Latham, Arderne Mere  b. 5 Dec 1872
Hylands
Pryor, Arthur
Pryor, Arthur Vickris  b. 1846, d. 18 Jun 1927
Ilford
Bates, J. G.
Berthon, Cotton  b. c 1831, d. 1856
Berthon, Edward Park  b. c 1829, d. 1853
Brassey, Fanny  b. 1809, d. 1865
Cain, Evelyn Annie  b. 1894
Clarkson, Albert Victor
Evans, Frank
Evans, Frank Evan
Gibbs, W. B.
Howson, John Joseph  b. 1853
Jackson, Welby Brown  b. 30 Dec 1802, d. 17 Nov 1890
Leathers, Frederick Alan, 2nd Viscount Leathers  b. 4 Apr 1908, d. 21 Jan 1996
Lethieullier, Charles  b. 1712, d. 1759
Lethieullier, Smart  b. 3 Nov 1701, d. 27 Aug 1760
Perry, Bert
Pryke, Madge  b. 22 Nov 1946
Robinson, Alice Elizabeth  b. Jun 1842, d. 20 May 1908
Turner, George S.
Walford, Alfred Saunders
Walrond, Mary  b. 1845